• Postal History, Post, Telegraphs and Advertising for

    • Lot 141

    HINTEN IM KATALOG: Sammlung Porto, Portofreiheit, Frankozettel, Telegraphenmarken, ATM, Satz UNO (Dienst) in Biella-Album, meist gut erhalten, teils unterschiedlich, SBK n.A.ca. 20'000.-

    1868-

    Back of the book: collection defintives, franchise, postage paid, franco labels, telegraphs stamps, ATM, set UNO (service) in Biella album, mostly in good condition, partly mixed, SBK according to the owner approximately 20'000.- 1868-

    3200.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Stamps, Centenary of Stamps

    Sauberer Posten Blocks, Blockausschnitte u. WIII auf 104 Briefen oder FDCs, hoher Katalogwert

    1936/60 (104)

    Neat lot souvenir sheets, souvenir sheet cut-outs and WIII on 104 covers or first day covers, high catalog value 1936 / 60 (104)

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 22

    Sammlung BLOCKS komplett u. tadellos postfrisch ** erhalten, mit Kleinbogen Zumstein Nr. 149, 150 u. 206, LBK 12 4920.-

    1934/49

    Collection souvenir sheets complete and in perfect condition mint never hinged * * condition, with miniature sheet Zumstein no. 149, 150 and 206, LBK 12 4920.- 1934 / 49

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 118

    Sammlung BLOCKS komplett u. tadellos postfrisch **, inkl. Blocks Pro Juventute, Pro Patria u. BIE IX, SBK 2680.-

    1934/60

    Collection souvenir sheets complete and in perfect condition mint never hinged * *, including souvenir sheets Pro Juventute, Pro Patria and BIE IX, SBK 2680.- 1934 / 60

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 119

    Saubere Sammlung Blocks ungebraucht (meist **) u. gestempelt (teils Ersttag), mit Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks, Naba 34 gestempelt mit Att. Renggli, gute Erhaltung, SBK ca. 8200.-

    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets unused (mostly * * ) and used (partly first day), with Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, Naba 34 used with certificate Renggli, good condition, SBK approximately 8200.- 1934 / 60

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 120

    Blocklot teils unterschiedlich, meist aber sehr gut erhalten, teils nur Ausschnitte gerechnet, dabei Geschenkheft von der Jubiläumsausstellung in Zürich 1943, Engroslot Bundesfeierblock 1942 14x **, usw., SBK n.A.ca. 6600.-

    1934/60

    Lot of souvenir sheets partly mixed, mostly but excellent condition, partly only cutouts calculated, as well gift booklet of the anniversary exhibition in Zurich 1943, engros lot National Day celebration souvenir sheet 1942 14 x * *, and so on, SBK according to the owner approximately 6600.- 1934 / 60

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Posten 53 saubere Belege mit Blocks, Blockausschnitten u. WIII, dabei u.a. Flugbrief mit Aarauerblock 1938 nach Surinam, SBK ca. 4900.-

    1936/60 (53)

    Lot 53 neat documents with souvenir sheets, cuts from souvenir sheets and WIII, as well among others airletter with Aarau souvenir sheet 1938 to Surinam, SBK approximate 4900.- 1936 / 60 (53)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 73

    Umfangreiche, (wohl) überkomplette Sammlung, mit 1937 italienisch und Spezialitäten wie Zudrucke u. Automobilpoststempel

    1937/2011

    Extensive, (seeming) more then complete collection, with 1937 italian leanguage and specialities like additional imprints and Automobile post office cancels 1937 / 2011

    2400.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Stamp Day, International from 1945

    • Lot 71

    Interessantes Brief-Lot mit 14 frühen Maschinenstempeln 1919/37, 25 Belege Tag der Briefmarke, u. ca. 185 Belege mit Sonder- u. Automobilpost-Stempeln 1937/60, Schnapszahl 11.XI.11 XI auf Bundesfeier-Karte 1911, sauber u. mit guten MOTIVEN

    1919- (ca.225)

    Interesting letter lot with 14 early machine cancels 1919 / 37, 25 documents Day of the Postage Stamp, and approximately 185 documents with special- and Automobile postal service postmarks 1937 / 60, repdigit 11. XI. 11 XI on Alliance celebration stamps card 1911, clean and with good subjects 1919- (approximately. 225)

    130.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Pigeon

    • Lot 351

    Basler Taube, 33. Marke des Bogens, mit guter Prägung des Reliefs, sauber u. farbfrisch, gut gerandet. Klar u. "vogelfrei" entwertet mit rotem Doppelkreisstempel von Basel, rückseitig minime Schürfstelle ohne Bedeutung, soweit einwandfreie u. schöne klassische Marke, Att. Schwendimann (1947!) u. Eichele, SBK 20'000.-

    8

    Basel Dove, 33. Stamp of the sheet, with good embossment of the relief, clean and fresh colours, good margined. Clear and tied by red double circle postmark "bird-free" from Basle, reverse minimal rubbed spot of no significance, as far as perfectly and nice classic stamp, certificate Schwendimann (1947! ) and Eichele, SBK 20'000.8

    5500.00 CHF

    • Lot 352

    Basler Taube, 2. Auflage, mit sehr schön ausgeprägtem Relief, sauber u. farbfrisch, gut bis breit gerandet, entwertet mit rotem FRANCO von Basel, minim dünn u. bügig, soweit gut erhaltene klassische Marke MIT SELTENER ABSTEMPELUNG, Att. Marchand, SBK 20'000.- +

    8

    Basel Dove, 2nd issue, with very fine distinct embossing, clean and fresh colours, good to wide margins, tied by red FRANCO from Basle, minimally thin and creasely, as far as very fine classic stamp with rare cancellation, certificate Marchand, SBK 20'000.- Plus 8

    4400.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:19 MET