• Art et culture

    • Lot 362

    Illustriertes Buch "Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe" von GOTTFRIED

    KELLER, Verlag Hugo Boss, LDR No 15 von 50 Ex., illustriert u.

    signiert von Fritz Deringer

    1943

    Illustrated book "Romeo and Julia on the Dorfe" from GOTTFRIED KELLER, publishing house Hugo Boss, LDR No 15 from 50 examples, illustrates and signed from Fritz Deringer 1943

    50.00 CHF

    • Lot 722

    Partie 179 Ansichtskarten, wohl alle verschiedenen, überwiegend

    echt gelaufen mit archäologischen oder ethnologischen Motiven, auch

    Stadt- und Landschaftsansichten, inklusive Lithos

    1900ca.- (179)

    Lot 179 picture postcards, seeming all different, mainly genuine postally used with archaeological or ethnological subjects, also city- and country views, including lithographies about 1900- (179)

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 140

    Teilsammlung 118 PJ-Karten (Schweizer Maler) * u. gestempelt, viele

    mit Juventute-Marken frankiert, 2 mit Vorläufer 1912,I

    1912- (118)

    Part of a collection 118 Pro Juventute cards (Swiss painter) * and used, many with Juventute stamps franked, 2 with forerunner 1912, I 1912- (118)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 152

    Juventute-Kartensätze * mit Umschlägen u. Beschrieb über Maler,

    teils gestempelt u. dazu auch PJ-Briefli, zirka 180 Belege

    1916- (ca.180)

    Juventute card sets * with covers and description over painter, partly used and in addition also Pro Juventute covers, 180 documents 1916- (approximately 180)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 335

    AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI: Ganzsachen-Postkarte geschrieben 1923 von der

    Mutter an den Kunstmaler in Zürich

    1923

    AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI: postal stationery postcard written 1923 of the mother to the artist in Zurich 1923

    360.00 CHF

  • Art et culture, peinture, peintures érotiques

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung im Leuchtturmalbum, LBK 2006 n.A.ca. 6000.-; dazu

    Blocks, etc. ** od. gestempelt bis 1956 für LBK 4900.-, total ca.

    10'900.-

    1912/69

    Part collection in the Lighthouse album, LBK 2006 to indicated approximate 6000.-; in addition to it souvenir sheets, and so on * * or used to 1956 for LBK 4900.-, totally approximate 10'900.1912 / 69

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 26

    Engrosposten saubere Bogenware, Bogenteile, Blocks, etc., tadellos

    postfrisch ** aus 1946/51, nur vollständige Serien gerechnet,

    Überhang unberechnet, LBK 4550.-

    1946/51

    Wholesale inventory neat sheets, parts of sheets, souvenir sheets, and so on, in perfect condition mint never hinged * * from 1946 / 51, only complete sets calculated, overhang uncharged, LBK 4550.- 1946 / 51

    280.00 CHF

  • Art et culture, espéranto,

    • Lot 622

    Schönes Lot 61 Belege ab 19. Jahrhundert, mit auch Vorkriegszeit

    mit z.B. 7 Wertbriefen nach Genf, dann Kroatien WK II und

    Überdruckausgaben unmittelbar nach Kriegsende, dazu rare FDCs:

    Fallschirmspringer-Meisterschaft 1951 und Esperanto Kongress 1953,

    Ausgabe für Triest Zone B

    1877-1953 (61)

    Nice lot 61 documents from 19th century, with also pre-war period with for example 7 insured letter to Geneva, then Croatia WW II and overprint issues immediately after End of the war, in addition to it rare first day covers: parachutist championship 1951 and Esperanto Congress 1953, issue for Triest zone B 1877-1953 (61)

    360.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 02.07.2022 - 23:09 MET