• Sport & Games

    • Lot 11

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Lot 113 Karten wovon u.a. 4 von der Rhein-Überschwemmung 1927 und 1 von der Ankunft der "Tour de Suisse" 1947, etc.
    1898- (113)

    Picture postcards: lot 113 cards from which among others 4 of the Rhein flood 1927 and 1 of the arrival the "Tour de Suisse" 1947, and so on. 1898- (113)

    250.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Olympic games

    • Lot 25

    Lot **/*/gestempelt/FDC ab 1924, dabei Freimarken 1933/35 Nr. 119-21 ungebraucht, einige Blocks und Sport-FDCs 1955/58, LBK 2012 n.A.ca. 3400.-
    1924-

    Lot * * / * / used / First Day Cover from 1924 on, as well posage stamps 1933 / 35 number 119-21 unused, a few souvenir sheets and athletics first day covers 1955 / 58, LBK 2012 to indicated approximately 3400.- 1924-

    150.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games

    • Lot 74

    Sammlung 1938-66 komplett auf Komitee-Umschlägen ohne Adresse, je mit Stempel vom entsprechenden Ort, Luxuserhaltung! SBK 6500.-
    1938-66 (125)

    Collection 1938-66 completely on Committee covers without address, always with postmark from corresponding city, in outstanding quality! SBK 6500.- 1938-66 (125)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 76

    Starke Sammlung 87 (alles verschiedene) FDCs Freimarken bis Wohltägigkeit/Blocks, dabei Olympiade-Satz 1944 auf Zensurbrief von Schaffhausen nach New York, Blocks Pro Patria 1936 u. 1940, Stickereiblock von 2000, etc., SBK 14'230.-; dazu unberechnet 33 FDCs Einzelwerte und unkomplette Serien
    1933/2000 (120)

    Strength collection 87 (all various) first day covers postal stamps to Wohltägigkeit / souvenir sheets, as well olympic games set 1944 on censored letter from Schaffhausen to New York, souvenir sheets Pro Patria 1936 and 1940, embroidery souvenir sheet from 2000, and so on, SBK 14'230.; in addition to it uncharged 33 first day covers single values and uncompleted sets 1933 / 2000 (120)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 79

    Gutes Lot 380 oft bessere Maximumkarten ab 40er-Jahre, mit guten MOTIVEN wie Bahn, Sport, etc., keine offiziellen PTT-Karten aber einige wenige ausländische dabei
    1947- (380)

    Good lot 380 often better maximum cards from 40s, with good subjects like train, athletics, and so on, no officially PTT cards but a few foreign as well 1947- (380)

    200.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games

    • Lot 80

    Starkes Lot nur frühe Maximumkarten aus der Zeit 1949/59, dabei Pro Patria Landschaften (Seen und Wasserläufe) 1952-56, Historische Bilder 1941/59, Postauto 1956 u. Lunaba Blockausschnitt 1951 Fahnenschwinger
    1949/59 (31)

    Strong lot only early maximum cards from the time 1949 / 59, as well Pro Patria landscapes (Seen and water courses) 1952-56, historic pictures 1941 / 59, post service car 1956 and Lunaba cut from souvenir sheet 1951 flag thrower 1949 / 59 (31)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 96

    Vielfältiger Posten 54 Belege mit frühen und besseren Sonderstempeln (1899/1936), dabei auch viele Litho-Festkarten; dazu 116 Belege mit Sonder- u. Automobilpoststempeln ca. 1937/60, enthalten sind auch Sonder-Reco-Zettel
    1899- (170)

    Manifold lot 54 documents with early and better special cancellations (1899 / 1936), with also many Litho festival tickets; in addition to it 116 documents with special- and Automobile post office cancels approximately 1937 / 60, included are also special registered label 1899- (170)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 101

    Starker Posten 270 Belege mit guten Maschinen-Stempeln, nur bessere und frühe ab 1911, Werbung für Ausstellungen, Jubiläen, Kongresse, Veranstaltungen und dergleichen; viele interessante MOTIVE wie Sport, Musik, Gesang, etc.
    1911- (270)

    Strong lot 270 documents with good machinery postmarks, only better and early from 1911, advertising for exhibitions, anniversaries, congresses, organizations and such; many interesting motives like athletics, music, carol, and so on. 1911- (270)

    200.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games

    • Lot 180

    Schöne Sammlung gestempelt, durchwegs sehr sauber u. tadellos erhalten, Blocks 1940 u. 1942 ERSTTAG-gestempelt (beide mit Befund und sign. Marchand), dann auch 1948-2017 ET (mit Eckstempel), SBK ca. 3000.- +
    1938-2017

    Nice collection used, throughout very clean and faultless, souvenir sheets 1940 and 1942 First Day Canceled (both with certificate and signed Marchand), then also 1948-2017 first day (with corner stamp), SBK approximately 3000.- plus 1938-2017

    150.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Olympic winter games 1945-1968,

    • Lot 230

    VIGNETTEN: enormer Bestand Tausende und Abertausende von Vignetten, vorwiegend Inland, auch etwas Ausland, dabei auch Blocks, Bogen, 1 Album Zigarrenbändchen, Schokoladebildchen, Bons (Mondo, etc.)
    1895-

