• Belgium

    • Lot 704

    Description
    Vielfältiges Lot ab Klassik mit vielen Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Bedarfs- und Sammlerpost, Belgien und Luxembourg, insgesamt 144 Belege
    1850- (144)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold lot from classic with many picture postcards, postal stationery, philatelic mail, Belgium and Luxembourg, in total 144 documents 1850- (144)

    Live-Auction
    100.00 CHF

  • Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria

    • Lot 812

    Description
    Bestand von ca. 150 Belegen Serbien und Bosnien Herzegowina, viele Ganzsachen, meist gelaufen, bei Bosnien viele Belege mit den im Weltkrieg verausgabten Militärmarken, dabei interessante Frankaturen und Porti, einiges sind Ansichtskarten, wenige Belege Bulgarien und Jugoslawien Zwischenkriegszeit
    1890-1935ca. (150ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Inventory from approximately 150 documents Serbia and Bosnia Herzegovina, many postal stationery, mostly used, by Bosnia many documents with military stamps issued the world war, as well interesting frankings and rates, some are picture postcards, few documents Bulgaria and Yugoslavia interbellum, 1890-1935 approximately (150 approximately )

    Live-Auction
    200.00 CHF

  • Campione

    • Lot 205

    Description
    Posten mit diversen Marken aus Nrn. 1/12 */**/gestempelt, 6 Belege, 3 Ansichtskarten 1916/40 (1 mit ital. Zensur), 2 Belege nach der Schweiz 1950/54, u. 3 Zensur-Briefe Italien mit Mi 623/28
    1916/54

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot with various stamps from numbers 1 / 12 * / * * / used, 6 documents, 3 picture postcards 1916 / 40 (1 with Italian censorship), 2 documents to of Switzerland 1950 / 54, and 3 censorship covers Italy with Michel 623 / 28 1916 / 54

    Live-Auction
    80.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 885

    Description
    Lot 35 Flug-Ansichtskarten von Deutschland (mit I. Weltkrieg, u.a. Deutsche Feldflugstation, byr. Flieger-Corps Schleissheim), Frankreich, USA (u.a. Lindbergh in Milwaukee 1927), Flugfeld von Gibraltar, etc.; dazu 5 Karten der franz. Serie CHOCOLAT GUERIN-BOUTRON "DANS LES AIRS" 1890/99
    1890- (40)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 35 flight picture postcards from Germany (with I. World war, among others German Feldflugstation, byr. Airman Corps Schleissheim), France, USA (among others Lindbergh in Milwaukee 1927), Flight field from Gibraltar, and so on. ; in addition to it 5 cards of the French set CHOCOLAT GUERIN-BOUTRON "serve LES AIRS" 1890 / 99 1890- (40)

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF


    • Lot 732

    Description
    Ca. 240 Belege ab etwa 1890 mit vielen Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Belege in die Schweiz gelaufen, Zensur, Bedarfsflugpost
    1890-1960ca. (240ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Ca. 240 documents from about 1890 with many postal stationery, picture postcards, documents to Switzerland used, censorship, commercially used airmail 1890-1960 approximately (240 approximately )

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF

  • Greece

    • Lot 804

    Description
    28 Belege Griechenland u.a. ein zensurierter OAT-Beleg und 67 Belege Türkei, mit Freimarkenfrankatur einer österreichischen Paketkarte nach Mosul, u.a. sowie 18 Belege Palästina und Israel; Auslandpostämter, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten
    1880- (113)

    Automatically generated translation:
    28 documents Greece among others a censored OAT document and 67 documents Turkey, with postage stamps franking one Austrian package card to Mosul, among others as well 18 documents Palestine and Israel; foreign countries post offices, postal stationery, picture postcards 1880- (113)

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 11

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Lot 113 Karten wovon u.a. 4 von der Rhein-Überschwemmung 1927 und 1 von der Ankunft der "Tour de Suisse" 1947, etc.
    1898- (113)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: lot 113 cards from which among others 4 of the Rhein flood 1927 and 1 of the arrival the "Tour de Suisse" 1947, and so on. 1898- (113)

    Live-Auction
    250.00 CHF

  • Netherlands

    • Lot 710

    Description
    Vorab Bedarf, überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei Zensur, Bedarfsflugpost, Satzbriefe, Ganzsachen, total 91 Belege
    1890-1955 (91)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Beforehand commercial usage, mainly addressed to Switzerland, as well censorship, commercially used airmail, set covers, postal stationery, totally 91 documents 1890-1955 (91)

