• Art & Culture

    • Lot 439

    Description
    HOTELS: schönes Lot 15 Ansichtskarten von verschiedenen Hotels, dabei 1 illustrierter Briefumschlag von der Kuranstalt Schöneck in Beckenried 1896 nach Orvieto, usw.; dazu 45 handgemalte od. handgezeichnete Karten
    1896ca.- (61)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Hotels: nice lot 15 picture postcards from different hotels, as well 1 illustrated envelope of the convalescent home Schöneck in Basin reed 1896 to Orvieto, and so on. ; in addition to it 45 hand painted or hand-painted cards 1896 approximate - (61)

    Sold at Auction
    500.00 CHF


    • Lot 445

    Description
    Album mit ca. 210 Bundesfeier-Postkarten, Militär, Kitsch, etc., dann Album mit ca. 250 Pro Juventute-Karten
    1900ca.- (460ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Album with approximate 210 Alliance celebration stamps postcards, military, kitsch, and so on, then album with approximate 250 Pro Juventute cards 1900 approximate - (460 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    320.00 CHF


    • Lot 450

    Description
    KUNST- und KÜNSTLER-KARTEN: vielgestaltiger Posten ca. 750 Karten * / gestempelt, mit guten Motiven
    1910ca.- (ca.750)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Art and artist cards: multiform lot approximate 750 cards * / used, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 750)

    Sold at Auction
    300.00 CHF


    • Lot 810

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Nachlasspartie ganze Welt mit Thematik wie Ostern, Verlobung und Kitsch. Jungendstil (mit etlichen Künstlerkarten, u.a. Mucha), aber auch geographisches Material, dazu diverse Blätter "Wiener Jugendstil" Möbeldesign betreffend und einige Künstler-Lithos, Stiche, Drucke, sicher gute Fundgrube, total weit über 1000 Stücke -GROSSLOS-
    1890-1960 (1000+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: Remission party whole world with topic like Easter, engagement and kitsch. Jungendstil (with a number of artist picture cards, including Mucha), but also geographically material, in addition to it various pages "Vienna Art Nouveau" furniture design concerning and a few artist lithographies, engravings, prints, surely good treasure trove, totally wide over 1000 pieces -large lot 1890-1960 (1000 and)

    Sold at Auction
    2600.00 CHF


    • Lot 812

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Partie um die 1000 Ansichtskarten mit viel Schweiz, Österreich, Deutschland; dann Motive wie Kinder, Kitsch, Filmschauspieler , Künstlerkarten, Krieg und Kriegszerstörungen (WK I)
    1895-1940ca. (1000ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: lot about the 1000 picture postcards with a lot of Switzerland, Austria, Germany; then motives like children, kitsch, film actor, artist picture cards, war and war destructions (WW I) 1895-1940 approximate (1000 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    300.00 CHF


    • Lot 793

    Description
    Interessantes Lot mit ca. 120 Fiskalischen Schriftstücken, Wechseln etc. ab ca. 1780, dabei Mecklenburg, Österreich, Grossbritannien, dann Fahr- und Motorfahrzeugausweis Italien, Ausländerausweis Schweiz, sowie schöne Sammlung 64 Ansichtskarten (und andere Karten), praktisch alle Werbung, teils sehr attraktiv!
    1780-1960ca. (184ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Interesting lot with approximate 120 fiscal Documents, to alternate and so on. From approximate 1780, as well Mecklenburg, Austria, Great Britain, then driving and motor vehicle registration document Italy, foreigner identification card Switzerland, as well nice collection 64 picture postcards (and others cards), practically all advertising, partly very attractive! 1780-1960 approximate (184 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    320.00 CHF


    • Lot 815

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: 3 Sammlungen in 3 Alben, insgesamt bunte Mischung nicht ganz 500 Karten */gestempelt, Karten wie "Behüt Dich Gott", Kunst- u. Künstler, Trachten, Sennen, Kitsch, meist Europa (A, D, F, CH), etwas Übersee
    1900ca.- (500ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: 3 collections in 3 albums, in total smorgasbord not quite 500 cards * / used, cards like "Godspeed", Art and artist, costumes, Alpine pasture, kitsch, mostly Europe (A, D, F, CH), a little oversea 1900 approximate - (500 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    700.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 19:40 MET