• Sport & Games, Olympic games

    • Lot 79

    Gutes Lot 380 oft bessere Maximumkarten ab 40er-Jahre, mit guten MOTIVEN wie Bahn, Sport, etc., keine offiziellen PTT-Karten aber einige wenige ausländische dabei
    1947- (380)

    Good lot 380 often better maximum cards from 40s, with good subjects like train, athletics, and so on, no officially PTT cards but a few foreign as well 1947- (380)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 96

    Vielfältiger Posten 54 Belege mit frühen und besseren Sonderstempeln (1899/1936), dabei auch viele Litho-Festkarten; dazu 116 Belege mit Sonder- u. Automobilpoststempeln ca. 1937/60, enthalten sind auch Sonder-Reco-Zettel
    1899- (170)

    Manifold lot 54 documents with early and better special cancellations (1899 / 1936), with also many Litho festival tickets; in addition to it 116 documents with special- and Automobile post office cancels approximately 1937 / 60, included are also special registered label 1899- (170)

    200.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games

    • Lot 895

    Guter Posten 173 Motivbelege SPORT, auch von nicht so häufigen Sportarten wie Kegeln, Golf, Skispringen, usw.; mit Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempeln, FDCs
    1892- (173)

    Good lot 173 motive documents athletics, also from not so frequent Spors like skittles, Gulf, ski jumping, and so on. ; with picture postcards, special cancellations, first day covers 1892- (173)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 630

    STADT ZÜRICH: schöne Sammlung 13 dekorative, lithographische EHREN-MELDUNGEN von Schiessanlässen in den verschiedenen Zürcher Quartieren; dazu 4 unterschiedliche Karten vom eidgenössischen Schützenfest 1907 in Zürich
    1903/08 (17)

    City Zurich: nice collection 13 decorative, lithographic Honor Messages from shooting competitions in the different quarters of Zurich; in addition to it 4 mixed cards from confederate shooting match 1907 in Zurich 1903 / 08 (17)

    100.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games

    • Lot 11

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Lot 113 Karten wovon u.a. 4 von der Rhein-Überschwemmung 1927 und 1 von der Ankunft der "Tour de Suisse" 1947, etc.
    1898- (113)

    Picture postcards: lot 113 cards from which among others 4 of the Rhein flood 1927 and 1 of the arrival the "Tour de Suisse" 1947, and so on. 1898- (113)

    250.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Gymnastics, Gymnasic Festivals

    • Lot 500

    Reichhaltiger Posten gut 300 Karten mit z.B. Beromünster, St.Moritz, viel Kanton und Stadt Zürich (Winterthur, Oberland, rund um Zürichsee), Turnfest-Karten; dazu auch einige lithographische Briefköpfe - besichtigen !
    1895ca.- (300+)

    Comprehensive accumulation good 300 cards with for example Beromünster, St. Maurice, much canton and city Zurich (Winterthur, uplands, around Lake Zurich), Gymnastics Festival cards; in addition to it also a few lithographic letterheads - inspect! 1895 approximately - (300 plus)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 466

    HÖNGG: herrliche und umfassende Sammlung 295 ANSICHTSKARTEN, sauber aufgezogen und beschriftet (erklärt), mit diversen Lithos, Restaurants und Hotels, auch Karten von Turn- und Sängerfesten in Höngg. Das Lebenswerk eines Hönggers in 4 Alben!
    1900ca.- (295)

    HÖNGG: lovely and comprehensive collection 295 picture postcards, clean made up and inscribed (explained), with various lithographies, eateries and hotels, also cards from Turn and song festivals in Höngg. The life work of a Hönggian in 4 albums! 1900 approximately - (295)

    1000.00 CHF

  • Sport & Games, Wintersport, other

    • Lot 501

    Album gemischt mit ca. 240 Karten: WINTERSPORT, Luzern, Tiere, Kitsch, auch Stiche, etc.

    Album mixed with approximately 240 cards: winter sport, Lucerne, animals, kitsch, also engravings, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 240)

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 15:10 MET