• Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Zeppelin

    • Lot 33

    1904- (26)

    Small collection 26 cards from the pioneer flight time, with flight-, balloon and Zeppelin cards, including some French air mail cards * 1904- (26)

    500.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 278

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten 113 bessere Karten vom ganzen Kanton, mit einigen Lithos; dazu 1 Landkarte VD von 1912
    1898- (114)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 113 better cards from complete canton, with some lithographies; in addition to it 1 map VD from 1912 1898- (114)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 283

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: interessanter Posten 95 Karten meist Landschaft, mit einigen Lithos, Gasthöfen und Hotels; dabei kleines Archiv 4 gut erhaltene Lithos 1898/99 von FRUTIGEN, BURGDORF, GRINDELWALD und WORB echt gelaufen nach der raren Destination Lourenzo Marques in Mozambique
    1898- (95)

    Postcard-display cards: interesting lot 95 cards mostly landscape, with some lithographies, inns and hotels; as well small archive 4 very fine lithographies 1898 / 99 from FRUTIGEN, BURGDORF, GRINDELWALD and WORB genuine postally used to the scarce destination Lourenzo Marques in mozambique 1898- (95)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 295

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten 115 saubere Karten Stadt und Kanton, dabei diverse schöne Lithos
    1899ca.- (115)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 115 clean cards city and canton, as well various nice lithographies 1899 approximate - (115)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 299

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberer Posten 147 Karten, dabei Gasthöfe und Hotels, 1 Karte 1901 von Zernez nach der seltenen Destination Lorenzo Marques in Mosambik
    1900ca.- (147)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 147 cards, as well inns and hotels, 1 card 1901 from Zernez to of the rare destination Lorenzo Marques in Mozambique 1900 approximate - (147)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 300

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 106 bessere Karten meist aus dem Kanton, u.a. mit Hotels und Gasthöfen, dabei auch lithographischer "Holz-Karte" von der Zigarrenfabrik Brissago
    1898- (106)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 106 better cards mostly from the canton, among others with hotels and inns, with also lithographic "wood card" of the cigar factory Brissago 1898- (106)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 304

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten 111 saubere Karten, mit diverse Lithos, kleinen Orten, Gasthöfen, usw., nur vom Kanton
    1895- (111)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 111 clean cards, with various lithographies, small locations, inns, and so on, only from canton 1895- (111)

    700.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Children

    • Lot 316

    Posten 214 Karten Kinder, Spielzeug, Glückwünsche, etc., Schweiz und Ausland
    1900ca.- (214)

    Lot 214 cards children, Toy, Congratulations, and so on, Switzerland and international 1900 approximate - (214)

    220.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards

    • Lot 418

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten 71 bessere Karten, dabei Lithos, Nahansichten, Ausstellungen usw., vor allem Süddeutschland
    1900ca.- (71)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 71 better cards, as well lithographies, close-up views, exhibitions and so on, in particular South German 1900 approximate - (71)

    240.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, other

    • Lot 562

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: Posten ca. 1280 Stück * / gestempelt alt bis neu, Landschaften, Städte, Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Kitsch, Humor, Jux, usw. - vor allem europäische Länder (ohne Schweiz), auch Übersee
    1900ca.- (ca.1280)

    Postcard-display cards: lot approximate 1280 piece * / used old to new, landscapes, cities, Art and artist picture cards, kitsch, humor, frolic, and so on. - in particular European countries (without Switzerland), also oversea 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1280)

    110.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Special Cards, other

    • Lot 677

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Sammlung ca. 1300 Karten aus aller Welt, mit diversen Motiven, verschiedene Glückwunschkarten, sehr schöne gestickte, geprägte Karten usw., dann 70 Firenze, div. Künstlerkarten, HUTMODE, usw. usf. -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.1300)

    Picture postcards: collection approximate 1300 cards from all over the world, with various subjects, various greetings cards, very nice embroidered, embossed cards and so on, then 70 Firenze, various artist picture cards, hat fashion, and so on -large lot 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1300)

    550.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 19:56 MET