• Picture Postcards, Autographed, other

    • Lot 12

    Interessantes kl. SPEZIALITÄTEN-Lot m. 1) Zeitung "Liechtensteiner Volksblatt" vom 30. Aug. 1912, 2) Notgeld 1920 10/20/50 Heller Nr. 1-3, 3) Beleg für Eilgutabfertigung der K.k. Österr. Staatsbahnen SchaanVaduz 1922, 4) 3 Postanweisungsbelege 1902/18 von Vaduz, Nendeln und Eschen, und 5) Autograph der Fürstin Elsa von Liechtenstein (1875-1947)
    1902/22 (9)

    Interesting small specialties lot with 1) newspaper "Liechtenstein peoples newspaper" from 30. August 1912, 2) emergency currency 1920 10 / 20 / 50 Heller number 1-3, 3) document for Eilgutabfertigung of the K. K. Austria states railroad Schaan Vaduz 1922, 4) 3 Postanweisungsbelege 1902 / 18 from Vaduz, Nendeln and Eschen, and 5) autograph of the Princess Elsa from Liechtenstein (1875-1947) 1902 / 22 (9)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 37

    1905- (223)

    250.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Mountains

    • Lot 78

    Händlerlot 24 offizielle Glückwunschkarten PTT Nr. 1 (Matterhorn) von 1965, SBK 3600.-
    1965 (23)

    Dealer collection 24 officially greetings cards PTT number 1 (Matterhorn) from 1965, SBK 3600.- 1965 (23)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 83

    Posten Sammelblätter u. Faltblätter ab 1947 (Nr.94) für SBK ca. 600.-, dazu je 2 Kunstblätter Pro Juventute 1978 und 1979 mit Original-Unterschrift des Briefmarkenentwerfers G. Cambin, und FDC Kleinbogen Gotthard 1982 mit Original-Unterschrift des Entwerfers C. Piatti, LP
    1947- (20)

    Lot collection pages and leaflets from 1947 (number 94) for SBK approximately 600.-, in addition to it always 2 art prints Pro Juventute 1978 and 1979 with original signature of the artist G. Cambin, and First Day Cover miniature sheet Gotthard 1982 with original signature of the designer C. Piatti, LP 1947- (20)

    80.00 CHF

  • Picture post cards, Post cards artists general

    1910/38 (44)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Posten ca. 700 Bundesfeierkarten gestempelt, * und "Entwertet", dabei einige Flugkarten und diverse ohne Wertzeicheneindruck von WK I gesichtet - Fundgrube für Spezialisten
    1910- (ca.700)

    Lot approximately 700 Federal celebration cards used, * and "cancelled", as well a few air mail cards and various without value sign impression from WW I seen - treasure trove for specialists 1910- (approximately. 700)

    150.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Humor / Satire

    • Lot 138

    ZIER-BRIEFE: schönes Lot mit 2 Briefen von Zürich 1931 nach Berlin (beide mit handgemalter humoristischer Illustration), Brief von Arbon 1911 nach Göhren (Insel Rügen), und Prägezierbrief von Aarau 1915
    109/124 (4)

    Adornment covers: nice lot with 2 covers from Zurich 1931 to Berlin (both with hand painted humorous illustration), letter from Arbon 1911 to Göhren (Rügen island), and ornamental embossed cover from Aarau 1915 109 / 124 (4)

    300.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Children

    • Lot 167

    Herrliche Sammlung 90 Belege wovon 35 Briefli u. Kärtchen *, und 55 mit Pro Juventute - Marken von richtigen Jahr frankierte Briefli, dabei rare frühe ab Nr. 1 1926! Auf Wunsch gratis ET- und Spezialkatalog (wo sie gelistet sind). Seltenes und schönes Angebot von Liebhaberwert
    1926/60 (90)

    Lovely collection 90 documents from which 35 letter and cards *, and 55 with Pro Juventute - stamps from correct year franked letter, as well rare early from number 1 on 1926! As desired free first day and special catalogue (where they are listed). Rare and nice offer from sentimental value 1926 / 60 (90)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 172

    Lot 174 spezielle Belege mit Bezug Pro Juventute, wie Pro Juventute - Karten ab 1912 * und frankiert, Pro Juventute - Briefli - und Kärtchen, dann Paket-Adressen PJ, usf.
    1912- (174)

    Lot 174 special documents with reference Pro Juventute, like Pro Juventute - cards from 1912 * and franked, Pro Juventute - letter - and cards, then package addresses PJ, and so forth 1912- (174)

    200.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Autographed

    • Lot 198

    Interessanter Posten ca. 85 Portofreiheitsbelege, z.T. mit Portofreiheitsmarken, auch portobefreite Belege von politischen Behörden, wie Bundesräten, z.B. Max Petitpierre mit Originalunterschrift
    1879- (ca.85)

    Interesting lot approximately 85 free franchise items, partly with franchise stamps, also franchise documents from political authorities, like federal Federal Council, for example Max Petitpierre with original signature 1879- (approximately. 85)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 234

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Geschenkhefte: 1) "Semaine des Artistes" Juni 1945, Nr.1 von Courvoisier S.A. mit 16 von den entsprechenden Briefmarken-Entwerfern signierten Bildern (selten!), Auflage nur 25 Exemplare, 2) ebenfalls seltenes "Jubiläumsalbum zur Erinnerung an die Direktorenkonferenz 100 Jahre Eidg. Post", 12 Briefmarkenkünstler gratulieren mit handsignierten Originallithographien oder dergleichen Kunstwerken (Bickel bis Yersin), 3) "Bickel"-Geschenkheft J.H. Pestalozzi 1946, u. 4) seltene Karte für Guido Essig (Direktor Courvoisier) mit 20Rp Pro Patria 1943 handsigniert vom Entwerfer P. Burkhard - rares Angebot !
    1900/49 (4)

