• Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 1

    Serie 20Rp-1Fr Freimarken Landschaften u. Fürstenbild postfrisch **, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest BPB, SBK 1100.-
    53-60

    Set 20 Rp-1 Fr postage stamps landscapes and princes portrait mint never hinged * *, perfect quality, certificate BPB, SBK 1100.- 53-60

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 73

    Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe 1938/2018 weitgehend komplett (ohne 1940, jedoch mit Block 1940 auf R-FDC-Vorderseite von Zürich Hottingen), gut erhalten, SBK ca. 5600.-
    1938/2018 (105)

    Collection First-Day-Covers 1938 / 2018 nearly complete (without 1940, however with souvenir sheet 1940 on registered First Day Cover front from Zurich Hottingen), in good condition, SBK approximately 5600.- 1938 / 2018 (105)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 74

    Sammlung 1938-66 komplett auf Komitee-Umschlägen ohne Adresse, je mit Stempel vom entsprechenden Ort, Luxuserhaltung! SBK 6500.-
    1938-66 (125)

    Collection 1938-66 completely on Committee covers without address, always with postmark from corresponding city, in outstanding quality! SBK 6500.- 1938-66 (125)

    500.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 77

    Gut erhaltener Posten 92 bessere FDCs Freimarken bis Blocks, SBK 5440.-; dazu 8 Komitee-Halbbriefe Pro Patria 1938/43 ET vom Ort (SBK FDC 1725.-), u. 11 Sammel- u. Faltblätter sowie PTT-Bögli 1955/60
    1937/2000 (111)

    Very fine lot 92 better first day covers postal stamps to souvenir sheets, SBK 5440.-; in addition to it 8 Committee Halbbriefe Pro Patria 1938 / 43 frist day maching topic (SBK First Day Cover 1725.-), and 11 Collecting and leaflets as well PTT little sheets 1955 / 60 1937 / 2000 (111)

    250.00 CHF

  • Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 80

    Starkes Lot nur frühe Maximumkarten aus der Zeit 1949/59, dabei Pro Patria Landschaften (Seen und Wasserläufe) 1952-56, Historische Bilder 1941/59, Postauto 1956 u. Lunaba Blockausschnitt 1951 Fahnenschwinger
    1949/59 (31)

    Strong lot only early maximum cards from the time 1949 / 59, as well Pro Patria landscapes (Seen and water courses) 1952-56, historic pictures 1941 / 59, post service car 1956 and Lunaba cut from souvenir sheet 1951 flag thrower 1949 / 59 (31)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 84

    Posten gut erhaltene und nur bessere Viererblocks mit Zentrumstempel Ersttag, dabei Buchdruck 1934 Nr. 194-200 gestempelt MAMMERN (mit Befund Liniger), 355R/58R je im 10er-Block, rares Geschenkheft von der Landesausstellung 1939, etc., SBK über 6600.-; dazu einige wenige Serien unkomplett unberechnet
    1924/61

    Lot very fine and only better blocks of four with centered postmark first day, as well typography 1934 number 194-200 used MAMMERN (with certificate Liniger), 355 R / 58 R always in blocks of 10, scarce gift booklet from of the National Exhibition 1939, and so on, SBK over 6600.-; in addition to it a few sets incomplete not counted 1924 / 61

    250.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 90

    Schöne Sammlung Pro Juventute 1963-97 u. 2000-03, Pro Patria 1957, 1960-97, und 2003-03 je komplett und gut erhalten, dazu einige Flugpost und Dienstmarken, SBK 2740.-
    1957/2003

    Nice collection Pro Juventute 1963-97 and 2000-03, Pro Patria 1957, 1960-97, and 2003-03 always complete and in good condition, in addition to it a few airmail and official stamps, SBK 2740.- 1957 / 2003

    200.00 CHF

  • Nature

    • Lot 171

    Reichhaltiger Posten 280 saubere Belege ab Beginn, enthalten sind Satz-Briefe ab 1921, Gerichtsarchiv Aargau mit hohen Frankaturen, 11 Juventute-Briefli u. 17 Juventute-Karten, gute Erhaltung, SBK ca. 10'000.-
    1912/60 (280)

