• Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 54

    Schöne und gut ausgebaute Sammlung 106 FDCs, alle verschieden (keine Dubletten) und gut erhalten, Frei/Werbe- bis Dienstmarken, auch einige Serien im Viererblock auf Brief, sauber, SBK 14'220.-
    1913/61 (106)

    Nice and good expanded collection 106 first day covers, all different (no duplicates) and in good condition, free / promotional to official stamps, also a few sets in the block of four on cover, clean, SBK 14'220.1913 / 61 (106)

    1400.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 55

    Posten 88 saubere FDCs Frei/Werbe- bis Dienstmarken, teils mehrfach, u.a. Evangelisten 1961 4x, wovon 1x im Viererblock auf 4 Briefen, SBK 6800.-
    1937/61 (88)

    Lot 88 clean first day covers free / promotional to official stamps, partly multiple, among others evangelists 1961 4 x, from which 1 x in the block of four on 4 covers, SBK 6800.- 1937 / 61 (88)

    480.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 56

    Lot 90 Maximumkarten ab 1946, mit 4x Fussball-WM 1954 Eröffnungsspiel und 2x Endspiel, 4x Postauto 1956 (diese 10 MK SBK 1000.-), und weitere, viele gute MOTIVE !
    1946- (90)

    Lot 90 maximum cards from 1946, with 4 x football world championship 1954 inaugural game and 2 x Final game, 4 x post service car 1956 (these 10 MK SBK 1000.-), and further, many good motives! 1946- (90)

    240.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 60

    Guter Posten Viererblocks gestempelt Ersttag, nur komplette Serien gerechnet (einige Einzelwerte nur normal gerechnet), dabei rare Serien wie Rollenmarken 355R/58R, Evangelisten, Juventute ab 1947 und Patria ab 1939, SBK 4410.-
    1924/61

    Good lot block of four used first day, only complete sets calculated (a few single values only normal calculated), as well rare sets like coil stamps 355 R / 58 R, evangelists, Juventute from 1947 and Patria from 1939, SBK 4410.- 1924 / 61

    320.00 CHF

  • Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 82
    • 129-131, 142, 177-179

    3Fr/10Fr Gebirgslandschaften 1914/31, komplette Serie 7 Werte je im Viererblock postfrisch ** mit vollem Originalgummi, z.T. Randstücke, in perfekter Erhaltung, Befund Moser, SBK 22'800.-
    129/79 (7)

    3 Fr / 10 Fr mountainscapes 1914 / 31, complete set 7 values always in the block of four mint never hinged * * with full original gum, in part margin copies, in perfect condition, attest Moser, SBK 22'800.129 / 79 (7)

    2800.00 CHF

    • Lot 90

    35Rp "Innerschweizer Bauernhäuser" auf Weltiserie, Nr. 528, Phasendruck in braunorange auf ungummiertem Halbkarton ungezähnt, gem. Att. äusserst seltenes Stück aus dem Archiv des Stechers Bickel, Att. Eichele; dazu Phasendruck in schwarz derselben Marke
    528P (2)

    35 Rp "Central Swiss farmer houses" on Welti set, no. 528, phase print in brown orange on ungummed light cardboard unperforated, gem. Certificate extremely rare piece from the archive of the engraver Bickel, certificate Eichele; in addition to it phase print in black that stamp 528 P (2)

    550.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 116

    Sehr saubere Sammlung einheitlich Eck-gestempelt links unten und rechts unten (doppelt geführt!) im Ferrari-Album, mit Abarten, Blocks (Kehrdruckbogen ** anstatt gestempelt) und Blockausschnitten, schöne und gut erhaltene Sammlung, auch für Investor geeignet! SBK n.A.ca. 6800.-
    1913/76

    Very nice collection uniform corner used left at the bottom and at the bottom on the right (twice collected! ) in the Ferrari album, with varieties, souvenir sheets (tête-bêche sheet * * instead of used) and cuts from souvenir sheets, nice and very fine collection, also for investor suited! SBK according to the owner approximate 6800.- 1913 / 76

    360.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 117

    Posten 74 Pro Juventute-Belege, dabei R-Brief 1916, R-Satzbrief 1922, Blockausschnitte 1941, etc., gute Erhaltung, SBK ca. 3500.-
    1916/60 (74)

    Lot 74 Pro Juventute documents, as well registered letter 1916, registered letter with a set 1922, souvenir sheet cuts 1941, and so on, good condition, SBK approximate 3500.- 1916 / 60 (74)

