• Canton Freiburg Airmail stamps

    • Lot 27
    • F1

    30Rp mit Propelleraufdruck und Zusatzfrankatur 7 1/2 Rp 1920 Pro Juventute auf Brief von ESTAVAYER-LE-LAC 1921 nach Fribourg, fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest Marchand, SBK 3000.-
    1

    30 Rp with propeller imprint and additional franking 7 1/2 Rp 1920 Pro Juventute on letter from ESTAVAYER-LE-LAC 1921 to Fribourg, faultless condition, certificate Marchand, SBK 3000.- 1

    460.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern Airmail stamps

    • Lot 28

    40Rp auf 90Rp hellrot auf sauberem Brief mit Ergänzungsfrankatur von Bern 1936 nach Heiden, tadellos erhalten, Attest Renggli '99, SBK1300.-
    24a+

    40 Rp on 90 Rp pale red on clean letter with supplementary franking from Bern 1936 to Heiden, faultless, certificate Renggli '99, SBK1300.24 a plus

    240.00 CHF

  • Canton Solothurn

    • Lot 40
    • 215y

    20Rp San Salvatore Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief von Aarau nach Olten, gute Erhaltung, SBK 2000.-
    215y

    20 Rp San Salvatore multiple franking on registered letter from Aarau to Olten, good condition, SBK 2000.- 215 y

    260.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern

    • Lot 42
    • 262-274

    PAX 1945 FDC, sehr sauber auf 3 Briefen von Bern echt gelaufen, mit Sonderstempel "1. Tag der Waffenruhe", SBK 6000.-
    262/74 (3)

    PAX 1945 First Day Cover, very neat on 3 covers from Bern genuine postally used, with special cancel "1st day of the ceasefire", SBK 6000.- 262 / 74 (3)

    900.00 CHF

  • Canton Graubunden

    • Lot 43
    • 262-274

    PAX-Serie 1945 (plus W24) auf grossformatigem Brief von PONTRESINA, SBK 6000.-
    262/74+

    PAX set 1945 (plus W24) on large sized letter from PONTRESINA, SBK 6000.- 262 / 74 plus

    400.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern

    • Lot 44
    • 285-290

    Farbänderung Landschaftsbilder 1948, sauberer R-Sonderumschlag von Bern nach Wien, wo zensuriert, SBK 750.- +
    285/90

    Change of color landscape pictures 1948, neat registered special envelope from Bern to Vienna, where censored, SBK 750.- plus 285 / 90

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 45
    • 285-290

    Stichtiefdruck Farbänderung 1948, 3 saubere, von der Wertzeichenverkaufsstelle zuadressierte Briefe mit ET-Zettel, echt gelaufen, Luxuserhaltung, SBK 750.-
    285/90 (3)

    Engraved printing change of color 1948, 3 clean, of the postage stamp point of sale addressed covers with ET label, genuine postally used, in outstanding quality, SBK 750.- 285 / 90 (3)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 46
    • 355L/67L

    Serie Leuchtstoffpapier 1963 auf 3 sauberen Briefen echt gelaufen von Bern, mit Stempel 4.X.63, SBK 600.-
    355L/67L (3)

    Set fluorescent paper 1963 on 3 clean covers genuine postally used from Bern, with postmark 4. X. 63, SBK 600.- 355 L / 67 L (3)

    150.00 CHF

  • Canton Solothurn Bulk lot

    • Lot 47
    • 542x

    Turmhahn von Solothurn, Faserpapier ohne Leuchtstoff, seltener FDC mit Stempel vom Ort SOLOTHURN, Luxus, Att. Marchand, SBK 6500.-
    542x

    Tower cock from Solothurn, granite paper without phosphor, rare First Day Cover with postmark from city SOLOTHURN, outstanding quality, certificate Marchand, SBK 6500.- 542 x

    500.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern Collections

    • Lot 49

    Sehr schönes Los 4 verschiedene Juventute-Briefli von 1928 je gestempelt ZWEISIMMEN 1.XII.28, mit den 4 zugehörigen Kärtchen, selten! SBK 800.- ++
    1928 (8)

    Very nice lot 4 various Juventute letter from 1928 always used ZWEISIMMEN 1. XII. 28, with the 4 belonging cards, rare! SBK 800.- plus plus 1928 (8)

