• Postal History, Stamps, Centenary of Stamps

    • Lot 67

    BLOCKS: Saubere Teil-Sammlung gestempelt ERSTTAG, je nur 1x vorhanden, alle sehr gut erhalten, SBK 2015.-
    1937/60

    Souvenir sheets: clean part collection used first day, always only 1 x is existing, all excellent condition, SBK 2015.- 1937 / 60

    240.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Stamp Day, International from 1945

    • Lot 68

    Sammlung 321 Belege Tag der Briefmarke in 2 Briefalben, mit vielen speziellen Belegen
    1937/2009 (321)

    Collection 321 documents Day of the Postage Stamp in 2 letter albums, with many special documents 1937 / 2009 (321)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 69

    Sehr schöne und saubere Sammlung in 4 Alben, mit vielen seltenen, speziellen Belegen, sehr gut ausgebaut (nur wenige Stücke fehlen zu komplett), Katalogwert nach Bauer ca. 32'000.-
    1937-2017

    Very nice and nice collection in 4 albums, with many rarely, special documents, excellent expanded (only a few pieces missing to complete), catalogue value to Bauer approximate 32'000.1937-2017

    3800.00 CHF

    • Lot 70

    Sammlung 55 moderne Belege Tag der Briefmarke, alles SPEZIALITÄTEN
    1966/2007 (55)

    Collection 55 modern documents Day of the Postage Stamp, all specialties 1966 / 2007 (55)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Schöne Sammlung Blocks postfrisch **, je nur 1x und gut erhalten, SBK 3965.-
    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets mint never hinged * *, always only 1 x and in good condition, SBK 3965.- 1934 / 60

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 124

    Schöne Sammlung Blocks gestempelt, sauber und nur je 1x vorhanden, dabei Blockbogen 1936, gut erhalten, SBK 4360.-
    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets used, clean and only always 1 x is existing, as well block sheet 1936, in good condition, SBK 4360.- 1934 / 60

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 125

    Sammlung 5 Geschenkhefte zu den Briefmarken-Ausstellungen Naba 34, Aarau 38 und 3x Zürich 43, teils mit Unterschriften OK, auch Bundesrat Celio, reiner Markenwert Blocks SBK 980.- ++
    1934/43 (5)

    Collection 5 gift booklets to the postage stamps exhibitions Naba 34, Aarau 38 and 3 x Zurich 43, some with signatures OK, also upper house of the German parliament Celio, pure value of the stamps souvenir sheets SBK 980.- plus plus 1934 / 43 (5)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 126

    Sauberes Lot Blocks auf Brief, mit einigen FDCs, dabei 4x Naba 1934 (3x per R), 1x m. Att.+sign. Moser, etc., gute Erhaltung, total 71 Belege, SBK 9600.-
    1934/59 (71)

    Neat lot souvenir sheets on cover, with some first day covers, as well 4 x Naba 1934 (3 x per R), 1 x with certificate plus signed Moser, and so on, good condition, totally 71 documents, SBK 9600.- 1934 / 59 (71)

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 180

    BLOCKS: Starkes Engros-Lot inkl. Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks gestempelt (einige Ersttag) oder postfrisch **, dabei auch 45x Aarauerblock **, alles tadellos erhalten, SBK 19'540.-
    1934/60

    Souvenir sheets: strong wholesale lot including Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets used (a few first day) or mint never hinged * *, with also 45 x Aarau souvenir sheet * *, all faultless, SBK 19'540.1934 / 60

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 181

    BLOCKS: Lot inkl. Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks, meist mit Falz * oder mit kleinen Mängeln, teils aber ** oder gestempelt Ia, soweit gut erhalten, SBK (* Falzpreis, oder z.T. Ausschnitte gerechnet) 6460.-
    1934/60

    Souvenir sheets: lot including Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, mostly with hinge * or with small defects, partly but * * or used Ia, as far as in good condition, SBK (* price of hinged, or in part clippings calculated) 6460.- 1934 / 60

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 182

    BLOCK-AUSSCHNITTE: Lot Ausschnitte aus Blocks u. Wohltätigkeit WIII sauber gestempelt od. **, gute Erhaltung, SBK 3560.-
    1936/55

    Souvenir sheet clippings: lot clippings from souvenir sheets and beneficence WIII neat cancelled or * *, good condition, SBK 3560.- 1936 / 55

    380.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Postal system

    • Lot 534

    Seltenes 29 Kreuzerporto auf Retour-Brief April 1851 von TRIENT nach PARIS, 9+9+9+1+1 Kreuzer, 9 Kr. Handpapier T. I, 1 Kr. Paar Handpapier T. Ia, einwandfrei, 1 Marke vollrandig, alle anderen breitrandig geschnitten; vielerlei Taxvermerke und Stempel wie "L.A.", "über BASEL", etc. je 2x, rückseitig Transitstempel von BOTZEN u. FELDKIRCH ebenso je 2x da Brief nicht übernommen u. wieder zurückgeschickt wurde. - Interessanter, seltener u. früher klassischer Beleg in guter Erhaltung! Neuester Attest Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer Handbuch 2008 € 13'500.- ++
    1851

    Rare 29 Kreuzer postage on Retour-letter April 1851 from Trento to PARIS, 9 plus 9 plus 9 plus 1 plus 1 kreuzer, 9 Kr. Handmade paper T. I, 1 Kr. Pair handmade paper T. Ia, perfect, 1 stamp full margins, all the others with wide margins cut; multifarious rate markings and stamp like "L. A. ", "over Basle", and so on. Always 2 x, reverse transit cancellation from BOTZEN and FELDKIRCH likewise always 2 x there letter not taken over and again sent back was. - interesting, rare and early classic document in good condition! Newest certificate Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer handbook 2008 € 13'500. Plus plus 1851

    3400.00 CHF

    • Lot 548

    Schachtel prallvoll mit vielen Dokumenten, Circularen, Verordnungen, Briefen, meist aus Periode 1690/1850, überwiegend von Österreich, auch Italien und Deutschland, etc.
    1690ca.-

    Box full to bursting with many documents, circulars, decrees, covers, mostly from Period 1690 / 1850, mainly from Austria, also Italy and Germany, and so on. 1690 approximate -

    480.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday October 02nd 2020 - 01:01 MET