    300.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 168

    VIERERBLOCKS mit Zentrumstempel: saubere Teil-Sammlung mit Hauptwert Frei/Werbemarken ab 1909, Juventute ab 1922 und Patria ab 1938, teils Ersttag gestempelt, gut erhalten, SBK 10'740.-
    1909/60

    Block of four with centered postmark: clean part collection with main value free / advertising stamps from 1909, Juventute from 1922 and Patria from 1938, partly first day used, in good condition, SBK 10'740.1909 / 60

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 178

    VIERERBLOCKS mit Zentrumstempel: guter Posten mit vor allem Frei/Werbemarken, Juventute und Patria, teils Ersttag, viele gute Werte und Serien sauber erhalten, SBK 19'420.-
    1915/60

    Block of four with centered postmark: good lot with in particular free / advertising stamps, Juventute and Patria, partly first day, many good values and sets clean condition, SBK 19'420.1915 / 60

    700.00 CHF

  • Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 183

    Ausgabe STICHTIEFDRUCK 1936/48: Lot ehemalige Auktionslose mit 201-09y u. z je **, 2x Serie 285/89RM gestempelt, KZS, weiteren Rollenmarken, Abstempelungen, diverse Abarten, Doppelprägungen, etc.; dazu Restposten m.u.a. 297-308 im Halbbogen **, Tellausgaben, Zusammendrucke, usw.
    1936/48

    Issue engraved printing 1936 / 48: lot former auction lots with 201-09 y and z always * *, 2 x set 285 / 89 RM used, KZS, further coil stamps, cancellations, various varieties, double embossings, and so on. ; in addition to it closed stock with among others 297-308 in the half sheet * *, Tell issues, se-tenants, and so on. 1936 / 48

    460.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 276

    Posten 94 ANSICHTSKARTEN VS inkl. bessere; dazu 74 andere, wovon 67 mit adressseitigen Handzeichnungen in Tusche (meist mit Blumenmotiven) und 7 Pro Juventute-Karten *
    1900ca.- (168)

    Lot 94 picture postcards on face including better; in addition to it 74 other, from which 67 with address side hand drawings in drawing ink (mostly with floral motifs) and 7 Pro Juventute cards * 1900 approximate - (168)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 315

    Posten 780 Ansichtskarten Schweiz, dabei altes Kartenalbum mit 230 v.a. Blumenkarten, weiter Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Glückwünsche, Kitsch, usw.
    1900ca.- (780)

    Lot 780 picture postcards Switzerland, as well old cards album with 230 from on floral cards, further Art and artist picture cards, Congratulations, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (780)

    320.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 318

    1900ca.- (ca.1230)

    Lot approximate 1230 picture postcards of all kind, with Art and artist picture cards, various motives, Congratulations, landscapes, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1230)

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 647

    Prächtige Sammlung in sehr grosser Vielfalt, sehr sauber in 17 Alben eingeordnet, gestempelt und postfrisch nebenher (wenig Belege und Marken mit Falz), viele mittlere Ausgaben der ehemaligen französischen und britischen Gebiete, Asien usw. Blocks und komplette Serien! -GROSSLOS-
    1910-2000ca.

    Superb collection in very large variety, very clean in 17 albums ranged in, used and mint never hinged incidently (few documents and stamps with hinge), many middle issues of the former French and British areas, Asia and so on. Souvenir sheets and complete sets! -large lot 1910-2000 approximate

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 648

    Sieger-Sammlung Pilze in 6 Bänden, fast nur postfrische Sätze, einige Maximumkarten oder Sonderbelege (2 Albendeckel sind nicht konform)
    1970-90ca.

    Winner collection mushrooms in 6 volumes, almost only mint never hinged sets, a few maximum cards or special documents (2 album cover are non-compliant) 1970-90 approximate

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 681

    Sauberer Posten ca. 900 moderne Belege, FDCs u. Sonderbelege aus aller Welt, vorwiegend Übersee mit selten anzutreffenden Ländern, dabei oft gute Motive wie Fauna u. Flora
    1937- (900ca.)

    Neat lot approximate 900 modern documents, first day covers and special documents from all over the world, predominantly oversea with rare to be found countries, as well often good motives like fauna and flora 1937- (900 approximate )

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 687

    Nachlassposten Thematik in Einsteckalben, dabei Sport, Musik, Persönlichkeiten, Telekommunikation und Tiere.
    1960-

    Remission lot topic in stockbooks, as well athletics, music, personalities, telecommunication and animals. 1960-

    170.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 22:08 MET