• Picture Postcards, Autographed, other

    • Lot 37

    BALLON-POST: reichhaltiger Posten 223 Ballonbelege ab 1905 inkl. gute ausländische wie in Österreich, teilweise sind Belege von Piloten signiert, u.a. 3 mit Original-Unterschrift Piccard
    1905- (223)

    250.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Children

    • Lot 167

    Herrliche Sammlung 90 Belege wovon 35 Briefli u. Kärtchen *, und 55 mit Pro Juventute - Marken von richtigen Jahr frankierte Briefli, dabei rare frühe ab Nr. 1 1926! Auf Wunsch gratis ET- und Spezialkatalog (wo sie gelistet sind). Seltenes und schönes Angebot von Liebhaberwert
    1926/60 (90)

    Lovely collection 90 documents from which 35 letter and cards *, and 55 with Pro Juventute - stamps from correct year franked letter, as well rare early from number 1 on 1926! As desired free first day and special catalogue (where they are listed). Rare and nice offer from sentimental value 1926 / 60 (90)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 172

    Lot 174 spezielle Belege mit Bezug Pro Juventute, wie Pro Juventute - Karten ab 1912 * und frankiert, Pro Juventute - Briefli - und Kärtchen, dann Paket-Adressen PJ, usf.
    1912- (174)

    Lot 174 special documents with reference Pro Juventute, like Pro Juventute - cards from 1912 * and franked, Pro Juventute - letter - and cards, then package addresses PJ, and so forth 1912- (174)

    200.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 397

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 48 Karten von Stadt und Kanton, dabei 2 von der "Explosion à l'Usine à gaz" 1909
    1900ca.- (48)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 48 cards from city and canton, as well 2 of the "explosion à l'Usine à gaz" 1909 1900 approximately - (48)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 400

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberer Posten bessere Karten, dabei viele Hotels
    1900ca.- (149)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot better cards, many hotels 1900 approximately - (149)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 402

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten bessere Karten, dabei Hotels und Bahnen
    1900ca.- (119)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot better cards, as well hotels and railways 1900 approximately - (119)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 404

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 90 bessere Karten, dabei auch Festkarten
    1898- (90)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 90 better cards, with also festival tickets 1898- (90)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 406

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 35 bessere Karten
    1900ca.- (35)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 35 better cards 1900 approximately - (35)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 408

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 43 bessere Karten Jura und Jura bernois
    1900ca.- (43)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 43 better cards Jurassic and Jurassic bernois 1900 approximately - (43)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 411

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Lot 206 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gasthöfe, Bahnen
    1893- (206)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 206 better cards, as well hotels, inns, railways 1893- (206)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 413

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 34 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gasthöfe
    1900ca.- (34)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 34 better cards, as well hotels, inns 1900 approximately - (34)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 415

    ANSICHT-KARTEN: gutes Lot 158 bessere Karten Stadt und Basel Land
    1900ca.- (158)

    View cards: good lot 158 better cards city and Basle country 1900 approximately - (158)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 417

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 103 bessere Karten, mit schönen Lithos kleiner Orte, Hotels
    1900ca.- (103)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 103 better cards, with beautiful lithographies small places, hotels 1900 approximately - (103)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 419

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 132 bessere Karten, mit diversen Lithos
    1900ca.- (132)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 132 better cards, with various lithographies 1900 approximately - (132)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 420

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 105 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels, Gaststätten, diverse Lithos
    1898- (105)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 105 better cards, as well hotels, restaurants, various lithographies 1898- (105)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 422

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 74 bessere Karten, dabei kleine Orte, Hotels, Bahnen
    1900ca.- (74)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 74 better cards, as well small places, hotels, railways 1900 approximately - (74)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 423

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten 73 bessere Karten, mit Hotels, Bahnen
    1900ca.- (73)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 73 better cards, with hotels, railways 1900 approximately - (73)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 427

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 66 bessere Karten, mit Hotels, Gaststätten
    1900ca.- (66)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 66 better cards, with hotels, restaurants 1900 approximately - (66)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 428

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 52 Karten, mit Lithos, Nahansichten
    1900ca.- (52)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 52 cards, with lithographies, close-up views 1900 approximately - (52)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 430

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 88 bessere Karten, dabei diverse schöne Lithos kleiner Orte
    1900ca.- (88)

    Picture postcards: good lot 88 better cards, as well various nice lithographies small places 1900 approximately - (88)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 431

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 100 bessere Karten AI und AR, mit Hotel und Gasthöfen
    1900ca.- (100)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 100 better cards AI and AR, with guesthouse and inns 1900 approximately - (100)

    100.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Mountains

    • Lot 432

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: altes Postkartenalbum mit ca. 220 Karten aus dem Appenzellerland, mit u.a. Nahaufnahmen Gasthöfe, Hotels, usw.
    1900ca.- (ca.220)

    Picture postcards: old postcard album with approximately 220 cards from the Appenzell, with among others close-up views inns, hotels, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 220)

    120.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 434

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 89 bessere Karten, dabei Hotels
    1900ca.- (89)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 89 better cards, as well hotels 1900 approximately - (89)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 436

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: gutes Lot 144 bessere Karten, mit Hotels, Berghütten
    1900ca.- (144)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 144 better cards, with hotels, Mountain cottages 1900 approximately - (144)

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday November 30th 2020 - 03:17 MET