• Liechtenstein Airmail stamps

    • Lot 2

    Sonderflug Zürich-Bellinzona 1927, Drucksache ab Triesenberg in Mischfrankatur mit Schweiz, nach Basel, LBK 2500.-

    13a

    Special flight Zurich-Bellinzona 1927, printed matter from Triesenberg as mixed franking with Switzerland, to Basle, LBK 2500.- 13 a

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Zuerich

    • Lot 322

    Zürich 6, T.II, 32. Marke des Bogens, ungebraucht mit Gummi, sauber u. farbsatt, mit deutlichen, roten Untergrundlinien, regelmässig voll- bis breitrandig, kleine Mängel ohne Bedeutung, soweit gut erhalten, ungebraucht seltene Marke!, Att. Nussbaum, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. II, 32. Stamp of the sheet, unused with gum, clean and rich in colour, with clear, red background lines, regular having full to wide margins, small defects of no significance, so far in good condition, unused rare stamp! Certificate Nussbaum, SBK 18'000.- 2 S

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 323

    Zürich 6, T. III, 88. Marke des Bogens, mit deutlichen senkr. Unterdrucklinien, ungebraucht mit Teilgummi, sauber u. farbfrisch, links an kl. Stelle knapp aber noch vollrandig, sonst gut bis breit gerandet, seltene ungebrauchte Marke in guter Erhaltung, Att.+sign. Moser, Bef. Rellstab, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. III, 88. stamp of the sheet, with clear vertical background lines, unused with part gum, clean and fresh colours, left at small place closely but still full margins, otherwise good to wide margined, scarce unused stamp in good condition, certificate and signed Moser, attest Rellstab, SBK 18'000.- 2 S

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 359

    Winterthur ungebraucht, sauer u. farbfrisch, allseits gleichmässig u. gut gerandet, mit Teilen der Trennungsornamente an allen 4 Seiten, mit kleinen Mängeln, soweit gut erhaltene u. schöne klassische Marke, sign. Zumstein, Att. Rellstab, SBK 12'000.-

    12

    Winterthur unused, sour and fresh colours, all side evenly well and good margined, with parts the separation ornaments on all 4 sides, with small defects, as far as very fine and nice classic stamp, signed Zumstein, certificate Rellstab, SBK 12'000.12

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 360

    Winterthur ungebraucht, sauber u. mit vollrandigem Schnitt, kleinere Papiermängel, soweit gut erhalten, Att. Hunziker, SBK 12'000.-

    12

    Winterthur unused, clean and having full margins, smaller paper defects, as far as in good condition, certificate Hunziker, SBK 12'000.12

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 324

    Zürich 6, T. IV, 4. Marke des Bogens, mit gut sichtbaren senkr. Untergrundlinien, ungestempelt, Ecke rechts unten mit Mangel, soweit gut erhalten, seltene Marke ungebraucht, Att. Hunziker, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. IV, 4. Stamp of the sheet, with clearly visible vertical background lines, unused, corner at the bottom on the right with fault, as far as in good condition, rare stamp unused, certificate Hunziker, SBK 18'000.- 2 S

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 325

    Zürich 6, T. V, mit gut sichtbaren, senkrechten Untergrundlinien, ungebraucht, sauber u. farbfrisch, gut gerandet aber repariert, gut präsentierende u. ungebraucht seltene klassische Marke, Att. v.d.Weid, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. V, with clearly visible, vertical background lines, unused, clean and fresh colours, good margined but repaired, well presenting and unused scarce classic stamp, certificate von der Weid, SBK 18'000.2 S

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 330

    Zürich 6, Type I, 81. Marke des Bogens, Plattenfehler 1, mit sehr deutlichen senkr. Untergrundlinien, sauber u. farbfrisch, voll- bis auf 3 Seiten überrandig, 2 minime Büge u. kl. Sandkornstelle ohne Bedeutung, soweit gut erhalten, Att. Hunziker, seltene Marke ungebraucht, SBK 18'000.- +

    2S.2.01b

    Zurich 6, type I, 81. Stamp of the sheet, plate flaw 1, with very clear vertical background lines, clean and fresh colours, full- except for 3 sides having huge margins, 2 minimal creases and small sand grain point of no significance, as far as in good condition, certificate Hunziker, rare stamp unused, SBK 18'000. Plus 2 S. 2.01 b

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 338

    Zürich 6, T. II, 72. Marke des Bogens, mit gut sichtbarem waagr. Linienunterdruck, ungebraucht, mit Plattenfehler, sauber u. farbfrisch, allseitig gut gerandet u. fehlerfrei erhalten, sehr schöne klassische Marke, Att. Rellstab, SBK 3000.- ++

    2W.2.

