• Aviation, Airplanes

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung gestempelt und postfrisch in 6 Alben (getrennt gesammelt), dabei Frankaturware ** bis 2017, Katalog Zumstein (geschätzt) n.A.ca. 28'000.-
    1912/2017

    Part collection used and mint never hinged in 6 albums (separated collected), as well face value material * * to 2017, catalogue Zumstein (estimated) according to owner approximately 28'000.- 1912 / 2017

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 33

    Sehr schöne, aufgezogene u. beschriftete Ausstellungs-Sammlung mit ca. 660 sauberen Erstflug-Belegen RF in 6 Alben, sehr gut ausgebaut bis weitgehend vollständig und gut erhalten, viele bis seltene Flüge dabei, einige Belege auch geprüft; mit ausführlicher Bestandesliste, SBK/SLH n.A.ca. 187'000.- / LP / Herrliches Objekt für Flugliebhaber und stark beschäftigen Investor !
    1919/75 (ca.660)

    Very nice, made up and inscribed exhibition collection with approximately 660 clean first flight documents RF in 6 albums, excellent expanded to to a great extent complete and in good condition, many to scarce flights as well, a few documents also expertized; with detailed Beständesliste, SBK / SLH to indicated approximately187'000. / LP / wonderful object for Flugliebhaber and strong employ investor! 1919 / 75 (approximately660)

    10000.00 CHF

    • Lot 34

    Sehr schöne, aufgezogene u. beschriftete Ausstellungs-Sammlung Sonderflüge mit ca. 960 sauberen Belegen in 10 Alben, sehr gut ausgebaut bis weitgehend komplett u. gut erhalten, bis seltene Belege dabei, auch viele Flugvignetten; ausführliche Bestandesliste vorhanden, SLH/SBK n.A.ca. 136'000.- / LP / Gelegenheit für Flugliebhaber und
    stark beschäftigten Investor ! -GROSSLOS-
    1922/88 (ca.960)

    Very nice, made up and inscribed exhibition collection special flight with approximately960 clean documents in 10 albums, excellent expanded to nearly complete and in good condition, to scarce documents as well, also many flight vignettes; detailed Beständesliste is existing, SLH / SBK according to the owner approximately 136'000. / LP / opportunity for Flugliebhaber and strong employees investor! -large lot 1922 / 88 (approximately 960)

    6000.00 CHF

    • Lot 35

    Sehr schöne, aufgezogene u. beschriftete Sammlung 58 Luftpost-Belege ab Schweiz und nach Amerika (52 USA, 3 Canada und 3 Bahamas), weitgehend vollständig u. gut erhalten, Inventarliste beiliegend, SLH/SBK n.A.ca. 30'000.- / ideales Objekt für Luftpost-Liebhaber oder auch für Investor mit wenig Zeit !
    1929/35 (58)

    Very nice, made up and inscribed collection 58 airmail documents from Switzerland and to America (52 USA, 3 Canada and 3 Bahama Islands), to a great extent complete and in good condition, inventory list enclosed, SLH / SBK according to the owner approximately 30'000.- / perfect object for airmail lover or for investor with few time! 1929 / 35 (58)

    2500.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Balloons, Balloon Mail

    • Lot 36

    Sammlung Belege österreichische Kinderdorf-Ballonpost 1951/58 mit u.a. 2x Flugpost-Adresszettel-Block vom 1.8.52; dazu lithographische Ansichtskarte mit Ballon-Illustration 1908 von Hohfluh BE u. einige weitere Ballonpostbelege
    1908- (46)

    Collection documents Austrian children-village balloon mail 1951 / 58 with among others 2 x airmail address-sheet from 1.8.52; in addition to it lithographic picture postcard with balloon illustration 1908 from Hohfluh BE and a few further balloon mail documents 1908- (46)

    100.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Balloons

    • Lot 37

    1905- (223)

    250.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airmail, Pioneers

    • Lot 38

    FLUGKARTEN: Lot 85 Karten gestempelt/* ab Frühzeit bis neuere, auch militärische und von ausländischen Gesellschaften; dann 10 ZEPPELIN-Karten (meist gestempelt)
    1907- (85)

    Air mail cards: lot 85 cards used / * from early time to newer, also Military and from foreign Companies; then 10 ZEPPELIN cards (mostly used) 1907- (85)

    200.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airplanes

    • Lot 39

    30Rp mit rotem Propelleraufdruck, sauber gestempelt "... VII.21. (Zürich)", in guter Erhaltung, Attest +sign. Vuagniaux, SBK 2000.-
    1

    30 Rp with red propeller imprint, neatly cancelled " VII. 21. (Zurich) ", in good condition, certificate plus signed Vuagniaux, SBK 2000.- 1

    200.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Pioneers, Flown Covers/Cards

    • Lot 41

    FLUG-VIGNETTEN: Posten 133 Schweizer Flugvignetten ab Pionierzeit, mit Motiven Ballon, Flugzeuge, Luftschiffe, dabei auch Abarten und Viererblocks, SBK/SLH 3000.-
    1909- (133)

    Flight vignettes: lot 133 Swiss flight labels from pioneer period, with subjects balloon, airplanes, air ships, with also varieties and block of four, SBK / SLH 3000.- 1909- (133)

    250.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airplanes

    • Lot 43

    FLUG-VIGNETTEN: Lot ab 1913 mit 9 SCHW.FLIEGER-ABT. 1917, usw. (SBK/SLH ca. 1300.-), dazu Marken ab Nr. 3 (SBK 370.-) u. unberechnet Flugetiketten
    1913-

