• Picture Postcards

    • Lot 413

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 34 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gasthöfe
    1900ca.- (34)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 34 better cards, as well hotels, inns 1900 approximately - (34)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 397

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 48 Karten von Stadt und Kanton, dabei 2 von der "Explosion à l'Usine à gaz" 1909
    1900ca.- (48)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 48 cards from city and canton, as well 2 of the "explosion à l'Usine à gaz" 1909 1900 approximately - (48)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 400

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberer Posten bessere Karten, dabei viele Hotels
    1900ca.- (149)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot better cards, many hotels 1900 approximately - (149)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 402

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten bessere Karten, dabei Hotels und Bahnen
    1900ca.- (119)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot better cards, as well hotels and railways 1900 approximately - (119)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 404

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 90 bessere Karten, dabei auch Festkarten
    1898- (90)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 90 better cards, with also festival tickets 1898- (90)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 406

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 35 bessere Karten
    1900ca.- (35)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 35 better cards 1900 approximately - (35)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 408

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 43 bessere Karten Jura und Jura bernois
    1900ca.- (43)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 43 better cards Jurassic and Jurassic bernois 1900 approximately - (43)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 417

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 103 bessere Karten, mit schönen Lithos kleiner Orte, Hotels
    1900ca.- (103)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 103 better cards, with beautiful lithographies small places, hotels 1900 approximately - (103)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 419

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 132 bessere Karten, mit diversen Lithos
    1900ca.- (132)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 132 better cards, with various lithographies 1900 approximately - (132)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 420

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 105 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gaststätten, diverse Lithos
    1898- (105)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 105 better cards, as well hotels, restaurants, various lithographies 1898- (105)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 422

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 74 bessere Karten, dabei kleine Orte, Hotels, Bahnen
    1900ca.- (74)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 74 better cards, as well small places, hotels, railways 1900 approximately - (74)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 423

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten 73 bessere Karten, mit Hotels, Bahnen
    1900ca.- (73)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 73 better cards, with hotels, railways 1900 approximately - (73)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 427

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 66 bessere Karten, mit Hotels, Gaststätten
    1900ca.- (66)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 66 better cards, with hotels, restaurants 1900 approximately - (66)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 428

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 52 Karten, mit Lithos, Nahansichten
    1900ca.- (52)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 52 cards, with lithographies, close-up views 1900 approximately - (52)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 430

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 88 bessere Karten, dabei diverse schöne Lithos kleiner Orte
    1900ca.- (88)

    Picture postcards: good lot 88 better cards, as well various nice lithographies small places 1900 approximately - (88)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 411

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 206 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gasthöfe, Bahnen
    1893- (206)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 206 better cards, as well hotels, inns, railways 1893- (206)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 415

    ANSICHT-KARTEN: gutes Lot 158 bessere Karten Stadt und Basel Land
    1900ca.- (158)

    View cards: good lot 158 better cards city and Basle country 1900 approximately - (158)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 431

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 100 bessere Karten AI und AR, mit Hotel und Gasthöfen
    1900ca.- (100)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 100 better cards AI and AR, with guesthouse and inns 1900 approximately - (100)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 434

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 89 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels
    1900ca.- (89)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 89 better cards, as well hotels 1900 approximately - (89)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 436

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 144 bessere Karten, mit Hotels, Berghütten
    1900ca.- (144)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 144 better cards, with hotels, Mountain cottages 1900 approximately - (144)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 441

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 65 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, kleine Orte
    1898- (65)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 65 better cards, as well hotels, small places 1898- (65)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 446

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 122 bessere Karten vom Kanton, mit diversen guten Lithos
    1898- (122)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 122 better cards from canton, with various good lithographies 1898- (122)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 465

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung über ca. 700 nur bessere und gut erhaltene Karten Stadt Zürich, inkl. insbesondere ehemalige Vororte (heute Quartiere der Stadt), mit Festkarten, belebten Nahansichten, Strassenzügen, Hotels, Gasthäusern, Anlässen, auch einige lithographische Briefköpfe von Zürcher Firmen, einige kl. Schriften (z.B. vom Lesezirkel Hottingen), usw.
    -- Das Resultat von 50 Jahre Sammeltätigkeit -- !
    1890ca.- (700ca.)

    Picture postcards: very nice and rich collection over approximately 700 only better and very fine cards city Zurich, including especially former suburbs (today quarters of the city), with festival tickets, crowded close-up views, streets, hotels, guest houses, occasions, also a few lithographic letterheads from companies of Zurich, a few small writings (z. B. From reader circle Hottingen), and so on. -- the Result from 50 years collecting activities -- ! 1890 approximately - (700 approximately )

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 630

    STADT ZÜRICH: schöne Sammlung 13 dekorative, lithographische EHREN-MELDUNGEN von Schiessanlässen in den verschiedenen Zürcher Quartieren; dazu 4 unterschiedliche Karten vom eidgenössischen Schützenfest 1907 in Zürich
    1903/08 (17)

    City Zurich: nice collection 13 decorative, lithographic Honor Messages from shooting competitions in the different quarters of Zurich; in addition to it 4 mixed cards from confederate shooting match 1907 in Zurich 1903 / 08 (17)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 792

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 1280 Karten * und gestempelt, vorwiegend Westeuropa (mit viel Deutschland, Bayern, etc.), Landschaften, Städte, Motive, Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, auch Humor, Kitsch, Jux, usw.
    1900ca.- (ca.1280)

    Picture postcards: lot approximately 1280 cards * and used, predominantly Western Europe (with a lot of Germany, Bavaria, and so on. ), landscapes, cities, topicals, art and artists picture postcards, also humor, kitsch, frolic, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 1280)

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 11:47 MET