• People & Society, Costumes, general

    • Lot 50

    Trachtenserien 1934 und 1939-41 je Viererblocks auf FDC an gleichen Adressaten in Basel, gut erhalten, SBK (nur "normale" FDCs gerechnet) 2500.- +
    1934/41 (4)

    Traditional costume series 1934 and 1939-41 always block of four on First Day Cover at same addressees in Basle, in good condition, SBK (only "normal" first day covers calculated) 2500.- plus 1934 / 41 (4)

    440.00 CHF

  • People & Society, children

    • Lot 92

    Nr. 1211,Ab, 85Rp "Cocolino" mit Abart "grosser Putzer im Farbband oben rechts", wie Kartoffel, im Paar mit Normalmarke, noch nicht katalogisiert und bewertet. Dazu die 3 im Katalog bewerteten, kleineren Abarten Ab1, Ab2 u. Ab3; weiter noch andere nicht bewertete moderne Abarten bei den Nummern 1205, 1221 u. 1560, SBK 950.- ++
    2006/15 (14)

    No. 1211, from, 85 Rp "Cocolino" with variety "large hickeys in the ink ribbon top right", like potato, in the pair with normal stamp, still unlistet and valued. In addition to it the 3 in the catalogue evaluated, smaller varieties Ab1, Ab2 and Ab3; further still other not valued modern varieties by the numbers 1205, 1221 and 1560, SBK 950.- plus plus 2006 / 15 (14)

    260.00 CHF

  • People & Society, Costumes

    • Lot 108

    Vorläufer ungebraucht, wobei III ** sign. Zumstein und mit Att. Marchand, dann weitere ** und gestempelt 1915/18, SBK 3315.-
    1912/18

    Forerunner unused, whereby III * * signed Zumstein and with certificate Marchand, then further * * and used 1915 / 18, SBK 3315.- 1912 / 18

    280.00 CHF

  • People & Society, children

    • Lot 109
    • I-III

    Serie Vorläufer I-III im Viererblock postfrisch ** mit Originalgummi, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Berra, SBK 6000.-
    1912,I-III (3)

    Set forerunner I-III in the block of four mint never hinged * * with original gum, perfect quality, certificate Berra, SBK 6000.- 1912, I-III (3)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 111

    Saubere Sammlung Satzbriefe der 4 Jahrgänge 1915-18 in guter Erhaltung, R-Brief 1915 portogerecht von SCHWAMENDINGEN, mit Befund Marchand, SBK 2050.- +
    1915-18 (4)

    Nice collection set covers the 4 years 1915-18 in good condition, registered letter 1915 correctly franked from SCHWAMENDINGEN, with attest Marchand, SBK 2050.- plus 1915-18 (4)

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 112
    • J9

    10Rp Waadtländerin im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel DAVOS-PLATZ fehlerfrei erhalten, Att.+sign. Berra, SBK 1900.-
    1916,6

    10 Rp Waadtländerin in the block of four with centered postmark DAVOS place faultless condition, certificate plus signed Berra, SBK 1900.- 1916, 6

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 116

    Sehr saubere Sammlung einheitlich Eck-gestempelt links unten und rechts unten (doppelt geführt!) im Ferrari-Album, mit Abarten, Blocks (Kehrdruckbogen ** anstatt gestempelt) und Blockausschnitten, schöne und gut erhaltene Sammlung, auch für Investor geeignet! SBK n.A.ca. 6800.-
    1913/76

    Very nice collection uniform corner used left at the bottom and at the bottom on the right (twice collected! ) in the Ferrari album, with varieties, souvenir sheets (tête-bêche sheet * * instead of used) and cuts from souvenir sheets, nice and very fine collection, also for investor suited! SBK according to the owner approximate 6800.- 1913 / 76

    360.00 CHF

  • People & Society, children

    • Lot 406
    • J III

    PRO JUVENTUTE: Vorläufer ital. III gut zentriert und sauber gestempelt LAUSANNE 10.I.13. mit minimem Mangel rechts, soweit in guter Erhaltung, Att. Marchand, SBK 7500.-
    1912, PJ III

    Pro Juventute: forerunner Italian III well centered and neat cancelled LAUSANNE 10. I. 13. With small lack right, as far as in good condition, certificate Marchand, SBK 7500.- 1912, Pro Juventute III

    380.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 21st 2020 - 01:02 MET