• History, war, WW-1

    • Lot 82

    Sauberes Lot ca. 170 Karten, mit besseren wie Turner gestempelt, div. Flugkarten 1928/31, dazu auch einige Sonderkarten wie Santiago Chile 1896, Basler Bundesfeier 1901, etc.

    1896- (ca.170)

    Neat lot approximately 170 cards, with useful like gymnast used, various air mail cards 1928 / 31, in addition to it also a few special cards like Santiago Chile 1896, Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901, and so on 1896- (approximately. 170)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 270

    Interessanter Posten 27 Belege mit Hotelbezug, mit Ganzsachen-Postkarte 5Rp mit lithogr. Zudruck "Hotel Saratz Pontresina" 1902, 8 Belege von Hotels, welche Internierte WK I einquartiert hatten, usw.; dazu 29 Kofferkleber aus Italien, Österreich u. Bayern

    1901/18 (56)

    Interesting lot 27 documents with hotel reference, with postal stationery postcard 5 Rp with lithography additional imprint "guesthouse Saratz Pontresina" 1902, 8 documents from hotels, which internees WW I accommodate had, and so on. ; in addition to it 29 suitcase stickers from Italy, Austria and Bavaria 1901 / 18 (56)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 280

    Posten 68 gute Ansichtskarten FR, dazu 12 Belege mit Stempeln FR, wovon 7 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg im Kanton

    1884- (80)

    Lot 68 good picture postcards FR, in addition to it 12 documents with postmarks FR, from which 7 from internees camps I. World war in the canton 1884- (80)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 286

    Interessantes Heimatlot mit 27 Ansichtskarten und 1 lithogr. Briefkopf von Wohlen, 63 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 4 Belege von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg von SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 Briefe von Freiburg (Baden) 1851/52 nach Zofingen, resp. Brittnau, usw.

    1836- (91)

    Interesting home lot with 27 picture postcards and 1 lithography letterhead from Wohlen, 63 documents with postmarks from which 4 documents from internees camps I. World war from SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 letters from Freiburg (Baden) 1851 / 52 to Zofingen, respectively Brittnau, and so on. 1836- (91)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 287

    Schönes Lot 98 Heimatbelege LU mit 54 Ansichtskarten, mit 1 aufgezogene Foto vom Hochwasser in Luzern, 1 Fotobuch Luzern und Vierwaldstättersee, dann 42 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 11 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg

    1877- (98)

    Nice lot 98 homeland document LU with 54 picture postcards, with 1 made up photo from flood in Lucerne, 1 photobook Lucerne and Lake Lucerne, then 42 documents with postmarks from which 11 from internees camps I. World war 1877- (98)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 289

    Gutes Lot 74 Heimatbelege OW+NW mit 17 Belegen wovon 9 aus Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, und 56 Ansichtskarten, auch von Hotels; dazu Gesuch eines deutschen Hauptmanns um Internierung in der Schweiz (Buochs)

    1859- (74)

    Good lot 74 homeland document OW plus NW with 17 documents from which 9 from internees camps I. World war, and 56 picture postcards, also from hotels; in addition to it plea of a German Captain about internment in Switzerland (Buochs) 1859- (74)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 290

    Heimatlot mit 52 guten Ansichtskarten und 13 Heimatbelegen wovon 1 vom Interniertenlager (I. Weltkrieg) FLÜELEN

    1898- (65)

    Home lot with 52 good picture postcards and 13 homeland document from which 1 from internemet camp (I. World war) FLÜELEN 1898- (65)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 291

    Gutes Heimatlot SZ mit 36 besseren Ansichtskarten (auch von Hotels) und 24 Stempelbelegen, wovon 5 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg

    1869- (60)

    Good home lot SZ with 36 better picture postcards (also from hotels) and 24 cancellation documents, from which 5 from internees camps I. World war 1869- (60)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 303

    Gutes Lot 132 Heimatbelege TI, mit 37 Stempelbelegen wovon 1 Interniertenbrief I. Weltkrieg von PIOTTA, dann 94 bessere Ansichtskarten (auch von Hotels) und 1 Kartenbüchlein Lugano

    1876- (132)

    Good lot 132 homeland document TI, with 37 cancellation documents from which 1 prisoner letter I. World war from PIOTTA, then 94 better picture postcards (also from hotels) and 1 card booklet Lugano 1876- (132)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 256

    Lot Feldpostbelege u. Militär-Ansichtskarten WK I, dabei auch 2 Belege 1870/72; dazu Lot Rationierungskarten WK II für Lebensmittel u. ähnliches usw.

