• Animals

    • Lot 942

    Description
    Herrliche Sammlung Blumen in 7 Jumbo-Einsteckbüchern, wohl alles postfrisch, wohl ohne Doppelte. Sehr vielfältig mit Ausgaben aus aller Welt, hoher Einstandspreis und hoher Katalogwert
    1950-2010ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lovely collection flower in 7 jumbo stock books, seeming all mint never hinged, seeming without double. Very manifold with issues from all over the world, high acquisition price and high catalog value 1950-2010 approximate

    Sold at Auction
    1700.00 CHF


    • Lot 472

    Description
    Basler Taube, Michel Nr. 1, sauber u. sehr farbfrisch, mit sehr gut ausgeprägtem Relief, voll- bis weiss/breitrandig (an 2 Stellen an Randlinie geschnitten), klar entwertet mit rotem 2-Kreis-Stempel von Basel, rechte untere Ecke rückseitig min. geschürft u. Eckbug, soweit gut erhalten, schön präsentierend, Att. Rellstab, SBK 20'000.-
    8

    Automatically generated translation:
    Basel Dove, Michel no. 1, clean and having very fresh colors, with excellent distinct relief, full- to white / with wide margins (at 2 places at margin line cut), clear tied by red 2 circle postmark from Basle, right lower corner reverse minimal scratched and corner crease, as far as in good condition, nice presenting, certificate Rellstab, SBK 20'000.8

    Sold at Auction
    2100.00 CHF


    • Lot 186

    Description
    Kehrdruckbogen gestempelt Ersttag, 15. Marke mit Abart "Schmetterlings-Ei" (im Bogen selten!), Luxuserhaltung, SBK 1500.- + 300.- = 1800.-
    1953,JOZ41,Ab

    Automatically generated translation:
    Tête-bêche sheet used first day, 15. Stamp with variety "butterfly egg" (in the sheet rare! ), in outstanding quality, SBK 1500.- and 300.- = 1800.- 1953, JOZ41, from

    Sold at Auction
    340.00 CHF


    • Lot 901

    Description
    Volksrepublik China "Zuchtformen des Goldfisches" ungebrauchter Satz, 1 Wert mit Zahnmangel, teils minimst getönter Gummi Mi 534-545; Japan Kindertag Block 28A, und 4. regionales Sportfest 471-74, Euro 1330.-
    1949-60

    Automatically generated translation:
    People's Republic of China "cultivated varieties of goldfish" unused set, 1 value with tooth deficiency, partly minimal toned gum Michel 534-545; Japan children day souvenir sheet 28 A, and 4. Regional Sport festival 471-74, Euro 1330.- 1949-60

    Sold at Auction
    420.00 CHF


    • Lot 130

    Description
    Moderne ABARTEN: kl. Sammlung ** mit "Stuhl" ungezähnt (1120.1.09, Bef. Eichele), "Kirschen" mit starker Verschiebung Druckfarben (1207,Ab.2, Att. Renggli 2010), dazu 2 noch nicht katalogisierte Abarten (Flecken) bei 1213 (Zwetschgen, Bef. Renggli 2009) u. 1239 (Kauz, Attest Glanzmann), alle 4 tadellos, SBK 3600.- ++
    1120.1.09/1239 (4)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Modern varieties: small collection ** with "chair" unperforated (1120.1.09, attest Eichele), "cherries" with strong shifting printing inks (1207, from. 2, certificate Renggli 2010), in addition to it 2 not yet catalogued varieties (spots) by 1213 (plums, attest Renggli 2009) and 1239 (fogy, certificate brightness man), all 4 in perfect condition, SBK 3600.- and and 1120.1.09 / 1239 (4)

    Sold at Auction
    550.00 CHF


    • Lot 470

    Description
    Basler Taube, 2. Auflage, ungebraucht auf kleiner Unterlage haftend, mit schön ausgeprägtem Relief, sauber u. sehr farbfrisch, auf 3 Seiten gut gerandet, rechts mit Mangel, soweit gut erhalten u. vorderseitig fehlerfrei, Att. Marchand, SBK 23'000.-
    8

    Automatically generated translation:
    Basel Dove, 2nd issue, unused on small document affixed, with nice distinct relief, clean and having very fresh colors, on 3 sides good margins, right with lack, as far as in good condition and on face faultless, certificate Marchand, SBK 23'000.8

    Sold at Auction
    2200.00 CHF


    • Lot 473

    Description
    Basler Taube, mit gutem Relief, sauber u. farbfrisch, 3-seitig gut bis weiss gerandet, entwertet mit rotem 2-Kreis-Stempel von Basel, mit Mängeln, jedoch echt u. schön präsentierend, Bef. Moser, Att. Eichele, SBK 20'000.-
    8

    Automatically generated translation:
    Basel Dove, with good relief, clean and fresh colors, three sides good to white margins, tied by red 2 circle postmark from Basle, defective, however genuine and nice presenting, attest Moser, certificate Eichele, SBK 20'000.8

    Sold at Auction
    1800.00 CHF


    • Lot 471

    Description
    Basler Taube, mit sehr gutem Relief, sauber u. farbfrisch, ringsum weissrandig, entwertet mit schwarzem FRANCO von Basel, minim hell, soweit gut erhalten, seltene Entwertung, Att. Eichele, SBK 20'000.-
    8

    Automatically generated translation:
    Basel Dove, with very good relief, clean and fresh colors, all around white margined, tied by black FRANCO from Basle, minimal thin, as far as in good condition, scarce cancellation, certificate Eichele, SBK 20'000.8

