• Picture Postcards

    • Lot 505

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 116 bessere Karten von Schweden, Finnland, Norwegen und Dänemark

    1891- (116)

    Picture postcards: good lot 116 better cards from Sweden, Finland, Norway and Denmark 1891- (116)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 516

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten 181 gute Karten (mit z.B. lebhaften Hafenszenen) von Belgien, Niederlande und Luxemburg

    1900ca.- (181)

    Picture postcards: lot 181 good cards (with for example vivid harbor scenes) from Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg 1900 approximately - (181)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 547

    TARJETAS POSTALES: Posten 65 bessere Ansichtskarten Spanien (inkl. Mallorca und Canarias) und Portugal, dabei auch einige von Flamenco-Tänzerinnen

    1900ca.- (65)

    TARJETAS POSTALES: lot 65 better picture postcards Spain (including Majorca and Canarias) and Portugal, with also some from flamenco dancers 1900 approximately - (65)

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 589

    ANSICHTSKARTEN WESTEUROPA: gutes Lot 240 bessere Karten mit Nahaufnahmen, belebte Strassenzüge, Bahnen, Kunstkarten (z.B. 2 M. Munk Wien), Hotels, Lithos, usw., dabei 119 Deutschland, 47 Frankreich, 42 Italien, 23 Österreich, usw.

    1900ca.- (240)

    Picture postcards Western Europe: good lot 240 better cards with close-up views, animated streets, railways, art cards (z. B. 2 M. Munk Vienna), hotels, lithographies, and so on, as well 119 Germany, 47 France, 42 Italy, 23 Austria, and so on. 1900 approximately - (240)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 620

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: interessanter Posten 209 bessere Karten mit diversen Lithos, von Ungarn, Tschechoslowakei, Rumänien, Polen, Russland, Türkei, Griechenland, Jugoslawien

    1900ca.- (209)

    Picture postcards: interesting lot 209 better cards with various lithographies, from Hungaria, Czechoslovakia, Romania, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Greece, Yugoslavia 1900 approximately - (209)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 653

    PICTURE POSTCARDS: gutes Lot 121 bessere Ansichtskarten, 37 von USA, 30 von Canada und 54 von Mittelamerika, Karibik und Südamerika

    1900ca.- (121)

    PICTURE POSTCARDS: good lot 121 better picture postcards, 37 from USA, 30 from Canada and 54 from Central America, Caribbean and South America 1900 approximately - (121)

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 281

    Lot 53 Ansichtskarten mit vielen kleinen Ortschaften und 69 saubere Heimatbelege inkl. Archivlot 49 Belege von ST.IMIER

    1900- (122)

    Lot 53 picture postcards with many small villages and 69 neat homeland document including archive lot 49 documents from ST. IMIER 1900- (122)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 283

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 136 Karten, mit Hotels, kleinen Orten, usw., dazu 2 Büchlein mit Abbildungen Aareschlucht Meiringen und 1 von Furka-Grimsel

    1891- (139)

    Picture postcards: good lot 136 cards, with hotels, small locations, and so on, in addition to it 2 booklets with illustrations Aare canyon Meiringen and 1 from Furka Grimsel 1891- (139)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 284

    Lot mit 25 besseren Ansichtskarten vom Kanton, und 25 saubere Heimatbelege, teils von kleinen Ortschaften, mit 2 Telegrammen von SELZACH, resp. BÄTTERKINDEN

    1852- (50)

    Lot with 25 better picture postcards from canton, and 25 neat homeland documents, partly from small villages, with 2 telegrams from SELZACH, respectively BÄTTERKINDEN 1852- (50)

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 295

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 84 Karten vom ganzen Kanton TG, wovon 8 schöne Lithos, dabei Nahaufnahmen, Kartenset Volksheim Neukirch an der Thur

    1900ca.- (84)

    Picture postcards: good lot 84 cards from complete canton TG, from which 8 nice lithographies, as well close-up views, card set Volksheim Neukirch at the Thur 1900 approximately - (84)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 305

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: sauberer Posten 75 bessere Karten vom ganzen Kanton ohne Stadt, dabei einige Zürcher Oberland, Lithos, Nahaufnahmen, kleine Orte, Gasthöfe, Hotels, usw.

    1900ca.- (75)

    Picture postcards: neat lot 75 better cards from complete canton without city, as well a few of Zurich uplands, lithographies, close-up views, small places, inns, hotels, and so on. 1900 approximately - (75)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 307

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: kleines Lot 38 bessere und saubere Karten, von Quartieren Enge, Höngg, Neumünster, Oberstrass, Wipkingen, Wiedikon, usw.