    Zurich 6, T. II, 72. Stamp of the sheet, with good visible horizontal lines background, unused, with plate flaw, clean and fresh colours, on all sides good margined and without defects, very nice classic stamp, certificate Rellstab, SBK 3000.- ++ 2 W. 2.

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 318

    Zürich 6, Type IV, ohne rote Hintergrundlinien (sog. 3. Auflage, siehe Studie v. Senn ("Die Zürcher Kantonalmarken", 2017, Seiten 109 ff.), mit Mängeln aber echt u. interessante Marke, Att. Hermann, Kat. min. 2300.-

    2

    Zurich 6, type IV, without red background lines (so called 3. edition, see study from Senn ("the Zurich cantonal stamps", 2017, sides 109 ff. ), defective but genuine and interesting stamp, certificate Hermann, catalogue minimal 2300.- 2

    80.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Zuerich Official stamps

    • Lot 334

    Zürich 6, sauber u. farbfrisch, mit gut sichtbaren waagr. Unterdrucklinien, Type V, 80. Marke des Bogens, voll- bis sehr breitrandig (rechts Bogenrand), klar entwertet mit schwarzer Zürcher Rosette (rarer) u. einwandfrei erhalten, sign. Reuterskiold, Att. Eichele, SBK 2300.- +

    Zurich 6, clean and fresh colours, with clearly visible horizontal background lines, type V, 80. stamp of the sheet, full- to very large margins (right margin of sheet), clear tied by black Zurich rosette (scarcer) and perfect quality, signed Reuterskiold, certificate Eichele, SBK 2300.- plus 2 W

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Zuerich Collections

    • Lot 332

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Zürich 6 mit waagr. Linienunterdruck ungebraucht, Typen I (mit Pf. 3), IV u. V, sauber u. farbfrisch, voll bis breit gerandet, 1 fehlerfrei u. 2 kl. Mängel, 3 Atteste, SBK 9000.-

    2W (3)

    Small collection 3 Zurich 6 with horizontal lines background unused, types I (with Pf. 3), IV and V, clean and fresh colours, full to wide margined, 1 faultless and 2 small defects, 3 certificates, SBK 9000.- 2 W (3)

    800.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Zuerich Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 328

    Zürich 6, Type II, mit deutlichen Unterdrucklinien, sauber u. farbfrisch, voll- bis sehr breitrandig, klar u. attraktiv mit roter Zürcher Rosette übergehend auf schönes Brieflein mit Inhalt gestempelt, Faltbrief von Zürich 1845 nach Wädenschweil, im unteren Rand minimes Aufklebefältchen ohne Bedeutung; gute Erhaltung, Att. Rellstab, SBK 6000.-

    Zurich 6, type II, with clear background lines, clean and fresh colours, full- to very large margins, clear and attractive with red Zurich rosette turning into on nice small letter with content used, folded letter from Zurich 1845 to Wädenschweil, in the lower margin minimal tiny crease from fixing no significance; good condition, certificate Rellstab, SBK 6000.- 2 S

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 337

    Zürich 6, Type V, 5. Marke, mit gut sichtbaren roten Untergrundlinien, sauber u. farbfrisch, allseitig breit gerandet, klar mit leuchtend roter Zürcher Rosette übergehend auf vollständigem kl. Faltbrief mit Inhalt von Zürich (Absendervermerk "Rämistrasse" innen) 1847 nach Uetikon, wo umadressiert nach Meilen, sehr schöner u. interessanter klassischer Beleg einwandfrei erhalten, Att. Eichele, SBK 5400.- ++

    Zurich 6, type V, 5. Stamp, with clearly visible red background lines, clean and fresh colours, on all sides wide margined, clear with brilliant red Zurich rosette apposed briding on complete small folded letter with content from Zurich (sender's name "Rämistrasse" inside) 1847 to Uetikon, where redirected to Meilen, very nice and interesting classic document perfect quality, certificate Eichele, SBK 5400.- ++ 2 W

    1500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Zuerich Offical reprints

    • Lot 319

    Zürich 6, 3 Neudrucke ungebraucht, kl. Sammlung Typen II (m. Mängeln), III u. IV (beide gut erhalten), alle 3 mit Att. Rellstab resp. v.d.Weid, SBK 9000.-

    2ND (3)

    Zurich 6, 3 reprints unused, small collection types II (with defects), III and IV (both in good condition), all 3 with certificate Rellstab respectively von der Weid, SBK 9000.- 2 reprints (3)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 320

    Zürich 6, Neudruck Type I, 66. Marke des Bogens, sauber u. farbfrisch, allseits gleichmässig voll gerandet, schöne klassische Marke fehlerfrei erhalten, Att.+sign. Hunziker, SBK 3000.- +

    2ND

    Zurich 6, reprint type I, 66. Stamp of the sheet, clean and fresh colours, all sides well full and even margined, nice classic stamp in faultless condition, certificate and signed Hunziker, SBK 3000.- plus 2 reprints