    Sold at Auction
    2800.00 CHF


    • Lot 807

    Description
    Vielfältiger Nachlassposten in 5 Einsteckbüchern und 5 Briefalben, dabei Polen, Deutschland, Grönland, bessere Blocks Albanien und Ungarn, gute Motive wie Tiere, Musik sowie Bedarfspost usw.
    1880-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold remission lot in 5 stock books and 5 letter albums, as well Poland, Germany, Greenland, better souvenir sheets Albania and Hungaria, good motives like animals, Music as well commercial mail and so on. 1880-

    Sold at Auction
    240.00 CHF


    • Lot 129

    Description
    Abart "Eisvogel mit Schneepelz", breite Verschiebung, im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel TRIMBACH 3.2.67 (in der normalen Verwendungsperiode), gut erhalten, Att. Marchand, SBK 7200.-
    439.1.09

    Automatically generated translation:
    Variety "Common Kingfisher with snow fur", wide shifting, in the block of four with centered postmark TRIMBACH 3.2.67 (in the normal use period), in good condition, certificate Marchand, SBK 7200.- 439.1.09

    Sold at Auction
    1200.00 CHF

  • Animals, Insects

    • Lot 302

    Description
    Sauberer Posten Blocks ab Nr. 1 u. WIII, Viererblocks Pro Juventute u. Frei- u. Werbemarken 1933/57, teils Ersttag gestempelt, SBK n.A.ca. 5900.-
    1933-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Neat lot souvenir sheets from no. 1 and WIII, block of four Pro Juventute and postal stamps and advertising stamps 1933 / 57, partly first day used, SBK according to the owner approximate 5900.- 1933-

    Sold at Auction
    340.00 CHF


    • Lot 201

    Description
    Guter Posten Juventute gestempelt der Nummern 1-384, alle Marken tadellos, je 5x u. alle mit einem Rundstempel, SBK n.A. 11'500.-
    1913-2006

    Automatically generated translation:
    Good lot Juventute used of the numbers 1-384, all stamps in perfect condition, always 5 x and all with a circle date stamp, SBK according to the owner 11'500.1913-2006

    Sold at Auction
    400.00 CHF


    • Lot 284

    Description
    Posten 33 Rundsende-Hefte (meist noch vollständig), viel Pro Juventute ab 1912, etwas Pro Patria u. Zusammendrucke, auch Viererblocks, gute Erhaltung, SBK n.A.ca. 80'000.-
    1912-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 33 broadcast booklets (mostly still complete), much Pro Juventute from 1912, a little Pro Patria and se-tenants, also block of four, good condition, SBK according to the owner approximate 80'000.1912-

    Sold at Auction
    1300.00 CHF


    • Lot 91

    Description
    Schöne Teil-Sammlung Vollstempel Ersttag, mit Werbemarken, Pro Juventute u. Pro Patria, SBK 3375.- / dazu unberechnet weiteres Material ET-gestempelt
    1952-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Nice part collection centered cancellation first day, with advertising stamps, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria, SBK 3375.- / in addition to it uncharged further material first day cancel 1952-

    Sold at Auction
    440.00 CHF


    • Lot 80

    Description
    Guter Posten 87 FDCs Pro Juventute u. Pro Patria 1938/63, einige geprüft, SBK n.A.10'200.-
    1938/63 (87)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Good lot 87 first day covers Pro Juventute and Pro Patria 1938 / 63, a few expertized, SBK according to the owner 10'200.1938 / 63 (87)

    Sold at Auction
    1100.00 CHF


    • Lot 297

    Description
    Gut erhaltenes Lot Pro Juventute Viererblocks u. Blocks gestempelt (teils ET) u. **, dabei Pro Juventute 1922 Serie im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel, 1947 ET, Block 1941 gestempelt, FDC 1951 dt., etc.
    1922/60

    Automatically generated translation:
    Very fine lot Pro Juventute block of four and souvenir sheets used (partly ET) and **, as well Pro Juventute 1922 set in the block of four with centered postmark, 1947 ET, souvenir sheet 1941 used, First Day Cover 1951 German, and so on. 1922 / 60

    Sold at Auction
    190.00 CHF

  • Animals, Insects, general

    • Lot 82

    Description
    Teil-Sammlung 42 saubere FDCs Frei/Werbemarken bis Dienst, z.T. Serien Viererblocks auf FDC, einige unkomplette Sätze nicht gerechnet, SBK 4500.- +
    1940- (42)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Part collection 42 clean first day covers free / advertising stamps to service, in part sets block of four on First Day Cover, a few uncompleted sets not calculated, SBK 4500.- and 1940- (42)

    Sold at Auction
    420.00 CHF

  • Animals, Birds, Raptors

    • Lot 468

    Description
    Ganzsachen-Ausschnitt 5C. auf Briefstück übergehend gestempelt mit roter Genferrosette AW Nr. 6, in sehr guter, fehlerfreier Erhaltung, m. Attest+sign. v.d.Weid, SBK 5000.-
    07

    Automatically generated translation:
    Postal stationery-cut out 5 C. On piece turning into cancelled with red Geneva rosette AW no. 6, in very good, perfect condition, with certificate and signed von der Weid, SBK 5000.- 07

    Sold at Auction
    2600.00 CHF


    • Lot 466

    Description
    Dunkelgrüner Adler entwertet mit roter Genferrosette AW Nr. 4, etwas knapp an Randlinie geschnitten, jedoch vollrandig u. fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest Rellstab, SBK 4000.-
    7

    Automatically generated translation:
    Dark green eagle tied by red Geneva rosette AW no. 4, a little short of margin line cut, however full margins and without defects, certificate Rellstab, SBK 4000.- 7

    Sold at Auction
    440.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 19:42 MET