• Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Zeppelin

    • Lot 33

    1904- (26)

    Small collection 26 cards from the pioneer flight time, with flight-, balloon and Zeppelin cards, including some French air mail cards * 1904- (26)

    500.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Children

    • Lot 49

    Sehr schönes Los 4 verschiedene Juventute-Briefli von 1928 je gestempelt ZWEISIMMEN 1.XII.28, mit den 4 zugehörigen Kärtchen, selten! SBK 800.- ++
    1928 (8)

    Very nice lot 4 various Juventute letter from 1928 always used ZWEISIMMEN 1. XII. 28, with the 4 belonging cards, rare! SBK 800.- plus plus 1928 (8)

    950.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Special Cards

    • Lot 75

    Sauberes Lot 124 Bundesfeierkarten, u.a. mit Turner, Flugpost 1928/30, 3 Karten von der Basler Bundesfeier 1901 und 1 von der Societa Svizzera Livorno 1901, 2 Feldpost-Karten 1916 (ohne Wertzeicheneindruck) gestempelt Erstfeld 1.VIII.16, etc.
    1901/59 (124)

    Neat lot 124 Federal celebration cards, among others with gymnast, airmail 1928 / 30, 3 cards of the Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901 and 1 of the Societa Svizzera Leghorn 1901, 2 army postal service cards 1916 (without value sign impression) used Erstfeld 1. VIII. 16, and so on. 1901 / 59 (124)

    440.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Autographed, other

    • Lot 125

    Sammlung 5 Geschenkhefte zu den Briefmarken-Ausstellungen Naba 34, Aarau 38 und 3x Zürich 43, teils mit Unterschriften OK, auch Bundesrat Celio, reiner Markenwert Blocks SBK 980.- ++
    1934/43 (5)

    Collection 5 gift booklets to the postage stamps exhibitions Naba 34, Aarau 38 and 3 x Zurich 43, some with signatures OK, also upper house of the German parliament Celio, pure value of the stamps souvenir sheets SBK 980.- plus plus 1934 / 43 (5)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 186

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Geschenkhefte: 1) "Semaine des Artistes" Juni 1945, von Courvoisier S.A., mit 16 von den entsprechenden Briefmarken-Entwerfern signierten Bildern - selten! Auflage nur 25 Ex., 2) seltenes "Jubiläumsalbum zur Erinnerung an die Direktorenkonferenz "100 Jahre Eidg. Post", 12 Briefmarkenkünstler gratulieren mit handsignierten Originallithographien od. dergleichen (Bickel bis Yersin), und 3) "Bickel"-Geschenkheft J.H. Pestalozzi
    1938/49 (3)

    Small collection 3 gift booklets: 1) "Semaine of the Artistes" June 1945, from Courvoisier S. A., with 16 from the corresponding postage stamps designers signed pictures - rare! Issued only 25 Ex, 2) rare "anniversary album to commemorate the directors conference "a hundred years confederate. Post", 12 stamp artist to congratulate with hand signed original lithographs or as the case may be (Bickel to Yersin), and 3) "Bickel" gift booklet J. H. Pestalozzi 1938 / 49 (3)

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 187

    BRIEFMARKEN-ENTWERFER, resp. -GRAPHIKER od. -STECHER: vielfältige Sammlung 109 Belege mit Unterschriften der entspechenden Künstler, dabei bekannte wie Erni und Bickel (u.a. Pestalozzi-Geschenkheft 1946 mit Stich von Bickel u. Autogramm), dann v.a. viele verschiedene u. seltenere von anderen Künstlern bis 2012, auch Original-Lithographien. Zwei sind gerahmt. Eine Sammlung mit Liebhaberwert !
    1946/2012 (109)

    Postage stamps designer, respectively -graphic artist or -engraver: manifold collection 109 documents with signatures of the accordingly en artist, as well known like Erni and Bickel (among others Pestalozzi gift booklet 1946 with engraving from Bickel and autograph), then from on many various and rarer from others Artists to 2012, also original lithographies. Two are framed. A collection with sentimental value! 1946 / 2012 (109)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 188

    Hans ERNI: 2 verschiedene Erni-Sammlungen Briefmarken mit je limitierter Auflage, aufgezogen u. mit Begleittext
    1949/95

    Hans ERNI: 2 various Erni collections postage stamps with always limited edition, made up and with accompanying text 1949 / 95

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 190

    AUTOGRAPHEN v. BRIEFMARKEN-ENTWERFERN u. -KÜNSTLERN: Posten mit Autographen von Erni und anderen (selteneren) Künstlern; dazu von Berühmtheiten wie Politiker (z.B. Kurt Furgler, etc.), Sportler (z.B. Bernhard Russi, etc.), Künstler (z.B. Emil, Alfred Rasser, Hazy Osterwald, etc.)
    1965/2010 (67)

    Autographs from postage stamps designers and -Artists: lot with autographs from Erni and others (rarer) Artists; in addition to it from fame like politician (z. B. Kurt Furgler, and so on. ), athlete (z. B. Barney Russi, and so on. ), artist (z. B. Emil, Alfred Rasser, Hazy Osterwald, and so on. ) 1965 / 2010 (67)

    340.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 278

    1898- (114)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 113 better cards from complete canton, with some lithographies; in addition to it 1 map VD from 1912 1898- (114)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 283

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: interessanter Posten 95 Karten meist Landschaft, mit einigen Lithos, Gasthöfen und Hotels; dabei kleines Archiv 4 gut erhaltene Lithos 1898/99 von FRUTIGEN, BURGDORF, GRINDELWALD und WORB echt gelaufen nach der raren Destination Lourenzo Marques in Mozambique
    1898- (95)

