• Canton Thurgau

    • Lot 355
    • 16II.1.09

    T.3/LO Kartonpapier, sauber und farbfrisch, voll bis breit gerandet, klar und übergehend auf sauberen Brief gestempelt mit schwarzer eidg. Raute von WEINFELDEN nach Mettendorf, fehlerfrei erhalten. Att.+sign. Berra, SBK 750.-
    16II.1.09

    T. 3 / LO cardboard paper, clean and fresh colors, full to wide margins, clear and turning into on clean letter used with black Swiss lozenge from WEINFELDEN to Mettendorf, faultless condition. Certificate plus signed Berra, SBK 750.- 16 II. 1.09

    280.00 CHF

  • Canton Luzern

    • Lot 53
    • W1

    Nabablock 1934, sauberer Sonderumschlag per R mit Sonder-Reco-Zettel und Sonderstempel nach Beromünster, SBK 1200.-
    1934

    Naba souvenir sheet 1934, neat special envelope per R with special registered label and special cancel to Beromünster, SBK 1200.- 1934

    280.00 CHF

    • W32.W Werdegang

    Lunabablock 1951, Werdegang komplett in 12 Stadien, ** und tadellos erhalten, SBK 3500.-
    1951,W33.W Block (12)

    Lunaba souvenir sheet 1951, development complete in 12 Stadiums, * * and faultless, SBK 3500.- 1951, W33. W souvenir sheet (12)

    1700.00 CHF

  • Canton Basel

    • Lot 337
    • 8

    Basler Taube, mit schönem Relief, sauber und farbfrisch, voll bis sehr gut gerandet (oben mit breitem Bogenrand), klar gestempelt mit grossem 2-Kreis-Stempel von BASEL, Papier minim faserig, soweit gut erhalten, schöne klassische Marke! Att. Fulpius und v.d.Weid
    8

    Basel Dove, with beautiful relief, clean and fresh colors, full to excellent margins (above with large margin of sheet), neat cancelled with large 2 circle postmark from Basle, paper minimally fibrous, as far as in good condition, nice classic stamp! Certificate Fulpius and von der Weid 8

    6000.00 CHF

  • Canton Genf

    • Lot 340
    • 11

    Neuenburg, sauber und farbfrisch, ringsum gut gerandet, klar und leicht gestempelt mit eidg. Raute, sehr gut und fehlerfrei erhalten, sign. Moser und Fulpius, Att. Marchand, SBK 5400.-
    11

    Neuenburg, clean and fresh colors, all around good margins, clear and slightly used with Swiss lozenge, excellent and without defects, signed Moser and Fulpius, certificate Marchand, SBK 5400.- 11

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 341
    • 11

    Neuenburg, sauber und farbfrisch, ringsum sehr breit gerandet, klar, original klebend und übergehend auf Brief gestempelt mit schwarzer eidg. Raute, Brief (innen etwas verstärkt) 1852 von und nach Genf (En Ville), einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Estoppey, SBK 10'000.-
    11

    Neuenburg, clean and fresh colors, all around very wide margins, clear, original fixed and turning into on cover used with black Swiss lozenge, letter (inside a little reinforces) 1852 from and to Geneva (En Ville), perfect quality, certificate Estoppey, SBK 10'000.11

    1400.00 CHF

  • Canton Thurgau

    • Lot 352
    • 15II

    T.39 sauber und farbfrisch, auf 3 Seiten vollrandig, unten mit breitem Bogenrand, zentrisch und klar gestempelt mit schwarzem PP, fehlerfrei erhalten auf vollständigem Faltbrief 1851 von WEINFELDEN, Att. Hunziker, SBK 1600.-
    15II

    T. 39 clean and fresh colors, on 3 sides full margins, at the bottom with large margin of sheet, centric and neat cancelled with black PP, faultless condition on complete folded letter 1851 from WEINFELDEN, certificate Hunziker, SBK 1600.- 15 II

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 357
    • 17II

    T.32/LO sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, klar und voll entwertet mit schwarzem P.P., fehlerfrei erhalten auf sehr schönem Damenbrieflein von WEINFELDEN 1851 nach St.Gallen, Attest BPB, SBK 850.- +

    T. 32 / LO clean and fresh colors, on all sides good to wide margins, clear and full tied by black P. P., faultless condition on very nice small ladies letter from WEINFELDEN 1851 to St. Gallen, certificate BPB, SBK 850.- plus 17 II

    650.00 CHF

  • Canton Graubunden

    • Lot 383
    • 50b

    40Rp Faserpapier mit ideal geschlagenem Stabstempel RODELS in violettschwarzer Farbe, einwandfrei erhalten und selten! Att.+sign. Guinand, SBK 5000.- ++
    50b

