Auktionstermin: September 04th - 05th, 2020
ab: 4. September 2020 15:00 CEST
  • Schweiz

    • Los 32

    FLIEGEN: Lot 143 Flug-, Ballon- und Zeppelin-Karten, wovon 70 mit Schweiz-Bezug (28 gestempelt, 42 *); dazu 73 Karten dito. Ausland, vor allem Deutschland und Frankreich
    1900- (143)

    Fly: lot 143 flight-, balloon and Zeppelin cards, from which 70 with Switzerland reference (28 used, 42 * ) ; in addition to it 73 cards ditto. Foreign country, in particular Germany and France 1900- (143)

    2100.00 CHF

    • Los 33

    1904- (26)

    Small collection 26 cards from the pioneer flight time, with flight-, balloon and Zeppelin cards, including some French air mail cards * 1904- (26)

    500.00 CHF

    • Los 37

    Flugvorläufer Aarau und Basel je auf offizieller Flugkarte, SBK 1700.-
    I+II (2)

    Flight forerunner Aarau and Basle always on officially airmail card, SBK 1700.- I plus II (2)

    380.00 CHF

    • Los 74

    SUCHARD-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 54 Karten ungebraucht *, 15 gestempelt ab 1877, und 16 Ansichtskarten Suchard
    1877- (85)

    SUCHARD cards: neat lot 54 cards unused *, 15 used from 1877, and 16 picture postcards Suchard 1877- (85)

    340.00 CHF

    • Los 137

    Reichhaltiger Posten kunterbunt, vorwiegend Karten und Briefe, dabei Geschenkhefte, Ansichtskarten (u.a. 1 Album St.Gallen), lithographische Briefköpfe, Feldpost und Militär, Portofreiheit, etwas Liechtenstein, auch 2 Strubelbriefe, wovon 1 1860 von Vevey nach London, etc. etc.
    1855-

    Comprehensive accumulation motley, predominantly cards and covers, as well gift booklets, picture postcards (among others 1 album St. Gallen), lithographic letterheads, army postal service and military, franchise, a little Liechtenstein, also 2 Strubel covers, from which 1 1860 from Vevey to London, and so on. And so on. 1855-

    1000.00 CHF

    • Los 157

    Idealer Händlerposten ca. 2300 Sonder- u. Bedarfsbelege ab ca. 1900 in 14 Alben u. 1 Schachtel, dabei FDCs, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Flugpost, Blocks, etwas FL und wenig Ausland - Fundgrube - besichtigen ! -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.2300)

    Perfect dealer items approximate 2300 special- and legitimate documents from approximate 1900 in 14 albums and 1 box, as well first day covers, postal stationery, picture postcards, airmail, souvenir sheets, a little FL and few foreign country - treasure trove - inspect! -large lot 1900 approximate - (approximate. 2300)

    2400.00 CHF

    • Los 259

    Interessanter Posten über 120 Belege mit Militär- od. Feldpost-Bezug, mit Ansichtskarten, Truppenkarten, Soldatenmarken, Feldpoststempeln, usw. usw.
    1901- (120+)

    Interesting lot over 120 documents with military or army postal service reference, with picture postcards, troop cards, soldiers stamps, fieldpost cancellations, and so on. And so on. 1901- (120 plus)

    140.00 CHF

    • Los 278

    1898- (114)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 113 better cards from complete canton, with some lithographies; in addition to it 1 map VD from 1912 1898- (114)

    220.00 CHF

    • Los 300

    1898- (106)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 106 better cards mostly from the canton, among others with hotels and inns, with also lithographic "wood card" of the cigar factory Brissago 1898- (106)

    300.00 CHF

    • Los 303

    1887- (ca.1000)

    Good lot approximate 1000 picture postcards city and canton Zurich from 1895 in 3 cards albums, many nice and scarce lithographies from small villages; in addition to it 4 booklets, among others 1 from Sechseläuten 1926 1887- (approximate. 1000)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Los 304

    1895- (111)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 111 clean cards, with various lithographies, small locations, inns, and so on, only from canton 1895- (111)

    700.00 CHF

    • Los 314

    1898- (2300+)

    Lot over 2300 picture postcards, mostly German-speaking Switzerland and small-format, as well better, also kitsch, Congratulations, landscapes; in addition to it a few engravings 1898- (2300 plus)

    650.00 CHF

    • Los 315

    Posten 780 Ansichtskarten Schweiz, dabei altes Kartenalbum mit 230 v.a. Blumenkarten, weiter Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Glückwünsche, Kitsch, usw.
    1900ca.- (780)

    Lot 780 picture postcards Switzerland, as well old cards album with 230 from on floral cards, further Art and artist picture cards, Congratulations, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (780)

    320.00 CHF

    • Los 316

    Posten 214 Karten Kinder, Spielzeug, Glückwünsche, etc., Schweiz und Ausland
    1900ca.- (214)

    Lot 214 cards children, Toy, Congratulations, and so on, Switzerland and international 1900 approximate - (214)

    220.00 CHF

    • Los 317

    1900ca.- (ca.340)

    Lot round 340 cards from the cantons Solothurn, Aargau and Basle in 3 albums, also graphics 1900 approximate - (approximate. 340)

    1200.00 CHF

    • Los 318

    1900ca.- (ca.1230)

    Lot approximate 1230 picture postcards of all kind, with Art and artist picture cards, various motives, Congratulations, landscapes, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1230)

    420.00 CHF

    • Los 319

    1910ca.- (ca.870)

    Art and artist cards: manifold lot approximate 870 cards from which approximate 150 Pro Juventute - cards, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 870)

    320.00 CHF

  • Norwegen

    • Los 463

    Sammlung rund 680 Ansichtskarten von Norwegen (Hauptwert, 2 Alben) sowie Schweden (1 Album), praktisch alles schwarz-weiss Fotos 30er-60er Jahre, wohl nur verschiedene
    1935-60ca. (680ca.)

    Collection round 680 picture postcards from Norway (main value, 2 albums) as well Sweden (1 album), practically all black white photos 30s 60er years, seeming only various 1935-60 approximate (680 approximate )

    320.00 CHF

  • Grossbritannien

    • Los 472

    Briefpartie ca. 100 Belege nur in die Schweiz gelaufen, R-Briefe, Zensur, Ganzsachen, Flugpost
    1855-1966 (100+)

    Lot of letters approximate 100 documents only to Switzerland used, registered covers, censorship, postal stationery, airmail 1855-1966 (100 plus)

    110.00 CHF

  • Niederlande

    • Los 482

    Briefposten ca. 260 Belege, vielerlei Destinationen, ältere Maximumkarten, Ganzsachen
    1869-1963 (260ca.)

    Lot of letters approximate 260 documents, multifarious destinations, older maximum cards, postal stationery 1869-1963 (260 approximate )

    260.00 CHF

  • Frankreich

    • Los 499

    1860-1960ca. (500ca.)

    420.00 CHF

    • Los 501

    1871-1936 (26)

    380.00 CHF

    • Los 511

    1900-69 (119)

    650.00 CHF

Aktuelle Zeit: 20.09.2020 - 05:34 Uhr MET