• Art Nouveau, Art Déco – Materials

    • Lot 810

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Nachlasspartie ganze Welt mit Thematik wie Ostern, Verlobung und Kitsch. Jungendstil (mit etlichen Künstlerkarten, u.a. Mucha), aber auch geographisches Material, dazu diverse Blätter "Wiener Jugendstil" Möbeldesign betreffend und einige Künstler-Lithos, Stiche, Drucke, sicher gute Fundgrube, total weit über 1000 Stücke -GROSSLOS-
    1890-1960 (1000+)

    Picture postcards: Remission party whole world with topic like Easter, engagement and kitsch. Jungendstil (with a number of artist picture cards, including Mucha), but also geographically material, in addition to it various pages "Vienna Art Nouveau" furniture design concerning and a few artist lithographies, engravings, prints, surely good treasure trove, totally wide over 1000 pieces -large lot 1890-1960 (1000 and)

    2600.00 CHF

  • Clocks, pocket watches

    • Lot 940

    13 alte Taschenuhren, wie erhalten, teils beschädigt und oder revisionsbedürftig, teils mit Schlüssel, teils mit Kronenaufzug, dabei attraktive "Zenith", auch Longines, Cyma, Georges Favre-Jacot et Cie etc. - angeblich würden alle laufen, nicht getestet
    1880-1920ca.

    13 old pocket watches, like condition, partly damaged and or in need of revision, partly with key, partly with stem wind and set, as well attractive "zenith", also Longines, Cyma, Georges Favre Jacot et Cie and so on. - alleged became all to pass, untried 1880-1920 approximate

    440.00 CHF

  • Stocks, Banknotes

    • Lot 938

    Konvolut Münzen, Banknoten, Abzeichen, Medaillien und Orden, dabei etwas Silbergeld, Mini-Goldmünzen, Kettchen wohl aus 750er-Gold, Noten in sehr unterschiedlicher Erhaltung Schweiz und Ausland, diverse Juxnoten, Lotteriescheine, Porzellannotgeldmünzen aus Meissen, Medaillensatz (11) Apollo X-XVI, Stempelglanzmünzensatz Schweiz 2012 usw.
    1850-2012ca.

    Mixed lot coins, banknotes, emblem, medals and decoration, as well a little silver coins, Mini gold coin, chainlets seeming from 750er Gold, Notes in very different condition Switzerland and international, various joke banknotes, lottery tickets, porcelain emergency coins from Meissen, set of medals (11) apollo X-XVI, brilliant uncirculated coin set Switzerland 2012 and so on. 1850-2012 approximate

    360.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 17:14 MET