• Cartes postales

    • Lot 441

    Nachlass rund 780 Karten in bunter Mischung mit besseren wie Lithos, dabei Ballon- u. Zeppelinkarten, Graubünden, Zürich inkl. Kanton, viel Militär WK I, mit Deutschland, Frankreich u. Italien, usw.
    1898ca.- (780ca.)

    Estate round 780 cards in colorful mixture with useful like lithographies, as well balloon and Zeppelin cards, Graubünden, Zurich including canton, much military WW I, with Germany, France and Italy, and so on. 1898 approximate - (780 approximate )

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 814

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN SCHIFFE: Posten 110 Karten mit Schiffen aller Art, vor allem aus europäischen Ländern, dabei auch Lithokarte vom Rio de la Plata (Argentinien) 1900 nach Frauenfeld gelaufen
    1900ca.- (110)

    Postcard-display cards ships: lot 110 cards with ships of all kind, in particular from European countries, with also lithography card from Rio de la Plata (Argentina) 1900 to Frauenfeld used 1900 approximate - (110)

    500.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, artiste AK

    • Lot 450

    1910ca.- (ca.750)

    Art and artist cards: multiform lot approximate 750 cards * / used, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 750)

    300.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, artiste de l’AK, général

    • Lot 106

    Saubere Sammlung 86 Bundesfeier-Postkarten ungebraucht *, nahezu komplett, SBK n.A.ca. 2820.-
    1910/37 (86)

    Nice collection 86 Alliance celebration stamps postcards unused *, nearly complete, SBK according to the owner approximate 2820.- 1910 / 37 (86)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 817

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 2440 Stücke, */gestempelt, alt bis neu, Landschaften, Ortschaften, Städte, Kunst- u. Künstlerkarten, Kitsch, Humor, Jux; vor allem europ. Länder, auch Übersee
    1900ca.- (ca.2440)

    Picture postcards: lot approximate 2440 pieces, * / used, old to new, landscapes, villages, cities, Art and artist picture cards, kitsch, humor, frolic; in particular European countries, also oversea 1900 approximate - (approximate. 2440)

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 794

    1834- (228)

    VALENTINE'S CARDS and LETTERS: very nice collection, further also chocolate, decals and saints pictures, fairy tale, congratulation and small mourning card, from of Switzerland, GB, F, and so on. 1834- (228)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 425

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: 2 Alben mit Karten u. Grafiken von der BÜNDNER HERRSCHAFT, dabei gute Lithos, einige "Kunstblätter" u. Weinetiketten, dann Album mit ca. 250 Karten CHUR und Umgebung, 40 von Schützenfest Chur 1949, 140 von Vals
    1898ca.- (ca.860)

    Picture postcards: 2 albums with cards and graphics of the BÜNDNER domination, as well good lithographies, a few "art prints" and wine labels, then album with approximate 250 cards CHUR and environment, 40 from shooting match Chur 1949, 140 from Vals 1898 approximate - (approximate. 860)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 815

    1900ca.- (500ca.)

    Picture postcards: 3 collections in 3 albums, in total smorgasbord not quite 500 cards * / used, cards like "Godspeed", Art and artist, costumes, Alpine pasture, kitsch, mostly Europe (A, D, F, CH), a little oversea 1900 approximate - (500 approximate )

    700.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, voeux, Pâques

    • Lot 816

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: altes, gut erhaltenes Kartenalbum mit ca. 240 sauberen "Kitsch"-Karten wie zu Ostern, Weihnachten, Neujahr, Geburtstagen, etc., viele aus Österreich, Bayern

    Postcard-display cards: old, very fine cards album with approximate 240 clean "kitsch" cards like at Easter, Christmas, New year, birthdays, and so on, many from Austria, Bavaria 1900 approximate - (approximate. 240)

    380.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, des cartes spéciales

    • Lot 424

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Jumboalben u. kleines mit ca. 1170 Karten von den Dörfern im PRÄTTIGAU bis KLOSTERS u. DAVOS, mit seltenen u. schönen Karten wie Lithos; dazu Album mit rund 250 Karten vom MÜNSTERTAL u. dem Vinschgau bis Meran, Bozen, dabei auch Militärkarten vom WK I
    1897ca.- (ca.1420)

