• Nature, Flowers

    • Lot 190

    Saubere Sammlung gestempelt, **, *, u. auf Brief sauber aufgezogen im Bernina-Album, weitgehend komplett, gute Erhaltung, SBK n.A. 6200.-
    1912/84

    Nice collection used, **, *, and on cover clean made up in the Bernina album, nearly complete, good condition, SBK according to the owner 6200.- 1912 / 84

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 189

    Collection in the block of four ** from forerunner (III with certificate Renggli 05) with souvenir sheets (set 1922 in the block of four used), then collection used in the Juventute album with souvenir sheets; with also forerunner I on Juventute card, SBK according to the owner approximate 17'000.1912 / 90

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 302

    Sauberer Posten Blocks ab Nr. 1 u. WIII, Viererblocks Pro Juventute u. Frei- u. Werbemarken 1933/57, teils Ersttag gestempelt, SBK n.A.ca. 5900.-
    1933-

    Neat lot souvenir sheets from no. 1 and WIII, block of four Pro Juventute and postal stamps and advertising stamps 1933 / 57, partly first day used, SBK according to the owner approximate 5900.- 1933-

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 88

    Lot Geschenkhefte u. Viererblocks je gestempelt u. **/*, mit Freimarken 216/18, 243/51 u. 297/308, dann Pestalozzi 1946 mit Originalstich Bickel, Viererblocks gestempelt Ersttag Pro Juventute 1948 ital., usf., SBK 1300.- ++
    1938/63

    Lot gift booklets and block of four always used and ** / *, with postal stamps 216 / 18, 243 / 51 and 297 / 308, then Pestalozzi 1946 with original engraving Bickel, block of four used first day Pro Juventute 1948 Italian, and so forth, SBK 1300.- and and 1938 / 63

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 201

    Guter Posten Juventute gestempelt der Nummern 1-384, alle Marken tadellos, je 5x u. alle mit einem Rundstempel, SBK n.A. 11'500.-
    1913-2006

    Good lot Juventute used of the numbers 1-384, all stamps in perfect condition, always 5 x and all with a circle date stamp, SBK according to the owner 11'500.1913-2006

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 284

    Posten 33 Rundsende-Hefte (meist noch vollständig), viel Pro Juventute ab 1912, etwas Pro Patria u. Zusammendrucke, auch Viererblocks, gute Erhaltung, SBK n.A.ca. 80'000.-
    1912-

    Lot 33 broadcast booklets (mostly still complete), much Pro Juventute from 1912, a little Pro Patria and se-tenants, also block of four, good condition, SBK according to the owner approximate 80'000.1912-

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 91

    Schöne Teil-Sammlung Vollstempel Ersttag, mit Werbemarken, Pro Juventute u. Pro Patria, SBK 3375.- / dazu unberechnet weiteres Material ET-gestempelt
    1952-

    Nice part collection centered cancellation first day, with advertising stamps, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria, SBK 3375.- / in addition to it uncharged further material first day cancel 1952-

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 80

    Guter Posten 87 FDCs Pro Juventute u. Pro Patria 1938/63, einige geprüft, SBK n.A.10'200.-
    1938/63 (87)

    Good lot 87 first day covers Pro Juventute and Pro Patria 1938 / 63, a few expertized, SBK according to the owner 10'200.1938 / 63 (87)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 297

    Gut erhaltenes Lot Pro Juventute Viererblocks u. Blocks gestempelt (teils ET) u. **, dabei Pro Juventute 1922 Serie im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel, 1947 ET, Block 1941 gestempelt, FDC 1951 dt., etc.
    1922/60

    Very fine lot Pro Juventute block of four and souvenir sheets used (partly ET) and **, as well Pro Juventute 1922 set in the block of four with centered postmark, 1947 ET, souvenir sheet 1941 used, First Day Cover 1951 German, and so on. 1922 / 60

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 200

    Reichhaltiger Posten 240 nur bessere Belege, eingeschlossen Archivlot von Othmarsingen nach Neuburg a.d. Donau, dabei Satzbriefe ab 1917, K11 auf R-Brief (Att. v.d.Weid), Zensur, rare Destinationen wie Kenia, etc., SBK 12'600.-
    1913/60 (240)

