• Switzerland Airmail Issues Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 54

    Saubere, aufgezogene Sammlung 62 Pro Aero - Briefe, mit vielen verschiedenen Etappen; dazu seltene, zensurierte Sonderkarte LUBA Dübendorf 1941 mit Swissair Kurs Dübendorf-München befördert, adressiert nach Dänemark, sign. Capt. Otto Heitmanek
    1938/49 (63)

    Clean, made up collection 62 Pro aero - covers, with many different stages; in addition to it scarce, censored special card LUBA Dübendorf 1941 with Swissair course transported Dübendorf-Munich, addressed to Denmark, signed Capt. Otto Heitmanek 1938 / 49 (63)

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Bulk lot

    • Lot 89

    Teil-Sammlung mit z.B. UPU 1924, Gotthard-Jubiläum 1932, usw., auch 2 Serien Juventute 1963 (200-04L) und 2012 (406-08) voll ET gestempelt auf FDC, SBK 1270.- +
    1924/2012

    Part collection with for example Universal Postal Union 1924, Gotthard anniversary 1932, and so on, also 2 sets Juventute 1963 (200-04 L) and 2012 (406-08) full ET used on First Day Cover, SBK 1270.- plus 1924 / 2012

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Postal stationery

    • Lot 218

    Sehr saubere Sammlung geschätzt ca. 2000 meist Sonder-Belege mit Hauptwert ca. 1920/60 in 16 Alben, dabei Flug- und Ballonpost, Tag der Briefmarke 1937/65, Kurortstempel auf Bögli 1947/59, Bedarfsbriefe und Ganzsachen ab 1865, FDCs und 1. August ab 1938, usw. usw., sehr hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1865- (ca.2000)

    Very nice collection estimated approximately 2000 mostly special documents with main value approximately 1920 / 60 in 16 albums, as well flight- and balloon mail, Day of the Postage Stamp 1937 / 65, spa town stamp on little sheets 1947 / 59, commercially used letters and postal stationery from 1865, first day covers and 1. August from 1938, and so on. And so on, very high catalog value -large lot 1865- (approximately. 2000)

    1000.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Official stamps

    • Lot 229

    Interessanter und gemischter Posten ca. 550 saubere Bedarfs- und Sonderbelege, dabei u.a. Flugpost, Juventute (mit Satzbriefen ab 1925), Maschinenstempel, Reklame, Ansichtskarten, Dienstbriefe (diverse gute BIE-Briefe), etc. etc.
    1891- (ca.550)

    Interesting and mixed lot approximately 550 clean demand and special documents, as well among others airmail, Juventute (with set covers from 1925), machine cancel, advertisement, picture postcards, official letters (various good BIE covers), and so on. And so on. 1891- (approximately. 550)

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 241

    Sehr saubere und hochwertige Sammlung der Gebiete Freimarken bis Portomarken (ohne Zusammendrucke KZS) schön aufgezogen und weitgehend vollständig in 3 Biella-Alben, vorwiegend postfrisch ** (ganz wenig *) und zum kleinen Teil auch gestempelt (v.a. Dienst), auch Abarten dabei, gute Erhaltung, sehr hoher Katalogwert! Schönes Objekt auch für Investor !
    1907/66

    Very clean and high-value collection of the area postal stamps to postage due stamps (without se-tenants KZS) nice made up and to a great extent complete in 3 Biella albums, predominantly mint never hinged * * (very few * ) and to the small part also used (v. On service), also varieties as well, good condition, very high catalog value! Nice object also for investor! 1907 / 66

    1200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Collections

    • Lot 262

    Sauber gestempelte Sammlung im Müller-Album, mit Flugpost; Juventute ab 1913 und Patria ab 1938 (mit 1z) nahezu komplett und gut erhalten
    1913-

    Neatly cancelled collection in the Müller album, with airmail; Juventute from 1913 and Patria from 1938 (with 1 z) nearly complete and in good condition 1913-

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 340

    Sehr grosser gestempelter Lagerposten sauber erhalten und in 15 Jumbo-Alben geordnet, ab Poste Locale (14I), Rayon u. Strubel alle Gebiete bis Schluss enthalten, auch einige Spezialitäten, Abarten, Frankaturware, Kleinbogen bis 2017, usw.; diverse bessere Werte geprüft (sign./attestiert); immenser Katalogwert ! -GROSSLOS-
    1850/2018

    Very large cancelled stock clean condition and in 15 jumbo albums organized, from Poste Locale (14 I), Rayon and Strubel all areas to almost the present included, also a few specialties, varieties, face value material, miniature sheet to 2017, and so on. ; various better values expertized (signed / attested) ; immense catalogue value! -large lot 1850 / 2018

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 346

    Teil-Sammlung aller Ausgaben ab 1862 gestempelt UND ungebraucht **/* (auf separaten Blättern gesammelt), mit auch guten Werten gut erhalten, in Davo-Album
    1862/1960

    Part collection of all issues from 1862 used and unused * * / * (on separate pages collected), with also good values in good condition, in Davo album 1862 / 1960

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 354

    Gute Teil-Sammlung ab 1862 gestempelt im Leuchtturm-Vordruck-Album. Ab Sitzende Helvetia bis WIII/Blocks (ohne KZS). Einige Ausgaben auch doppelt enthalten, vielfach sehr schöne Vollstempel, einiges signiert oder attestiert. SBK 1862-1906 ca. 13'000.-, ab 1907 ca. 10'000.-, total Katalogwert über 23'000.-
    1862-1965

    Good part collection from 1862 used in the lighthouse printed form album. From Sitting Helvetia to WIII / souvenir sheets (without KZS). A few issues also double included, multiple very nice centered cancellation, some signed or attested. SBK 1862-1906 approximately 13'000., from 1907 approximately 10'000., totally catalogue value over 23'000.1862-1965

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 355

    Gut ausgebaute Teilsammlung ab Sitzender Helvetia, mit Freimarken Pro Juventute, Pro Patria bis WIII/Blocks mit vielen schönen Vollstempeln, gute Erhaltung; SBK ca. 17'000.- (nur bis 1960 gerechnet), in 3 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben
    1862-2014

    Good expanded part of a collection from sitting Helvetia, with postal stamps Pro Juventute, Pro Patria to WIII / souvenir sheets with many beautiful centered postmarks, good condition; SBK approximately 17'000.- (only to 1960 calculated), in 3 Lighthouse illustrated album 1862-2014

    500.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 17:40 MET