• Animals

    • Lot 8

    Sammlung 5 Originaldruckbogen ** chinesische Tierkreiszeichen ungefaltet, SBK 875.- -GROSSLOS-
    2014-18 (5)

    Collection 5 original printing sheet * * Chinese Zodiac Sheets unfolded, SBK 875.- -large lot 2014-18 (5)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 76

    Starke Sammlung 87 (alles verschiedene) FDCs Freimarken bis Wohltägigkeit/Blocks, dabei Olympiade-Satz 1944 auf Zensurbrief von Schaffhausen nach New York, Blocks Pro Patria 1936 u. 1940, Stickereiblock von 2000, etc., SBK 14'230.-; dazu unberechnet 33 FDCs Einzelwerte und unkomplette Serien
    1933/2000 (120)

    Strength collection 87 (all various) first day covers postal stamps to Wohltägigkeit / souvenir sheets, as well olympic games set 1944 on censored letter from Schaffhausen to New York, souvenir sheets Pro Patria 1936 and 1940, embroidery souvenir sheet from 2000, and so on, SBK 14'230.; in addition to it uncharged 33 first day covers single values and uncompleted sets 1933 / 2000 (120)

    500.00 CHF

  • Animals, Insects, Butterflies

    • Lot 176

    Saubere Sammlung (z.T. überkomplett) Pro Juventute mit Anhänger (TABS) gestempelt, in den 4 Sprachen deutsch, französisch, italienisch u lateinisch. Dabei auch Einheiten wie Paare, Viererblocks, Streifen, teils Ersttag gestempelt, seltenes Angebot in dieser Vielfalt, Katalogwert (nur bis 1960 gerechnet) ca. 7600.-
    1943-

    Nice collection (z. T. More then complete) Pro Juventute with pendant (TABS) used, in the 4 languages German, French, Italian u Latin. With also multiples like pairs, blocks of four, strip, partly first day used, rare offer in this variety, catalogue value (only to 1960 calculated) approximately 7600.- 1943-

    600.00 CHF

  • Animals

    • Lot 501

    Album gemischt mit ca. 240 Karten: WINTERSPORT, Luzern, Tiere, Kitsch, auch Stiche, etc.

    Album mixed with approximately 240 cards: winter sport, Lucerne, animals, kitsch, also engravings, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 240)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 515

    Basler Taube, 23. Marke des Bogens, sauber, farbfrisch und mit klarem Relief, allseits regelmässig geschnitten, voll- bis weissrandig (Randlinien überall vollständig vorhanden), ungestempelt * mit Originalgummi (!), min. Knitterspuren ohne Bedeutung, sehr schöne klassische Marke sehr gut erhalten, Attest Eichele, SBK 23'000.- +
    8

    Basel Dove, 23. Stamp of the sheet, clean, fresh colours and with clear relief, on all sides regular cut, full- to white margined (margin lines everywhere complete is existing), unused * with original gum (!), minimal trace of creases of no significance, very nice classic stamp excellent condition, certificate Eichele, SBK 23'000. + 8

    3000.00 CHF

    • Lot 799

    Netter Posten diverser Ausgaben meist europäischer Länder, dabei 2x Monaco Block 1, Niederlande Block 1-2, bessere Sätze Jugoslawien, u.a. Tierserien je postfrisch, auch noch diverses von der Schweiz
    1918-70ca.

    Nicer lot various issues mostly of European countries, as well 2 x Monaco souvenir sheet 1, Netherlands souvenir sheet 1-2, better sets Yugoslavia, among others animal series always mint never hinged, as well various from of Switzerland 1918-70 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 843

    Pfingstrosen, Block 9, tadellos, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, Mi Euro 3000.-
    1964

    Peonies, souvenir sheet 9, in perfect condition, unused, without gum as issued, Michel Euro 3000.- 1964

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 901

    Konvolut: 3 Alben mit zumeist älteren Sammelbildern Insekten, 1 Album mit Banknoten auch Insekten, 1 Album mit Briefmarken Pilze, 1 Album Ansichtskarten oftmals Kitschkarten, vielfach Tierdarstellungen (Frösche)
    1900-2000ca.