    950.00 CHF

  • Canton Basel Collections

    • Lot 50

    Trachtenserien 1934 und 1939-41 je Viererblocks auf FDC an gleichen Adressaten in Basel, gut erhalten, SBK (nur "normale" FDCs gerechnet) 2500.- +
    1934/41 (4)

    Traditional costume series 1934 and 1939-41 always block of four on First Day Cover at same addressees in Basle, in good condition, SBK (only "normal" first day covers calculated) 2500.- plus 1934 / 41 (4)

    440.00 CHF

  • Canton Luzern

    • Lot 53
    • W1

    Nabablock 1934, sauberer Sonderumschlag per R mit Sonder-Reco-Zettel und Sonderstempel nach Beromünster, SBK 1200.-
    1934

    Naba souvenir sheet 1934, neat special envelope per R with special registered label and special cancel to Beromünster, SBK 1200.- 1934

    280.00 CHF

  • Canton Uri Postal stationery

    • Lot 75

    Sauberes Lot 124 Bundesfeierkarten, u.a. mit Turner, Flugpost 1928/30, 3 Karten von der Basler Bundesfeier 1901 und 1 von der Societa Svizzera Livorno 1901, 2 Feldpost-Karten 1916 (ohne Wertzeicheneindruck) gestempelt Erstfeld 1.VIII.16, etc.
    1901/59 (124)

    Neat lot 124 Federal celebration cards, among others with gymnast, airmail 1928 / 30, 3 cards of the Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901 and 1 of the Societa Svizzera Leghorn 1901, 2 army postal service cards 1916 (without value sign impression) used Erstfeld 1. VIII. 16, and so on. 1901 / 59 (124)

    440.00 CHF

  • Canton Glarus Postal stationery

    • Lot 78

    Archivlot meist Ganzsachen NACH NETSTALL GL: dabei Tüblibriefe mit Wasserzeichen-Abarten, andere Ganzsachen wie Streifbänder, Privat-Ganzsachen, etc., mit Abstempelungen vor allem Graubünden; dazu Lot Pro Juventute-Karten und -Briefli, total ca. 1050 Belege
    1867- (ca.1050)

    Archive lot mostly postal stationery to NETSTALL GL: as well dove's letters with watermark varieties, other postal stationery like wrapper, private postal stationery, and so on, with cancellations in particular Graubünden; in addition to it lot Pro Juventute cards and -letter, totally approximate 1050 documents 1867- (approximate. 1050)

    900.00 CHF

  • Canton Schwyz

    • Lot 82
    • 129-131, 142, 177-179

    3Fr/10Fr Gebirgslandschaften 1914/31, komplette Serie 7 Werte je im Viererblock postfrisch ** mit vollem Originalgummi, z.T. Randstücke, in perfekter Erhaltung, Befund Moser, SBK 22'800.-
    129/79 (7)

    3 Fr / 10 Fr mountainscapes 1914 / 31, complete set 7 values always in the block of four mint never hinged * * with full original gum, in part margin copies, in perfect condition, attest Moser, SBK 22'800.129 / 79 (7)

    2800.00 CHF

  • Canton Solothurn

    • Lot 85
    • 165

    Wappenmuster glattes Kreidepapier Fr. 1.50 im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel BÄTTWIL 14.XII.42, tadellos erhalten, Att.+sign. Liniger; Stempel damals in Gebrauch, eine nachträgliche Abstempelung kann nicht nachgewiesen werden, der Abdruck stammt vom Originalstempel und ist echt. Verkauf ohne Obligo, SBK (7200.-)
    165y

    Crest pattern smooth chalky paper Fr. 1.50 in the block of four with centered postmark BÄTTWIL 14. XII. 42, faultless, certificate plus signed Liniger; stamp at that time in use, a retroactive cancellation cannot proved become, the print comes from original postmark and is genuine. Sale without recourse, SBK (7200.-) 165 y

    340.00 CHF

  • Canton Graubunden

    • Lot 89

    10Rp Bündnerhaus der Ausgabe 1973 im Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur 415 auf Bedarfsbrief von Zürich, Paar 524 nur teilweise bedruckt (nach Attest v.d.Weid Andruck; ev. Abart?), jedenfalls bisher wohl unbekannt und selten, Att.+sign. v.d.Weid, Liebhaberpreis
    524+

    10 Rp Grison house of the issue 1973 in the pair with additional franking 415 on commercial letter from Zurich, pair 524 only partial printed (to certificate von der Weid proof; ev. Variety),? In any case so far seeming unknown and rare, certificate plus signed von der Weid, collector's price 524 plus