    Extensive lot 240 only better documents, comprised archive lot from Othmarsingen to Neuburg on d. Danube, as well set covers from 1917, K11 on registered letter (Att. Von der Weid), censorship, rare destinations like Kenya, and so on, SBK 12'600.1913 / 60 (240)

    950.00 CHF

    • Lot 197

    Sehr saubere Sammlung gestempelt bis 1976, aufgezogen u. beschriftet im Ferrari-Album, meist doppelt geführt, mit Abarten, Blocks (Kehrdruckbogen **) u. Blockausschnitten, ab 1951 auch mit 4er-Streifen TABS Ersttag, gut erhaltene u. schöne Sammlung, auch als Investment geeignet! SBK n.A. 7150.-
    1913/76

    Very nice collection used to 1976, made up and inscribed in the Ferrari album, mostly twice collected, with varieties, souvenir sheets (tête-bêche sheet ** ) and cuts from souvenir sheets, from 1951 also with strip of four TABS first day, very fine and nice collection, also as investment suited! SBK according to the owner 7150.- 1913 / 76

    420.00 CHF

  • Nature, Flowers, general

    • Lot 954

    Posten konfektionierte Alben: offizielles Album UIT Album 1965, offizielles Album UPU 1974, WWF 4 Bände aus 1988-2006 + normales Einsteckalbum Tiere, Olympische Spiele 1980 1 Band, Olympische Spiele 1984 4 Bände + grosser Stapel lose Blätter auch 1984; Rubens 1 Album - 6 Alben mit meist gestempelten Marken, nach Motiven sortiert - hoher Einstandspreis! -GROSSLOS-
    1950-2006

    Lot assembled albums: officially album UIT album 1965, officially album Universal Postal Union 1974, World Wide Fund for Nature 4 volumes from 1988-2006 and normal stockbook animals, olympic games 1980 one volume, olympic games 1984 4 volumes and large stack replaced pages also 1984; Rubens 1 album - 6 albums with mostly cancelled stamps, to subjects sorted - high acquisition price! -large lot 1950-2006

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 942

    1950-2010ca.

    Lovely collection flower in 7 jumbo stock books, seeming all mint never hinged, seeming without double. Very manifold with issues from all over the world, high acquisition price and high catalog value 1950-2010 approximate

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 901

    Volksrepublik China "Zuchtformen des Goldfisches" ungebrauchter Satz, 1 Wert mit Zahnmangel, teils minimst getönter Gummi Mi 534-545; Japan Kindertag Block 28A, und 4. regionales Sportfest 471-74, Euro 1330.-
    1949-60

    People's Republic of China "cultivated varieties of goldfish" unused set, 1 value with tooth deficiency, partly minimal toned gum Michel 534-545; Japan children day souvenir sheet 28 A, and 4. Regional Sport festival 471-74, Euro 1330.- 1949-60

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 130

    Moderne ABARTEN: kl. Sammlung ** mit "Stuhl" ungezähnt (1120.1.09, Bef. Eichele), "Kirschen" mit starker Verschiebung Druckfarben (1207,Ab.2, Att. Renggli 2010), dazu 2 noch nicht katalogisierte Abarten (Flecken) bei 1213 (Zwetschgen, Bef. Renggli 2009) u. 1239 (Kauz, Attest Glanzmann), alle 4 tadellos, SBK 3600.- ++
    1120.1.09/1239 (4)

    Modern varieties: small collection ** with "chair" unperforated (1120.1.09, attest Eichele), "cherries" with strong shifting printing inks (1207, from. 2, certificate Renggli 2010), in addition to it 2 not yet catalogued varieties (spots) by 1213 (plums, attest Renggli 2009) and 1239 (fogy, certificate brightness man), all 4 in perfect condition, SBK 3600.- and and 1120.1.09 / 1239 (4)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 807

    Vielfältiger Nachlassposten in 5 Einsteckbüchern und 5 Briefalben, dabei Polen, Deutschland, Grönland, bessere Blocks Albanien und Ungarn, gute Motive wie Tiere, Musik sowie Bedarfspost usw.
    1880-

    Manifold remission lot in 5 stock books and 5 letter albums, as well Poland, Germany, Greenland, better souvenir sheets Albania and Hungaria, good motives like animals, Music as well commercial mail and so on. 1880-

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 82

    Teil-Sammlung 42 saubere FDCs Frei/Werbemarken bis Dienst, z.T. Serien Viererblocks auf FDC, einige unkomplette Sätze nicht gerechnet, SBK 4500.- +
    1940- (42)

