• Industry and Economy, Clocks

    • Lot 649

    Sauberer Brief mit Inhalt, frankiert mit Mi 17a von Paysandu, Transatlantik via London-Calais nach Saint Brais (Jura, Schweiz), Absender ist ein Uhrmacher (Horloger), seltene Destination ab Uruguay !

    1863

    Neat letter with content, franked with Michel 17 a from Paysandu, transatlantic via London Calais to Saint Brais (Jurassic, Switzerland), sender is a watchmaker (Horloger), rare destination from Uruguay ! 1863

    5500.00 CHF

  • Industry and Economy, Tourisms, Hotels and Inns, Restaurants

    • Lot 283

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 136 Karten, mit Hotels, kleinen Orten, usw., dazu 2 Büchlein mit Abbildungen Aareschlucht Meiringen und 1 von Furka-Grimsel

    1891- (139)

    Picture postcards: good lot 136 cards, with hotels, small locations, and so on, in addition to it 2 booklets with illustrations Aare canyon Meiringen and 1 from Furka Grimsel 1891- (139)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 270

    Interessanter Posten 27 Belege mit Hotelbezug, mit Ganzsachen-Postkarte 5Rp mit lithogr. Zudruck "Hotel Saratz Pontresina" 1902, 8 Belege von Hotels, welche Internierte WK I einquartiert hatten, usw.; dazu 29 Kofferkleber aus Italien, Österreich u. Bayern

    1901/18 (56)

    Interesting lot 27 documents with hotel reference, with postal stationery postcard 5 Rp with lithography additional imprint "guesthouse Saratz Pontresina" 1902, 8 documents from hotels, which internees WW I accommodate had, and so on. ; in addition to it 29 suitcase stickers from Italy, Austria and Bavaria 1901 / 18 (56)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 269

    Hotelpostmarke Nr. X Mürren, Grand Hôtel des Alpes: Händlerlot 4x ungebraucht ** (1 mit minimem Stockpunkt), z.T. leicht bügig, SBK 10'500.-

    1897 (4)

    Hotel post stamp no. X Mürren, grand guesthouse of the Alpes: dealer collection 4 x unused * * (1 with small tiny stain spot), in part slightly creased, SBK 10'500.1897 (4)

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 275

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten 75 gute Karten, viele kleine Orte, auch Hotels

    1905- (75)

    Picture postcards: lot 75 good cards, many small places, also hotels 1905- (75)

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 278

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 62 bessere Karten, mit Bahnen, Hotels, dabei Kartenset Eglise de Romainmôtier

    1904- (62)

    Picture postcards: good lot 62 better cards, with railways, hotels, as well card set Eglise de Romainmôtier 1904- (62)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 300

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 93 bessere Karten vom ganzen Kanton, mit Bahnen, Hotels, Gasthöfen, usw., dazu Handabzug Original-Radierung handsigniert von der Sekundar- u. Handelsschule Chur

    1900ca.- (94)

    Picture postcards: good lot 93 better cards from the whole canton, with railways, hotels, inns, and so on, in addition to it original hand signed engraving of the Sekundar and commercial school Chur 1900 approximately - (94)

    160.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 12:25 MET