• Aviation

    • Lot 930

    Beeindruckende Sammlung Katastrophenpost des Flugpostexperten und Prüfers Roland Vuagniaux. Ein Brief Schweizerpost (SLH B20), 8 Belege Post für die Schweiz (diese nach SLH ca. 3600.-), dann 14 Belege von ausländischen Katastrophen, ein Brief wohl nicht Flugpost aber auch Unfall von 1913
    1913-54 (24)

    Impressing collection catastrophe post of the airmail experts and expert Roland Vuagniaux. A letter Swiss Post (SLH B20), 8 documents post for the Switzerland (these to SLH approximate 3600.-), then 14 documents from foreign catastrophes, a letter scarcely airmail but also accident from 1913 1913-54 (24)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 92

    Jubiläum Flughafen Kloten ZNr. 313, 4x gestempelt Ersttag voll dt, franz, ital u. Zürich, mit Gummi Luxus, SBK 545.-
    1953, 313 (4)

    Anniversary airport Kloten Zno. 313, 4 x used first day full dt, franz, ital and Zurich, with gum outstanding quality, SBK 545.- 1953, 313 (4)

    130.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Pioneers, Flown Covers/Cards

    • Lot 285

    Nachlassposten 219 Belege mit Flugpost, diverse Sonderflüge mit Vignetten, Flugvorläufer II u. III, Blocks u. Blockausschnitte, diverse Belege nach Schweden; dann Album mit modernen R-Retour-Briefen an exotische Überseedestinationen, usw.
    1913- (219)

    Remission lot 219 documents with airmail, various special flight with vignettes, flight forerunner II and III, souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts, various documents to Sweden; then album with modern registered returned covers at exotic overseas destinations, and so on. 1913- (219)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 71

    Sammlung Flugvorläufer ungebraucht *, IV kl. Randspalt links u. X ohne Gummi (*), alle 5 anderen fehlerfrei, alle 7 mit Bef. Eichele, SBK 5100.-
    II/Xa (7)

    Collection flight forerunner unused *, IV small marginal gap left and X without gum (*), all 5 others faultless, all 7 with attest Eichele, SBK 5100.- II / Xa (7)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 61

    Guter Posten 30 Flugbelege, dabei Vorläufer Aarau auf offiz. Karte, 3 Zeppelin Schweiz-Fahrten, SLH ZF 1.12Ba (2x) u. ZF 1.12Ea/b, etc.
    1913- (30)

    Good lot 30 flight documents, as well forerunner Aarau on officially card, 3 Zeppelin Switzerland travels, SLH empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps 1.12 Ba (2 x) and empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps 1.12 Ea / b, and so on. 1913- (30)

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 60

    Posten 71 Flugpostbelege, dabei Vorläufer IV Burgdorf, F2, einige NHORA, Afrikaflüge, Sonderflüge mit Vignetten, etc.
    1913- (71)

    Lot 71 airmail documents, as well forerunner IV Burgdorf, F2, a few NHORA, Africa Flights, special flight with vignettes, and so on. 1913- (71)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 58

    Werthaltiger Posten 259 Flugbelege mit u.a. Voläufer Laufen VII auf Karte, Flugkarten (z.T. französisch), Flug-Ganzsachen, Zeppelin Schweiz-Fahrten, Bundesfeierkarten (u.a. eine 1928 nach Moskau), Sonderflüge mit Flugvignetten, Pro Aero, usw. - reichhaltiger Posten !
    1908- (259)

    Lot of value 259 flight documents with among others forerunner to pass VII on card, air mail cards (z. T. French), flight postal stationery, Zeppelin Switzerland travels, Federal celebration cards (including a 1928 to Moscow), special flight with flight vignettes, Pro aero, and so on. - extensive lot! 1908- (259)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 70

    Sammlung Flugvorläufer auf offiziellen Karten, meist gut erhalten, alle mit Bef. Eichele, SBK 6700.-
    I/VIII (6)

    Collection flight forerunner on officially cards, mostly in good condition, all with attest Eichele, SBK 6700.- I / VIII (6)

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 364

    Alte Sammlung in Biella-Vordruckalbum ab Rayon, dabe teils bessere Werte in guter Erhaltung, teils etwas anhaftend (Besitzer war länger damit in Japan), u.a. Kreidepapiermarken 140y-141y, 163y-165y gestempelt, diverse Flugvorläufer u.a. Lugano * usw..; dazu 3 Einsteckbüchern mit Postfrischmaterial, u.a. für ca. Fr. 600.- frankaturgültige
    1850-1950ca.