    Picture postcards: jumbo albums and small with approximate 1170 cards from the villages in the PRÄTTIGAU to monastery and DAVOS, with rarely and beautiful cards like lithographies; in addition to it album with round 250 cards from MÜNSTERTAL and the Vinschgau to Merano, Bolzano, with also military maps from WW I 1897 approximate - (approximate. 1420)

    1800.00 CHF

  • Post cartes, cartes spéciales, autre

    • Lot 444

    1900ca.- (136)

    Good lot 136 cards, in particular Festival tickets (Sportanlässe and such), mostly from Romandy, GENEVE, and so on. 1900 approximate - (136)

    460.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, autographes, sport

    • Lot 29

    Sauberer Posten 105 Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege inkl. FDC, dabei auch Flugpost- u. Zeppelinbelege, LBK ca. 4900.-
    1930/61 (105)

    Neat lot 105 demand and special documents including First Day Cover, with also Airmail and Zeppelin items, LBK approximate 4900.- 1930 / 61 (105)

    300.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, autographes, homme politique

    • Lot 309

    AUTOGRAPHEN: Sammlung 56 Briefe mit Originalunterschriften von Politikern, Künstlern, Schauspielern, Sportlern, usw., z.B. Willy Richard, Kurt Furgler, Ruedi Walter, Charly Chaplin; dann ebenso von Westdeutschland, z.B. Willy Brandt, Gustav Heinemann, Erich Kästner, Hildegard Knef, usw.
    1969/74 (56)

    Autographs: collection 56 covers with original signatures from politicians, Artists, play act, athletes, and so on, for example Willy Richard, Kurt Furgler, Ruedi Walter, Charly Chaplin; then likewise from West Germany, for example Willy Brandt, Gustav Heinemann, Erich Kästner, Hildegard Knef, and so on. 1969 / 74 (56)

    320.00 CHF

  • Cartes postales, des autographes, autres

    • Lot 957

    10/17/2019: Elisabeth Taylor Burton's autograph is missing.

    AUTOGRAPHEN: Sammlung 31 Autographen, allermeist auf Briefumschlägen (der Sammler sandte diese jeweils den Personen, die unterschreiben sollten), darunter viele Berühmtheiten wie Liz Taylor, Erzbischof Makarios, Kaiser Haile Selassie, Chiang-Kai Scheck, Leopold S. Sengor, David Ben Gurion, Golda Meir, Marc Chagall, Rainier III und Grace von Monaco, Bruno Kreisky, Oskar Kokoschka, Arthur Rubinstein
    1960-75ca. (31)

    Autographs: collection 31 autographs, mostly on envelopes (the collector despatched these in each case the persons, the to sign should), beneath many fame like Liz Taylor, Archbishop Makarios, Emperor Haile Selassie, Chiang quayside cheque, Leopold S. Sengor, David Ben Gurion, Golda Meir, Marc Chagall, Rainier III and Grace Under Fire from Monaco, Bruno Kreisky, Oskar Kokoschka, Arthur Rubinstein 1960-75 approximate (31)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 959

    KOKOSCHKA, Oscar, Maler, Blatt mit 2 kleinen Kunstdrucken, Foto sowie eigenhändiger Unterschrift O Kokoschka in Bleistift
    K

    KOKOSCHKA, Oscar, painter, page with 2 small art prints, photo as well autograph signatur O Kokoschka in pencil K

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 960

    LIEBERMANN, Max - Maler: Vordruckkarte PARISER PLATZ 7 eigenhändiger, handschriftlicher, zweiseitiger Text, datiert 25/12 27: "Sehr geehrtes, gnädiges Fräulein... Ihr sehr ergebener Max Liebermann
    L

    LIEBERMANN, Max - painter: form card Parisian place 7 autograph, handwritten, two-sided text, dated 25 / 12 27: "very honoured, gracious Miss. . . Your very more inherited Max Liebermann L

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 43

    BALLON-POST: Posten 132 Belege, dabei diverse Karten vom Gordon-Bennett Wettfliegen in Zürich 1909, ausländische Post, z.B. österr. Flüge Dornbirn-Hohenems am 29.7.50, u.s.w., auch Sonderbeleg 1999 mit Original-Unterschriften von Bertran Piccard u. Brian Jones
    1909/2009 (132)