    Live-Auction
    80.00 CHF

  • Austria

    • Lot 491

    Description
    Brief mit Inhalt von Baden bei Wien nach Zofingen, innen schöne lithographische Darstellung von "Baden nächst Wien"
    1841

    Automatically generated translation:
    Letter with content from Baden by Vienna to Zofingen, inside nice lithographic representation from "Baden nearest Vienna" 1841

    Live-Auction
    80.00 CHF


    • Lot 767

    Description
    Vielfältiger Briefposten 265 Belege überwiegend Bedarf mit vielen Ganzsachen, dabei Zusatzfrankaturen, Auslandsfrankaturen (oftmals in die Schweiz), auch Ganzsachen mit rückseitiger Illustration, auch klassische Belege ab 1. Ausgabe. FIS I auf Karte mit Sonderstempel (Attest)
    1850- ca. (265)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold lot of letters 265 documents mainly commercial usage with many postal stationery, as well additional frankings, foreign country postage (often to Switzerland), also postal stationery with illustrations on the back, also classic documents from the first issue. FIS I on card with special cancel (certificate) 1850- approximately (265)

    Live-Auction
    200.00 CHF


    • Lot 769

    Description
    Vielfältiger Bestand 123 überwiegend Bedarfsbelege, hauptsächlich in die Schweiz gelaufen, mit u.a. Ganzsachen, Rohrpost, Rayon Limitrophe, Inflation Deutschöstereich, Anschluss; auch einige Sammlerbelege u.a. von FIS II
    1867-1938 (123)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold inventory 123 mainly commercial documents, mainly to Switzerland used, with among others postal stationery, pneumatic post, frontier rate, inflation Deutschöstereich, "Anschluss"; also a few collector's documents among others from FIS II 1867-1938 (123)

    Live-Auction
    100.00 CHF

  • Poland

    • Lot 37

    Description
    BALLON-POST: reichhaltiger Posten 223 Ballonbelege ab 1905 inkl. gute ausländische wie in Österreich, teilweise sind Belege von Piloten signiert, u.a. 3 mit Original-Unterschrift Piccard
    1905- (223)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Balloon postal service: comprehensive accumulation 223 balloon documents from 1905 including good foreign like in Austria, partially documents signed by pilots, among others 3 with original signature Piccard 1905- (223)

    Live-Auction
    250.00 CHF

  • Portugal

    • Lot 739

    Description
    Sauberes Lot 53 Belege inklusive Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen, dabei Zensur und Bedarfsflugpost, oftmals in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1854- (53)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Neat lot 53 documents including picture postcards and postal stationery, as well censorship and commercially used airmail, often to Switzerland used 1854- (53)

    Live-Auction
    80.00 CHF

  • Russia

    • Lot 830

    Description
    Vielfältiges Brieflot mit 69 Belegen ab Klassik dabei Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten. vieles in die Schweiz gelaufen, u.a. mit Bezug zum Roten Kreuz
    1867-1950ca. (69)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold cover lot with 69 documents from classic as well postal stationery, picture postcards. Many addressed to Switzerland, among others with reference to the Red Cross 1867-1950 approximately (69)

    Live-Auction
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 829

    Description
    Vielfältiger Bestand 148 überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufene Belege, ältere 1860er-Jahre in gemischter Erhaltung alles weitere dann in meist sehr guter Erhaltung, darunter viele attraktive Belege Zensurpost 1. Weltkrieg, Abgangsorte, teils Finnland, Polen und Baltikum, frühe Sowjetunion
    1861-1960 (148)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold inventory 148 mainly to Switzerland used documents, older 1860er years in mixed condition everything else then in mostly excellent preservation, beneath many attractive documents censored mail first world war, places of departure, partly Finland, Poland and Baltic States, early Soviet Union 1861-1960 (148)

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland

    • Lot 356

    Description
    Kleiner, originaler Nachlass enthaltend Teilsammlung Schweiz in altem Biellavordruckalbum, Ansichtskartenalbum mit besseren u.a. einige TG, SG sowie Militär und Kitsch usw. Einsteckalbum mit postfrischen Serien Pro Juventute/Pro Patria, Dubletten und Massenware in Tüten und Steckalben - diverse Kartonschächtelchen mit gewaschenen Marken 40er- und 50er-Jahre - durchsuchte Fundgrube!
    1870-1960ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Small, original estate containing part of a collection Switzerland in aging Biellavordruckalbum, postcard album with useful among others a few TG, SG as well military and kitsch and so on. Stockbook with mint never hinged sets Pro Juventute / Pro Patria, duplicates and simple duplications in bags and stockbooks - various Kartonschächtelchen with washed stamps 40s and 50s - raided treasure trove! 1870-1960 approximately

