• Nature, fleurs

    • Lot 211

    Gute Sammlung gestempelt im Christen-Album mit Pro Juventute (mit

    I, 2xII, u. Kehrdruckbogen) u. Pro Patria komplett inkl. Blocks;

    1965/2004 viele Serien gestempelt Ersttag VOLL, auch frühere wie

    z.B. Luzernerli Nr. 3; bessere Werte geprüft, SBK über 8000.-

    ++

    1912/2004

    Good collection used in the Christen-album with Pro Juventute (with I, 2 x II, and tête-bêche sheet) and Pro Patria complete including souvenir sheets; 1965 / 2004 many sets used full centric first day cancels, also earlier such as Lucern girl no. 3; better values expertized, SBK over 8000.- plus plus 1912 / 2004

    650.00 CHF

  • Nature, fleurs, général

    • Lot 156

    TABS: guter Posten 64 Briefe / FDCs mit entsprechend gedruckten

    Anhängern, dabei 1 Brief nach der seltenen Destination CEYLON;

    dabei auch einige mit Tabs Patria u. Olympiade 1948, seltenes

    Angebot

    1943/60 (64)

    TABS: good lot 64 covers / first day covers with accordingly printed pendants, as well 1 letter to the rare destination CEYLON; with also some with Tabs Patria and Olympic Games 1948, rare offer 1943 / 60 (64)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 146

    Schöne, komplette u. tadellos erhaltene Sammlung im Viererblock

    postfrisch ** im Biella-Album, SBK ca. 4900.-

    1913/63

    Nice, complete and perfectly preserved collection in blocks of four mint never hinged * * in the Biella album, SBK approximately 4900.- 1913 / 63

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 148

    Schöner u. umfangreicher LAGER-BESTAND gestempelt, nur ausgesucht

    gut erhaltene bessere Werte mit je einem sauberen Rundstempel ab

    ca. Fr. 10.- Kat. gerechnet, undurchsucht nach Abarten, SBK

    6380.-

    1913/52

    Beautiful and extensive inventory used, only selected very fine better values with always a clean circle date stamp from approximate Fr. 10.- catalogue calculated, unexamined for varieties, SBK 6380.- 1913 / 52

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 149

    Sammlung im Viererblock postfrisch ** tadellos, im

    Safe-Luxus-Album, SBK ca. 5000.-

    1913-63

    Collection in blocks of four mint never hinged * * in perfect condition, in SAFE outstanding quality album, SBK approximately 5000.- 1913-63

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 778

    Ausstellungs-Sammlung Pflanzen in 12 Ordnern, aufgezogen auf 360

    Blättern. Teilexponate sind: Pflanzen generell (2 Bände),

    Arzneipflanzen/Teepflanzen (1 Band), Geschützte Pflanzen (1 Band),

    Schnittblumen (2 Bände), 1, 2 und mehrjährige Pflanzen (1 Band),

    Orchideen (1 Band), Rosen (2 Bände), Topfpflanzen (1 Band),

    enthalten sind teils ältere Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Chrysanthemen VR

    China 1960/61

    1851-

    Exhibition collection "plants" in 12 files, made up on 360 pages. Part exhibits are: plants general (2 volumes), medicinal plants / tea plants (one volume), protected plants (one volume), cut flowers (2 volumes), 1, 2 and perennial plants (one volume), orchids (one volume), roses (2 volumes), potted plants (one volume), included are partly older issues, as well among others chrysanthemums of the Peoples Republic of China 1960 / 61 1851-

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 780

    Sammlung WWF in 2 Steckalben, nur verschiedene postfrische

    Serien

    1980-2000ca.

    Collection World Wide Fund for Nature in 2 stockbooks, only different mint never hinged sets 1980-2000 approximate

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 745

    SPANISCH AFRIKA: Brieflot mit vor allem Marokko mit etwas Sahara,

    Tanger, Ceuta, Guinea, Fernando Poo, Jfni, kanarische Inseln,

    insgesamt ca. 110 Belege, dabei seltene, Flugpost, Ganzsachen,

    Zensur und Ansichtskarten, reichhaltig

    1890- (110ca.)

