• Sport & jeu

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung im Leuchtturmalbum, LBK 2006 n.A.ca. 6000.-; dazu

    Blocks, etc. ** od. gestempelt bis 1956 für LBK 4900.-, total ca.

    10'900.-

    1912/69

    Part collection in the Lighthouse album, LBK 2006 to indicated approximate 6000.-; in addition to it souvenir sheets, and so on * * or used to 1956 for LBK 4900.-, totally approximate 10'900.1912 / 69

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 158

    Schöner LAGER-BESTAND gestempelt, nur ausgesucht gut erhaltene hohe

    Werte mit je einem sauberen Rundstempel ab ca. Fr. 10.- Kat.

    gerechnet, dabei 1z, 5c u. 14c, SBK 3160.-

    1938/54

    Beautiful inventory used, only selected very fine high values with always a clean circle date stamp from about Fr. 10.- catalogue counted, as well 1z, 5c and 14c, SBK 3160.- 1938 / 54

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 14

    Starker Posten mit 1) 1912-36 allermeist postfrisch ** u. tadellos,

    dabei auch Proben, 2) recht gut ausgebaute Grundstock-Sammlung

    1912/61 sauber gestempelt im Schaubek-Album, dazu 1980/2005

    Voll-Stempel Ersttag, u. 3) Lagerbuch mit besseren Werten;

    insgesamt sehr hoher Katalogwert

    1912/2005

    Strong lot with 1) 1912-36 mostly mint never hinged * * and in perfect condition, with also proofs, 2) quite well expanded basic collection 1912 / 61 neat cancelled in the Schaubek album, in addition to it 1980 / 2005 full stamp first day, and 3) stockbook with better values; in total very high catalog value 1912 / 2005

    1700.00 CHF

  • Sport & play, olympique

    • Lot 298

    ABARTEN: sauberes kl. Lot mit Stehende Helvetia 67Cb.2.21/IB *

    (Att. Guinand), HELVETTA gestempelt, 25Rp stark verzähnt; HFLVETIA

    gestempelt, Speiche mehrfach, 252.3.01 **, 261w. offenes Auge *,

    etc., Kat. ca. 2250.- +

    1881/1944

    Varieties: neat small lot with Standing Helvetia 67 Cb. 2.21 / IB * (Attest Guinand), HELVETTA used, 25 Rp strong with defective or badly placed perforation; HFLVETIA used, missing spoke multiple times, 252.3.01 * *, 261w Open Eye *, and so on, catalogue approximately 2250.- plus 1881 / 1944

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 156

    TABS: guter Posten 64 Briefe / FDCs mit entsprechend gedruckten

    Anhängern, dabei 1 Brief nach der seltenen Destination CEYLON;

    dabei auch einige mit Tabs Patria u. Olympiade 1948, seltenes

    Angebot

    1943/60 (64)

    TABS: good lot 64 covers / first day covers with accordingly printed pendants, as well 1 letter to the rare destination CEYLON; with also some with Tabs Patria and Olympic Games 1948, rare offer 1943 / 60 (64)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 763

    Schöne 5-Farbenfrankatur aus 7 Marken das Porto von 15 CENTAVOS mit

    Ausgabe 1899/1903 bildend (1/2 (2) +1 + 2 + 4 (2) + 3 Cent.) von

    BUENOS AIRES 1905 nach PARIS; dazu als Dreingabe Abart Mi 820F,

    Ausgabe 4. panamerikanische Spiele 1963, "Reiter mit weissem

    Jacket", da rote Farbe fehlend

    1905+ (2)

    Nice 5 colour franking of 7 stamps the postage from 15 CENTAVOS with issue 1899 / 1903 framing (1 / 2 (2) plus 1 plus 2 plus 4 (2) plus 3 cent. ) from BUENOS AIRES 1905 to PARIS; in addition to it as an extra variety Michel 820F, issue 4. Pan-American games 1963, "horseman with white jacket ", the red colour missing 1905 plus (2)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 626

