• Frankreich

    • Los 499

    1860-1960ca. (500ca.)

    420.00 CHF

    • Los 501

    1871-1936 (26)

    380.00 CHF

    • Los 511

    1900-69 (119)

    650.00 CHF

  • Grossbritannien

    • Los 472

    Briefpartie ca. 100 Belege nur in die Schweiz gelaufen, R-Briefe, Zensur, Ganzsachen, Flugpost
    1855-1966 (100+)

    Lot of letters approximate 100 documents only to Switzerland used, registered covers, censorship, postal stationery, airmail 1855-1966 (100 plus)

    110.00 CHF

  • Niederlande

    • Los 482

    Briefposten ca. 260 Belege, vielerlei Destinationen, ältere Maximumkarten, Ganzsachen
    1869-1963 (260ca.)

    Lot of letters approximate 260 documents, multifarious destinations, older maximum cards, postal stationery 1869-1963 (260 approximate )

    260.00 CHF

  • Norwegen

    • Los 463

    Sammlung rund 680 Ansichtskarten von Norwegen (Hauptwert, 2 Alben) sowie Schweden (1 Album), praktisch alles schwarz-weiss Fotos 30er-60er Jahre, wohl nur verschiedene
    1935-60ca. (680ca.)

    Collection round 680 picture postcards from Norway (main value, 2 albums) as well Sweden (1 album), practically all black white photos 30s 60er years, seeming only various 1935-60 approximate (680 approximate )

    320.00 CHF

  • Österreich

    • Los 542

    Partie 145 Belege, mit Zensur, Ansichtskarten, Ballonpost, Inflation Deutschösterreich, FDCs, u.a. auch 20 Feldpostkarten 1914; vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1880-1960ca. (145)

    Lot 145 documents, with censorship, picture postcards, balloon mail, inflation German Austria, first day covers, among others also 20 fieldpost card 1914; multiple to Switzerland used 1880-1960 approximate (145)

    220.00 CHF

  • Russland

    • Los 585

    Konvolut Russland vorab bis 1980, jedoch überwiegend vor 1960 in Einsteckalben, auf Blättern und Steckkarten, dabei auch Briefe, Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten (diese allermeist in die Schweiz gelaufen). Insgesamt viele gute Werte, Serien und Blocks; dann Gebiete, Westukraine und Mongolei sowie etwas Bulgarien
    1860-1990ca.

    Mixed lot Russia beforehand to 1980, however mainly before 1960 in stockbooks, on pages and stock cards, with also covers, postal stationery and picture postcards (these mostly to Switzerland used). In total many good values, sets and souvenir sheets; then areas, West Ukraine and Mongolia as well a little Bulgaria 1860-1990 approximate

    3000.00 CHF

  • Schweiz

    • Los 137

    Reichhaltiger Posten kunterbunt, vorwiegend Karten und Briefe, dabei Geschenkhefte, Ansichtskarten (u.a. 1 Album St.Gallen), lithographische Briefköpfe, Feldpost und Militär, Portofreiheit, etwas Liechtenstein, auch 2 Strubelbriefe, wovon 1 1860 von Vevey nach London, etc. etc.
    1855-

    Comprehensive accumulation motley, predominantly cards and covers, as well gift booklets, picture postcards (among others 1 album St. Gallen), lithographic letterheads, army postal service and military, franchise, a little Liechtenstein, also 2 Strubel covers, from which 1 1860 from Vevey to London, and so on. And so on. 1855-

    1000.00 CHF

    • Los 314

    1898- (2300+)

    Lot over 2300 picture postcards, mostly German-speaking Switzerland and small-format, as well better, also kitsch, Congratulations, landscapes; in addition to it a few engravings 1898- (2300 plus)

    650.00 CHF

    • Los 315

    Posten 780 Ansichtskarten Schweiz, dabei altes Kartenalbum mit 230 v.a. Blumenkarten, weiter Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Glückwünsche, Kitsch, usw.
    1900ca.- (780)