    Small collection 3 gift booklets: 1) "Semaine of the Artistes" June 1945, number 1 from Courvoisier S. A. With 16 from the corresponding postage stamps designers signed pictures (rare! ), issued only 25 examples, 2) likewise rare "anniversary album to commemorate the directors conference a hundred years confederate. Post", 12 stamp artist to congratulate with hand signed original lithographs or as the case may be work of art (Bickel to Yersin), 3) "Bickel" gift booklet J. H. Pestalozzi 1946, and 4) rare card for Guy vinegar (director Courvoisier) with 20 Rp Pro Patria 1943 hand signed of the designer P. Burkhard - scarce offer! 1900 / 49 (4)

    300.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Special Cards, Handpainted

    • Lot 269

    Interessanter Posten 175 saubere Belege Frei- und Werbemarken 1932/60, dabei 2 dekorative Zierbriefe von Zürich 1932 nach Deutschland (beide mit handgemalter humoristischer Illustration), Urtype, Zollfreipässe, Empfangsscheinbuch, 7 Briefe mit hohen Verrechnungsfrankaturen vom Betreibungsamt Winterthur, viele Eil- und Einschreibebriefe, Flugbriefe nach USA, und kleines Lot 6 Briefe in Schönschreibschrift (kalligraphisch) adressiert.
    1932/60 (175)

    Interesting lot 175 clean documents postal stamps and advertising stamps 1932 / 60, as well 2 decorative ornamental letters from Zurich 1932 to Germany (both with hand painted humorous illustration), archetype, Zollfreipässe, book of receipts, 7 covers with high settlement frankings from enforcement office Winterthur, many special delivery- and registered covers, flight letters to the USA, and small lot 6 covers in Schönschreibschrift (calligraphically) addressed. 1932 / 60 (175)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 274

    AUTOGRAPHEN: 322 Belege mit Unterschriften von 1) Briefmarken-Entwerfern oder -Stechern, dabei Yersin Pro Patria 1946, Piatti Gotthard-Jubiläum 1882, und neuere bis 2017, 2) einige von Sportlern (Fussballer, Skifahrer), 3) 11 Briefe an Kunstmaler Augusto Giacometti in Zürich, u. 4) Sammlung illustrierte Belege aus dem Jura vom Peintre Pierre Michel signiert
    1946/2017 (322)

    Autographs: 322 documents with signatures of 1) postage stamps designers or -Stechern, as well Yersin Pro Patria 1946, Piatti Gotthard anniversary 1882, and newer to 2017, 2) a few of athletes (footballer, skier), 3) 11 covers at artist Augusto Giacometti in Zurich, and 4) collection illustrated documents from the Jura region from painter Pierre Michel signed 1946 / 2017 (322)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 385

    Sauberer Brief der LINTH-SCHIFFAHRTS-KOMMISSION mit L2 ZURICH undDatum nach St.Gallen, mit postalisch interessantem Inhalt: betrefend "Landfrachttaxen für den Warentransport von Walenstadt nach Zürich und umgekehrt bei gefrorenem See"
    1832

    Neat letter the LINTH SCHIFFAHRTS Commission with two-line cancel ZURICH and date to St. Gallen, with postal interesting content: betrefend "Landfrachttaxen for the goods transport from Walenstadt to Zurich and vice versa by frozen lake" 1832

    200.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 397

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 48 Karten von Stadt und Kanton, dabei 2 von der "Explosion à l'Usine à gaz" 1909
    1900ca.- (48)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 48 cards from city and canton, as well 2 of the "explosion à l'Usine à gaz" 1909 1900 approximately - (48)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 400

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberer Posten bessere Karten, dabei viele Hotels
    1900ca.- (149)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot better cards, many hotels 1900 approximately - (149)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 402

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten bessere Karten, dabei Hotels und Bahnen
    1900ca.- (119)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot better cards, as well hotels and railways 1900 approximately - (119)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 404

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 90 bessere Karten, dabei auch Festkarten
    1898- (90)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 90 better cards, with also festival tickets 1898- (90)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 406

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 35 bessere Karten
    1900ca.- (35)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 35 better cards 1900 approximately - (35)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 408

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 43 bessere Karten Jura und Jura bernois
    1900ca.- (43)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 43 better cards Jurassic and Jurassic bernois 1900 approximately - (43)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 411

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 206 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gasthöfe, Bahnen
    1893- (206)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 206 better cards, as well hotels, inns, railways 1893- (206)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 413

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 34 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gasthöfe
    1900ca.- (34)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 34 better cards, as well hotels, inns 1900 approximately - (34)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 415

    ANSICHT-KARTEN: gutes Lot 158 bessere Karten Stadt und Basel Land
    1900ca.- (158)

    View cards: good lot 158 better cards city and Basle country 1900 approximately - (158)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 417

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 103 bessere Karten, mit schönen Lithos kleiner Orte, Hotels
    1900ca.- (103)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 103 better cards, with beautiful lithographies small places, hotels 1900 approximately - (103)

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 06:56 MET