    Balloon postal service: lot 132 documents, as well various cards from Gordon Bennett air race in Zurich 1909, foreign post, for example Austrian flights Dornbirn Hohenems at the 29.7.50, and s. W, also Special record 1999 with original-signatures from Bertran Piccard and Brian Jones 1909 / 2009 (132)

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 961

    NOLDE, Emil, Maler, maschinengeschriebener Brief 1947 an Rudolf Hoffmann, Hamburg über die geplante Ausgabe eines Bildbands. Eigenhändig unterschrieben, dazu vollständiger frankierter Umschlag mit eingedrucktem Absender (Prof. Dr. h.c. Emil Nolde..), schön erhalten!
    N

    NOLDE, Emil, painter, typewritten letter 1947 at Rudolf Hoffmann, Hamburg over the planned issue of an illustrated book. Personally signed, in addition to it complete franked cover with imprinted sender adress (Prof. Dr. H. C. Emil Nolde. . ), nice condition! N

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 958

    HESSE, Hermann, Dichter, "herzlich grüsst HH" Paraphe auf Doppelblatt ÜBER DAS WORT BROT, ca. 1959
    H

    Hessian, Hermann, Poet, "affectionate greets HH" signature on double sheet about the word bread, approximate 1959 H

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 204

    Schönes u. gut erhaltenes Pöstchen Bundesfeier mit Satzbelegen (meist gestempelt 1.VIII.) u. diversen Bundesfeierkarten, u.a. Turner v. 1920 gestempelt, weiter PTT-Bögli mit 30Rp 1948 (Corteglia, Tessin) gestempelt ET vom Ort u. Original-Unterschrift des Briefmarken-Entwerfers Pierre Châtillon
    1920/58 (17)

    Nice and very fine lot Alliance celebration stamps with set documents (mostly used 1. VIII. ) and various Federal celebration cards, including gymnast from 1920 used, further PTT little sheets with 30 Rp 1948 (Corteglia, Ticino) used ET from city and original signature of the postage stamps designer pierre Châtillon 1920 / 58 (17)

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 268

    Reichhaltiger Sammler-Nachlass mit vielen Spezialitäten wie Briefmarkenkünstler (Unterschriften), ATM mit Abarten, Mischfrankaturen gleicher Wertstufen, private Maximumkarten, kleine Heimatsammlung ARTH SZ, Markenheftchen u. Tickets, Bogenware, Blocks, usw. usw. - ein Los für Kenner !
    1900ca.-

    Extensive collector estate with many specialties like stamp artist (signatures), ATM with varieties, mixed frankings same denomination value, private maximum cards, small specialized collection of an area ARTH SZ, stamp booklet and tickets, sheets, souvenir sheets, and so on. And so on. - a lot for connoisseur! 1900 approximate -

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 956

    Konvolut Autographen: Teddy Kollek auf Ansichtskarte von Jerusalem (Bürgermeister von Jerusalem); Axel Springer auf gelochter Ansichtskarte von Klosters, Visitenkarte Axel Springer sign. "Axel", Porträtfoto (ca. A4) mit Widmung, Verdankung für Geburtstagswünsche auf A4 Schreiben (gelocht); Manfred Hausmann 2 handschriftliche und unterzeichnete Briefe; Manfred Schmidt humoristische Original-Tuschzeichnung Sujet Zürich (dazu 2 Bücher von Manfred Schmidt); 2 philatelistische Umschläge je mit Autograph von Robert Stolz; Schreiben von Gabor von Vaszary - dazu einige Belege/Ansichtskarten aus dem 3. Reich von Normalbürgern
    1950-80ca.

    Mixed lot autographs: Teddy Kollek on picture postcard from Jerusalem (mayor from Jerusalem) ; axel Springer on punched picture postcard from monastery, business card axel Springer signed "axel", portrait photo (approximate. A4) with dedication, tribute for birthday wishes on A4 write (punched) ; Manfred Hausmann 2 handwritten and signed covers; Manfred Schmidt humorous original pen and ink drawing subject Zurich (in addition to it 2 books from Manfred Schmidt) ; 2 philatelic covers always with autograph from Robert pride; write from Gabor from Vaszary - in addition to it a few documents / picture postcards from the Third Reich from average citizens 1950-80 approximate

    200.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 20.11.2019 - 03:33 MET