• Postal History, Postal system

    • Lot 357

    POST-FORMULARE aller möglichen Arten: grosse Zahl offizielle Postsachen wie Lauf-, Vermerk- und Leit-Zettel, Klebe-Etiketten, viele Empfangscheine ab 1866, Revionsformulare NE 1898/99, Rückscheine und -meldungen, Unbestellbarkeitsmeldungen, Wohnungswechsel-Anzeigen, Nachsendeaufträge, u. weitere postdienstliche Formulare, usw. usw. - alles echt POSTALISCH im wahrsten Sinne des Wortes !
    1866- (190ca.)

    Post forms of all possible types: large number officially articles of mail like cursorial, notation and Leit label, glue labels, many receipt forms from 1866, Revionsformulare NE 1898 / 99, acknowledgments of receipts and -Messages, Unbestellbarkeitsmeldungen, change of domicile advertisements, Nachsendeaufträge, and further postdienstliche forms, and so on. And so on. - all genuine postal in the true sense of the word! 1866- (190 approximately )

    500.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Post, Telegraphs and Advertising for

    • Lot 390

    Telegraphenmarke 1Fr auf weissem Papier, gestempelt KLINGNAU TELEGR., mit sehr gutem Relief und in jeder Beziehung einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Guinand, sehr schöne Marke! SBK 650.- ++
    1868,3a

    Telegraphs stamp 1 Fr on white paper, used KLINGNAU telegraphic, with very good relief and in every respect perfect quality, certificate Guinand, very nice stamp! SBK 650.- ++ 1868, 3 a

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 394

    Posten ca. 140 Telegramme, Telegraphen-Umschläge, Telefon-Postkarten, Radiogramme, auch Schmuckumschläge, usw.
    1899ca.- (ca.140)

    Lot approximately 140 telegrams, telegraphs covers, telephone postcards, radio graphs, also printed cachet envelope, and so on. 1899 approximately - (approximately. 140)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 223

    Sehr interessanter und vielgestaltiger Posten rund 300 Belege, m. Telegrammen, Aushilfsstempeln, Ansichtskarten mit Darstellung von Briefmarken, Feldpost und militärische Sujets, Porto- und Portofreiheits-Marken, Fiskalmarken, Blocks wie PJ 41, Spende 45, usw. usw. - besichtigen
    1880ca.- (ca.300)

    Very interesting and multiform lot round 300 documents, with telegrams, provisional postmark, picture postcards with representation from postage stamps, army postal service and Military subject, postage and franchise stamps, tax stamps, souvenir sheets like Pro Juventute 41, contribute 45, and so on. And so on. - inspect 1880 approximately - (approximately. 300)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 573

    TELEGRAMM: 20Rp 25G auf rückseitig gesiegeltem Telegramm-Umschlag (dieser mit Lagerfalten und beim Siegel unbedeutend verletzt), verwendet als Nachnahme von Romanshorn TG 1862 nach Erlen. Frankierte Telegramm-Umschläge sind EXTREM SELTEN, die Verwendung von Strubelmarken auf Telegramm-Umschlägen ist nur in ganz wenigen Fällen bekannt !! Attest Eichele - Rarität von Liebhaberwert für den fortgeschrittenen Sammler
    20Rp

    Telegram: 20 Rp 25 G on reverse sealed telegram envelope (this with some creasing from age and near the seal insignificant injured), used as cash on delivery from Romanshorn TG 1862 to ERLEN. Franked telegram covers are extremely rare, the use from Strubel stamps on telegram covers is only very few items known! ! Certificate Eichele - rarity from sentimental value for the advanced collector 20 Rp

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 389

    Guter Posten mit Portobrief (Inhalt von der TELEGRAPHEN-WERKSTÄTTE BERN 1864, mit Oval-Stempel do.) nach Montbéliard France, 5 Express-Briefe wovon 1 mit Sonder-Reco-Zettel "Zürich Telegraphenamt", 2 Flugpostbriefe 1937 von Zürich nach London, und Geldanweisungs-Ausschnitt mit Stempel "Par Télégraphe"
    1864/1944 (9)

    Good lot with postage letter (content of the telegraphs workshop BERN 1864, with oval stamp do. ) to Montbéliard France, 5 by special delivery covers from which 1 with special registered label "Zurich telegraphs office", 2 air mail letters 1937 from Zurich to London, and money order cutout with postmark "Par Télégraphe" 1864 / 1944 (9)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 391