    Flight vignettes: lot from 1913 with 9 SCHW.FLIEGER-ABT. 1917, and so on. (SBK / SLH approximately 1300.-), in addition to it stamps from number 3 (SBK 370.-) and airpost labels not counted 1913-

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 48

    Händlerlot 73 Werbevignetten "Salon international Aviation .. Genève" SLH WV 34.2 **, dabei 11 Viererblocks **, SLH 3650.-
    1934 (73)

    Dealer lot 73 advertising labels "Salon international Aviation .. Genève", SLH WV 34.2 * *, as well 11 blocks of four * *, SLH 3650.- 1934 (73)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 49

    Sauberes Lot 40 Flugbriefe hochwertig frankiert, mit meist Landi-Europaflügen, Schwedenflug, etc., SBK (reiner Markenwert der Flugpostmarken gestempelt) 3650.-
    1938/39 (40)

    Neat lot 40 flight letters highly franked, with mostly Landi Europaflügen, Sweden flight, and so on, SBK (just catalog value of the airmail stamps used) 3650.- 1938 / 39 (40)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 50

    LITERATUR: 1) 2 Bände E. Tilgenkamp 1941/42 "Geschichte der Schweizer Luftfahrt", 2) Zeppelin, 15. Sonderheft der "Woche" Berlin, und 3) E. Tilgenkamp: "Gut Land", ein Schaubuch vom Ballonfliegen 1938
    1938/42ca. (4)

    Literature: 1) 2 volumes E. Tilgenkamp 1941 / 42 "history the Swiss aviation", 2) Zeppelin, 15. Special publication the "week" Berlin, and 3) E. Tilgenkamp: "good country", a "Schaubuch from Ballonfliegen" 1938, 1938 / 42 approximately (4)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 51

    Interessantes Lot 66 Flugbelege u. 6 Flugvignetten, dabei Ansichtskarte mit Glacier pilot Hermann Geiger 1952 (mit Autogramm), NHORA-Ganzsachen RF27.4b nach Le Locle, div. Bedarfsflugbriefe nach Beverly Hills, Californien, etc.
    1909- (72)

    Interesting lot 66 flight documents and 6 flight vignettes, as well picture postcard with Gletscherpilot Hermann Geiger 1952 (with autograph), NHORA postal stationery RF27.4 b to Le Locle, various commercial airmail letters to Beverly Hills, Californien, and so on. 1909- (72)

    250.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airplanes

    • Lot 52

    Guter Posten 63 frühere Flugbelege, dabei RF, SF, diverse Flugpost-Ganzsachen, 11 mit Flugvignetten, einige Zeppelinbelege (u.a. Weltrundfahrt 1929), usw.
    1919/35 (63)

    Good lot 63 earlier flight documents, as well RF, SF, various airmail postal stationery, 11 with flight labels, a few Zeppelin items (among others world round flight 1929), and so on. 1919 / 35 (63)

    400.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airmail, Swiss Air

    • Lot 53

    Posten ca. 1030 saubere Erst- und Sonderflugbelege, vor allem Swissair/Swiss, auch andere Fluggesellschaften; ab Schweiz, Liechtenstein oder UNO Genf und Rückflüge; vorwiegend moderne Flugbelege ca. 1957/2007, in 7 Alben plus lose Briefe -GROSSLOS-
    1927/2007 (ca.1030)

    Lot approximately 1030 clean first and special flight records, in particular Swissair / Swiss, also other airlines; from Switzerland, Liechtenstein or UNO Geneva and return flights; predominantly modern flight documents approximately 1957 / 2007, in 7 albums plus lots covers -large lot 1927 / 2007 (approximately. 1030)

    150.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airplanes

    • Lot 54

    Saubere, aufgezogene Sammlung 62 Pro Aero - Briefe, mit vielen verschiedenen Etappen; dazu seltene, zensurierte Sonderkarte LUBA Dübendorf 1941 mit Swissair Kurs Dübendorf-München befördert, adressiert nach Dänemark, sign. Capt. Otto Heitmanek
    1938/49 (63)

    Clean, made up collection 62 Pro aero - covers, with many different stages; in addition to it scarce, censored special card LUBA Dübendorf 1941 with Swissair course transported Dübendorf-Munich, addressed to Denmark, signed Capt. Otto Heitmanek 1938 / 49 (63)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 55

    Kleines Lot 9 Bedarfsflugbriefe nach Überseedestinationen, dabei 1 R-Retourbrief von Münchenbuchsee 1923 nach Tanger, 1 Zensurbrief von Zürich 1940 nach Singapore, usw.
    1923/55 (9)

    Small lot 9 commercial airmail letters to overseas destinations, as well 1 registered return envelope from Münchenbuchsee 1923 to Tangier, 1 censored letter from Zurich 1940 to Singapore, and so on. 1923 / 55 (9)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 56

    Flugtag Biel: 2 offizielle Karten mit KSt blau, 1 mit SSt rötlichlila x und 1 mit SSt schwarz y, 1 Karte mit Attest Renggli, SLH 1200.-
    1913 (2)

    Flight event Biel: 2 officially cards with KSt blue, 1 with special cancellation reddish lilac x and 1 with special cancellation black y, 1 card with certificate Renggli, SLH 1200.- 1913 (2)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 57

    Lot 11 Flugvorläufer teils gut, teils unterschiedlich erhalten, Sitten Eckrandstück, SBK ca. 5000.-
    I/XI (11)

    Lot 11 flight forerunner partly good, partly mixed condition, Sion corner margin piece, SBK approximately 5000.- I / XI (11)

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday November 30th 2020 - 01:58 MET