    Part collection 42 clean first day covers free / advertising stamps to service, in part sets block of four on First Day Cover, a few uncompleted sets not calculated, SBK 4500.- and 1940- (42)

    420.00 CHF

  • Nature, Landscape

    • Lot 76

    Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe 1940-55 auf Sonderumschlägen (Komitee-Ausgaben) ohne Adresse, je vom Ort gestempelt, Luxus, SBK 5475.-
    1940-55

    Collection First-Day-Covers 1940-55 on special envelopes (Committee issues) without address, always from city used, outstanding quality, SBK 5475.- 1940-55

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 625

    FDCs KZS: Zwischensteg S55 (Urmarke 253) auf R-Brief Luxus, mit Att. Liniger u. Marchand; dazu S57-59 gemischt fr/it auf 3 Briefen u. S60-62+K41-43 dt auf 2 Briefen, SBK über 2000.-
    1942/50 (6)

    First day covers KZS: gutter S55 (original stamp 253) on registered letter outstanding quality, with certificate Liniger and Marchand; in addition to it S57-59 mixed fr / it on 3 covers and S60-62 and K41-43 dt on 2 covers, SBK over 2000.- 1942 / 50 (6)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 115

    Satz Gebirgslandschaften 3/10Fr (ohne 177) ungebraucht *, mit Originalgummi u. feinster Falzspur, gut erhalten, SBK 1990.-
    129/79 (6)

    Set mountainscapes 3 / 10 Fr (without 177) unused *, with original gum and finest hinge trace, in good condition, SBK 1990.- 129 / 79 (6)

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 623

    STICHTIEFDRUCK 1936/48: reichhaltiger Posten Abarten u. Spezialitäten, m.u.a. Markenheftchen, Tickets, Heftchenblätter, Rollenmarken, FDC, Viererblocks; einiges geprüft, hoher Katalogwert
    1936/48

    Engraved printing 1936 / 48: extensive lot varieties and specialties, with among others stamp booklet, tickets, stamp booklet panes, coil stamps, First Day Cover, block of four; some expertized, high catalog value 1936 / 48

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 173

    20Rp San Salvatore rot (Urmarke 215y) im 8er-Streifen mit Zwischensteg u. Kehrdruck postfrisch **, mit Papierabart "dünnes, durch Gummi leicht transparentes Papier", sign. v.d.Weid, Befund Eichele, Kat. 3125.-
    S56y.1.09+

    20 Rp San Salvatore red (original stamp 215 y) in the strip of eight with gutter and tête-bêche mint never hinged **, with paper variety "thin, through gum slightly transparent paper", signed von der Weid, attest Eichele, catalogue 3125.- S56 y. 1.09 and

    180.00 CHF

    • Lot 113

    Kleine Sammlung 4 ungebrauchte Spitzenwerte Freimarken: Gebirgslandschaften 129 ** (Att. Eichele), 142 ** u. 179 **; dazu 116 * (kl. Falzrest), alle einwandfrei, SBK 4450.-
    116/79 (4)

    Small collection 4 unused key values postal stamps: mountainscapes 129 ** (Att. Eichele), 142 ** and 179 ** ; in addition to it 116 * (small rest of hinge), all perfect, SBK 4450.- 116 / 79 (4)

    480.00 CHF

    • Lot 114

    Satz Gebirgslandschaften 3/10Fr ungebraucht *, mit Originalgummi u. leichter Falzspur, gute Erhaltung, Schlüsselwert Nr. 129 m. Attest Rellstab, SBK 2075.-
    129/79 (7)

    Set mountainscapes 3 / 10 Fr unused *, with original gum and slight hinge trace, good condition, core value no. 129 with certificate Rellstab, SBK 2075.- 129 / 79 (7)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 230

    Ausgabe Landschaftsbilder Stichtiefdruck, mit geriffeltem Gummi, 5Rp Pilatus u. 30Rp Rheinfall, postfrisch **, selten! Att.+sign. Zumstein, SBK 5900.-
    47z+52z (2)

    Issue landscape pictures engraved printing, with rippled gum, 5 Rp Pilatus and 30 Rp Rhine Falls, mint never hinged **, rare! Certificate and signed Zumstein, SBK 5900.- 47 z and 52 z (2)

    1100.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 18:53 MET