    Mixed lot: 3 albums with mostly older collectible pictures insects, 1 album with banknotes also insects, 1 album with postage stamps mushrooms, 1 album picture postcards often kitsch cards, multiple animal representations (frogs) 1900-2000 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 902

    Umfangreiche Sammlung Schmetterlinge in 54 Alben (53 Alben Sammlung + 1 Album reine Dubletten), oftmals mehrfach enthalten, überwiegend postfrisch mit guten Satz- und Block-Ausgaben, ab und zu auch mit einigen Briefen. Nach Auskunft Einlieferer gestempelte Überhang-Werte nur gerechnet, wenn es sich um Bessere Marken handelt. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis! Katalogwert n.A. Euro 37'000.-+. 5 Alben mit inoffiziellen Ausgaben ohne Berechnung! + 4 Kataloge + Inhaltsverzeichnis. -GROSSLOS-
    1950-2015

    Vast collection butterflies in 54 albums (53 albums collection plus 1 album only duplication), often duplication included, mainly mint never hinged with good set and souvenir sheet issues, every now and again also with some covers. According to consignor cancelled overhang values only calculated, if it were better stamps. Very high acquisition price! Catalogue according to consignor Euro 37'000.- ++. 5 albums with unofficial issues without calculation! Plus 4 catalogues plus table of contents. -large lot 1950-2015

    1500.00 CHF

  • Animals, Insects, general

    • Lot 903

    Sammlung in 12 Alben vor allem Käfer, dann Bienen, Libellen, Schaben, Wespen und Zikaden; Krebse, Tintenfische etc. Viel Material postfrisch, gestempelt und einige Briefe - unberechnet!
    1960-2000ca.

    Collection in 12 albums in particular beetles, then bees, dragonflies, cockroaches, wasps and auchenorrhyncha; crabs, cuttlefish and so on. Much material mint never hinged, used and a few covers - uncharged! 1960-2000 approximately

    150.00 CHF

  • Animals

    • Lot 904

    Sammlung WWF in 8 konfektionierten Alben, dabei viele begehrte Ausgaben ** FDC oder als Maximumkarte, hoher Anschaffungswert!
    1984-1994

    Collection World Wide Fund for Nature in 8 assembled albums, many desired issues * * First Day Cover or as maximum card, high cost value! 1984-1994

    100.00 CHF

  • Animals, Birds

    • Lot 910

    Posten aus Nachlass, Hauptwert 60er- und 70er-Jahre: 3 Einsteckalben mit Vögeln postfrisch oder gestempelt, einige mittlere Ausgaben, Katalogwert n.A ca. Euro 1600.-, Album Fauna Euro 270, Album olympische Spiele ca. Euro 150.-, 5 Alben total ca. Euro 2000.-+. Dazu ein Jumboalbum mit vielen verschiedenen Motiv und auch Länderausgaben, jedoch unbewertet. Insgesamt 6 Einsteckalben
    1950-1990ca.

    Lot from estate, main value 60er and 70s: 3 stockbooks with birds mint never hinged or used, a few middle issues, catalogue value according to owner approximately Euro 1600.-, album fauna Euro 270, album olympic games approximately Euro 150.-, 5 albums totally approximately Euro 2000.- plus. In addition to it a large album with many different topic also countries publications, however not calculated. In total 6 stockbooks 1950-1990 approximately

    150.00 CHF

  • Animals

    • Lot 911

    Reichhaltige Partie Motivausgaben quer durch die Welt; Schwerpunkt ehemals französische Gebiete, inklusive einiger noch existierender, dabei auch Blocks. 6 Alben voll, dann ein weiteres Album mit UIT-Sammlung und 1 Album mit Sammlung Fische und Meerestiere (zu letzterem noch Steckseiten) - sehr hoher Katalogwert und Themen-Fülle!
    1960-80ca.

    Extensive lot motif issues straight through the world; focal point formerly French territories, including some still existing, with also souvenir sheets. 6 albums full, then another album with UIT collection and 1 album with collection fish and oceanic animals (to latter still stock pages) - very high catalog value and subjects abundance! 1960-80 approximately

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 18:20 MET