    Schöner Bestand: Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit sehr sauberer

    gestempelter Sammlung. Alle guten frühen Ausgaben sowie alle

    gesuchten Sportserien enthalten. Dann 3 Einsteckalben mit

    gestempeltem und ungebrauchten Material, u.a. 3x "4. Balkanspiele"

    Mi 252-258 ungebraucht mit Falz enthalten

    1879-1959

    Beautiful inventory: Illustrated Schaubek album with very neatly cancelled collection. All good early issues as well all sought-after sport sets included. Then 3 stockbooks with cancelled and unused material, among others 3 x "4. Balkan Game" Michel 252-258 unused with hinge included 1879-1959

    700.00 CHF

    • Lot 69

    Sauberer Posten FDC mit Pro Patria 1946, 1947, 1948 fr., Olympiade

    1948, Technik u. Landschaft gemischt. d/f/i, etc., gute Erhaltung,

    SBK 2200.-

    1946/53 (17)

    Neat lot First Day Cover with Pro Patria 1946, 1947, 1948 fr, olympic games 1948, technique and landscape mixed. D / f / i, and so on, good condition, SBK 2200.- 1946 / 53 (17)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 193

    SPORT: Briefarchiv von Gymnastik-Vereinen aus der Romandie (viel

    Canton Neuchâtel), dann auch andere Belege bezogen auf Sport /

    Olympiade. insgesamt 74 Belege

    1895- (74+)

    Athletics: Briefarchiv from gym unite from the Romandy (much Canton Neuchâtel), then also other documents based on athletics / olympic games. In total 74 documents 1895- (74 plus)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 196

    Gemischter Nachlassposten mit Pro Patria 1938/63 ** meist mehrfach

    (3-4x), Schnapszahl, FDCs, Versuchsdrucke, PTT-Bögli 1942/53,

    Autographen (Briefmarken-Entwerfer, Sportler u. Künstler), einige

    lose Marken; alles gut erhalten

    1900ca.-

    Mixed estate lot with Pro Patria 1938 / 63 * * mostly multiple (3-4 x), repdigit, first day covers, trial impressions, PTT little sheets 1942 / 53, autographs (postage stamps designer, athlete and artist), a few single stamps; all in good condition 1900 approximate -

    60.00 CHF

  • Sport & jeu, football

    • Lot 777

    Posten 97 Numisbriefe Schweiz u. Ausland, dabei Silber u.

    kursgültige, 35 Briefe zum Motiv Fussball wovon 1 Fussball-EM 2016

    mit WebStamp; auch 15 Medaillen u. Münzen, 1 Bronceplakette von der

    Basler Bundesfeier 1901

    1977/94 (113)

    Lot 97 philatelic-numismatic covers Switzerland and international, as well silver and valid, 35 covers to the topic soccer from which 1 SOCCER-EM 2016 with Web Stamp; also 15 medals and coins, 1 Bronce plaque of the Bale National Day Celebration 1901 1977 / 94 (113)

    420.00 CHF

  • Sport & jeu, jeu d’échecs

    • Lot 808

    UEBERSEE: Konvolut diverse Länder, in 11 Alben (wovon 1 Briefalbum

    mit Ganzsachen Indien), mit China, Ägypten, Afrika, Arabische

    Staaten, Malaya, usw. auch etwas Frankaturware Schweiz dabei, u.a.

    dabei auch eine Motivsammlung postfrische Ausgaben "Schach" -

    Fundgrube -GROSSLOS-

    1860-2000

    UEBERSEE: mixed lot various countries, in 11 albums (from which 1 letter album with postal stationery India), with China, Egypt, Africa, Arab countries, Malaya, and so on. Also a little face value material Switzerland as well, among others with also a thematic collection mint never hinged issues "chess" - treasure trove -large lot 1860-2000

    170.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 03.07.2022 - 02:29 MET