    Old collection in Biella illustrated album from Rayon, as well partly better values in good condition, partly a little adherent (holder was longer thus in Japan), including chalk paper stamps 140 y-141 y, 163 y-165 y used, various flight forerunner including Lugano * and so on. ; in addition to it 3 stock books with mint n.h. Material, including for approximate Fr. 600.- valid for postage 1850-1950 approximate

    2000.00 CHF

    • Lot 59

    Posten 91 saubere Flugbelege, mit Vorläufer Bern u. dann ab 1924, diverse Karten mit Flugvignetten der Sonderflüge
    1913- (91)

    Lot 91 clean flight documents, with forerunner Bern and then from 1924, various cards with flight vignettes the special flight 1913- (91)

    520.00 CHF

    • Lot 261

    Interessanter, gemischter Posten 67 Belege mit u.a. Flugvorläufer Basel auf off. Karte, Zeppelin Weltrundfahrt 1929 SLH 102.D, Privat-Ganzsachen gestempelt PrU 253a u. 255, seltene Destinationen wie Persien, Ceylon, etc.
    1883/1932 (67)

    Interesting, mixed lot 67 documents with among others flight forerunner Basle on aped. Card, Zeppelin world round flight 1929 SLH 102. D, private postal stationery used Pr U 253 an and 255, scarce destinations like Persia, Ceylon, and so on. 1883 / 1932 (67)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 68

    Kl. Lot 6 Vorläufer unterschiedlich erhalten: I * u. auf offizieller Karte, III 2x gestempelt, Xa gestempelt, 2 mit Befund Marchand, teils Mängel, SBK 4300.-; dazu rarer Vorläufer Sitten (X, gewöhnliches Papier, auf Ansichtskarte gestempelt Sion 18.V.13, Vorläufer echt, Stempel echt aber rückdatiert, mit Bef. Marchand)
    I/Xa (6)

    Small lot 6 forerunner mixed condition: I * and on officially card, III 2 x used, Xa used, 2 with attest Marchand, partly defects, SBK 4300.-; in addition to it scarcer forerunner Sion (X, ordinary paper, on picture postcard used Sion 18. V. 13, forerunner genuine, postmark genuine but backdated, with attest Marchand) I / Xa (6)

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 69

    Lot mit 9 Vorläufern, dabei Aarau I, Bern III u. Burgdorf IV je auf offiz. Karte, dann offiz. Karte vom Flugtag Liestal (ohne VIII), u. I * u. auf Ausschnitt, u. 4x III gestempelt od. auf Ausschnitt, Katalogwert 4730.-
    I/VIII (10)

    Lot with 9 forerunner, as well Aarau I, Bern III and Burgdorf IV always on officially card, then officially card from flight event Liestal (without VIII), and I * and on pieces, and 4 x III used or on pieces, catalogue value 4730.- I / VIII (10)

    1200.00 CHF

  • Aviation, Airplanes

    • Lot 47

    Posten **/ gestempelt unterschiedlich, teils gut erhalten, mit Vorläufer Laufen VII gestempelt, Abarten, Essais der Vignetten Basel 1926, F1+2 gestempelt; dazu reichhaltiger Dublettenposten ab 1923, SBK n.A.ca. 18'000.-
    1913/49

    Lot ** / used mixed, partly in good condition, with forerunner to pass VII used, varieties, Essais the vignettes Basle 1926, F1 and 2 used; in addition to it extensive doublets lot from 1923, SBK according to the owner approximate 18'000.1913 / 49

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 397

    Flugspende-Vignetten der Schweiz. Fliegerabteilung 1917/18: Satz 6 Marken mit 8-eckigem Stempel FLIEGER ABT. CORPS AVIAT. ... 1918, tadellos erhalten, SBK 840.-
    1918 (6)

    Flight contribution vignettes of Switzerland. Flyer department 1917 / 18: set 6 stamps with 8-square stamp airman abbot. CORPS AVIAT. . . . 1918, faultless, SBK 840.- 1918 (6)

    480.00 CHF

    • Lot 63

    Posten 88 saubere Flugbelege, viele Sonderflüge mit Flugvignetten, diverse Afrika-Flüge, usf.
    1924/57 (88)

    Lot 88 clean flight documents, many special flight with flight vignettes, various Africa flights, and so forth 1924 / 57 (88)

    440.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 17:41 MET