• Switzerland

    • Lot 315

    Umfangreicher Posten über ca. 2300 Karten kunterbunt ganze Schweiz, mit Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, diverse Motive, Ortschaften, auch Kitsch, usw.

    1900ca.- (ca.2300+)

    Extensive lot over approximate 2300 cards motley all Switzerland, with art and artist picture postcards, various topics, villages, also kitsch, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately 2300 plus)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 82

    Sauberes Lot ca. 170 Karten, mit besseren wie Turner gestempelt, div. Flugkarten 1928/31, dazu auch einige Sonderkarten wie Santiago Chile 1896, Basler Bundesfeier 1901, etc.

    1896- (ca.170)

    Neat lot approximately 170 cards, with useful like gymnast used, various air mail cards 1928 / 31, in addition to it also a few special cards like Santiago Chile 1896, Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901, and so on 1896- (approximately. 170)

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 254

    Interessantes kl. Lot m. Kocher-Marke 2a gestempelt CHAUX-DE-FONDS 1909, 2 Esperanto-Karten gestempelt ST.MORITZ, resp. DAVOS, u. 2x Marken auf Vignetten (1x Kocher u. 1x Rüegg-Nägeli & Co. Zürich), LP

    1909/12 (5)

    Interesting small lot with Kocher-stamp 2 an used Chaux-de-Fonds 1909, 2 Esperanto cards used ST. Maurice, respectively DAVOS, and 2 x stamps on vignettes (1 x Kocher and 1 x Rüegg Nägeli & Co. Zurich), Amator price! 1909 / 12 (5)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 84

    Die beiden seltenen Karten 20Rp (für das Ausland), Nrn. 45I u. 46I sauber gestempelt 1.VIII.1927, 46I von Pontresina nach Rheydt (Rhld), 45I gestempelt Solothurn, beide tadellos erhalten, SBK 1900.-

    1927 (2)

    The two of them rarely cards 20 Rp (for the foreign country), numbers 45 I and 46 I neat cancelled 1. VIII. 1927, 46 I from Pontresina to Rheydt (Rhld), 45 I used Solothurn, both faultless, SBK 1900.- 1927 (2)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 76

    Karten mit Hand-Zeichnungen: 3 mit dekorativen Federzeichnungen adressseitig vom bekannten Posthalter von Kerns OW (Liebhaberwert!), dazu Sammlung 7 Karten 1898/9 nach Winterthur mit schönen Bleistiftzeichnungen eines unbekannten Künstlers

    1891/99 (10)

    Cards with hand drawings: 3 with decorative pen and ink drawings address-sided from well known postmaster from Kerns OW (collector's value! ), in addition to it collection 7 cards 1898 / 9 to Winterthur with beautiful pencil drawings of an unknown artist 1891 / 99 (10)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 667

    Posten 113 Rotkreuz-Belege, mit Briefen von Samariter- oder Rotkreuz-Vereinen Schweiz, Rotkreuz-Ansichtskarten um I. Weltkrieg, Set 51 FDCs ganze Welt zum Jubiläum "100 Jahre Rotes Kreuz" 1963

    1914/63 (113)

    Lot 113 Red Cross documents, with covers from Samaritan or Red Cross unite Switzerland, Red Cross picture postcards about I. World war, Set 51 first day covers whole world to the anniversary "a hundred years Red Cross" 1963 1914 / 63 (113)

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 142

    Phantastischer Posten ca. 1470 gut erhaltene Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege aller Ausgaben, Sendungsarten, Spezialgebiete, etc. etc., sehr reichhaltig u. von hohem Katalogwert - unbedingt besichtigen !

    1870ca.- (ca.1470)

    Fantastic lot approximately 1470 very fine commercial and special covers of all issues, kind of mailings, special fields, and so on and so on, very abundant and from high catalogue value - must see! 1870 approximately - (approximately. 1470)

    2400.00 CHF

    • Lot 256

    Lot Feldpostbelege u. Militär-Ansichtskarten WK I, dabei auch 2 Belege 1870/72; dazu Lot Rationierungskarten WK II für Lebensmittel u. ähnliches usw.

    1872/1948ca.