    Comprehensive accumulation 280 clean documents from start, included are set covers from 1921, Court archive Aargau with high frankings, 11 Juventute letter and 17 Juventute cards, good condition, SBK approximately 10'000.- 1912 / 60 (280)

    400.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 176

    Saubere Sammlung (z.T. überkomplett) Pro Juventute mit Anhänger (TABS) gestempelt, in den 4 Sprachen deutsch, französisch, italienisch u lateinisch. Dabei auch Einheiten wie Paare, Viererblocks, Streifen, teils Ersttag gestempelt, seltenes Angebot in dieser Vielfalt, Katalogwert (nur bis 1960 gerechnet) ca. 7600.-
    1943-

    Nice collection (z. T. More then complete) Pro Juventute with pendant (TABS) used, in the 4 languages German, French, Italian u Latin. With also multiples like pairs, blocks of four, strip, partly first day used, rare offer in this variety, catalogue value (only to 1960 calculated) approximately 7600.- 1943-

    600.00 CHF

  • Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 180

    Schöne Sammlung gestempelt, durchwegs sehr sauber u. tadellos erhalten, Blocks 1940 u. 1942 ERSTTAG-gestempelt (beide mit Befund und sign. Marchand), dann auch 1948-2017 ET (mit Eckstempel), SBK ca. 3000.- +
    1938-2017

    Nice collection used, throughout very clean and faultless, souvenir sheets 1940 and 1942 First Day Canceled (both with certificate and signed Marchand), then also 1948-2017 first day (with corner stamp), SBK approximately 3000.- plus 1938-2017

    150.00 CHF

  • Nature

    • Lot 247

    Sauberer Posten VIERERBLOCKS mit Zentrumstempel Frei/Werbe, Juventute und Patria usf. bis Dienstmarken, auch grössere Einheiten, nur mit Zentrumstempel gerechnet (einige mit mehreren Stempeln nicht gerechnet, z.B. SBK 123II 1800.- und 128c 1700.-, mit Attest + sign. Liniger), gute Erhaltung, SBK über 12'000.-
    1907/61

    Neat lot block of four with centered postmark free / promotional, Juventute and Patria and so forth to official stamps, also larger multiples, only with centered postmark calculated (a few with several postmarks not calculated, for example SBK 123 II 1800.- and 128 c 1700.-, with certificate plus signed Liniger), good condition, SBK over 12'000.1907 / 61

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 249

    Starker Posten nur bessere, saubere Werte (ab Kat. ca. 10.-) Frei/Werbe, KZS, Flugpost, Juventute und Patria bis 1955 usf. bis Dienstmarken, alle Werte ausgesucht, mit je nur einem klaren Rundstempel entwertet und gut erhalten, dabei u.a. 2x Pro Juventute Nr. II je mit Attest + sign. Liniger, SBK über ca. 18'800.-
    1907/55

    Strong lot only better, clean values (from catalogue approximately 10.-) free / promotional, KZS, airmail, Juventute and Patria to 1955 and so forth to official stamps, all values selected, with always only a clearly circle date stamp cancelled and in good condition, as well among others 2 x Pro Juventute number II always with certificate plus signed Liniger, SBK over approximately 18'800.1907 / 55

    500.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 262

    Sauber gestempelte Sammlung im Müller-Album, mit Flugpost; Juventute ab 1913 und Patria ab 1938 (mit 1z) nahezu komplett und gut erhalten
    1913-

    Neatly cancelled collection in the Müller album, with airmail; Juventute from 1913 and Patria from 1938 (with 1 z) nearly complete and in good condition 1913-

    100.00 CHF

  • Nature, minerals, general

    • Lot 273

    Sauberer Posten 102 Briefe oder FDC Pro Juventute (1943-60) und Pro Patria (1958-61) mit Anhänger (TABS), dabei Archivlot nach Neuburg / Donau, Bayern; seltenes Angebot in dieser Vielfalt! Kat. (nur Markenwert gestempelt gerechnet) n.A.ca. 2300.- ++
    1943/61 (102)

    Neat lot 102 covers or First Day Cover Pro Juventute (1943-60) and Pro Patria (1958-61) with pendant (TABS), as well archive lot to Neuburg / Danube, Bavaria; rare offer in this variety! Catalogue (only value of the stamps used calculated) to indicated approximately 2300.- plus plus 1943 / 61 (102)

