• Switzerland

    • Lot 356

    Description
    Kleiner, originaler Nachlass enthaltend Teilsammlung Schweiz in altem Biellavordruckalbum, Ansichtskartenalbum mit besseren u.a. einige TG, SG sowie Militär und Kitsch usw. Einsteckalbum mit postfrischen Serien Pro Juventute/Pro Patria, Dubletten und Massenware in Tüten und Steckalben - diverse Kartonschächtelchen mit gewaschenen Marken 40er- und 50er-Jahre - durchsuchte Fundgrube!
    1870-1960ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Small, original estate containing part of a collection Switzerland in aging Biellavordruckalbum, postcard album with useful among others a few TG, SG as well military and kitsch and so on. Stockbook with mint never hinged sets Pro Juventute / Pro Patria, duplicates and simple duplications in bags and stockbooks - various Kartonschächtelchen with washed stamps 40s and 50s - raided treasure trove! 1870-1960 approximately

    Sold at Auction
    900.00 CHF


    • Lot 388

    Description
    Interessanter Posten 102 Belege mit Hotel-Bezug wie Hotel-Absender-Stempel, Ansichtskarten von Hotels, illustrierte Hotelrechnungen, auch 7 Kofferkleber von Hotels in Italien, Österreich, usw.; dabei auch 13 Hotelpostmarken für SBK ca. 3400.- (mit u.a. Mürren Nr. X **)
    1864- (102+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Interesting lot 102 documents with guesthouse reference like guesthouse sender stamp, picture postcards from hotels, illustrated hotel bills, also 7 Kofferkleber from hotels in Italy, Austria, and so on. ; with also 13 hotel post stamps for SBK approximately 3400.- (with among others Mürren number X * * ) 1864- (102+)

    Sold at Auction
    800.00 CHF


    • Lot 500

    Description
    Reichhaltiger Posten gut 300 Karten mit z.B. Beromünster, St.Moritz, viel Kanton und Stadt Zürich (Winterthur, Oberland, rund um Zürichsee), Turnfest-Karten; dazu auch einige lithographische Briefköpfe - besichtigen !
    1895ca.- (300+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Comprehensive accumulation good 300 cards with for example Beromünster, St. Maurice, much canton and city Zurich (Winterthur, uplands, around Lake Zurich), Gymnastics Festival cards; in addition to it also a few lithographic letterheads - inspect! 1895 approximately - (300 plus)

    Sold at Auction
    300.00 CHF


    • Lot 502

    Description
    Zirka 250 Karten mit Darstellungen Landwirtschaft, Bauerntum, Berufe, Tiere, usw., mit Kunstkarten und historischen Incavogravuren von Berufsarten; dazu Geschenkalbum mit ca. 50 Karten/Fotos Schule und Sport, usw.
    1900ca.- (ca.300)

    Automatically generated translation:
    -ish 250 cards with representations agriculture, professions, jobs, animals, and so on, with art cards and historic Incavogravuren from Berufsarten; in addition to it gift album with approximately 50 cards / photos school and athletics, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 300)

    Sold at Auction
    260.00 CHF


    • Lot 503

    Description
    Posten kunterbunt gut 2300 Karten vorwiegend ganze Schweiz mit Landschaften, Städten und Ortschaften, Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Motive (wie z.B. Blumen), Kitsch und dergleichen -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.2300+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot surely well over 2300 cards predominantly all Switzerland with landscapes, towns and villages, Art and artist picture cards, motives (such as flower), kitsch and such -large lot 1900 approximately - (approximately. 2300 +)

    Sold at Auction
    460.00 CHF


    • Lot 121

    Description
    Posten 44 Bundesfeierkarten 1910/38 meist gestempelt, dabei "Turner" gestempelt 1.8.20
    1910/38 (44)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 44 Federal celebration cards 1910 / 38 mostly used, as well "gymnast" used 1.8.20 1910 / 38 (44)

    Sold at Auction
    280.00 CHF


    • Lot 122

    Description
    Gemischter Posten 209 Bundesfeier-Postkarten */gestempelt u. gut erhalten, dabei Flugkarten, ohne Wertzeicheneindruck (Feldpost WK I), einige nach Bulgarien, usw.
    1910/60 (209)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Mixed lot 209 Federal celebration stamps postcards * / used and in good condition, as well air mail cards, without value sign impression (army postal service WW I), a few to Bulgaria, and so on. 1910 / 60 (209)

    Sold at Auction
    400.00 CHF


    • Lot 123

    Description
    Posten ca. 700 Bundesfeierkarten gestempelt, * und "Entwertet", dabei einige Flugkarten und diverse ohne Wertzeicheneindruck von WK I gesichtet - Fundgrube für Spezialisten
    1910- (ca.700)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot approximately 700 Federal celebration cards used, * and "cancelled", as well a few air mail cards and various without value sign impression from WW I seen - treasure trove for specialists 1910- (approximately. 700)