    Vignettes: enormously inventory thousands and thousands and thousands from vignettes, predominantly interior, also a little international, with also souvenir sheets, sheet, 1 album Zigarrenbändchen, Schokoladebildchen, Bons (Mondo, and so on. ) 1895-

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 233

    VIGNETTEN: interessanter Posten Vignetten von 1897 bis Neuzeit, teils in Bogen und Bogenteilen, mit guten Motiven, viele von Anlässen in Genève; dabei auch einige vom Ausland, Deutschland, Italien, usw.
    1897-

    Vignettes: interesting lot vignettes from 1897 to modern age, partly in sheet and parts of sheets, with good subjects, many from occasions in Genève; with also some from foreign country, Germany, Italy, and so on. 1897-

    150.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Shooting, Shooting festivals

    • Lot 438

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: ca. 200 Karten von ILANZ und Umgebung, mit Abbildungen Hotels, Postkutschen, usw., dazu 60 Fotokarten vom eidgenössischen Schützenfest Chur 1949
    1900ca.- (ca.260)

    Picture postcards: approximately 200 cards from ILANZ and environment, with illustrations hotels, stagecoaches, and so on, in addition to it 60 photo cards from confederate shooting match Chur 1949 1900 approximately - (approximately. 260)

    150.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Gymnastics, Gymnastic Festivals

    • Lot 466

    HÖNGG: herrliche und umfassende Sammlung 295 ANSICHTSKARTEN, sauber aufgezogen und beschriftet (erklärt), mit diversen Lithos, Restaurants und Hotels, auch Karten von Turn- und Sängerfesten in Höngg. Das Lebenswerk eines Hönggers in 4 Alben!
    1900ca.- (295)

    HÖNGG: lovely and comprehensive collection 295 picture postcards, clean made up and inscribed (explained), with various lithographies, eateries and hotels, also cards from Turn and song festivals in Höngg. The life work of a Hönggian in 4 albums! 1900 approximately - (295)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 500

    1895ca.- (300+)

    250.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Wintersport, other

    • Lot 501

    Album gemischt mit ca. 240 Karten: WINTERSPORT, Luzern, Tiere, Kitsch, auch Stiche, etc.

    Album mixed with approximately 240 cards: winter sport, Lucerne, animals, kitsch, also engravings, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 240)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 611

    Schönes kleines Lot 6 Mischfrankaturen, dabei 3x Zifferzeichnung 3Rp Nr. 81 (1x im Paar), Nachnahmebrief vom Kantonalturnverein Zürich mit 97A+103, etc., SBK über 1000.-
    1908/24 (6)

    Nice small lot 6 mixed frankings, as well 3 x numerical drawing 3 Rp number 81 (1 x in the pair), C. O. D. Cover from "Kantonalturnverein" Zurich (cantonal gymnast association of Zurch) with 97 A + 103, and so on, SBK over 1000.- 1908 / 24 (6)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 630

    STADT ZÜRICH: schöne Sammlung 13 dekorative, lithographische EHREN-MELDUNGEN von Schiessanlässen in den verschiedenen Zürcher Quartieren; dazu 4 unterschiedliche Karten vom eidgenössischen Schützenfest 1907 in Zürich
    1903/08 (17)

    City Zurich: nice collection 13 decorative, lithographic Honor Messages from shooting competitions in the different quarters of Zurich; in addition to it 4 mixed cards from confederate shooting match 1907 in Zurich 1903 / 08 (17)

    100.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games

    • Lot 772

    Partie 153 Belege mit Sonderstempeln auf Karten (oft zum Anlass passenden illustrierten Karten), meistens nicht gelaufen, dabei FIS II
    1923-38 (153)

    Lot 153 documents with special cancellations on cards (often to the occasion matching the illustrated cards), mostlynot mailed, as well FIS II 1923-38 (153)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 874

    Blocks 14-26 postfrisch (alle Flugpost-Marken-Blocks), diverse Sportmotive, auf Blättern aufgezogen. Dazu Flugpostausgabe Uruguay ungebraucht, ebenfalls auf Albumblatt, Mi 615-634, Mi Euro 1000.-
    1935-1949

    Souvenir sheets 14-26 mint never hinged (all airmail stamps souvenir sheets), various sport topics, on pages made up. In addition to it airmail issue Uruguay unused, likewise on album page, Michel 615-634, Michel Euro 1000.- 1935-1949

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 895

    Guter Posten 173 Motivbelege SPORT, auch von nicht so häufigen Sportarten wie Kegeln, Golf, Skispringen, usw.; mit Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempeln, FDCs
    1892- (173)

    Good lot 173 motive documents athletics, also from not so frequent Spors like skittles, Gulf, ski jumping, and so on. ; with picture postcards, special cancellations, first day covers 1892- (173)

    200.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Soccer, World Championship

    • Lot 896

    SPORT: Seinerzeit sehr kostspielige konfektionierte Sammlungen zu verschiedenen Fussballmeisterschaften und Olympiade 1988 verschiedener Provenienzen. In 10 Bänden, wenig anderes Material auch dabei -GROSSLOS-
    1982-96

    Athletics: at that time very expensive assembled collections to different Fussballmeisterschaften and Olympic Games 1988 different Origins. In 10 volumes, few other material also as well -large lot 1982-96

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 24th 2020 - 07:32 MET