    1900ca.- (38)

    Picture postcards: small lot 38 better and neat cards, from quartes: Enge, Höngg, Neumünster, Oberstrass, Wipkingen, Wiedikon, and so on. 1900 approximate - (38)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 272

    Sauberer Posten 13 Belege GE, wovon 5 von Internierten I. Weltkrieg, und 34 Ansichtskarten, dabei Karte mit Tram

    1897- (47)

    Neat lot 13 documents fair, from which 5 from Interned I. World war, and 34 picture postcards, as well card with tram 1897- (47)

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 279

    Interessantes Lot NE mit 26 Ansichtskarten, 37 Belege mit Stempeln NE wovon 2 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, 2 lithogr. illustrierte Rechnungen 1904/28, sowie 2 Büchlein "Souvenir de Neuchâtel" mit Fotos

    1899- (68)

    Interesting lot NE with 26 picture postcards, 37 documents with postmarks NE from which 2 from internees camps I. World war, 2 lithography illustrated bills 1904 / 28, as well 2 booklet "souvenir de Neuchâtel" with photos 1899- (68)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 285

    Sauberes Heimatlot BS und BL mit 15 besseren Ansichtskarten inkl. kleiner Orte, dann 56 gute Belege wie Zierbrief von 1854, 5 Belege von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, Drucksache von Frankfurt 1842 in Basel nach Autun aufgegeben

    1837- (71)

    Neat home lot BS and BL with 15 better picture postcards including small places, then 56 good documents like ornament letter from 1854, 5 documents from internees camps I. World war, printed matter from Frankfurt 1842 in Basle to Autun mailed 1837- (71)

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 292

    Heimatlot GL mit 51 besseren Ansichtskarten und 63 Stempelbelegen wovon 2 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg und diverse von Bahnen

    1872- (114)

    Home lot GL with 51 better picture postcards and 63 cancellation documents from which 2 from internees camps I. World war and various from railways 1872- (114)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 298

    Gut erhaltenes Lot 122 Heimatbelege, mit 67 Stempelbelegen wovon 10 Internierung I. Weltkrieg betreffend, und 55 Ansichtskarten, dabei Hotels u. Gasthöfe, etc.

    1866- (122)

    Very fine lot 122 homeland document, with 67 cancellation documents from which 10 concerning internment I. World war, and 55 picture postcards, as well hotels and inns, and so on 1866- (122)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 258

    Kleine Sammlung 17 Ansichtskarten INTERNIERUNG I. Weltkrieg

    1915/18 (17)

    Small collection 17 picture postcards internment I. World war 1915 / 18 (17)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 280

    Posten 68 gute Ansichtskarten FR, dazu 12 Belege mit Stempeln FR, wovon 7 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg im Kanton

    1884- (80)

    Lot 68 good picture postcards FR, in addition to it 12 documents with postmarks FR, from which 7 from internees camps I. World war in the canton 1884- (80)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 286

    Interessantes Heimatlot mit 27 Ansichtskarten und 1 lithogr. Briefkopf von Wohlen, 63 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 4 Belege von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg von SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 Briefe von Freiburg (Baden) 1851/52 nach Zofingen, resp. Brittnau, usw.

    1836- (91)

    Interesting home lot with 27 picture postcards and 1 lithography letterhead from Wohlen, 63 documents with postmarks from which 4 documents from internees camps I. World war from SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 letters from Freiburg (Baden) 1851 / 52 to Zofingen, respectively Brittnau, and so on. 1836- (91)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 287

    Schönes Lot 98 Heimatbelege LU mit 54 Ansichtskarten, mit 1 aufgezogene Foto vom Hochwasser in Luzern, 1 Fotobuch Luzern und Vierwaldstättersee, dann 42 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 11 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg

    1877- (98)

    Nice lot 98 homeland document LU with 54 picture postcards, with 1 made up photo from flood in Lucerne, 1 photobook Lucerne and Lake Lucerne, then 42 documents with postmarks from which 11 from internees camps I. World war 1877- (98)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 288

    Nettes Lot 33 Heimatbelege ZG, mit 21 besseren Ansichtskarten und 12 Belege mit schönen Stempeln, dabei von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg SCHÖNFELS und WALCHWIL

    1870- (33)

    Nice lot 33 homeland documents ZG, with 21 better picture postcards and 12 documents with beautiful postmarks, as well from internees camps I. World War SCHÖNFELS and WALCHWIL 1870- (33)

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 289

    Gutes Lot 74 Heimatbelege OW+NW mit 17 Belegen wovon 9 aus Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, und 56 Ansichtskarten, auch von Hotels; dazu Gesuch eines deutschen Hauptmanns um Internierung in der Schweiz (Buochs)

    1859- (74)

    Good lot 74 homeland document OW plus NW with 17 documents from which 9 from internees camps I. World war, and 56 picture postcards, also from hotels; in addition to it plea of a German Captain about internment in Switzerland (Buochs) 1859- (74)

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 290

    Heimatlot mit 52 guten Ansichtskarten und 13 Heimatbelegen wovon 1 vom Interniertenlager (I. Weltkrieg) FLÜELEN

    1898- (65)

    Home lot with 52 good picture postcards and 13 homeland document from which 1 from internemet camp (I. World war) FLÜELEN 1898- (65)

    110.00 CHF

    • Lot 291

    Gutes Heimatlot SZ mit 36 besseren Ansichtskarten (auch von Hotels) und 24 Stempelbelegen, wovon 5 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg

    1869- (60)

    Good home lot SZ with 36 better picture postcards (also from hotels) and 24 cancellation documents, from which 5 from internees camps I. World war 1869- (60)

    220.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:11 MET