    Lot fieldpost documents and military picture postcards WW I, with also 2 documents 1870 / 72; in addition to it lot rationing cards WW II for GROCERIES foodstuffs and similar and so on. 1872 / 1948 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 258

    Kleine Sammlung 17 Ansichtskarten INTERNIERUNG I. Weltkrieg

    1915/18 (17)

    Small collection 17 picture postcards internment I. World war 1915 / 18 (17)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 259

    Gelaufene Karte mir rumänischer Marke sowie Balkenstempel: "Escorte commerciale Suisse Chef de Transport" datiert 3.X.19, Aufgabestempel BERN BUNDESHAUS 9.X.19, Marke mit stummem Doppelkreis nachentwertet, sowie 27 Ansichtskarten beginnend bei Feldkirch, die Zugsreise nach Rumänien dokumentierend, nicht gelaufen jeweils mit violettem Stempel "ESCORTE COMMERCIALE SUISSE" und handschriftlich datiert, teils mit zusätzlichem Stempel Vème TRAIN ROUMAIN

    1919 (28)

    Used card me Romanian stamp as well bar cancel: "Escorte commerciale Suisse Chef de Transport" dated 3. X. 19, posting stamp BERN Bundestag building 9. X. 19, stamp with mute double circle retroactive cancelled, as well 27 picture postcards beginning by Feldkirch, the travel to Romania documenting, not mailed, each with violet stamp "ESCORTE COMMERCIALE SUISSE" and handwritten dated, some with additional stamp Vème TRAIN ROUMAIN 1919 (28)

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 268

    Gutes Lot 27 schöne Ansichtskarten u. illustrierte Litho-Belege mit HOTELS, diverse von den Kantonen VS u. VD, 3 von Nice

    1896- (27)

    Good lot 27 nice picture postcards and illustrated Litho documents with hotels, various from the cantons on VS and VD, 3 from Nice 1896- (27)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 270

    Interessanter Posten 27 Belege mit Hotelbezug, mit Ganzsachen-Postkarte 5Rp mit lithogr. Zudruck "Hotel Saratz Pontresina" 1902, 8 Belege von Hotels, welche Internierte WK I einquartiert hatten, usw.; dazu 29 Kofferkleber aus Italien, Österreich u. Bayern

    1901/18 (56)

    Interesting lot 27 documents with hotel reference, with postal stationery postcard 5 Rp with lithography additional imprint "guesthouse Saratz Pontresina" 1902, 8 documents from hotels, which internees WW I accommodate had, and so on. ; in addition to it 29 suitcase stickers from Italy, Austria and Bavaria 1901 / 18 (56)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 278

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: gutes Lot 62 bessere Karten, mit Bahnen, Hotels, dabei Kartenset Eglise de Romainmôtier

    1904- (62)

    Picture postcards: good lot 62 better cards, with railways, hotels, as well card set Eglise de Romainmôtier 1904- (62)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 279

    Interessantes Lot NE mit 26 Ansichtskarten, 37 Belege mit Stempeln NE wovon 2 von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, 2 lithogr. illustrierte Rechnungen 1904/28, sowie 2 Büchlein "Souvenir de Neuchâtel" mit Fotos

    1899- (68)

    Interesting lot NE with 26 picture postcards, 37 documents with postmarks NE from which 2 from internees camps I. World war, 2 lithography illustrated bills 1904 / 28, as well 2 booklet "souvenir de Neuchâtel" with photos 1899- (68)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 281

    Lot 53 Ansichtskarten mit vielen kleinen Ortschaften und 69 saubere Heimatbelege inkl. Archivlot 49 Belege von ST.IMIER

    1900- (122)

    Lot 53 picture postcards with many small villages and 69 neat homeland document including archive lot 49 documents from ST. IMIER 1900- (122)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 286

    Interessantes Heimatlot mit 27 Ansichtskarten und 1 lithogr. Briefkopf von Wohlen, 63 Belege mit Stempeln wovon 4 Belege von Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg von SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 Briefe von Freiburg (Baden) 1851/52 nach Zofingen, resp. Brittnau, usw.