    300.00 CHF

  • Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 275

    Umfangreiche Sammlung (inklusive einige wenige Dubletten) normalformatige, saubere Briefe mit KURORT-STEMPELN (Werbedatumstempel), mit je 2 Stempelabschlägen, alphabetisch geordnet in 7 Couvertschachteln; dabei auch bessere Stempel gesichtet, nur kurz gelaufene wie z.B. Schaffhausen 2 K151a (Handbuch 650.-), Kienthal K141 (300.-), Riffellalp K259 (400.-), etc. -GROSSLOS-
    1950ca.- (ca.4700)

    Vast collection (including a few duplicates) normal-sized, clean covers with sanitarium postmarks (advertising daters), with always 2 postmarks, abecedarian in 7 envelope boxes; with also better cancellations seen, only short used such as Schaffhausen 2 K151 a (handbook 650.-), Kienthal K141 (300.-), Riffellalp K259 (400.-), and so on. -large lot 1950 approximately - (approximately. 4700)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 439

    Jumbo-Album mit ca. 500 Karten, Grafiken, Stichen, Hotel-Prospekten, etc.,
    viele Hotels, Sedrun, etc.
    1900ca.- (ca.500)

    Jumbo album with approximately 500 cards, graphics, engravings, guesthouse prospectuses, and so on, many hotels, Sedrun, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 500)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 448

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Album mit guter Sammlung ca. 240 Karten Stadt und vor allem ganzer Kanton, dabei viele schöne Lithos kleiner Orte

    Picture postcards: album with good collection approximately 240 cards city and in particular whole canton, many nice lithographies small places 1900 approximately - (approximately. 240)

    500.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 503

    Posten kunterbunt gut 2300 Karten vorwiegend ganze Schweiz mit Landschaften, Städten und Ortschaften, Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Motive (wie z.B. Blumen), Kitsch und dergleichen -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.2300+)

    Lot surely well over 2300 cards predominantly all Switzerland with landscapes, towns and villages, Art and artist picture cards, motives (such as flower), kitsch and such -large lot 1900 approximately - (approximately. 2300 +)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 799

    Netter Posten diverser Ausgaben meist europäischer Länder, dabei 2x Monaco Block 1, Niederlande Block 1-2, bessere Sätze Jugoslawien, u.a. Tierserien je postfrisch, auch noch diverses von der Schweiz
    1918-70ca.

    Nicer lot various issues mostly of European countries, as well 2 x Monaco souvenir sheet 1, Netherlands souvenir sheet 1-2, better sets Yugoslavia, among others animal series always mint never hinged, as well various from of Switzerland 1918-70 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 841

    Konvolut: diverse Sätze und Blocks nur Blumen-Motiv im Einsteckbuch Mi Euro 3549.-, Steckkartenlot mit etlichen besseren Serien und Blocks **, einige gute Werte Kulturrevolution auch gestempelt, 1 Serie von Taiwan ist *, Mi Euro 4181.-; total Euro 7630.-
    1958-2005ca.

    Mixed lot: various sets and souvenir sheets only flower topic in the stockbook Michel Euro 3549.-, stockcards lot with several better sets and souvenir sheets * *, a few good values Cultural Revolution also used, 1 set from Taiwan is *, Michel Euro 4181.-; totally Euro 7630.- 1958-2005 approximately

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 843

    Pfingstrosen, Block 9, tadellos, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, Mi Euro 3000.-
    1964

    Peonies, souvenir sheet 9, in perfect condition, unused, without gum as issued, Michel Euro 3000.- 1964

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 901

    Konvolut: 3 Alben mit zumeist älteren Sammelbildern Insekten, 1 Album mit Banknoten auch Insekten, 1 Album mit Briefmarken Pilze, 1 Album Ansichtskarten oftmals Kitschkarten, vielfach Tierdarstellungen (Frösche)
    1900-2000ca.

    Mixed lot: 3 albums with mostly older collectible pictures insects, 1 album with banknotes also insects, 1 album with postage stamps mushrooms, 1 album picture postcards often kitsch cards, multiple animal representations (frogs) 1900-2000 approximately

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 24th 2020 - 08:06 MET