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 321

    Zürich 6, Neudruck der Type V, 10. Marke des Bogens, sauber u. farbfrisch, breit- bis weit überrandig (Bogenecke rechts oben), kl. helle Stelle ohne Bedeutung, in guter Erhaltung, Att.+sign. Zumstein, SBK 3000.- ++

    2ND

    Zurich 6, reprint of the type V, 10. Stamp of the sheet, clean and fresh colours, wide to enormous wide margins (corner of the sheet upper right), small thin of no significance, in good condition, certificate and signed Zumstein, SBK 3000.- ++ 2 reprints

    500.00 CHF

  • Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE C2)

    • Lot 393

    T.9/LU sauber, farbfrisch u. einwandfrei auf dekorativem Kleinbriefchen 1853 von AFFOLTERN a/A. nach Ottenbach, schöner Rayonbeleg aus dem Knonauer Amt! Att. Hermann, SBK 400.- ++

    T. 9 / LU clean, fresh colours and perfect on decorative small letter 1853 from AFFOLTERN a / A. To Ottenbach, beautiful Rayon cover from the Knonauer office! Certificate Hermann, SBK 400.- ++ 17 II

    100.00 CHF

  • Canton Basel Airmail stamps

    • Lot 35

    Sonderflug Basel-Winterthur, sauberer R-Brief, SLH 1800.-

    30.2

    Special flight Basle Winterthur, neat registered letter, SLH 1800.- 30.2

    200.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern Airmail stamps

    • Lot 4

    Sonderflüge Zürich-Interlaken u. Interlaken-Zürich 1932, 2 sehr saubere Briefe ab Triesenberg nach Genève, LBK 3500.-

    39a+39b (2)

    Special flight Zurich Interlaken and Interlaken Zurich 1932, 2 very neat covers from Triesenberg to Genève, LBK 3500.- 39 a and 39 b (2)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Postal stationery

    • Lot 76

    Karten mit Hand-Zeichnungen: 3 mit dekorativen Federzeichnungen adressseitig vom bekannten Posthalter von Kerns OW (Liebhaberwert!), dazu Sammlung 7 Karten 1898/9 nach Winterthur mit schönen Bleistiftzeichnungen eines unbekannten Künstlers

    1891/99 (10)

    Cards with hand drawings: 3 with decorative pen and ink drawings address-sided from well known postmaster from Kerns OW (collector's value! ), in addition to it collection 7 cards 1898 / 9 to Winterthur with beautiful pencil drawings of an unknown artist 1891 / 99 (10)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Collections

    • Lot 308

    BÜLACH und Umgebung: Partie Belege alt und neu u.a. mit alten Stichen aus dem 16.- Jahrhundert (?) in 2 Bänden, dazu 1 Band mit u.a. Luzerner Landschaft

    1600-2010ca.

    BÜLACH and environment: lot documents old and new among others with old engravings from the 16.- century (?) in 2 volumes, in addition to it one volume with among others Luzerner landscape 1600-2010 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 248

    Interessanter, gemischter Nachlassposten 57 bessere u. saubere Belegstücke wie Ansichtskarten, Juventute-Karten u. -Briefli (frühe), Hotel-Belege, Zudruck-Ganzsachen, FDC Landi 39 Nr. 225/27, etc. etc.

    1874- (57)

    Interesting, mixed remission lot 57 better and neat pieces like picture postcards, Juventute cards and -letter (early), guesthouse documents, additional imprint postal stationery, First Day Cover Landi 39 no. 225 / 27, and so on and so on 1874- (57)

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Bulk lot

    • Lot 404

    Originaler Familien-Nachlass Durheim-Ausgaben, unterschiedlich, teils aber gut erhalten, ungeprüft, meist aus der Region Zürichsee, mit 5 Paaren u. 2 Briefen, SBK (billigste Steine ger.!) 15'750.- / alles im Internet abgebildet !

    13/20

    Original families estate Durheim issues, mixed, partly but in good condition, unchecked, mostly from the region of the Lake of Zurich, with 5 pairs and 2 covers, SBK (cheapest stones counted! ) 15'750.- / all on the internet depicted! 13 / 20

    750.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Bulk lot

    • Lot 449

    Kl. Sammlung 6 Altschweizmarken 2S, 5-7, 11 u. 12+, unterschiedlich erhalten, teils jedoch recht gut, schön präsentierend, alle echt u. je mit Befund Marchand, SBK 22'400.-

    2/12 (6)

    Small collection 6 old Switzerland stamps 2 S, 5-7, 11 and 12 plus, mixed condition, partly however quite well, nice presenting, all genuine and always with attest Marchand, SBK 22'400.- 2 / 12 (6)

    700.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 17:15 MET