• Kunst u. Kultur

    • Los 251

    Lot 14 Libertas- u. 9 Girardet-PROBEDRUCKE, dazu unzählige Versuchsdrucke der Wertzeichendruckerei und Geschenkheft Courvoisier, weiter: Schriften "Künstler schaffen Postmarkenbilder" 1957 und "Die edle Kunst des Stahlstechens" 1965
    1880-

    Lot 14 Libertas and 9 Girardet trial proofs, in addition to it innumerable trial impressions the postage stamp printing plant and gift booklet Courvoisier, further: writings "artists create postage stamp designs" 1957 and "The noble art of steel engraving" 1965 1880-

    200.00 CHF

    • Los 186

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Geschenkhefte: 1) "Semaine des Artistes" Juni 1945, von Courvoisier S.A., mit 16 von den entsprechenden Briefmarken-Entwerfern signierten Bildern - selten! Auflage nur 25 Ex., 2) seltenes "Jubiläumsalbum zur Erinnerung an die Direktorenkonferenz "100 Jahre Eidg. Post", 12 Briefmarkenkünstler gratulieren mit handsignierten Originallithographien od. dergleichen (Bickel bis Yersin), und 3) "Bickel"-Geschenkheft J.H. Pestalozzi
    1938/49 (3)

    Small collection 3 gift booklets: 1) "Semaine of the Artistes" June 1945, from Courvoisier S. A., with 16 from the corresponding postage stamps designers signed pictures - rare! Issued only 25 Ex, 2) rare "anniversary album to commemorate the directors conference "a hundred years confederate. Post", 12 stamp artist to congratulate with hand signed original lithographs or as the case may be (Bickel to Yersin), and 3) "Bickel" gift booklet J. H. Pestalozzi 1938 / 49 (3)

    650.00 CHF

    • Los 187

    BRIEFMARKEN-ENTWERFER, resp. -GRAPHIKER od. -STECHER: vielfältige Sammlung 109 Belege mit Unterschriften der entspechenden Künstler, dabei bekannte wie Erni und Bickel (u.a. Pestalozzi-Geschenkheft 1946 mit Stich von Bickel u. Autogramm), dann v.a. viele verschiedene u. seltenere von anderen Künstlern bis 2012, auch Original-Lithographien. Zwei sind gerahmt. Eine Sammlung mit Liebhaberwert !
    1946/2012 (109)

    Postage stamps designer, respectively -graphic artist or -engraver: manifold collection 109 documents with signatures of the accordingly en artist, as well known like Erni and Bickel (among others Pestalozzi gift booklet 1946 with engraving from Bickel and autograph), then from on many various and rarer from others Artists to 2012, also original lithographies. Two are framed. A collection with sentimental value! 1946 / 2012 (109)

    850.00 CHF

    • Los 188

    Hans ERNI: 2 verschiedene Erni-Sammlungen Briefmarken mit je limitierter Auflage, aufgezogen u. mit Begleittext
    1949/95

    Hans ERNI: 2 various Erni collections postage stamps with always limited edition, made up and with accompanying text 1949 / 95

    300.00 CHF

    • Los 49

    Sehr schönes Los 4 verschiedene Juventute-Briefli von 1928 je gestempelt ZWEISIMMEN 1.XII.28, mit den 4 zugehörigen Kärtchen, selten! SBK 800.- ++
    1928 (8)

    Very nice lot 4 various Juventute letter from 1928 always used ZWEISIMMEN 1. XII. 28, with the 4 belonging cards, rare! SBK 800.- plus plus 1928 (8)

    950.00 CHF

    • Los 276

    Posten 94 ANSICHTSKARTEN VS inkl. bessere; dazu 74 andere, wovon 67 mit adressseitigen Handzeichnungen in Tusche (meist mit Blumenmotiven) und 7 Pro Juventute-Karten *
    1900ca.- (168)

    Lot 94 picture postcards on face including better; in addition to it 74 other, from which 67 with address side hand drawings in drawing ink (mostly with floral motifs) and 7 Pro Juventute cards * 1900 approximate - (168)

    260.00 CHF

    • Los 314

    1898- (2300+)

    Lot over 2300 picture postcards, mostly German-speaking Switzerland and small-format, as well better, also kitsch, Congratulations, landscapes; in addition to it a few engravings 1898- (2300 plus)

    650.00 CHF

    • Los 318

    1900ca.- (ca.1230)

    Lot approximate 1230 picture postcards of all kind, with Art and artist picture cards, various motives, Congratulations, landscapes, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1230)

    420.00 CHF

    • Los 319

    1910ca.- (ca.870)

    Art and artist cards: manifold lot approximate 870 cards from which approximate 150 Pro Juventute - cards, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 870)

    320.00 CHF

    • Los 654

    Sammlung "Olympische Spiele 1988" in 5 Bänden sowie weiterer Band Olympiade 1988 Schweizer Sporthilfe. 3 Bände Rubens, 2 Bände Eisenbahn (diese mit kleinem Wasserschaden an den Alben, Marken wohl in Ordnung) -GROSSLOS-
    1980-

    Collection "olympic games 1988" in 5 volumes as well additional volume olympic games 1988 Swiss Sports Aid. 3 volumes Rubens, 2 volumes railroad (these with small water damage to the albums, stamps seeming okay) -large lot 1980-

    100.00 CHF

  • Kunst u. Kultur, Literatur, sonstige

    • Los 655

    "Itinerarium ITALIAE nov-antiquae" oder Reise-Beschreibung durch Italien, von Martin Zeiller, gedruckt 1640 von Mattias MERIAN, mit Register u. Errata, vielen Städte-Ansichten und -Grundrissen, auch Panoramen (u.a. grosse von Rom u. Venedig); vollständig mit allen Kupfertafeln und gut erhalten (teils unbedeutende Mängel, etwas fleckig oder gebräunt), seltenes Exemplar von Liebhaberwert !
    1640

    "Itinerarium ITALIAE nov-antiquae" or journey description through Italy, from Martin Zeiller, printed 1640 from Mattias MERIAN, with list and errata, many cities views and -floor plans, also Panoramas (among others large from Rome and Venice) ; complete with all copper panels and in good condition (partly insignificant defects, a little blotched or toned), rare copy from sentimental value! 1640

    2200.00 CHF

  • Kunst u. Kultur, Berühmte Maler, R. Kirchner

    • Los 650

    Künstler- und Kitschkarten, Sammlung mit ca. 380 Karten, zumeist Frauen, dabei Jugendstil u.a. Mucha, dann auch erotische Karten, Fotokarten, sowie andere Künstlerkarten; dazu Werk von 1977 über Jugendstilkarten "CARTES POSTALES ART NOUVEAU"
    1895-1920 (380ca.)

    Artist and kitsch cards, collection with approximate 380 cards, mostly woman, as well Art Nouveau among others Mucha, then also erotic cards, photo cards, as well other artist picture cards; in addition to it work from 1977 over Art Nouveau postcards "CARTES POSTALES art nouveau" 1895-1920 (380 approximate )

    1200.00 CHF

Aktuelle Zeit: 26.09.2020 - 13:56 Uhr MET