• Int. Organisations

    • Lot 622

    DIENSTMARKEN: gutes Lot mit SDN 47z/55z * u. BIT 39z/47z * je mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN u. Att. Renggli 02, dann Bedarfsluftpostbrief 1939 mit DII/32/38 nach Buenos Aires, etc.
    1936/39ca.

    Official stamps: good lot with SDN 47 z / 55 z * and BIT 39 z / 47 z * always with overprint SPECIMEN and certificate Renggli 02, then requirement airmail letter 1939 with DII / 32 / 38 to buenos Aires, and so on. 1936 / 39 approximate

    250.00 CHF

  • Int. Organisations, CEPT,

    • Lot 832

    Komplette Sammlung Europa-CEPT postfrisch und gestempelt in 4
    Steckalben, der postfrische Satz von Luxembourg 1956 hat etwas
    getönten Gummi

    1956-83

    Complete collection Europe CEPT mint never hinged and used in 4 stockbooks, the mint never hinged set from Luxembourg 1956 has a little sounded gum 1956-83

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 833

    Mutmasslich komplette Sammlung FDCs in 6 Briefalben +
    Abolieferungen -GROSSLOS-

    1956-85

    Conjectural complete collection first day covers in 6 letter albums and subscription deliveries -large lot 1956-85

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 831

    Samlung Europa-CEPT wohl komplett mit Europa-Mitläufern (diese nicht komplett) in 6 Alben auf Leuchtturmvordruckblättern
    1956-2000

    Collection Europe CEPT seeming complete with Europe follower (these not complete) in 6 albums on Lighthouse album pages 1956-2000

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 834

    Sammlung FDCs Europa-CEPT ab Anfang in 6 Alben, dabei auch bessere
    oft mehrfach (in Varianten), später teils lückenhaft, total 684
    Belege

    1956-90ca. (684)

    Collection first day covers Europe CEPT from start in 6 albums, with also better often multiple (in variety), later partly incompletely, totally 684 documents 1956-90 approximate (684)

    100.00 CHF

  • Int. Organisations, Scouts,

    • Lot 63

    Posten 88 saubere Flugbelege, viele Sonderflüge mit Flugvignetten,
    diverse Afrika-Flüge, usf.

    1924/57 (88)

    Lot 88 clean flight documents, many special flight with flight vignettes, various Africa flights, and so forth 1924 / 57 (88)

    300.00 CHF

  • Int. Organisations, Red Cross,

    • Lot 723

    Nachlassposten mit Bogenalbum "TABLEAUX" (fast nur Komplettbogen) **, weitere Frankaturware, auch Leuchtturmvordruckalbum 1973-86 total weit über 1000 FF Frankaturware, dann Markenheftchen Rotes Kreuz 1952 (2), 1954-67 je 1x (Yvert ca Euro 2200.-), scheinbar offizielles Buch "Philatec 1964" mit der 1Franc-Philatec-Marke mit verschiedenen Stempeln -GROSSLOS-
    1860-2000ca.

    Remission lot with sheets album "TABLEAUX" (almost only complete sheet) **, further face value material, also Lighthouse illustrated album 1973-86 totally wide over 1000 FF face value material, then stamp booklet Red Cross 1952 (2), 1954-67 always 1 x (Yvert approximate Euro 2200.-), apparently officially book "Philatec 1964" with the 1 franc Philatec stamp with different postmarks -large lot 1860-2000 approximate

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 724

    Vielfältiges Konvolut in 16 Alben (meist Einsteckalben), Albenblätter, Steckseiten und Einsteckkarten in gemischter Erhaltung nebst einfachen Dubletten, auch etliches besseres ungebraucht ab Empire-Ausgabe, viel Frankaturware (Nouveau-Franc-Periode), ein Schwung Markenheftchen (vor allem Rotkreuz) und moderne Blocks; dann auch französische Gebiete in der Antarktis postfrisch und etwas Monaco - hoher Katalogwert! -GROSSLOS-
    1860-2010ca.

    Manifold mixed lot in 16 albums (mostly stockbooks), album pages, stock pages and stock cards in mixed condition together with plain duplicates, also some better unused from Empire style issue, much face value material (Nouveau franc Period), a sweep stamp booklet (in particular Red Cross) and modern souvenir sheets; then also French area in the Antarctica mint never hinged and some Monaco - high catalog value! -large lot 1860-2010 approximate

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 982

    Vielfältiges Konvolut von Teil- und Restsammlungen auf Blättern und in Einsteckalben ab Klassik, bessere Werte z.B. bei Monaco und Portugal gesehen, moderne Postfrischware Italien und San Marino in Tüten, 2 Einsteckalben "Rotes Kreuz/Tuberkulose", eines mit Marken, das andere mit Vignetten - Fundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1990ca.

