• Industry and Economy, Tourisms

    • Lot 98

    TOURISTENMARKEN für Italien, Nr. 1MH-5MH 2x je ungebraucht und je 2x auf Karte, SBK 1390.-
    1996/98 (20)

    Tourist brands for Italy, no. 1 MH-5 MH 2 x always unused and always 2 x on card, SBK 1390.- 1996 / 98 (20)

    110.00 CHF

    • Lot 221

    Tourismus Priority-Marke "Edelweiss" für Karten, 87 Stück für Übersee, 81 für Europa, meist ganze Markenheftchen
    2002

    Tourism Priority stamp "Edelweiss" for cards, 87 pieces for oversea, 81 for Europe, mostly all stamp booklet 2002

    130.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Tourisms, Hotels and Inns, Restaurants

    • Lot 269

    Sauberes Lot 30 Belege mit Hotel-Bezug wie lithographische Briefköpfe, bedruckte Hotel-Absenderbriefe, Hotel-Absender-Stempel, dann 6 Hotelpostmarken **/*/(*) wovon 5 Rigi und 1 Nr. X Mürren **, diese Katalogwert 3200.-
    1864- (36)

    Neat lot 30 documents with guesthouse reference like lithographic letterheads, printed guesthouse addressor letters, guesthouse sender stamp, then 6 hotel post stamps * * / * / (* ) from which 5 Rigi and 1 no. X Mürren * *, these catalogue value 3200.- 1864- (36)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 282

    Jumbo-Album und kleines Album mit ca. 570 Karten und Grafiken, dabei Werbehefte Fremdenkurorte und Hotels, alte Originalfotos, Stiche, usw.
    1830ca.- (ca.570)

    Jumbo album and small album with approximate 570 cards and graphics, as well advertising booklets foreign health resorts and hotels, old original photos, engravings, and so on. 1830 approximate - (approximate. 570)

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 291

    Album mit ca. 150 ANSICHTSKARTEN Kt. Thurgau, auch Lithos dabei
    1900ca.- (ca.150)

    Album with approximate 150 picture postcards card Thurgau, also lithographies as well 1900 approximate - (approximate. 150)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 293

    Altes Kartenalbum mit ca. 350 ANSICHTSKARTEN ab etwa 1900, dabei ca. 120 Herisau, schöne Lithos
    1900ca.- (ca.350)

    Old cards album with approximate 350 picture postcards from about 1900, as well approximate 120 Herisau, nice lithographies 1900 approximate - (approximate. 350)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 296

    Sammlung ca. 1000 Ansichtskarten vom ganzen Kanton und der Stadt St.Gallen in 5 Alben, dabei 1 Album mit Weesen, Walensee, Sargans, Ragaz
    1900ca.- (ca.1000)

    Collection approximate 1000 picture postcards from complete canton and of the city St. Gallen in 5 albums, as well 1 album with Weesen, Walensee, Sargans, Ragaz 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1000)

    3000.00 CHF

    • Lot 298

    Umfangreiche Sammlung ca. 2300 ANSICHTSKARTEN Bündnerland in 7 alten Kartenalben, auch alte Grafiken, Stiche, Kurort- und Hotelprospekte, von Laax und Region, Oberalp, Dissentis, Chur gegen Schanfigg, Albulabahn, Zuoz, Unterengadin mit Samnaun, usw.; dazu altes Kartenalbum mit ca. 500 Karten Tessin (einige Oberitalien), auch Grafiken und Zeichnungen -GROSSLOS-
    1898- (ca.2300)

    Vast collection approximate 2300 picture postcards canton Grison in 7 old cards albums, also old graphics, engravings, sanitarium and hotel brochures, from Laax and partition, Oberalp, Dissentis, Chur against Schanfigg, Albula train, Zuoz, Lower Engadine with Samnaun, and so on. ; in addition to it old cards album with approximate 500 cards Ticino (a few Northern Italy), also graphics and drawings -large lot 1898- (approximate. 2300)

    3400.00 CHF

    • Lot 303

    1887- (ca.1000)

    Good lot approximate 1000 picture postcards city and canton Zurich from 1895 in 3 cards albums, many nice and scarce lithographies from small villages; in addition to it 4 booklets, among others 1 from Sechseläuten 1926 1887- (approximate. 1000)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 317

    1900ca.- (ca.340)

    Lot round 340 cards from the cantons Solothurn, Aargau and Basle in 3 albums, also graphics 1900 approximate - (approximate. 340)

    1200.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Finance, Means of Payment

    • Lot 325
    • 1W

    Zürich 4, T.III, mit kräftigem Schwarzdruck, sichtbaren roten Unterdrucklinien, sauber und sehr farbfrisch, klar entwertet mit roter Zürcher Rosette, etwas schmal gerandet jedoch fehlerfrei und gut erhalten (!), sign. Köhler, Attest Rellstab, SBK 32'000.-
    1W

    Zurich 4, T. III, with strong black print, visible red background lines, clean and having very fresh colors, clear tied by red Zurich rosette, a little close margins however faultless and in good condition (!), signed Köhler, certificate Rellstab, SBK 32'000.1 W

    3400.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Finance, banks

    • Lot 420

    NOTGELD: Sammlung gut 1020 Stück und 24 Reichsbanknoten und Banknoten aus der Inflationszeit, weiter einige andere inklusive ausländische, dabei viele gute MOTIVE
    1914/21ca. (ca.1060)

    Emergency currency: collection good 1020 piece and 24 Reich banknotes and banknotes from of the inflation period, further a few other including foreign, many good motives 1914 / 21 approximate (approximate. 1060)

    650.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Publishing, Newspaper

    • Lot 548

    Schachtel prallvoll mit vielen Dokumenten, Circularen, Verordnungen, Briefen, meist aus Periode 1690/1850, überwiegend von Österreich, auch Italien und Deutschland, etc.
    1690ca.-

    Box full to bursting with many documents, circulars, decrees, covers, mostly from Period 1690 / 1850, mainly from Austria, also Italy and Germany, and so on. 1690 approximate -

    480.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 30th 2020 - 23:34 MET