    Lot 780 picture postcards Switzerland, as well old cards album with 230 from on floral cards, further Art and artist picture cards, Congratulations, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (780)

    320.00 CHF

    • Los 316

    Posten 214 Karten Kinder, Spielzeug, Glückwünsche, etc., Schweiz und Ausland
    1900ca.- (214)

    Lot 214 cards children, Toy, Congratulations, and so on, Switzerland and international 1900 approximate - (214)

    220.00 CHF

    • Los 317

    1900ca.- (ca.340)

    Lot round 340 cards from the cantons Solothurn, Aargau and Basle in 3 albums, also graphics 1900 approximate - (approximate. 340)

    1200.00 CHF

    • Los 318

    1900ca.- (ca.1230)

    Lot approximate 1230 picture postcards of all kind, with Art and artist picture cards, various motives, Congratulations, landscapes, kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximate - (approximate. 1230)

    420.00 CHF

    • Los 319

    1910ca.- (ca.870)

    Art and artist cards: manifold lot approximate 870 cards from which approximate 150 Pro Juventute - cards, with good subjects 1910 approximate - (approximate. 870)

    320.00 CHF

    • Los 74

    SUCHARD-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 54 Karten ungebraucht *, 15 gestempelt ab 1877, und 16 Ansichtskarten Suchard
    1877- (85)

    SUCHARD cards: neat lot 54 cards unused *, 15 used from 1877, and 16 picture postcards Suchard 1877- (85)

    340.00 CHF

    • Los 259

    Interessanter Posten über 120 Belege mit Militär- od. Feldpost-Bezug, mit Ansichtskarten, Truppenkarten, Soldatenmarken, Feldpoststempeln, usw. usw.
    1901- (120+)

    Interesting lot over 120 documents with military or army postal service reference, with picture postcards, troop cards, soldiers stamps, fieldpost cancellations, and so on. And so on. 1901- (120 plus)

    140.00 CHF

    • Los 278

    1898- (114)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 113 better cards from complete canton, with some lithographies; in addition to it 1 map VD from 1912 1898- (114)

    220.00 CHF

    • Los 300

    1898- (106)

    Postcard-display cards: lot 106 better cards mostly from the canton, among others with hotels and inns, with also lithographic "wood card" of the cigar factory Brissago 1898- (106)

    300.00 CHF

    • Los 303

    1887- (ca.1000)

    Good lot approximate 1000 picture postcards city and canton Zurich from 1895 in 3 cards albums, many nice and scarce lithographies from small villages; in addition to it 4 booklets, among others 1 from Sechseläuten 1926 1887- (approximate. 1000)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Los 304

    1895- (111)

    Postcard-display cards: good lot 111 clean cards, with various lithographies, small locations, inns, and so on, only from canton 1895- (111)

    700.00 CHF

    • Los 32

    FLIEGEN: Lot 143 Flug-, Ballon- und Zeppelin-Karten, wovon 70 mit Schweiz-Bezug (28 gestempelt, 42 *); dazu 73 Karten dito. Ausland, vor allem Deutschland und Frankreich
    1900- (143)

    Fly: lot 143 flight-, balloon and Zeppelin cards, from which 70 with Switzerland reference (28 used, 42 * ) ; in addition to it 73 cards ditto. Foreign country, in particular Germany and France 1900- (143)

    2100.00 CHF

    • Los 33

    1904- (26)

    Small collection 26 cards from the pioneer flight time, with flight-, balloon and Zeppelin cards, including some French air mail cards * 1904- (26)

    500.00 CHF

    • Los 37

    Flugvorläufer Aarau und Basel je auf offizieller Flugkarte, SBK 1700.-
    I+II (2)

    Flight forerunner Aarau and Basle always on officially airmail card, SBK 1700.- I plus II (2)

    380.00 CHF

Aktuelle Zeit: 25.09.2020 - 01:25 Uhr MET