    40 Rp granite paper with perfect harvested straight line cancel RODELS in violet black colour, perfect quality and rare! Certificate plus signed Guinand, SBK 5000.- plus plus 50 b

    1200.00 CHF

  • Canton Thurgau

    • Lot 384
    • 51a

    50Rp Faserpapier mit Stabstempel MÜLLHEIM=WIGOLTINGEN AW Gr. 45A, einwandfrei erhalten, selten, Att.+sign. Guinand, SBK 800.- ++
    51a

    50 Rp granite paper with straight line cancel MÜLLHEIM = WIGOLTINGEN AW Gr. 45 A, perfect quality, rare, certificate plus signed Guinand, SBK 800.- plus plus 51 a

    130.00 CHF

  • Canton Schwyz

    • Lot 82
    • 129-131, 142, 177-179

    3Fr/10Fr Gebirgslandschaften 1914/31, komplette Serie 7 Werte je im Viererblock postfrisch ** mit vollem Originalgummi, z.T. Randstücke, in perfekter Erhaltung, Befund Moser, SBK 22'800.-
    129/79 (7)

    3 Fr / 10 Fr mountainscapes 1914 / 31, complete set 7 values always in the block of four mint never hinged * * with full original gum, in part margin copies, in perfect condition, attest Moser, SBK 22'800.129 / 79 (7)

    2800.00 CHF

  • Canton Solothurn

    • Lot 85
    • 165

    Wappenmuster glattes Kreidepapier Fr. 1.50 im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel BÄTTWIL 14.XII.42, tadellos erhalten, Att.+sign. Liniger; Stempel damals in Gebrauch, eine nachträgliche Abstempelung kann nicht nachgewiesen werden, der Abdruck stammt vom Originalstempel und ist echt. Verkauf ohne Obligo, SBK (7200.-)
    165y

    Crest pattern smooth chalky paper Fr. 1.50 in the block of four with centered postmark BÄTTWIL 14. XII. 42, faultless, certificate plus signed Liniger; stamp at that time in use, a retroactive cancellation cannot proved become, the print comes from original postmark and is genuine. Sale without recourse, SBK (7200.-) 165 y

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 40
    • 215y

    20Rp San Salvatore Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief von Aarau nach Olten, gute Erhaltung, SBK 2000.-
    215y

    20 Rp San Salvatore multiple franking on registered letter from Aarau to Olten, good condition, SBK 2000.- 215 y

    260.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern

    • Lot 42
    • 262-274

    PAX 1945 FDC, sehr sauber auf 3 Briefen von Bern echt gelaufen, mit Sonderstempel "1. Tag der Waffenruhe", SBK 6000.-
    262/74 (3)

    PAX 1945 First Day Cover, very neat on 3 covers from Bern genuine postally used, with special cancel "1st day of the ceasefire", SBK 6000.- 262 / 74 (3)

    900.00 CHF

  • Canton Graubunden

    • Lot 43
    • 262-274

    PAX-Serie 1945 (plus W24) auf grossformatigem Brief von PONTRESINA, SBK 6000.-
    262/74+

    PAX set 1945 (plus W24) on large sized letter from PONTRESINA, SBK 6000.- 262 / 74 plus

    400.00 CHF

  • Canton Bern

    • Lot 44
    • 285-290

    Farbänderung Landschaftsbilder 1948, sauberer R-Sonderumschlag von Bern nach Wien, wo zensuriert, SBK 750.- +
    285/90

    Change of color landscape pictures 1948, neat registered special envelope from Bern to Vienna, where censored, SBK 750.- plus 285 / 90

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 45
    • 285-290

    Stichtiefdruck Farbänderung 1948, 3 saubere, von der Wertzeichenverkaufsstelle zuadressierte Briefe mit ET-Zettel, echt gelaufen, Luxuserhaltung, SBK 750.-
    285/90 (3)

    Engraved printing change of color 1948, 3 clean, of the postage stamp point of sale addressed covers with ET label, genuine postally used, in outstanding quality, SBK 750.- 285 / 90 (3)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 46
    • 355L/67L

    Serie Leuchtstoffpapier 1963 auf 3 sauberen Briefen echt gelaufen von Bern, mit Stempel 4.X.63, SBK 600.-
    355L/67L (3)

    Set fluorescent paper 1963 on 3 clean covers genuine postally used from Bern, with postmark 4. X. 63, SBK 600.- 355 L / 67 L (3)