    1872/1948ca.

    Lot fieldpost documents and military picture postcards WW I, with also 2 documents 1870 / 72; in addition to it lot rationing cards WW II for GROCERIES foodstuffs and similar and so on. 1872 / 1948 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 258

    Kleine Sammlung 17 Ansichtskarten INTERNIERUNG I. Weltkrieg

    1915/18 (17)

    Small collection 17 picture postcards internment I. World war 1915 / 18 (17)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 259

    Gelaufene Karte mir rumänischer Marke sowie Balkenstempel: "Escorte commerciale Suisse Chef de Transport" datiert 3.X.19, Aufgabestempel BERN BUNDESHAUS 9.X.19, Marke mit stummem Doppelkreis nachentwertet, sowie 27 Ansichtskarten beginnend bei Feldkirch, die Zugsreise nach Rumänien dokumentierend, nicht gelaufen jeweils mit violettem Stempel "ESCORTE COMMERCIALE SUISSE" und handschriftlich datiert, teils mit zusätzlichem Stempel Vème TRAIN ROUMAIN

    1919 (28)

    Used card me Romanian stamp as well bar cancel: "Escorte commerciale Suisse Chef de Transport" dated 3. X. 19, posting stamp BERN Bundestag building 9. X. 19, stamp with mute double circle retroactive cancelled, as well 27 picture postcards beginning by Feldkirch, the travel to Romania documenting, not mailed, each with violet stamp "ESCORTE COMMERCIALE SUISSE" and handwritten dated, some with additional stamp Vème TRAIN ROUMAIN 1919 (28)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 535

    Vielseitiger und vielfältiger Posten rund 300 Briefe ab Klassik, dabei viel WK I und WK II, viele AKs, Besonderheiten - u.a. dabei EIPA-Sonderkarte mit gelochter Marke von 1930

    1860- (300ca.)

    Versatile and manifold lot round 300 covers from classic, as well much WW I and WW II, many PPC's, special feature - among others as well EIPA special card with punched stamp from 1930 1860- (300 approximately)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 560

    Prächtige Sammlung rund 200 italienische Feldpostkarten 1. Weltkrieg, sehr sauber aufgezogen und beschriftet in 2 Alben, dabei Belege in die Schweiz, illustrierte Karten, Zensuren

    1914-18 (200ca.)

    Superb collection about 200 Italian fieldpost cards first world war, very clean made up and inscribed in 2 albums, as well documents to Switzerland, illustrated cards, censorships 1914-18 (200 approximately )

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 288

    Nettes Lot 33 Heimatbelege ZG, mit 21 besseren Ansichtskarten und 12 Belege mit schönen Stempeln, dabei von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg SCHÖNFELS und WALCHWIL

    1870- (33)

    Nice lot 33 homeland documents ZG, with 21 better picture postcards and 12 documents with beautiful postmarks, as well from internees camps I. World War SCHÖNFELS and WALCHWIL 1870- (33)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 297

    Guter Posten 68 Heimatbelege AI+AR mit 45 Ansichtskarten (dabei Hotels u. Gasthöfe) und 23 Stempelbelege wovon 4 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, usw.

    1870- (68)

    Good lot 68 homeland document AI plus AR with 45 picture postcards (as well hotels and inns) and 23 cancellation documents from which 4 from internees camps I. World war, and so on. 1870- (68)

    100.00 CHF

  • History, war, WW-2

    • Lot 17

    Reichhaltiger u. sauberer Posten über 200 Belege, mit seltenen FDCs, Flug- u. Zeppelinbelegen, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Maximumkarten, Zensur WK II, usw., usw., Fundgrube! Nach altem Katalog bewertet n.A. über ca. 11'000.-

    1914- (200+)

    Extensive and neat lot over 200 documents, with rarely first day covers, flight- and Zeppelin items, postal stationery, picture postcards, maximum cards, censorship WW II, and so on and so on, treasure trove! Valued with catalogue according to consignor over approximately 11'000.- 1914- (200 plus)

    1000.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 15:40 MET