    Hispanic Africa: cover lot with in particular Morocco with some Sahara, Tangier, Ceuta, guinea, Fernando Poo, Jfni, Canary Islands, in total approximate 110 documents, as well scarce, airmail, postal stationery, censorship and picture postcards, abundant 1890- (about 110)

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 68

    Posten 124 saubere FDCs diverser Ausgaben ab 1937 inkl. Juventute

    u. Patria; nur Serien gerechnet, einige Einzelwerte nicht; dazu 4

    Faltblätter 1956/60, SBK ca. 6900.-

    1937- (128)

    Lot 124 neat first day covers various issues from 1937 including Juventute and Patria; only sets calculated, a few single values not counted; in addition to it 4 leaflets 1956 / 60, SBK approximate 6900.- 1937- (128)

    700.00 CHF

    • Lot 214

    Interessanter Posten 134 Belege, mit viel Juventute (Satzbriefe,

    PJ-Karten), Patria, Blocks (SBK n.A. 2500.-), Bundesfeierkarten,

    FDCs, hoher Katalogwert

    1912- (134)

    Interesting lot 134 documents, with a lot of Juventute (set covers, Pro Juventute cards), Patria, souvenir sheets (SBK according to the owner 2500.-), Federal celebration cards, first day covers, high catalog value 1912- (134)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 151

    Saubere Teil-Sammlung im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel (einige

    wenige fehlen u. beide 1915 je mit 2 Stempeln), z.T. Ersttag, z.T.

    signiert, in Müller-Album, hoher Katalogwert

    1915/91

    Neat part collection in the block of four with centric postmark (a few missing and both 1915 always with 2 cancels), in partly first day cancels, partly signed, in Müller album, high catalog value 1915 / 91

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 787

    Motive: zwei schöne Sammlungen je in Steckbuch, 1. Blumen und 2.

    Schiffe, praktisch nur postfrische Sätze, hoher

    Anschaffungspreis

    1961-82

    Topics: two nice collections both in an indivdual stock book, 1. Flowers and 2. Ships, practically only mint never hinged sets, high cost value 1961-82

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 800

    Konvolut von 26 Alben (meist Einsteckalben) mit viel Übersee mit

    Afrika, Ägypten, Süd- und Zentralamerika inkl. Karibik/Antillen und

    USA aber auch europäische Länder wie Belgien, Niederlande,

    Französische Kolonien, Griechenland und Zypern (viel postfrisch),

    Italien und Kolonien, Niederlande, Portugal und Spanien, Slowenien,

    Andorra, Monaco, San Marino und Rumänien, Russland,

    Tschechoslowakei, Ungarn; thematische Ausgaben, darum auch

    Motivfundgrube -GROSSLOS-

    1850-2000

    Mixed lot from 26 albums (mostly stockbooks) with a lot of oversea with Africa, Egypt, south and Central America including Caribbean / Antilles and USA but also European countries like Belgium, Netherlands, French Colonies, Greece and Cyprus (much mint never hinged), Italy and Colonies, Netherlands, Portugal and Spain, Slovenia, Andorra, Monaco, San Marino and Romania, Russia, Czechoslovakia, Hungary; Thematic issues, therefore also topic treasure trove -large lot 1850-2000

    480.00 CHF

  • Nature, montagnes

    Sehr saubere Sammlung nur die besseren Werte der Freimarken 1908-32

    (inkl. Gebirgslandschaften 129/79) ungebraucht * mit sauberem

    Erstfalz, SBK 3750.-

    1906/32

    Very nice collection only the better values the postal stamps 1908-32 (including mountainscapes 129 / 79) unused * with clean small hinge, SBK 3750.- 1906 / 32

    300.00 CHF

  • Nature, montagnes, général

    • Lot 110

    3Fr Mythen grün u. rot ungebraucht * mit Originalgummi, in guter

    Erhaltung, SBK 1160.-

    129+142 (2)

    3 Fr Mythen green and red unused * with original gum, in good condition, SBK 1160.- 129 plus 142 (2)

    130.00 CHF

  • Nature, paysages

    • Lot 158

    Schöner LAGER-BESTAND gestempelt, nur ausgesucht gut erhaltene hohe

    Werte mit je einem sauberen Rundstempel ab ca. Fr. 10.- Kat.

    gerechnet, dabei 1z, 5c u. 14c, SBK 3160.-

    1938/54

    Beautiful inventory used, only selected very fine high values with always a clean circle date stamp from about Fr. 10.- catalogue counted, as well 1z, 5c and 14c, SBK 3160.- 1938 / 54

    170.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 02.07.2022 - 22:38 MET