• Picture Postcards

    • Lot 315

    Umfangreicher Posten über ca. 2300 Karten kunterbunt ganze Schweiz, mit Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, diverse Motive, Ortschaften, auch Kitsch, usw.

    1900ca.- (ca.2300+)

    Extensive lot over approximate 2300 cards motley all Switzerland, with art and artist picture postcards, various topics, villages, also kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately 2300 plus)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 667

    Posten 113 Rotkreuz-Belege, mit Briefen von Samariter- oder Rotkreuz-Vereinen Schweiz, Rotkreuz-Ansichtskarten um I. Weltkrieg, Set 51 FDCs ganze Welt zum Jubiläum "100 Jahre Rotes Kreuz" 1963

    1914/63 (113)

    Lot 113 Red Cross documents, with covers from Samaritan or Red Cross unite Switzerland, Red Cross picture postcards about I. World war, Set 51 first day covers whole world to the anniversary "a hundred years Red Cross" 1963 1914 / 63 (113)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 670

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gemischtes Lot 312 gute Karten von diversen MOTIVEN wie 83 Schiffe, 103 Bahnen, 37 Tiere, 31 Sport, 21 Militär und weitere interessante Thematikkarten

    1900ca.- (312)

    Picture postcards: mixed lot 312 good cards from various subjects like 83 ships, 103 railways, 37 animals, 31 athletics, 21 military and further interesting topical cards 1900 approximately - (312)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 505

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 116 bessere Karten von Schweden, Finnland, Norwegen und Dänemark

    1891- (116)

    Picture postcards: good lot 116 better cards from Sweden, Finland, Norway and Denmark 1891- (116)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 516

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten 181 gute Karten (mit z.B. lebhaften Hafenszenen) von Belgien, Niederlande und Luxemburg

    1900ca.- (181)

    Picture postcards: lot 181 good cards (with for example vivid harbor scenes) from Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg 1900 approximately - (181)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 547

    TARJETAS POSTALES: Posten 65 bessere Ansichtskarten Spanien (inkl. Mallorca und Canarias) und Portugal, dabei auch einige von Flamenco-Tänzerinnen

    1900ca.- (65)

    TARJETAS POSTALES: lot 65 better picture postcards Spain (including Majorca and Canarias) and Portugal, with also some from flamenco dancers 1900 approximately - (65)

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 589

    ANSICHTSKARTEN WESTEUROPA: gutes Lot 240 bessere Karten mit Nahaufnahmen, belebte Strassenzüge, Bahnen, Kunstkarten (z.B. 2 M. Munk Wien), Hotels, Lithos, usw., dabei 119 Deutschland, 47 Frankreich, 42 Italien, 23 Österreich, usw.

    1900ca.- (240)

    Picture postcards Western Europe: good lot 240 better cards with close-up views, animated streets, railways, art cards (z. B. 2 M. Munk Vienna), hotels, lithographies, and so on, as well 119 Germany, 47 France, 42 Italy, 23 Austria, and so on. 1900 approximately - (240)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 590

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 2800 Karten bunt gemischt, vorwiegend Westeuropa, D, F, I, A, usw., Kunst/Künstlerkarten, Städte, diverseste Motive, Kitsch, usw.

    1900ca.- (ca.2800)

    Picture postcards: lot approximate 2800 cards diverse, predominantly Western Europe, D, F, I, A, and so on, art / artist picture cards, cities, diverseste topics, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately 2800)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 620

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: interessanter Posten 209 bessere Karten mit diversen Lithos, von Ungarn, Tschechoslowakei, Rumänien, Polen, Russland, Türkei, Griechenland, Jugoslawien

    1900ca.- (209)

    Picture postcards: interesting lot 209 better cards with various lithographies, from Hungaria, Czechoslovakia, Romania, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Greece, Yugoslavia 1900 approximately - (209)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 653

    PICTURE POSTCARDS: gutes Lot 121 bessere Ansichtskarten, 37 von USA, 30 von Canada und 54 von Mittelamerika, Karibik und Südamerika

    1900ca.- (121)

    PICTURE POSTCARDS: good lot 121 better picture postcards, 37 from USA, 30 from Canada and 54 from Central America, Caribbean and South America 1900 approximately - (121)

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 258

    Kleine Sammlung 17 Ansichtskarten INTERNIERUNG I. Weltkrieg

    1915/18 (17)

    Small collection 17 picture postcards internment I. World war 1915 / 18 (17)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 275

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten 75 gute Karten, viele kleine Orte, auch Hotels

    1905- (75)

    Picture postcards: lot 75 good cards, many small places, also hotels 1905- (75)

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 278

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 62 bessere Karten, mit Bahnen, Hotels, dabei Kartenset Eglise de Romainmôtier

    1904- (62)

    Picture postcards: good lot 62 better cards, with railways, hotels, as well card set Eglise de Romainmôtier 1904- (62)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 280

    Posten 68 gute Ansichtskarten FR, dazu 12 Belege mit Stempeln FR, wovon 7 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg im Kanton