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF


    • Lot 388

    Description
    Interessanter Posten 102 Belege mit Hotel-Bezug wie Hotel-Absender-Stempel, Ansichtskarten von Hotels, illustrierte Hotelrechnungen, auch 7 Kofferkleber von Hotels in Italien, Österreich, usw.; dabei auch 13 Hotelpostmarken für SBK ca. 3400.- (mit u.a. Mürren Nr. X **)
    1864- (102+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Interesting lot 102 documents with guesthouse reference like guesthouse sender stamp, picture postcards from hotels, illustrated hotel bills, also 7 Kofferkleber from hotels in Italy, Austria, and so on. ; with also 13 hotel post stamps for SBK approximately 3400.- (with among others Mürren number X * * ) 1864- (102+)

    Live-Auction
    200.00 CHF


    • Lot 500

    Description
    Reichhaltiger Posten gut 300 Karten mit z.B. Beromünster, St.Moritz, viel Kanton und Stadt Zürich (Winterthur, Oberland, rund um Zürichsee), Turnfest-Karten; dazu auch einige lithographische Briefköpfe - besichtigen !
    1895ca.- (300+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Comprehensive accumulation good 300 cards with for example Beromünster, St. Maurice, much canton and city Zurich (Winterthur, uplands, around Lake Zurich), Gymnastics Festival cards; in addition to it also a few lithographic letterheads - inspect! 1895 approximately - (300 plus)

    Live-Auction
    250.00 CHF


    • Lot 502

    Description
    Zirka 250 Karten mit Darstellungen Landwirtschaft, Bauerntum, Berufe, Tiere, usw., mit Kunstkarten und historischen Incavogravuren von Berufsarten; dazu Geschenkalbum mit ca. 50 Karten/Fotos Schule und Sport, usw.
    1900ca.- (ca.300)

    Automatically generated translation:
    -ish 250 cards with representations agriculture, professions, jobs, animals, and so on, with art cards and historic Incavogravuren from Berufsarten; in addition to it gift album with approximately 50 cards / photos school and athletics, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 300)

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF


    • Lot 108

    Description
    ZUDRUCK-GANZSACHEN: starkes Lot 151 meist frühe, saubere amtliche Postkarten mit verschied. vorderseitigem und/oder rückseitigem Zudruck, dabei 27 Suchard, 3 Wander, 3 Weck, 6 Steinfels und viele weitere illustrierte Zudrucke - viele gute MOTIVE
    1871- (151)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Additional imprint postal stationery: strong lot 151 mostly early, clean official postcards with various on face and / or on the back additional imprint, as well 27 Suchard, 3 Wander, 3 Weck, 6 Steinfels and many further illustrated additional imprints - many good motives 1871- (151)

    Live-Auction
    400.00 CHF


    • Lot 121

    Description
    Posten 44 Bundesfeierkarten 1910/38 meist gestempelt, dabei "Turner" gestempelt 1.8.20
    1910/38 (44)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 44 Federal celebration cards 1910 / 38 mostly used, as well "gymnast" used 1.8.20 1910 / 38 (44)

    Live-Auction
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 122

    Description
    Gemischter Posten 209 Bundesfeier-Postkarten */gestempelt u. gut erhalten, dabei Flugkarten, ohne Wertzeicheneindruck (Feldpost WK I), einige nach Bulgarien, usw.
    1910/60 (209)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Mixed lot 209 Federal celebration stamps postcards * / used and in good condition, as well air mail cards, without value sign impression (army postal service WW I), a few to Bulgaria, and so on. 1910 / 60 (209)

    Live-Auction
    250.00 CHF


    • Lot 123

    Description
    Posten ca. 700 Bundesfeierkarten gestempelt, * und "Entwertet", dabei einige Flugkarten und diverse ohne Wertzeicheneindruck von WK I gesichtet - Fundgrube für Spezialisten
    1910- (ca.700)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot approximately 700 Federal celebration cards used, * and "cancelled", as well a few air mail cards and various without value sign impression from WW I seen - treasure trove for specialists 1910- (approximately. 700)

    Live-Auction
    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 03rd 2020 - 20:14 MET