    Manifold mixed lot from part and remainder collections on pages and in stockbooks from classic, better values for example by Monaco and Portugal seen, modern mint never hinged material Italy and San Marino in bags, 2 stockbooks "Red Cross / tuberculosis", of a with stamps, the other with vignettes - treasure trove! -large lot 1850-1990 approximate

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 864

    Lot 42 Belege Russland, mit vielen Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen, dann 22 Belege Ungarn und 20 Belege Rumänien, insgesamt viel an das Rote Kreuz adressierte Post, Zensurpost
    1870-1965ca. (84)

    Lot 42 documents Russia, with many picture postcards and postal stationery, then 22 documents Hungaria and 20 documents Romania, in total much to the red cross addressed post, censored mail 1870-1965 approximate (84)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 861

    Nettes Lot Belege ab ca. 1890, dabei etliche Postkarten respektive Ganzsachenpostkarten ab Warschau, Ansichtskarten ab Zarenzeit bis Sowjetunion, Zuschlagsausgaben1904 und 1914 (u.a. mit seltener Mischzähnung Ausgabe 1904), dann rund 200 moderne Belege aus der Umbruchszeit an das Rote Kreuz von vielen Teilstaaten der ehem. UdSSR, Ukraine, Weissrussland, total ca. 260 Belege
    1890-1990ca. (260ca.)

    Nice lot documents from approximate 1890, as well some postcards respectively postal stationery postcards from Warsawa, picture postcards from Tsar era to Soviet Union, Zuschlagsausgaben1904 and 1914 (including with rare mixed perforation issue 1904), then round 200 modern documents from the time of change to the red cross from many part countries the formerly Ud SSR, Ukraine, White Russia, totally approximate 260 documents 1890-1990 approximate (260 approximate )

    200.00 CHF

  • Int. Organisations, UNO, general

    • Lot 235

    Sammlung Dienstmarken ab Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft 1918
    gestempelt u. **/* in 3 Steckbüchern, Sammlung gut bestückt, dazu
    Dubletten, SBK 2017 n.A.ca. 26'000.-

    Collection official stamps from industrial war economy 1918 used and ** / * in 3 stock books, collection well-stocked, in addition to it duplicates, SBK 2017 to indicated approximate 26'000.1918-

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 236

    Sammlung Dienstmarken ungebraucht (meist **) u./od. gestempelt mit
    vielen guten Werten ab IKW in Biella-Album, dabei Brief mit IKW
    2/15 sign. Zumstein u. Att. Hoffner, SBK n.A.ca. 12'500.-

    Collection official stamps unused (mostly ** ) and / or used with many good values from IKW in Biella album, as well letter with IKW 2 / 15 signed Zumstein and certificate Hoffner, SBK according to the owner approximate 12'500.1918-

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 238

    Teil-Sammlung mit meist Satzmaterial der internationalen
    Organisationen SDN, BIT, BIE, OIR, OMS, UNO, auch einige
    Dienstbriefe, teils Freistempel-Frankaturen; dazu UNO Genf, SBK
    n.A.ca. 6500.-

    1922-

    Part collection with mostly sentence material of the international organizations SDN, BIT, BIE, OIR, OMS, UNO, also a few official letters, partly meter cancellation frankings; in addition to it UNO Geneva, SBK according to the owner approximate 6500.- 1922-

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 234

    Teil-Sammlung u. Dubletten Verwaltungsmarken und internationale
    Aemter Genf, SBK n.A.ca. 6800.-

    Part collection and duplicates administration stamps and international offices Geneva, SBK according to the owner approximate 6800.- 1918-

    250.00 CHF

  • Int. Organisations, UPU

    • Lot 212

    Guter Posten 230 vor allem Bedarfs- u. etwas Sonderbelege, mit
    Bundesfeierkarten, Flugbriefe, Archivlot von Othmarsingen nach
    Neuburg a.d. Donau (Bayern), Block 1942 u. Ausschnitte je auf
    Brief, Zensur, rare Destination Gabon, etc., SBK 11'650.-

    1938/60 (230)

    Good lot 230 in particular demand and some special documents, with Federal celebration cards, flight letters, archive lot from Othmarsingen to Neuburg on d. Danube (Bavaria), souvenir sheet 1942 and clippings always on cover, censorship, rare destination Gabon, and so on, SBK 11'650.1938 / 60 (230)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 792

