• Art & Culture

    • Lot 446

    Posten 5 alte Kartenalben mit ca. 1300 Karten, dabei Prachtsalbum mit ca. 300 Karten MODE, KUNST, etc. aus aller Welt, weiteres Album mit ca. 300 Mode- u. FRAUEN-Karten, Album m. ca. 250 Karten OSTERN, u. Album mit ca. 150 Karten KINDER, Album 300 Karten ganze Welt kunterbunt, 160 Prägekarten, gestrickte Karten, dann Vögel, Hutmode, etc. etc. - vielfältiger Posten - besichtigen ! -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.1660)

    Lot 5 old cards albums with approximate 1300 cards, as well superb album with approximate 300 cards fashion, art, and so on. From all over the world, further album with approximate 300 fashionable and woman cards, album with approximate 250 cards Easter, and album with approximate 150 cards children, album 300 cards whole world motley, 160 embossed postcards, knitted cards, then birds, hat fashion, and so on. And so on. - manifold lot - inspect! -large lot 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1660)

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 793

    1780-1960ca. (184ca.)

    Interesting lot with approximate 120 fiscal Documents, to alternate and so on. From approximate 1780, as well Mecklenburg, Austria, Great Britain, then driving and motor vehicle registration document Italy, foreigner identification card Switzerland, as well nice collection 64 picture postcards (and others cards), practically all advertising, partly very attractive! 1780-1960 approximate (184 approximate )

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 959

    KOKOSCHKA, Oscar, Maler, Blatt mit 2 kleinen Kunstdrucken, Foto sowie eigenhändiger Unterschrift O Kokoschka in Bleistift
    K

    KOKOSCHKA, Oscar, painter, page with 2 small art prints, photo as well autograph signatur O Kokoschka in pencil K

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 961

    NOLDE, Emil, Maler, maschinengeschriebener Brief 1947 an Rudolf Hoffmann, Hamburg über die geplante Ausgabe eines Bildbands. Eigenhändig unterschrieben, dazu vollständiger frankierter Umschlag mit eingedrucktem Absender (Prof. Dr. h.c. Emil Nolde..), schön erhalten!
    N

    NOLDE, Emil, painter, typewritten letter 1947 at Rudolf Hoffmann, Hamburg over the planned issue of an illustrated book. Personally signed, in addition to it complete franked cover with imprinted sender adress (Prof. Dr. H. C. Emil Nolde. . ), nice condition! N

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 956

    Konvolut Autographen: Teddy Kollek auf Ansichtskarte von Jerusalem (Bürgermeister von Jerusalem); Axel Springer auf gelochter Ansichtskarte von Klosters, Visitenkarte Axel Springer sign. "Axel", Porträtfoto (ca. A4) mit Widmung, Verdankung für Geburtstagswünsche auf A4 Schreiben (gelocht); Manfred Hausmann 2 handschriftliche und unterzeichnete Briefe; Manfred Schmidt humoristische Original-Tuschzeichnung Sujet Zürich (dazu 2 Bücher von Manfred Schmidt); 2 philatelistische Umschläge je mit Autograph von Robert Stolz; Schreiben von Gabor von Vaszary - dazu einige Belege/Ansichtskarten aus dem 3. Reich von Normalbürgern
    1950-80ca.

    Mixed lot autographs: Teddy Kollek on picture postcard from Jerusalem (mayor from Jerusalem) ; axel Springer on punched picture postcard from monastery, business card axel Springer signed "axel", portrait photo (approximate. A4) with dedication, tribute for birthday wishes on A4 write (punched) ; Manfred Hausmann 2 handwritten and signed covers; Manfred Schmidt humorous original pen and ink drawing subject Zurich (in addition to it 2 books from Manfred Schmidt) ; 2 philatelic covers always with autograph from Robert pride; write from Gabor from Vaszary - in addition to it a few documents / picture postcards from the Third Reich from average citizens 1950-80 approximate

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 812

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Partie um die 1000 Ansichtskarten mit viel Schweiz, Österreich, Deutschland; dann Motive wie Kinder, Kitsch, Filmschauspieler , Künstlerkarten, Krieg und Kriegszerstörungen (WK I)
    1895-1940ca. (1000ca.)

    Picture postcards: lot about the 1000 picture postcards with a lot of Switzerland, Austria, Germany; then motives like children, kitsch, film actor, artist picture cards, war and war destructions (WW I) 1895-1940 approximate (1000 approximate )

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 998

    Restposten diverse Dubletten, Album mit Blocks Osteuropa, Sammlung Rubens, Liechtenstein
    1890-2000ca.