    Postcard-display cards: interesting lot 95 cards mostly landscape, with some lithographies, inns and hotels; as well small archive 4 very fine lithographies 1898 / 99 from FRUTIGEN, BURGDORF, GRINDELWALD and WORB genuine postally used to the scarce destination Lourenzo Marques in mozambique 1898- (95)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 295

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten 115 saubere Karten Stadt und Kanton, dabei diverse schöne Lithos
    1899ca.- (115)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 115 clean cards city and canton, as well various nice lithographies 1899 approximate - (115)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 299

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberer Posten 147 Karten, dabei Gasthöfe und Hotels, 1 Karte 1901 von Zernez nach der seltenen Destination Lorenzo Marques in Mosambik
    1900ca.- (147)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 147 cards, as well inns and hotels, 1 card 1901 from Zernez to of the rare destination Lorenzo Marques in Mozambique 1900 approximate - (147)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 300

    1898- (106)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 106 better cards mostly from the canton, among others with hotels and inns, with also lithographic "wood card" of the cigar factory Brissago 1898- (106)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 304

    1895- (111)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 111 clean cards, with various lithographies, small locations, inns, and so on, only from canton 1895- (111)

    700.00 CHF

  • Picture post cards, Post cards artists general

    • Lot 314

    1898- (2300+)

    Lot over 2300 picture postcards, mostly German-speaking Switzerland and small-format, as well better, also kitsch, Congratulations, landscapes; in addition to it a few engravings 1898- (2300 plus)

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 316

    Posten 214 Karten Kinder, Spielzeug, Glückwünsche, etc., Schweiz und Ausland
    1900ca.- (214)

    Lot 214 cards children, Toy, Congratulations, and so on, Switzerland and international 1900 approximate - (214)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 319

    1910ca.- (ca.870)

    Art and artist cards: manifold lot approximate 870 cards from which approximate 150 Pro Juventute - cards, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 870)

    320.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 418

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 71 bessere Karten, dabei Lithos, Nahansichten, Ausstellungen usw., vor allem Süddeutschland
    1900ca.- (71)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 71 better cards, as well lithographies, close-up views, exhibitions and so on, in particular South German 1900 approximate - (71)

    240.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, other

    • Lot 562

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten ca. 1280 Stück * / gestempelt alt bis neu, Landschaften, Städte, Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Kitsch, Humor, Jux, usw. - vor allem europäische Länder (ohne Schweiz), auch Übersee
    1900ca.- (ca.1280)

    Postcard-display cards: lot approximate 1280 piece * / used old to new, landscapes, cities, Art and artist picture cards, kitsch, humor, frolic, and so on. - in particular European countries (without Switzerland), also oversea 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1280)

    110.00 CHF

    • Lot 567

    Partie Einsteckbücher mit u.a sauberem Material von Polen und Rumänien postfrisch, dann etwas Russland/UdSSR mit Blocks, 1 kleines Album China/Japan; Mappe mit Portrait-Karten sowjetischer Kosmonauten, wovon Vitali Iwanowitsch Sewastjanow mit Autograph
    1920-80ca.

    Lot stock books with among others clean material from Poland and Romania mint never hinged, then a little Russia / Ud SSR with souvenir sheets, 1 small album China / Japan; portfolio with portrait cards Soviet cosmonauts, from which Vitali Iwanowitsch Sewastjanow with autograph 1920-80 approximate

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 570

    AUTOGRAPHEN: Berühmtheiten der letzten Jahrzehnte aus Sport (z.B. Eusebio, G. Best, F. Klammer, R. Messner), Kunst (z.B. Robert Stolz, Mich. Morgan), Politik (z.B. Hans-Adam von Liechtenstein), usw., viele aus Deutschland
    1967/2007 (30)

    Autographs: fame of the last few decades from athletics (z. B. Eusebio, G. Best, F. Clamp, R. Sacristan), art (z. B. Robert pride, me. Morgan), politics (z. B. Hans Adam from Liechtenstein), and so on, many from Germany 1967 / 2007 (30)

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 621

    1890-2000

    Mixed lot: collection Republic, in fact abundant among others the modern issues in block of four; illustrated album 1958-67 with a cover with the signatur Nassers, then covers, postal stationery and picture postcards from approximate 1890 1890-2000

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 650

    Künstler- und Kitschkarten, Sammlung mit ca. 380 Karten, zumeist Frauen, dabei Jugendstil u.a. Mucha, dann auch erotische Karten, Fotokarten, sowie andere Künstlerkarten; dazu Werk von 1977 über Jugendstilkarten "CARTES POSTALES ART NOUVEAU"
    1895-1920 (380ca.)

    Artist and kitsch cards, collection with approximate 380 cards, mostly woman, as well Art Nouveau among others Mucha, then also erotic cards, photo cards, as well other artist picture cards; in addition to it work from 1977 over Art Nouveau postcards "CARTES POSTALES art nouveau" 1895-1920 (380 approximate )

    1200.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Special Cards, other

    • Lot 677

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Sammlung ca. 1300 Karten aus aller Welt, mit diversen Motiven, verschiedene Glückwunschkarten, sehr schöne gestickte, geprägte Karten usw., dann 70 Firenze, div. Künstlerkarten, HUTMODE, usw. usf. -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.1300)

    Picture postcards: collection approximate 1300 cards from all over the world, with various subjects, various greetings cards, very nice embroidered, embossed cards and so on, then 70 Firenze, various artist picture cards, hat fashion, and so on -large lot 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1300)

    550.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday September 20th 2020 - 07:22 MET