    Sold at Auction
    550.00 CHF


    • Lot 108

    Description
    ZUDRUCK-GANZSACHEN: starkes Lot 151 meist frühe, saubere amtliche Postkarten mit verschied. vorderseitigem und/oder rückseitigem Zudruck, dabei 27 Suchard, 3 Wander, 3 Weck, 6 Steinfels und viele weitere illustrierte Zudrucke - viele gute MOTIVE
    1871- (151)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Additional imprint postal stationery: strong lot 151 mostly early, clean official postcards with various on face and / or on the back additional imprint, as well 27 Suchard, 3 Wander, 3 Weck, 6 Steinfels and many further illustrated additional imprints - many good motives 1871- (151)

    Sold at Auction
    800.00 CHF


    • Lot 501

    Description
    Album gemischt mit ca. 240 Karten: WINTERSPORT, Luzern, Tiere, Kitsch, auch Stiche, etc.
    1900ca.- (ca.240)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Album mixed with approximately 240 cards: winter sport, Lucerne, animals, kitsch, also engravings, and so on. 1900 approximately - (approximately. 240)

    Sold at Auction
    200.00 CHF


    • Lot 107

    Description
    Komplette u. gut erhaltene Referenz-Sammlung ungebraucht *, Nr. 1-185 (nach altem Zumstein-Katalog) komplett bis auf 1 Karte, inkl. jedoch die äusserst rare Karte Nr. 60, von der * nur 3 Stück bekannt sind (diese mit minimem Mangel). Seltenes Angebot !
    1870/1990 (188)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Complete and very fine reference collection unused *, number 1-185 (according to old Zumstein catalogue) complete except for 1 card, including however the extremely rare card number 60, of the * only 3 pieces are known (these with small lack). Rare offer! 1870 / 1990 (188)

    Sold at Auction
    600.00 CHF


    • Lot 109

    Description
    Karte 10Rp PK 14DPALB (Baer 013.DPALB) von GENEVE 1879 nach Triest, Doppel-Prägedruck, einmal davon Albino, selten! Zumstein nicht aufgeführt, Baer LP (ohne Preis)
    1879

    Automatically generated translation:
    Card 10 Rp PK 14 DPALB (Bear 013. DPALB) from GENEVE 1879 to Triest, double embossed printing, once of it albino, rare! Zumstein not listet, Bear collector's price (unpriced) 1879

    Sold at Auction
    120.00 CHF


    • Lot 110

    Description
    Dekoratives Trio: 3 Ganzsachen-Postkarten 5Rp je mit Hand-Federzeichnung adressseitig, gekonnt vom bekannten Posthalter von KERNS OW angefertigt, nach Turbenthal ZH adressiert - herrliche Sammlung von Liebhaberwert !
    1891 (3)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Decorative trio: 3 postal stationery postcards 5 Rp all with hand pen-and-ink drawing address-sided, expert from known postmaster from KERNS OW prepared, addressed to Turbenthal ZH - lovely collection of sentimental value! 1891 (3)

    Sold at Auction
    600.00 CHF


    • Lot 111

    Description
    DOPPEL-POSTKARTEN (mit bezahlter Antwort): sauberes kl. Lot 18 Antwort-Postkarten Inland u. Ausland; 5 zusätzlich mit Zudruck, 2 Express, seltene Destinationen wie Finnland, usw., Katalog Zumstein ("normal" gerechnet) ca. 900.-; dazu österreichische Antwort-Postkarte (zensuriert) mit CH-Ergänzungsfrankatur per R 1915 von Zürich nach Brünn
    1895- (18)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Double postcards (with paid reply) : neat small lot 18 reply postcards interior and international; 5 additional with additional imprint, 2 by special delivery, scarce destinations like Finland, and so on, catalogue Zumstein ("normally" calculated) approximately 900.-; in addition to it Austrian reply postcard (censored) with CH supplementary franking per R 1915 from Zurich to Brno 1895- (18)

    Sold at Auction
    420.00 CHF


    • Lot 118

    Description
    BILD-POSTKARTEN: Lot 70 saubere Karten gestempelt, alle mit Ortsstempel vom entsprechenden Bild
    1924- (70)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: lot 70 clean cards used, all with town cancel with corresponding/matching picture 1924- (70)

    Sold at Auction
    150.00 CHF


    • Lot 895

    Description
    Guter Posten 173 Motivbelege SPORT, auch von nicht so häufigen Sportarten wie Kegeln, Golf, Skispringen, usw.; mit Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempeln, FDCs
    1892- (173)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Good lot 173 motive documents athletics, also from not so frequent Spors like skittles, Gulf, ski jumping, and so on. ; with picture postcards, special cancellations, first day covers 1892- (173)

    Sold at Auction
    240.00 CHF


    • Lot 504

    Description
    BERG-HÜTTEN: interessante Sammlung Karten und Belegen von Berghütten aus der ganzen Schweiz in 2 Alben, teils mit Hütten-Stempeln, auch Rechnungen von Hütten - interessant für Bergsteiger, Mitglied von Alpenclub ACS
    1920ca.- (ca.300)