    Sauberes Lot Telegraphenmarken ab weisses Papier mit interessanten Abstempelungen, SBK (nur bessere gerechnet) über 2000.-; dazu viele Dubletten unberechnet
    1869/86

    Neat lot telegraphs stamps from white paper with interesting cancellations, SBK (only better calculated) over 2000.-; in addition to it many duplicates uncharged 1869 / 86

    150.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Stamps, Centenary of Stamps

    • Lot 898

    Saubere Sammlung 100 Jahre Marken auf Julier-Blättern aufgezogen, dabei Ersttagsbriefe, Viererblocks der Jahre 1962-65, ungezähnte Ausgaben der arabischen Staaten, Mittel- und Südamerika, viele Blocks
    1965-66

    Nice collection 100 years stamps on Julier pages made up, as well First-Day-Covers, block of four of the years 1962-65, unperforated issues the Arabic states, Central- and South America, many souvenir sheets 1965-66

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 188

    Sauberer Posten 82 Blocks auf Brief u. FDC, inkl. Juventute u. Patria-Blocks, auch Ausschnitte u. WIII dabei, einige als Flug- und Ballonpostbelege gelaufen; gute Erhaltung, SBK 7460.-
    1936/60 (82)

    Neat lot 82 souvenir sheets on cover and First Day Cover, including Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, also cutouts and WIII as well, a few as flight- and balloon mail documents used; good condition, SBK 7460.- 1936 / 60 (82)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 183

    Posten Blocks ab Naba 34 (dieser gestempelt, mit Attest + sign. Liniger) und *, ** SBK 1300.-, * oder min. Mängel SBK 1150.-, gestempelt 2500.-, Blockausschnitte und WIII 685.-, total SBK 5635.-
    1934/60

    Lot souvenir sheets from Naba 34 (this used, with certificate plus signed Liniger) and *, * * SBK 1300.-, * or minimal defects SBK 1150.-, used 2500.-, souvenir sheet cuts and WIII 685.-, total SBK 5635.- 1934 / 60

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 103

    Sammlung und Dubletten ab 1937, 180 Belege, dabei Karte 1942 mit deutscher Zensur nach Holland, div. Automobil-Zusatzstempel, weitere Spezialitäten und einige *
    1937/2007 (180)

    Collection and duplicates from 1937, 180 documents, as well card 1942 with German censorship to Holland, various automobile additional cancel, further specialties and a few * 1937 / 2007 (180)

    150.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Stamp Day, International from 1945

    • Lot 218

    Sehr saubere Sammlung geschätzt ca. 2000 meist Sonder-Belege mit Hauptwert ca. 1920/60 in 16 Alben, dabei Flug- und Ballonpost, Tag der Briefmarke 1937/65, Kurortstempel auf Bögli 1947/59, Bedarfsbriefe und Ganzsachen ab 1865, FDCs und 1. August ab 1938, usw. usw., sehr hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1865- (ca.2000)

    Very nice collection estimated approximately 2000 mostly special documents with main value approximately 1920 / 60 in 16 albums, as well flight- and balloon mail, Day of the Postage Stamp 1937 / 65, spa town stamp on little sheets 1947 / 59, commercially used letters and postal stationery from 1865, first day covers and 1. August from 1938, and so on. And so on, very high catalog value -large lot 1865- (approximately. 2000)

    1000.00 CHF

  • Postal History, Pigeon

    • Lot 105

    Schöne kl. Sammlung 25 Tüblibriefe gestempelt, dabei Zusatzfrankaturen, ins In- und Ausland, 14 MIT ABSENDER-ZUDRUCK, seltene Destinationen wie 1 nach Constantinopel und 1 nach St.Petersburg, usw.
    1869- (25)

    Nice small collection 25 dove's letters used, as well additional frankings, in that In and international, 14 with sender additional imprint, scarce destinations like 1 to Constantinopel and 1 to St. Petersburg, and so on. 1869- (25)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 104

    Lot 37 saubere und gut erhaltene Tüblibriefe 5Rp-30Rp ungebraucht *, dabei 1 25Rp mit Adress-Zudruck
    1869- (37)

    Lot 37 clean and very fine dove's letters 5 Rp-30 Rp unused *, as well 1 25 Rp with Adress additional imprint 1869- (37)

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 03rd 2020 - 20:27 MET