• Picture Postcards

    • Lot 441

    Nachlass rund 780 Karten in bunter Mischung mit besseren wie
    Lithos, dabei Ballon- u. Zeppelinkarten, Graubünden, Zürich inkl.
    Kanton, viel Militär WK I, mit Deutschland, Frankreich u. Italien,
    usw.

    1898ca.- (780ca.)

    Estate round 780 cards in colorful mixture with useful like lithographies, as well balloon and Zeppelin cards, Graubünden, Zurich including canton, much military WW I, with Germany, France and Italy, and so on. 1898 approximate - (780 approximate )

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 814

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN SCHIFFE: Posten 110 Karten mit Schiffen aller Art,
    vor allem aus europäischen Ländern, dabei auch Lithokarte vom Rio
    de la Plata (Argentinien) 1900 nach Frauenfeld gelaufen

    1900ca.- (110)

    Postcard-display cards ships: lot 110 cards with ships of all kind, in particular from European countries, with also lithography card from Rio de la Plata (Argentina) 1900 to Frauenfeld used 1900 approximate - (110)

    100.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Postcard Artists

    • Lot 450

    KUNST- und KÜNSTLER-KARTEN: vielgestaltiger Posten ca. 750 Karten *
    / gestempelt, mit guten Motiven

    1910ca.- (ca.750)

    Art and artist cards: multiform lot approximate 750 cards * / used, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 750)

    300.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, Easter

    • Lot 816

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: altes, gut erhaltenes Kartenalbum mit ca. 240
    sauberen "Kitsch"-Karten wie zu Ostern, Weihnachten, Neujahr,
    Geburtstagen, etc., viele aus Österreich, Bayern

    Postcard-display cards: old, very fine cards album with approximate 240 clean "kitsch" cards like at Easter, Christmas, New year, birthdays, and so on, many from Austria, Bavaria 1900 approximate - (approximate. 240)

    80.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Greeting Cards, other

    • Lot 794

    1834- (228)

    VALENTINE'S CARDS and LETTERS: very nice collection, further also chocolate, decals and saints pictures, fairy tale, congratulation and small mourning card, from of Switzerland, GB, F, and so on. 1834- (228)

    200.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Humor / Satire

    • Lot 817

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 2440 Stücke, */gestempelt, alt bis neu,
    Landschaften, Ortschaften, Städte, Kunst- u. Künstlerkarten,
    Kitsch, Humor, Jux; vor allem europ. Länder, auch Übersee

    1900ca.- (ca.2440)

    Picture postcards: lot approximate 2440 pieces, * / used, old to new, landscapes, villages, cities, Art and artist picture cards, kitsch, humor, frolic; in particular European countries, also oversea 1900 approximate - (approximate. 2440)

    200.00 CHF

  • Picture Postcards, Special Cards, other

    • Lot 444

    1900ca.- (136)

    Good lot 136 cards, in particular Festival tickets (Sportanlässe and such), mostly from Romandy, GENEVE, and so on. 1900 approximate - (136)

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 16th 2019 - 23:08 MET