    Automatically generated translation:
    BERG boothes: interesting collection cards and documents from Mountain cottages from the complete Switzerland in 2 albums, some with boothes postmarks, also bills from boothes - attractive to alpine climber, member from Alpenclub ACS 1920 approximately - (approximately. 300)

    Sold at Auction
    150.00 CHF


    • Lot 629

    Description
    FOTOS ZÜRICH: Sammlung 40 historische Originalfotos ca. 17x12.5cm von diversen Gebäuden (meist nicht mehr vorhanden), Strassenzügen, Plätzen, u.a. Rämistrasse, Bederstrasse, Bahnhöfe, gedeckte Brücke über Limmat und Bollwerk (abgebrochen), usw. - seltenes Angebot, bauhistorisch interessant !
    1880/1925 (40)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Photos Zurich: collection 40 historic original photos approximately 17 x12.5 cm from various buildings (mostly no longer in existence), streets, places, among others "Rämistrasse, "Bederstrasse", train stations, covered bridge over Limmat and bulwark (broken off), and so on. - rare offer, historically interesting! 1880 / 1925 (40)

    Sold at Auction
    380.00 CHF


    • Lot 630

    Description
    STADT ZÜRICH: schöne Sammlung 13 dekorative, lithographische EHREN-MELDUNGEN von Schiessanlässen in den verschiedenen Zürcher Quartieren; dazu 4 unterschiedliche Karten vom eidgenössischen Schützenfest 1907 in Zürich
    1903/08 (17)

    Automatically generated translation:
    City Zurich: nice collection 13 decorative, lithographic Honor Messages from shooting competitions in the different quarters of Zurich; in addition to it 4 mixed cards from confederate shooting match 1907 in Zurich 1903 / 08 (17)

    Sold at Auction
    80.00 CHF


    • Lot 235

    Description
    Grosser Familiennachlass mit Archivlot meist Post Schweiz u. Ausland nach Arosa/Davos, viele Ansichtskarten aller Art und Herkunft, Zensur WK I, Rationierungskarten WK II, etc. etc., kunterbunt - Fundgrube, besichtigen !
    1900ca.-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Large family estate with archive lot mostly post Switzerland and international to Arosa / Davos, many picture postcards of all kind and origin, censorship WW I, rationing cards WW II, and so on. And so on, motley - treasure trove, inspect! 1900 approximately -

    Sold at Auction
    460.00 CHF


    • Lot 329

    Description
    Rest/Nachlass-Posten kunterbunt Hunderte von Belegen, dabei Vorphila, Telegramme, Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, etc. etc. Schweiz und auch etwas Ausland - nichts gerechnet, nichts gezählt - besichtigen !
    1830/1960ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Remain / estate lot motley hundreds of documents, as well pre philately, telegrams, picture postcards, postal stationery, and so on. And so on. Switzerland also a little international - nothing calculated, nothing counted - inspect! 1830 / 1960 approximately

    Sold at Auction
    170.00 CHF


    • Lot 37

    Description
    BALLON-POST: reichhaltiger Posten 223 Ballonbelege ab 1905 inkl. gute ausländische wie in Österreich, teilweise sind Belege von Piloten signiert, u.a. 3 mit Original-Unterschrift Piccard
    1905- (223)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Balloon postal service: comprehensive accumulation 223 balloon documents from 1905 including good foreign like in Austria, partially documents signed by pilots, among others 3 with original signature Piccard 1905- (223)

    Sold at Auction
    460.00 CHF


    • Lot 38

    Description
    FLUGKARTEN: Lot 85 Karten gestempelt/* ab Frühzeit bis neuere, auch militärische und von ausländischen Gesellschaften; dann 10 ZEPPELIN-Karten (meist gestempelt)
    1907- (85)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Air mail cards: lot 85 cards used / * from early time to newer, also Military and from foreign Companies; then 10 ZEPPELIN cards (mostly used) 1907- (85)

    Sold at Auction
    900.00 CHF


    • Lot 387

    Description
    Gute Sammlung 7 Belege Genfersee mit BOUVERET-LAC, VEVEY-LAC, OUCHY-LAC, NYON-LAC, und 3 Vierwaldstättersee
    1899/1930 (10)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Good collection 7 documents Lake Geneva with BOUVERET-LAC, VEVEY-LAC, OUCHY-LAC, NYON-LAC, and 3 Lake Lucerne 1899 / 1930 (10)

    Sold at Auction
    260.00 CHF


    • Lot 402

    Description
    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: guter Posten bessere Karten, dabei Hotels und Bahnen
    1900ca.- (119)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Postcard-display cards: good lot better cards, as well hotels and railways 1900 approximately - (119)

    Sold at Auction
    260.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday January 20th 2021 - 08:11 MET