• Art & Culture

    • Lot 168

    Guter Posten 103 Briefli 1927-60 gestempelt, alle mit Pro Juventute - Marken vom richtigen Jahr frankiert, dazu ungebraucht * 1 Briefli und 6 Kärtchen; auf Wunsch Ersttag- und Spezialkatalog gratis dazu
    1927/60 (109)

    Good lot 103 letter 1927-60 used, all with Pro Juventute - stamps from correct year franked, in addition to it unused * 1 letter and 6 cards; as desired first day and special catalogue free in addition to it 1927 / 60 (109)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 233

    VIGNETTEN: interessanter Posten Vignetten von 1897 bis Neuzeit, teils in Bogen und Bogenteilen, mit guten Motiven, viele von Anlässen in Genève; dabei auch einige vom Ausland, Deutschland, Italien, usw.
    1897-

    Vignettes: interesting lot vignettes from 1897 to modern age, partly in sheet and parts of sheets, with good subjects, many from occasions in Genève; with also some from foreign country, Germany, Italy, and so on. 1897-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 234

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Geschenkhefte: 1) "Semaine des Artistes" Juni 1945, Nr.1 von Courvoisier S.A. mit 16 von den entsprechenden Briefmarken-Entwerfern signierten Bildern (selten!), Auflage nur 25 Exemplare, 2) ebenfalls seltenes "Jubiläumsalbum zur Erinnerung an die Direktorenkonferenz 100 Jahre Eidg. Post", 12 Briefmarkenkünstler gratulieren mit handsignierten Originallithographien oder dergleichen Kunstwerken (Bickel bis Yersin), 3) "Bickel"-Geschenkheft J.H. Pestalozzi 1946, u. 4) seltene Karte für Guido Essig (Direktor Courvoisier) mit 20Rp Pro Patria 1943 handsigniert vom Entwerfer P. Burkhard - rares Angebot !
    1900/49 (4)

    Small collection 3 gift booklets: 1) "Semaine of the Artistes" June 1945, number 1 from Courvoisier S. A. With 16 from the corresponding postage stamps designers signed pictures (rare! ), issued only 25 examples, 2) likewise rare "anniversary album to commemorate the directors conference a hundred years confederate. Post", 12 stamp artist to congratulate with hand signed original lithographs or as the case may be work of art (Bickel to Yersin), 3) "Bickel" gift booklet J. H. Pestalozzi 1946, and 4) rare card for Guy vinegar (director Courvoisier) with 20 Rp Pro Patria 1943 hand signed of the designer P. Burkhard - scarce offer! 1900 / 49 (4)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 274

    AUTOGRAPHEN: 322 Belege mit Unterschriften von 1) Briefmarken-Entwerfern oder -Stechern, dabei Yersin Pro Patria 1946, Piatti Gotthard-Jubiläum 1882, und neuere bis 2017, 2) einige von Sportlern (Fussballer, Skifahrer), 3) 11 Briefe an Kunstmaler Augusto Giacometti in Zürich, u. 4) Sammlung illustrierte Belege aus dem Jura vom Peintre Pierre Michel signiert
    1946/2017 (322)

    Autographs: 322 documents with signatures of 1) postage stamps designers or -Stechern, as well Yersin Pro Patria 1946, Piatti Gotthard anniversary 1882, and newer to 2017, 2) a few of athletes (footballer, skier), 3) 11 covers at artist Augusto Giacometti in Zurich, and 4) collection illustrated documents from the Jura region from painter Pierre Michel signed 1946 / 2017 (322)

    150.00 CHF

    1910/60 (209)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 110

    Dekoratives Trio: 3 Ganzsachen-Postkarten 5Rp je mit Hand-Federzeichnung adressseitig, gekonnt vom bekannten Posthalter von KERNS OW angefertigt, nach Turbenthal ZH adressiert - herrliche Sammlung von Liebhaberwert !
    1891 (3)

    Decorative trio: 3 postal stationery postcards 5 Rp all with hand pen-and-ink drawing address-sided, expert from known postmaster from KERNS OW prepared, addressed to Turbenthal ZH - lovely collection of sentimental value! 1891 (3)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 112

    Vielfältige u. schöne Sammlung 72 Ganzsachen-Postkarten mit rückseitigen Hand-ZEICHNUNGEN und -Gemälden, mit 1 Brief und 1 Vorderseite, dabei gute MOTIVE, selten angeboten in dieser Anzahl
    1898- (72)

    Manifold and nice collection 72 postal stationery postcards with on the back hand drawings and -paintings, with 1 letter and 1 front, as well good motives, rarely offered in this quantity 1898- (72)

    300.00 CHF

    1910/38 (44)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 165

    Sehr schöne Sammlung 219 Karten ab Beginn (Nr.1), wovon 59 *, 160 gestempelt und alle mit Pro Juventute - Marken vom richtigen Jahr frankiert ! Alle Karten auch mit verschiedene Bildern (von verschiedenen Schweizer Malern. Ein seltenes Angebot in dieser Vielfalt u. Qualität. Liebhaberpreis
    1912- (219)