    Closed stock various duplicates, album with souvenir sheets Eastern Europe, collection Rubens, Liechtenstein 1890-2000 approximate

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 450

    1910ca.- (ca.750)

    Art and artist cards: multiform lot approximate 750 cards * / used, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 750)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 439

    HOTELS: schönes Lot 15 Ansichtskarten von verschiedenen Hotels, dabei 1 illustrierter Briefumschlag von der Kuranstalt Schöneck in Beckenried 1896 nach Orvieto, usw.; dazu 45 handgemalte od. handgezeichnete Karten
    1896ca.- (61)

    Hotels: nice lot 15 picture postcards from different hotels, as well 1 illustrated envelope of the convalescent home Schöneck in Basin reed 1896 to Orvieto, and so on. ; in addition to it 45 hand painted or hand-painted cards 1896 approximate - (61)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 810

    1890-1960 (1000+)

    Picture postcards: Remission party whole world with topic like Easter, engagement and kitsch. Jungendstil (with a number of artist picture cards, including Mucha), but also geographically material, in addition to it various pages "Vienna Art Nouveau" furniture design concerning and a few artist lithographies, engravings, prints, surely good treasure trove, totally wide over 1000 pieces -large lot 1890-1960 (1000 and)

    2600.00 CHF

    • Lot 317

    Posten in 3 Ordnern, vollständige Bogen und Kleinbogen zur Hauptsache, oftmals mehrmals und eher modern (ca. ab 1973), reiner Frankaturwert ca. 4170.-; die Motive sind Schweizer Kunst und Künstler, Verkehr und Errungenschaften, jeweils meist mehr- vielfach, dazu sind oft noch gestempelte Ausgaben enthalten, auch offizielle Numisbriefe mit einem Nominalwert von Fr. 80.- oder ältere Ausgaben ab ca. 1923 und auch etwas Ausland, z.B. Hundertwasser Kleinbogen!
    1923-2014

    Lot in 3 files, complete sheet and miniature sheet to the essential matter, often a few times and rather modern (approximate. From 1973), pure face value approximate 4170.-; the motives are Swiss art and artist, traffic and achievements, in each case mostly More multiple, in addition to it are often still cancelled issues included, also officially philatelic-numismatic covers with a nominal value from Fr. 80.- or older issues from approximate 1923 also a little international, for example Hundertwasser miniature sheet! 1923-2014

    2800.00 CHF

    • Lot 845

    100. Todestag Lord Byrons, die beiden Werte ungezähnt je auf Vorlagekarton, unten beschriftet "Engraved by Bradbury and Wilkinson", selten
    1924 (2)

    100. Day of death lord Byrons, the two of them values unperforated always on specimen cardboard, at the bottom inscribed "Engraved by Bradbury and Wilkinson", rare 1924 (2)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 815

    1900ca.- (500ca.)

    Picture postcards: 3 collections in 3 albums, in total smorgasbord not quite 500 cards * / used, cards like "Godspeed", Art and artist, costumes, Alpine pasture, kitsch, mostly Europe (A, D, F, CH), a little oversea 1900 approximate - (500 approximate )

    700.00 CHF

    • Lot 445

    Album mit ca. 210 Bundesfeier-Postkarten, Militär, Kitsch, etc., dann Album mit ca. 250 Pro Juventute-Karten
    1900ca.- (460ca.)

    Album with approximate 210 Alliance celebration stamps postcards, military, kitsch, and so on, then album with approximate 250 Pro Juventute cards 1900 approximate - (460 approximate )

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 1001

    Herrliche Sammlung 227 Zigarrenschachtel-Bilder, prächtiger Lithodruck oft mit Golddruck kombiniert, dabei unter anderem "Helden" des WK I, vielfach Deutschland, aber auch andere Länder
    1910-20ca. (227)

    Lovely collection 227 Cigars box pictures, magnificently lithographic print often with Gold print joined, as well including "heroes" of the WW I, multiple Germany, but also other countries 1910-20 approximate (227)

    90.00 CHF

  • Art & Culture, Painting

    • Lot 29

    Sauberer Posten 105 Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege inkl. FDC, dabei auch Flugpost- u. Zeppelinbelege, LBK ca. 4900.-
    1930/61 (105)

    Neat lot 105 demand and special documents including First Day Cover, with also Airmail and Zeppelin items, LBK approximate 4900.- 1930 / 61 (105)

    300.00 CHF

  • Art & Culture, Painting, Nudes

    • Lot 107

    Sammlung * und/oder gestempelt, beschriftet in 2 Alben, mit besseren wie Flugpost 1928/31, usw., total 123 Stück
    1910/60 (123)

    Collection * and / or used, inscribed in 2 albums, with useful like airmail 1928 / 31, and so on, totally 123 pieces 1910 / 60 (123)

    440.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday December 06th 2019 - 22:37 MET