    1836- (91)

    Interesting home lot with 27 picture postcards and 1 lithography letterhead from Wohlen, 63 documents with postmarks from which 4 documents from internees camps I. World war from SCHINZNACH-BAD, 2 letters from Freiburg (Baden) 1851 / 52 to Zofingen, respectively Brittnau, and so on. 1836- (91)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 289

    Gutes Lot 74 Heimatbelege OW+NW mit 17 Belegen wovon 9 aus Interniertenlagern I. Weltkrieg, und 56 Ansichtskarten, auch von Hotels; dazu Gesuch eines deutschen Hauptmanns um Internierung in der Schweiz (Buochs)

    1859- (74)

    Good lot 74 homeland document OW plus NW with 17 documents from which 9 from internees camps I. World war, and 56 picture postcards, also from hotels; in addition to it plea of a German Captain about internment in Switzerland (Buochs) 1859- (74)

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 303

    Gutes Lot 132 Heimatbelege TI, mit 37 Stempelbelegen wovon 1 Interniertenbrief I. Weltkrieg von PIOTTA, dann 94 bessere Ansichtskarten (auch von Hotels) und 1 Kartenbüchlein Lugano

    1876- (132)

    Good lot 132 homeland document TI, with 37 cancellation documents from which 1 prisoner letter I. World war from PIOTTA, then 94 better picture postcards (also from hotels) and 1 card booklet Lugano 1876- (132)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 305

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: sauberer Posten 75 bessere Karten vom ganzen Kanton ohne Stadt, dabei einige Zürcher Oberland, Lithos, Nahaufnahmen, kleine Orte, Gasthöfe, Hotels, usw.

    1900ca.- (75)

    Picture postcards: neat lot 75 better cards from complete canton without city, as well a few of Zurich uplands, lithographies, close-up views, small places, inns, hotels, and so on. 1900 approximately - (75)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 307

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: kleines Lot 38 bessere und saubere Karten, von Quartieren Enge, Höngg, Neumünster, Oberstrass, Wipkingen, Wiedikon, usw.

    1900ca.- (38)

    Picture postcards: small lot 38 better and neat cards, from quartes: Enge, Höngg, Neumünster, Oberstrass, Wipkingen, Wiedikon, and so on. 1900 approximate - (38)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 313

    Posten 151 zumeist prächtige Ansichtskarten 3 Briefalben, vielfach Kitsch wie Gratulationen, Liebe, Neujahr und Ostern, sowie einige geografische Karten (meist Ostschweiz), wenige Karten sind Neudrucke. Insgesamt etliche Lithos, teils geprägt

    1895-1920ca. (151)

    Lot 151 mostly superb picture postcards 3 letter albums, multiple kitsch like congratulations, dear, New year and Easter, as well as some geography cards (mostly Eastern Switzerland), few cards are reprints. In total some lithographies, partly embossed 1895-1920 approximately (151)

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 314

    Posten ca. 360 Ansichtskarten ganze Schweiz, dabei Nahansichten, Gasthöfe u. Hotels, auch etwas Kitsch

    1900ca.- (ca.360)

    Lot approximate 360 picture postcards all Switzerland, as well close-up views, inns and hotels, also a little kitsch 1900 approximately - (approximately 360)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 57

    Ballon-Aufstieg Ballon "Urania", Capit. Spelterini, Vevey 15.4.1894, seltene Original-Foto auf Karte aufgezogen, mit Text auf der Rückseite, SLH Nr. 103b

    1894

    Balloon ascent balloon "Urania", Capitain Spelterini, Vevey 15.4.1894, scarce original photo on card made up, with text on the back, SLH no. 103 b 1894

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 67

    Posten 207 Maximumkarten mit vielen guten MOTIVEN, keine offiz. der PTT; dabei auch 2 Sonder-Ganzsachen-Postkarten vom Gedenktag "600 Jahre Morgarten" gestempelt MORGARTEN ZG 15.XI.15 (selten!)

    1915- (207)

    Lot 207 maximum cards with many good topics, no officially issued by the PTT; with also 2 special postal stationery postcards from commemoration day "600 years Morgarten" used MORGARTEN ZG 15. XI. 15 (rare! ) 1915- (207)

    140.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 12:48 MET