• Industry and Economy, Finance

    • Lot 601

    Sauberer Posten 61 Interne Postanweisungen (Mandate) von 30Rp bis 1Fr10, frankiert mit Stehenden u. Ziffern, alle von verschiedenen Orten vom Kanton AARGAU, SBK 8250.- +
    30/110Rp (61)

    Neat lot 61 internal money orders (mandates) of 30 Rp to 1 Fr10, franked with standing and numerals, all from different locations from canton AARGAU, SBK 8250.- and 30 / 110 Rp (61)

    550.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Finance, banks

    • Lot 289

    Archivlot 30 Bankbriefe der Bank für Graubünden od. der Graubündner Kantonalbank 1916/42 von oder nach Chur, meist Wertbriefe, einige Einschreiben
    1916/42 (30)

    Archive lot 30 bank letters the bank for Graubünden or the Graubündner Cantonal Bank 1916 / 42 from or to Chur, mostly insured letter, a few registered 1916 / 42 (30)

    100.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Communication, general

    • Lot 947

    Lot mit 2x Geschenkalbum MIT-Jubiläum 1965 wohl je komplett d.h. den guten Ausgaben der französischen und britischen Gebiete, dazu KABE-Vordruckalbum "Weltraum" 1966, alles postfrisch
    1965-66

    Lot with 2 x gift album with anniversary 1965 seeming always complete this means the good issues of the French and British areas, in addition to it KABE illustrated album "cosmos" 1966, all mint never hinged 1965-66

    170.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Agriculture, Wine,
    Viticulture

    • Lot 425

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: 2 Alben mit Karten u. Grafiken von der BÜNDNER HERRSCHAFT, dabei gute Lithos, einige "Kunstblätter" u. Weinetiketten, dann Album mit ca. 250 Karten CHUR und Umgebung, 40 von Schützenfest Chur 1949, 140 von Vals
    1898ca.- (ca.860)

    Picture postcards: 2 albums with cards and graphics of the BÜNDNER domination, as well good lithographies, a few "art prints" and wine labels, then album with approximate 250 cards CHUR and environment, 40 from shooting match Chur 1949, 140 from Vals 1898 approximate - (approximate. 860)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 443

    Altes Kartenalbum mit 178 Karten der Kantone Schaffhausen u. Thurgau, dabei auch Stiche, Werbe-Prospekte, Kartenbüchlein, etc.
    1900ca.- (178)

    Old cards album with 178 cards the cantons Schaffhausen and Thurgau, with also engravings, promotional prospectuses, card booklet, and so on. 1900 approximate - (178)

    600.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Tobacco, Cigarette Advertising

    • Lot 811

    VIGNETTEN /SAMMELBILDER: Vielfältiger Bestand Sammelbildchen (u.a. unvollständiges Album Peter, Cailler, Kohler, Nestlé) alte Vignetten, dann Zigarettenbilder oder Zigarrenschachtelbilder sowie aberhunderte tschechoslowakische Zündholzschachtelbilder, mit z.T. sehr attraktiven Sujets -GROSSLOS-
    1890-1970ca.

    Vignettes / collectable pictures: manifold inventory collecting pictures (including incomplete album Peter, Cailler, Kohler, Nestlé) old vignettes, then cigarette pictures or cigar box pictures as well upon hundreds Czechoslovak matchbox pictures, with in part very attractive subject -large lot 1890-1970 approximate

    150.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Tourisms, Hotels and Inns, Restaurants

    • Lot 244

    Vielfältiger u. sauberer Posten etwas über 1000 Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege aller Ausgaben ab Rayons, viele bessere bis mittlere Belege wie Blocks, FDCs, Ansichtskarten, Flugpost, Zensur, Ganzsachen inkl. Zudruck-Ganzsachen, usw. usw. - besichtigen !
    1850- (1000+)

    Manifold and neat lot a little over 1000 demand and special documents of all issues from Rayons, many better to middle documents like souvenir sheets, first day covers, picture postcards, airmail, censorship, postal stationery including additional imprint postal stationery, and so on. And so on. - inspect! 1850- (1000 and)

    5500.00 CHF

    • Lot 402

    Interessantes Motivlot Hotels: mit 5 Hotelpostmarken **/*/(*), wovon 4 Rigi u. 1 Mürren (SBK ca. 1600.-), dann 40 Belege mit Absenderstempel mit Datum, lithogr. Reklame-Zudruck, Ganzsachen mit Hotel-Zudruck, Zensurbrief 1917 nach Paris, usw.
    1864- (45)

    Interesting Motivlot hotels: with 5 hotel post stamps ** / * / (*), from which 4 Rigi and 1 Mürren (SBK approximate 1600.-), then 40 documents with senders mark with date, lithography advertisement additional imprint, postal stationery with guesthouse additional imprint, censored letter 1917 to Paris, and so on. 1864- (45)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 410

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN ROMANDIE: vielfältiger Posten Karten, Grafiken, Stiche, Fotografien, Reklamehefte, Hotelführer u. dergleichen vom Wallis, Genf, Fribourg, Neuchâtel v.a., total rund 1000 Karten, etc. in 8 Alben -GROSSLOS-
    1880ca.- (1000ca.)

    Postcard-display cards Romandy: manifold lot cards, graphics, engravings, photos, advertising brochures, hotel guide and such from Valais, Geneva, Fribourg, Neuchâtel from on, totally round 1000 cards, and so on. In 8 albums -large lot 1880 approximate - (1000 approximate )

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 444

    1900ca.- (136)

    Good lot 136 cards, in particular Festival tickets (Sportanlässe and such), mostly from Romandy, GENEVE, and so on. 1900 approximate - (136)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 416

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: schönes altes Album mit 84 Karten Kanton Zug, dabei Hotels, Reklameprospekte, Stiche, usw.
    1900ca.- (84)

    Postcard-display cards: nice old album with 84 cards canton Zug, as well hotels, advertising leaflets, engravings, and so on. 1900 approximate - (84)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 419

    WOLLERAU (Bezirk Höfe): reichhaltige Sammlung Karten, dabei Festkarten, verschiedene Gasthöfe, Nahansichten, Strassenscenen, usw.; dazu Posten alte Dokumente u. Briefe ab 1835 von u. nach Wollerau, insgesamt rund 270 Stück
    1900ca.- (270ca.)

    WOLLERAU (district farms) : rich collection cards, as well Festival tickets, various inns, close-up views, street scenes, and so on. ; in addition to it lot ancient documents and covers from 1835 from and to Wollerau, in total round 270 piece 1900 approximate - (270 approximate )

    2000.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 04:42 MET