    Very nice collection 219 cards from start (number 1), from which 59 *, 160 used and all with Pro Juventute - stamps from correct year franked! All cards also with various pictures (from different Swiss painters. A rare offer in this variety and quality. Collector's price 1912- (219)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 166

    Posten 85 Karten mit Bildern von Schweizer Malern, alle mit Pro Juventute - Marken vom gleichen (richtigen) Jahr frankiert
    1912- (85)

    Lot 85 cards with pictures from Swiss painters, all with Pro Juventute - stamps from same (correct) year franked 1912- (85)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 172

    Lot 174 spezielle Belege mit Bezug Pro Juventute, wie Pro Juventute - Karten ab 1912 * und frankiert, Pro Juventute - Briefli - und Kärtchen, dann Paket-Adressen PJ, usf.
    1912- (174)

    Lot 174 special documents with reference Pro Juventute, like Pro Juventute - cards from 1912 * and franked, Pro Juventute - letter - and cards, then package addresses PJ, and so forth 1912- (174)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 443

    Nachlassposten: interessantes Konvolut von Graphiken wie Zeichnungen, Lithographien und Drucken vorab von Zürcher Künstlern, teils signiert, u.a. Charles Hug. Vielfach weihnachtlich oder ähnlich; ein Mappe + ein Bundesordner; dazu einige bessere Schweiz-Werte wie Lunabablock
    1793-1980ca.

    Remission lot: interesting mixed lot from graphics like drawings, lithographies and print beforehand from Züricher Artists, partly signed, among others Charles Hug. Multiple christmas or similar; a portfolio plus a Bundesordner; in addition to it a few better Switzerland values like Lunaba souvenir sheet 1793-1980 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 29

    Lot Blocks, Kleinbogen u. Bogen ** und gestempelt, gut erhalten, SBK (neuere nicht gerechnet) n.A.ca. 8100.-
    1939/2014

    Lot souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and full sheets * * and used, in good condition, SBK (newer not calculated) according to consignor approximately 8100.- 1939 / 2014

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 793

    Grosser, total ungesichteter Nachlassposten ca. 2600 ANSICHTSKARTEN (geschätzt), Schweiz und vor allem Europa, mit Kunst- und Kitschkarten, Lithos Deutschland, usw. - besichtigen ! -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.2600)

    Large, totally unsighted estate lot approximately 2600 picture postcards (estimated), Switzerland and in particular Europe, with Art and kitsch cards, lithographies Germany, and so on. - please inspect! -large lot 1900 approximately - (approximately. 2600)

    300.00 CHF

  • Art & Culture, Bücher

    • Lot 505

    Posten 81 Landkarten, Reiseführer, Ausflugskarten Schweiz, viele von Zürich (inkl. Quartiere) und Umgebung, 16 vom Ausland; dabei Werk "Die Schweiz auf alten Karten" 1945 im NZZ-Verlag, 2x Justus Perthes' Taschenatlas, Schweizer Panorama-Album 1903, usw. -GROSSLOS-
    1850ca.- (97)

    Lot 81 maps, travel guide, Ausflugskarten Switzerland, many from Zurich (including quarters) and environment, 16 from foreign country; as well work "the Switzerland on old cards" 1945 in the NZZ publishing house, 2 x Justus Perthes' pocket atlas, Swiss panorama album 1903, and so on. -large lot 1850 approximately - (97)

    150.00 CHF

  • Art & Culture, Painting

    • Lot 138

    ZIER-BRIEFE: schönes Lot mit 2 Briefen von Zürich 1931 nach Berlin (beide mit handgemalter humoristischer Illustration), Brief von Arbon 1911 nach Göhren (Insel Rügen), und Prägezierbrief von Aarau 1915
    109/124 (4)

    Adornment covers: nice lot with 2 covers from Zurich 1931 to Berlin (both with hand painted humorous illustration), letter from Arbon 1911 to Göhren (Rügen island), and ornamental embossed cover from Aarau 1915 109 / 124 (4)

    300.00 CHF

  • Art & Culture, Painting, Asian Paintings

    • Lot 842

    Landschaften von Huangshan, komplette Serie FDCs verteilt auf 4 illustrierte Sonderumschläge, sauber präsentierend, rückseitig minimale Leimflecken, Mi 744-759, Euro 1500.-
    1963 (4)

    Landscapes from Huangshan, complete set first day covers distributes on 4 illustrated special envelopes, clean presenting, reverse minimal glue spots, Michel 744-759, Euro 1500.- 1963 (4)

    150.00 CHF

  • Art & Culture, Film, Cinema

    • Lot 873

    Jumboalbum mit postfrischen Ausgaben zumeist in Bogen, Kleinbogen und Blocks, einige höhere Werte sind einzeln enthalten, ebenso einige Markenheftchen - sozusagen alles Selbstklebende. Insgesamt Frankaturgültige für $780.- - Motivfundgrube, speziell Kino, Schauspieler und Natur.
    2000-07

    Large album with mint never hinged issues mostly in sheets, miniature sheets and souvenir sheets, a few higher values are single included, likewise a few stamp booklet - as good as all self-adhesive. In total valid postage for $780. - topic treasure trove, special movies, theater, actors and nature. 2000-07

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 11:42 MET