    Sammlung Ansichtskarten "gekrönte Häupter", Hauptanteil Kaiser Franz-Josef I mit auch Ganzsachen, sowie einigen Feldpostkarten; dann Sammlung Belgien UPU 1949, u.a. ein kompletter Satzbrief, Einsteckbuch Philippinen, Assignat 60 Livres 1791
    1791-1949

    Collection picture postcards "crowned heads", principal part Emperor Franz Joseph I with also postal stationery, as well some fieldpost card; then collection Belgium Universal Postal Union 1949, including a complete letter with a set, stockbook Philippines, Assignat 60 Livres 1791 1791-1949

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 621

    RESTPOSTEN kunterbunt mit u.a. 25Rp UPU Schwarzdruck, Proben Stehende Helvetia, diverse Abarten wie 50Rp Flugpost Doppelprägung im Paar **, diverse Heftchenblätter ab Nr. 103, 140+141 im Viererblock **, usw.
    1900-

    Closed stock motley with among others 25 Rp Universal Postal Union black print, proofs standing Helvetia, various varieties like 50 Rp airmail double embossing in the pair **, various stamp booklet panes from no. 103, 140 and 141 in the block of four **, and so on. 1900-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 750

    Hübsche kleine Sammlung 12 Belege + 1 Briefstück vom italienischen
    Auslandpostamt in TUNIS, alle nach Genua, jedoch an teils
    verschiedene Empfänger, etliche verschiedene Varianten von
    40-Centesimi-Frankaturen

    1864-72 (12)

    Pretty small collection 12 documents and 1 letter piece from Italian post office abroad in TUNIS, all to Genoa, however at partly various consignee, some different variants from 40 Centesimi frankings 1864-72 (12)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 616

    Engroslot ungebraucht Sitzende u. Stehende Helvetia, Ziffern u. UPU
    1900, in Bogen, Bogenteilen, Einheiten meist **, dabei auch 36a *,
    SBK n.A.ca. 11'500.-

    1862/1907

    Engros lot unused seated and standing Helvetia, numerals and Universal Postal Union 1900, in sheet, parts of sheets, multiples mostly **, with also 36 a *, SBK according to the owner approximate 11'500.1862 / 1907

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 937

    Offizielles Album mit Jubiläumssammlung zum 100. Geburtstag der UPU
    1974, komplett und gut erhalten

    1974

    Officially album with anniversary collection to the centenary the Universal Postal Union 1974, complete and in good condition 1974

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 774

    Brief von SONNEBERG 1. APR 1851 via Prag, Triest, Alexandira nach
    Victoria Hong Kong. (Ankunftsstempel 12 MAY 1851) hs Vermerk per
    Ueberlandpost via Triest & Alexandria; eine Vielzahl teils
    gestrichener Taxvermerke

    1851

    Letter from SONNEBERG 1. April 1851 via Prague, Triest, Alexandira to Victoria Hong Kong. (arrival postmark 12 MAY 1851) manuscript notation per mail going overland via Triest & Alexandria; a multiplicity partly coated rate markings 1851

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 370

    Dublettenposten ab Sitzende Helvetia vorwiegend gestempelt, unterschiedlich erhalten, dabei auch Ia erhaltene Stücke, einige geprüft, SBK n.A.ca. 80'000.-
    1862/1986

    Doublets lot from seated Helvetia predominantly used, mixed condition, with also Ia got pieces, a few expertized, SBK according to the owner approximate 80'000.1862 / 1986

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 604

    Gut erhaltene Sammlung Semiklassik **/*/gestempelt u. auf Brief
    1862/1907 sauber im Leuchtturm-Album, dabei schöne VOLL-Stempel,
    Abarten (Plattenfehler u. Retouchen), auch einige Ganzsachene; dazu
    25 Vorphilabelege ab 1795

    1795/1907

    Very fine collection semi-classical ** / * / used and on cover 1862 / 1907 clean in the Lighthouse album, as well nice full stamp, varieties (plate flaw and retouch), also a few Ganzsachene; in addition to it 25 pre philatelic documents from 1795 1795 / 1907

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 608

    Sammlung ab Rayons bis ca. 1920, unterschiedlich, jedoch auch mit
    besseren Werten Ia erhalten, hoher Katalogwert

    1850/1920

    Collection from Rayons to approximate 1920, mixed, however also with better values first choice condition, high catalog value 1850 / 1920

    500.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 16th 2019 - 23:29 MET