• History, war, WW-1

    • Lot 392

    Vielfältige Ansammlung von Soldatenmarken, Feldpostbelegen u. Militär-Ansichtskarten von Weltkriegen I u. II, dabei viele Blocks / Bögli, inkl. bessere
    1914/45

    Manifold rag-bag from soldiers stamps, fieldpost documents and military picture postcards from world war I and II, many souvenir sheets / little sheets, including better 1914 / 45

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 445

    Album mit ca. 210 Bundesfeier-Postkarten, Militär, Kitsch, etc., dann Album mit ca. 250 Pro Juventute-Karten
    1900ca.- (460ca.)

    Album with approximate 210 Alliance celebration stamps postcards, military, kitsch, and so on, then album with approximate 250 Pro Juventute cards 1900 approximate - (460 approximate )

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 441

    Nachlass rund 780 Karten in bunter Mischung mit besseren wie Lithos, dabei Ballon- u. Zeppelinkarten, Graubünden, Zürich inkl. Kanton, viel Militär WK I, mit Deutschland, Frankreich u. Italien, usw.
    1898ca.- (780ca.)

    Estate round 780 cards in colorful mixture with useful like lithographies, as well balloon and Zeppelin cards, Graubünden, Zurich including canton, much military WW I, with Germany, France and Italy, and so on. 1898 approximate - (780 approximate )

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 105

    Reichhaltiger Posten ca. 500 Bundesfeierkarten, dabei Lithokarten von der Basler Bundesfeier 1901, viele Flugkarten 1928/31, diverse Feldpost WK I (ohne Wertstempeleindruck), 2 20er von 1927, Zensur WK II, usw., gut erhaltener Posten von sehr hohem Katalogwert !
    1901/60 (ca.500)

    Extensive lot approximate 500 Federal celebration cards, as well lithography cards of the Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901, many air mail cards 1928 / 31, various army postal service WW I (without postage stamp impression), 2 20s from 1927, censorship WW II, and so on, very fine lot from very high catalogue value! 1901 / 60 (approximate. 500)

    2000.00 CHF

    • Lot 776

    Vielfältiges Lot 70 Belege ab 1. Ausgabe, dabei Ganzsachen, Zensur, vielfach in die Schweiz
    1850-1918 (70)

    Manifold lot 70 documents from the first issue, as well postal stationery, censorship, multiple to Switzerland 1850-1918 (70)

    180.00 CHF

    • Lot 812

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Partie um die 1000 Ansichtskarten mit viel Schweiz, Österreich, Deutschland; dann Motive wie Kinder, Kitsch, Filmschauspieler , Künstlerkarten, Krieg und Kriegszerstörungen (WK I)
    1895-1940ca. (1000ca.)

    Picture postcards: lot about the 1000 picture postcards with a lot of Switzerland, Austria, Germany; then motives like children, kitsch, film actor, artist picture cards, war and war destructions (WW I) 1895-1940 approximate (1000 approximate )

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 755

    Nettes Lot 14 Belege, dabei Kirchenstaat 4 Baj x2 von FRASCATI, Schiffspostkarte vom Gardasee, Venezia Giuglia 20 C auf Expressbrief, Montenegro Besetzung 2. Weltkrieg (u.a. R-Satzbrief von Podgoritza), R-Ansichtskarte von 1930 Mogadisco (bildseitig Nashorn), 2 Belege von San Marino
    1852-1956 (14)

    Nice lot 14 documents, as well Papal State 4 Baj x2 from FRASCATI, ship postcard from Lake Garda, Venezia Giuglia 20 C on special delivery letter, Montenegro occupation World War II (including registered letter with a set from Podgoritza), registered picture postcard from 1930 Mogadisco (on face rhinoceros), 2 documents from San Marino 1852-1956 (14)

    320.00 CHF

  • History, war, WW-2

    • Lot 267

    Gemischtes Lot 107 Belege, mit Ansichtskarten, Festkarten (u.a. einige Ehrenmeldungen von Hornusserfesten), Soldatenmarken, usf.
    1900/57 (107)

    Mixed lot 107 documents, with picture postcards, Festival tickets (including a few honorary messages from Hornusser festivals), soldiers stamps, and so forth 1900 / 57 (107)

    110.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 18:44 MET