    400.00 CHF

  • Canton Luzern

    • Lot 90

    35Rp "Innerschweizer Bauernhäuser" auf Weltiserie, Nr. 528, Phasendruck in braunorange auf ungummiertem Halbkarton ungezähnt, gem. Att. äusserst seltenes Stück aus dem Archiv des Stechers Bickel, Att. Eichele; dazu Phasendruck in schwarz derselben Marke
    528P (2)

    35 Rp "Central Swiss farmer houses" on Welti set, no. 528, phase print in brown orange on ungummed light cardboard unperforated, gem. Certificate extremely rare piece from the archive of the engraver Bickel, certificate Eichele; in addition to it phase print in black that stamp 528 P (2)

    550.00 CHF

    • W32.W Werdegang

    Lunabablock 1951, Werdegang komplett in 12 Stadien, ** und tadellos erhalten, SBK 3500.-
    1951,W33.W Block (12)

    Lunaba souvenir sheet 1951, development complete in 12 Stadiums, * * and faultless, SBK 3500.- 1951, W33. W souvenir sheet (12)

    1700.00 CHF

  • Canton Basel Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 128

    Gutes kl. Lot 6 IKW-Belege mit Nr. 1 auf Drucksachen-Streifband, Nr. 10, 15 sowie 3x Ganzsachen-Postkarte Nr. 1 *, Katalogwert 1425.-
    1918/19 (6)

    Good small lot 6 IKW documents with no. 1 on printed matter-wrapper, no. 10, 15 as well 3 x postal stationery postcard no. 1 *, catalogue value 1425.- 1918 / 19 (6)

    240.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern Official stamps

    • Lot 129
    • 19z-27z

    Satz Stichtiefdruck geriffelt, mit Kreuzlochung, im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel, tadellos erhalten, SBK 1200.-
    19z-27z (10)

    Set engraved printing corrugated, with cross perforation, in the block of four with centered postmark, faultless, SBK 1200.- 19 z-27 z (10)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 130

    Sauberes Lot 5 Belege "KREUZ-LOCHUNG", 2 von Zolldirektion, 2 von militärischen Stellen und 1 von der Landesbibliothek Bern per R nach Augsburg, alle gut erhalten, SBK 3100.-
    1939/41 (5)

    Neat lot 5 documents "cross punching", 2 from customs department, 2 from military places and 1 of the regional library Bern per R to Augsburg, all in good condition, SBK 3100.- 1939 / 41 (5)

    340.00 CHF

  • Canton St. Gallen Picture postcards

    • Lot 137

    Reichhaltiger Posten kunterbunt, vorwiegend Karten und Briefe, dabei Geschenkhefte, Ansichtskarten (u.a. 1 Album St.Gallen), lithographische Briefköpfe, Feldpost und Militär, Portofreiheit, etwas Liechtenstein, auch 2 Strubelbriefe, wovon 1 1860 von Vevey nach London, etc. etc.
    1855-

    Comprehensive accumulation motley, predominantly cards and covers, as well gift booklets, picture postcards (among others 1 album St. Gallen), lithographic letterheads, army postal service and military, franchise, a little Liechtenstein, also 2 Strubel covers, from which 1 1860 from Vevey to London, and so on. And so on. 1855-

    1000.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 152

    Familienbestand rund 600 Belege, der Hauptwert sind Belege von BERN nach LE BRASSUS, aber auch Belege von BRASSUS (oder LE BRASSUS) selbst, vielfach Pro-Juventute-Frankaturen 1924-40, oft Letzttag; u.a. viele R-Briefe, Express, Dringlich, etwas Ballon- und Sonderflüge, Bundesfeierkarten, danach auch frühere Belege, Bedarf, Ansichtskarten - durch den Besitzer n.A. mit über Fr. 10'000.- Katalogwert evaluiert
    1900-60ca. (600ca.)

    Family inventory round 600 documents, the main value are documents from BERN to LE BRASSUS, but also documents from BRASSUS (or LE BRASSUS) even, multiple Pro Juventute frankings 1924-40, often last day; among others many registered covers, by special delivery, exigent, a little balloon and special flight, Federal celebration cards, after also earlier documents, commercial usage, picture postcards - by the holder to indicated with more then Fr. 10'000. Catalogue value evaluated 1900-60 approximate (600 approximate )

    1100.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 22:33 MET