• Animals

    • Lot 58

    ERSTTAG u. FRÜHDATEN von POSTKARTEN: 143 gut erhaltene ET-gestempelte Ganzsachen-Postkarten, auch komplette Serien mit zugehörigem Umschlag, dabei gute Motive wie Sport, Tiere, usw., GS-Katalog Zumstein ca. 2700.- ++ (ohne Multiplikatoren!) - seltenes Angebot !

    1937- (143)

    First day and early data from postcards: 143 very fine first day postmarks of postal stationery postcards, also complete sets with belonging cover, as well good topics like athletics, animals, and so on, postal stationery catalogue Zumstein approximately 2700.- ++ (without multipliers!) - rare offer! 1937- (143)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 114

    Umfangreicher Posten 237 saubere Pro Juventute-Belege, inkl. Blocks u. Blockausschnitte, Satzbriefe u. FDCs, hoher Katalogwert

    1916/60 (237)

    Extensive lot 237 neat Pro Juventute documents, including souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts, set covers and first day covers, high catalog value 1916 / 60 (237)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 665

    Wunderschöne Sammlung "Vögel", nach ornithologischen Grundsätzen aufgezogen in 34 Bänden, ganz überwiegend postfrisch mit vielen Blocks, ein kleinerer Teil der Marken ist auch gestempelt, wenig Belege, meist FDCs. Über 9000 verschiedene Marken! -GROSSLOS-

    1940-2010ca.

    Beautiful collection "birds", made up according to ornithological principles in 34 volumes, mostly mint never hinged with many souvenir sheets, a smaller part of the stamps is also used, few documents, mostly first day covers. Over 9000 various stamps! -large lot 1940-2010 approximately

    3800.00 CHF

    • Lot 700

    Partie postfrisch lose, in Tüten in Bogenteilen und in 5 Alben mit Sätzen und vielen Blocks, dabei Hundertwasser-Blocksatz Mi 7-9 von Kap Verde, kleine Sammlung Transkei, etliches Sport etc.

    1930-2000

    Lot mint never hinged lots, in bags in parts of sheets and in 5 albums with sets and many souvenir sheets, as well Hundertwasser sheet set Michel 7-9 from Cape Verde, small collection Transkei, some athletics and so on 1930-2000

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 91

    Herrlich lith. illustrierte Nachnahmekarte mit Darstellung Pferd ("Veteran der Arbeit") frankiert mit 12Rp braun Nr. 127 29.I.15 portogerecht von CHUR nach Samaden, seltene Einzelfrankatur, SBK 500.- +

    127

    Wonderful lithographed illustrated Cash on Delivery card with representation horse ("campaigner of the work") franked with 12 Rp brown no. 127 29. I. 15 properly franked from CHUR to Samaden, scarce single franking, SBK 500.- plus 127

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 626

    Geschenkfolder mit diversen kompletten Ausgaben 1978-81, dabei auch Goldäffchen, dazu Album mit Ausgaben 1976-86ca., alles postfrisch

    1978-86

    Present folder with various complete issues 1978-81, with also Golden Monkeys, in addition to it album with issues 1976-86 approximately, all mint never hinged 1978-86

    2000.00 CHF

    • Lot 350

    Basler Taube ungebraucht, echt aber mit Mängeln u. repariert, Befund Rellstab, SBK 20'000.-

    8

    Basel Dove unused, genuine but defective and repaired, attest Rellstab, SBK 20'000.8

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 351

    Basler Taube, 33. Marke des Bogens, mit guter Prägung des Reliefs, sauber u. farbfrisch, gut gerandet. Klar u. "vogelfrei" entwertet mit rotem Doppelkreisstempel von Basel, rückseitig minime Schürfstelle ohne Bedeutung, soweit einwandfreie u. schöne klassische Marke, Att. Schwendimann (1947!) u. Eichele, SBK 20'000.-

    8

    Basel Dove, 33. Stamp of the sheet, with good embossment of the relief, clean and fresh colours, good margined. Clear and tied by red double circle postmark "bird-free" from Basle, reverse minimal rubbed spot of no significance, as far as perfectly and nice classic stamp, certificate Schwendimann (1947! ) and Eichele, SBK 20'000.8

    5500.00 CHF

    • Lot 352

    Basler Taube, 2. Auflage, mit sehr schön ausgeprägtem Relief, sauber u. farbfrisch, gut bis breit gerandet, entwertet mit rotem FRANCO von Basel, minim dünn u. bügig, soweit gut erhaltene klassische Marke MIT SELTENER ABSTEMPELUNG, Att. Marchand, SBK 20'000.- +

    8

    Basel Dove, 2nd issue, with very fine distinct embossing, clean and fresh colours, good to wide margins, tied by red FRANCO from Basle, minimally thin and creasely, as far as very fine classic stamp with rare cancellation, certificate Marchand, SBK 20'000.- Plus 8

    4400.00 CHF

    • Lot 353

    Basler Taube Probedruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, sauber u. sehr frische Farben, mit klar ausgeprägtem Relief, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, minim bügig, schöne klassische Marke! Att. Rellstab, SBK 9500.-

    8I

    Basel Dove proof, unused with original gum, clean and very fresh colours, with clear distinct embossing, on all sides good to wide margined, minimally creasely, nice classic stamp! Certificate Rellstab, SBK 9500.- 8 I

    3000.00 CHF

    • Lot 666

    11/04/2021: There are ... collection in 4 folders ... and to it 6 folders, all with philatelic content and documentation

    FISCHE: Sammlung in 4 Ordner alphabetisch aufgezogene mit Fischmotiv, dabei viele Serien und Blocks oft von ex britischen oder ex französischen Kolonien, Cuba, Asien, Central- und Südamerika, Arabien, meist postfrisch oder FDC (oder beides), kleinerer Teil auch gestempelt - viele sehr attraktive Ausgaben! Jeweils gut dokumentiert, dabei 5. Ordner nur Dokumentation

    1950-2000ca.

    Fish: collection in 4 file alphabetical made up with fish motif, many sets and souvenir sheets often from ex British or ex French colonies, Cuba, Asia, Central and South America, Arabian, mostly mint never hinged or First Day Cover (or both), smaller part also used - many very attractive issues! In each case well documented, as well 5. File only documentation 1950-2000 approximately

    420.00 CHF

  • Animals, Birds

    • Lot 61

    Saubere Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe Juventute 1940-60 komplett, sehr gut erhalten! SBK 4800.-

    1940-60

    Nice collection First-Day-Covers Juventute 1940-60 complete, excellent condition! SBK 4800.- 1940-60

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 21

    Posten 65 saubere Belege inklusive FDCs, mit Ganzsachen, Flug- u. Zeppelinpost, Blocks u. Dienstmarken, LBK n.A.ca. 3800.-

    1930- (65)

    Lot 65 neat documents including first day covers, with postal stationery, flight- and Zeppelin mail, souvenir sheets and official stamps, LBK according to consignor approximately 3800.- 1930- (65)

    280.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 12:09 MET