    150.00 CHF

  • Canton Luzern

    • Lot 90

    35Rp "Innerschweizer Bauernhäuser" auf Weltiserie, Nr. 528, Phasendruck in braunorange auf ungummiertem Halbkarton ungezähnt, gem. Att. äusserst seltenes Stück aus dem Archiv des Stechers Bickel, Att. Eichele; dazu Phasendruck in schwarz derselben Marke
    528P (2)

    35 Rp "Central Swiss farmer houses" on Welti set, no. 528, phase print in brown orange on ungummed light cardboard unperforated, gem. Certificate extremely rare piece from the archive of the engraver Bickel, certificate Eichele; in addition to it phase print in black that stamp 528 P (2)

    550.00 CHF

  • Canton St. Gallen Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 312

    Posten 16 Belege und 13 Einzelmarken und Ausschnitte mit Aushilfsstempeln, dabei Aarauerblock 1938 mit Stempel HORNUSSEN
    1893- (29)

    Lot 16 documents and 13 single stamps and clippings with provisional postmark, as well Aarau souvenir sheet 1938 with postmark HORNUSSEN 1893- (29)

    380.00 CHF

  • Canton Glarus Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 224

    Gemischter Posten mit 22A gestempelt u. Ia erhalten (Bef. Trüssel), FDCs Europa 1957 d+f+i u. Bauten 1960, etc., div. Blocks, einige Abstempelungen Kt. Glarus, 3 Werke "Frankaturen Sitzende Helvetia", "Altschweiz - was..." von Josua Bühler, und "Stehende Helvetia" von G. Valko; etc., Katalogwert n.A.ca. 4600.-
    1829/2012

    Mixed lot with 22 A used and first choice condition (Bef. Trüssel), first day covers Europe 1957 d plus f plus i and buildings 1960, and so on, various souvenir sheets, a few cancellations card Glarus, 3 works "frankings seated Helvetia", "old Switzerland - what. . . " from Joshua Buehler, and "standing Helvetia" from G. Valko; and so on, catalogue value to indicated approximate 4600.- 1829 / 2012

    260.00 CHF

  • Canton Solothurn

    • Lot 359

    Attraktiver Nachnahmebrief mit nicht alltäglicher Frankatur von der Polizeidirection SOLOTHURN 1852 nach Aarau, mit 16II,St.E/T. 27, 32 und 31 (in 2 verschiedenen Nuancen) und 17II,St.C1/RO,T.24, sauber und farbfrisch, meist bis breite Ränder, klar entwertet mit blauer eidg. Raute und einwandfrei erhalten, Att. Eichele, SBK ca. 1000.- ++
    35Rp

    Attractive C. O. D. Cover with not common franking of the police headquarters SOLOTHURN 1852 to Aarau, with 16 II, St. E / T. 27, 32 and 31 (in 2 different minor shade) and 17 II, St. C1 / RO, T. 24, clean and fresh colors, mostly to wide margins, clear tied by blue Swiss lozenge and perfect quality, certificate Eichele, SBK approximate 1000.- plus plus 35 Rp

    650.00 CHF

  • Canton Genf

    • Lot 310

    Schöner Präge-ZIERBRIEF aus Russland über Polen, Preussen nach Carouge, Genève
    1858

    Nice embossed ornamental cover from Russia over Poland, Prussia to Carouge, Genève 1858

    380.00 CHF

  • Canton Schaffhausen

    • Lot 365

    Vollständiger, weisser und übergewichtiger Faltbrief von der Cantons Polizey SCHAFFHAUSEN 1861 nach Feltre in Venetien, frankiert mit 27Cb und 25Gb, farbfrische Marken mit meist gutem Schnitt sauber, übergehend entwertet und soweit gut erhalten, Att. Renggli 11, SBK 2700.-
    120Rp

    Complete, white and overweight folded letter of the cantons Polizey SCHAFFHAUSEN 1861 to Feltre in Venetia, franked with 27 Cb and 25 Gb, having bright colors stamps with mostly good cut clean, turning into cancelled and as far as in good condition, certificate Renggli 11, SBK 2700.- 120 Rp

    1100.00 CHF

  • Canton Graubunden

    • Lot 89

    10Rp Bündnerhaus der Ausgabe 1973 im Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur 415 auf Bedarfsbrief von Zürich, Paar 524 nur teilweise bedruckt (nach Attest v.d.Weid Andruck; ev. Abart?), jedenfalls bisher wohl unbekannt und selten, Att.+sign. v.d.Weid, Liebhaberpreis
    524+

    10 Rp Grison house of the issue 1973 in the pair with additional franking 415 on commercial letter from Zurich, pair 524 only partial printed (to certificate von der Weid proof; ev. Variety),? In any case so far seeming unknown and rare, certificate plus signed von der Weid, collector's price 524 plus

    400.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 23rd 2020 - 08:22 MET