• People & Society, Costumes

    • Lot 282

    Posten frühe Pro Juventute UNGEBRAUCHT in guter Erhaltung, SBK * 838.-, ** 1527.-, total 2365.-
    1912/23

    Lot early Pro Juventute unused in good condition, SBK * 838.-, ** 1527.-, totally 2365.- 1912 / 23

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 188

    Posten Juventute der frühen Jahre, meist gut, teils etwas unterschiedlich erhalten, enthalten u.a. III ** (Att. Renggli 07), Viererblocks u. einzeln ** 1913-27, Blocks u. Blockausschnitte, SBK n.A.ca. 11'700.-
    1912/41

    Lot Juventute the early years, mostly good, partly condition varies condition, included including III ** (Att. Renggli 07), block of four and single ** 1913-27, souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts, SBK according to the owner approximate 11'700.1912 / 41

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 190

    Saubere Sammlung gestempelt, **, *, u. auf Brief sauber aufgezogen im Bernina-Album, weitgehend komplett, gute Erhaltung, SBK n.A. 6200.-
    1912/84

    Nice collection used, **, *, and on cover clean made up in the Bernina album, nearly complete, good condition, SBK according to the owner 6200.- 1912 / 84

    280.00 CHF

  • People & Society, Costumes, general

    • Lot 197

    Sehr saubere Sammlung gestempelt bis 1976, aufgezogen u. beschriftet im Ferrari-Album, meist doppelt geführt, mit Abarten, Blocks (Kehrdruckbogen **) u. Blockausschnitten, ab 1951 auch mit 4er-Streifen TABS Ersttag, gut erhaltene u. schöne Sammlung, auch als Investment geeignet! SBK n.A. 7150.-
    1913/76

    Very nice collection used to 1976, made up and inscribed in the Ferrari album, mostly twice collected, with varieties, souvenir sheets (tête-bêche sheet ** ) and cuts from souvenir sheets, from 1951 also with strip of four TABS first day, very fine and nice collection, also as investment suited! SBK according to the owner 7150.- 1913 / 76

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 262

    Interessanter Posten meist Belege wie Ansichtskarten (viele Trachten), Rollenmarken, Schnapszahlen, Eilbriefe, usw., sauberes Material in 3 Alben
    1885-

    Interesting lot mostly documents like picture postcards (many costumes), coil stamps, repdigits, special delivery covers, and so on, neat material in 3 albums 1885-

    340.00 CHF

  • People & Society, Benefactors, kids/youth

    • Lot 189

    Collection in the block of four ** from forerunner (III with certificate Renggli 05) with souvenir sheets (set 1922 in the block of four used), then collection used in the Juventute album with souvenir sheets; with also forerunner I on Juventute card, SBK according to the owner approximate 17'000.1912 / 90

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 75

    Block 1941 sehr sauber auf R-Brief portogerecht von Bern (Postmuseum) nach Bern, gut erhalten, SBK 2400.-
    1941,Block

    Souvenir sheet 1941 very neat on registered letter correctly franked from Bern (Postal Museum) to Bern, in good condition, SBK 2400.- 1941, souvenir sheet

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 951

    Sauberer Posten ca. 470 moderne Belege, FDCs u. Sonderbelege aus "exotischen" (überseeischen) Ländern weltweit, viele gute MOTIVE, dabei auch "Jahr des Kindes " 1979
    1938/2000ca. (470ca.)

    Neat lot approximate 470 modern documents, first day covers and special documents from "exotic" (overseas) countries world wide, many good motives, with also "Year of the Child" 1979 1938 / 2000 approximate (470 approximate )

    80.00 CHF

  • People & Society, children

    • Lot 103

    SUCHARD-KARTEN: grosser Posten ca. 540 Stück meist gestempelt, dabei sicher auch Aufdruck-Abarten
    1875- (ca.540)

    SUCHARD cards: large lot approximate 540 piece mostly used, as well surely also overprint varieties 1875- (approximate. 540)

    2400.00 CHF

    • Lot 184

    Vorläufer I u. II je auf Beleg, II u. III gestempelt BRASSUS, resp. MASSAGNO, z.T. minime Mängel, alle 4 geprüft Marchand, SBK 9550.-
    1912,I-III (4)

    Forerunner I and II always on document, II and III used BRASSUS, respectively MASSAGNO, in part minimal defects, all 4 expertized Marchand, SBK 9550.- 1912, I-III (4)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 185

    Vorläufer I-III auf Briefstück mit Stempel Genève, Stempel echt aber rückdatiert, Bef. Marchand, SBK (8400.-)
    1912,I-III

    Forerunner I-III on piece with postmark Genève, postmark genuine but backdated, attest Marchand, SBK (8400.-) 1912, I-III

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 174

    Sammlung Pro Juventute-Bogen mit Zwischensteg ** von: Jahr 2010 S99+S100, 2011 S103-S106, u. 2012 S108-S110, selten, SBK 4500.-
    S99/110 (9 Bogen)

    Collection Pro Juventute sheet with gutter ** from: year 2010 S99 and S100, 2011 S103 S106, and 2012 S108 S110, rare, SBK 4500.- S99 / 110 (9 sheet)

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 183

    Serie Vorläufer 1912 im Viererblock postfrisch **, Schrift rückseitig unbedeutend oxydiert, SBK 6000.-
    1912,I-III (3)

    Set forerunner 1912 in the block of four mint never hinged **, characters reverse insignificant oxidized, SBK 6000.- 1912, I-III (3)

    600.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 15:15 MET