    1884- (80)

    Lot 68 good picture postcards FR, in addition to it 12 documents with postmarks FR, from which 7 from internees camps I. World war in the canton 1884- (80)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 281

    Lot 53 Ansichtskarten mit vielen kleinen Ortschaften und 69 saubere Heimatbelege inkl. Archivlot 49 Belege von ST.IMIER

    1900- (122)

    Lot 53 picture postcards with many small villages and 69 neat homeland document including archive lot 49 documents from ST. IMIER 1900- (122)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 283

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 136 Karten, mit Hotels, kleinen Orten, usw., dazu 2 Büchlein mit Abbildungen Aareschlucht Meiringen und 1 von Furka-Grimsel

    1891- (139)

    Picture postcards: good lot 136 cards, with hotels, small locations, and so on, in addition to it 2 booklets with illustrations Aare canyon Meiringen and 1 from Furka Grimsel 1891- (139)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 284

    Lot mit 25 besseren Ansichtskarten vom Kanton, und 25 saubere Heimatbelege, teils von kleinen Ortschaften, mit 2 Telegrammen von SELZACH, resp. BÄTTERKINDEN

    1852- (50)

    Lot with 25 better picture postcards from canton, and 25 neat homeland documents, partly from small villages, with 2 telegrams from SELZACH, respectively BÄTTERKINDEN 1852- (50)

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 286

    Interessantes Heimatlot mit 27 Ansichtskarten und 1 lithogr. Briefkopf von Wohlen, 63 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 4 Belege von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg von SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 Briefe von Freiburg (Baden) 1851/52 nach Zofingen, resp. Brittnau, usw.

    1836- (91)

    Interesting home lot with 27 picture postcards and 1 lithography letterhead from Wohlen, 63 documents with postmarks from which 4 documents from internees camps I. World war from SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 letters from Freiburg (Baden) 1851 / 52 to Zofingen, respectively Brittnau, and so on. 1836- (91)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 287

    Schönes Lot 98 Heimatbelege LU mit 54 Ansichtskarten, mit 1 aufgezogene Foto vom Hochwasser in Luzern, 1 Fotobuch Luzern und Vierwaldstättersee, dann 42 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 11 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg

    1877- (98)

    Nice lot 98 homeland document LU with 54 picture postcards, with 1 made up photo from flood in Lucerne, 1 photobook Lucerne and Lake Lucerne, then 42 documents with postmarks from which 11 from internees camps I. World war 1877- (98)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 288

    Nettes Lot 33 Heimatbelege ZG, mit 21 besseren Ansichtskarten und 12 Belege mit schönen Stempeln, dabei von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg SCHÖNFELS und WALCHWIL

    1870- (33)

    Nice lot 33 homeland documents ZG, with 21 better picture postcards and 12 documents with beautiful postmarks, as well from internees camps I. World War SCHÖNFELS and WALCHWIL 1870- (33)

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 289

    Gutes Lot 74 Heimatbelege OW+NW mit 17 Belegen wovon 9 aus Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, und 56 Ansichtskarten, auch von Hotels; dazu Gesuch eines deutschen Hauptmanns um Internierung in der Schweiz (Buochs)

    1859- (74)

    Good lot 74 homeland document OW plus NW with 17 documents from which 9 from internees camps I. World war, and 56 picture postcards, also from hotels; in addition to it plea of a German Captain about internment in Switzerland (Buochs) 1859- (74)

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 290

    Heimatlot mit 52 guten Ansichtskarten und 13 Heimatbelegen wovon 1 vom Interniertenlager (I. Weltkrieg) FLÜELEN

    1898- (65)

    Home lot with 52 good picture postcards and 13 homeland document from which 1 from internemet camp (I. World war) FLÜELEN 1898- (65)

    110.00 CHF

    • Lot 291

    Gutes Heimatlot SZ mit 36 besseren Ansichtskarten (auch von Hotels) und 24 Stempelbelegen, wovon 5 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg

    1869- (60)

    Good home lot SZ with 36 better picture postcards (also from hotels) and 24 cancellation documents, from which 5 from internees camps I. World war 1869- (60)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 293

    Gutes Heimatlot SH mit 79 Ansichtskarten Schaffhausen und Kanton, dabei Bahnen in SIBLINGEN und SCHLEITHEIM, dann 15 Stempelbelege wovon 1 Internierung I. Weltkrieg

    1868- (94)

    Good home lot SH with 79 picture postcards Schaffhausen and canton, as well railways in SIBLINGEN and SCHLEITHEIM, then 15 cancellation documents from which 1 internment I. World war 1868- (94)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 295

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 84 Karten vom ganzen Kanton TG, wovon 8 schöne Lithos, dabei Nahaufnahmen, Kartenset Volksheim Neukirch an der Thur

    1900ca.- (84)

    Picture postcards: good lot 84 cards from complete canton TG, from which 8 nice lithographies, as well close-up views, card set Volksheim Neukirch at the Thur 1900 approximately - (84)

    800.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:47 MET