• Switzerland - Pioneer Airmail (PF) Picture postcards

    • Lot 37

    Flugvorläufer Aarau und Basel je auf offizieller Flugkarte, SBK 1700.-
    I+II (2)

    Flight forerunner Aarau and Basle always on officially airmail card, SBK 1700.- I plus II (2)

    380.00 CHF

  • Switzerland - Pioneer Airmail (PF) Airmail stamps

    • Lot 38
    • IX

    Vorläufer Lugano auf kleinem Ausschnitt der offiziellen Flugkarte, einwandfrei erhalten, Att. Eichele, SBK 2500.-
    IX

    Forerunner Lugano on small cutting the officially airmail card, perfect quality, certificate Eichele, SBK 2500.- IX

    550.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 62

    Schöne Sammlung Geschenkhefte 1939-47 mit allen Ausgaben, meist mit Viererblocks gestempelt Ersttag, dabei z.B. Bern ungezähnt Nr. 253U tadellos erhalten, hoher Katalogwert
    1939-47

    Nice collection gift booklets 1939-47 with all issues, mostly with block of four used first day, as well for example Bern unperforated no. 253 U faultless, high catalog value 1939-47

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 117

    Posten 74 Pro Juventute-Belege, dabei R-Brief 1916, R-Satzbrief 1922, Blockausschnitte 1941, etc., gute Erhaltung, SBK ca. 3500.-
    1916/60 (74)

    Lot 74 Pro Juventute documents, as well registered letter 1916, registered letter with a set 1922, souvenir sheet cuts 1941, and so on, good condition, SBK approximate 3500.- 1916 / 60 (74)

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Covers bulk lot

    Sauberer Posten 54 Pro Patria-Belege, Satzbriefe, Flugpost, Rot Kreuz-Flüge, etc., SBK 3060.-
    1939/60 (54)

    Neat lot 54 Pro Patria documents, set covers, airmail, red cross flights, and so on, SBK 3060.- 1939 / 60 (54)

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 143

    Starker Posten 69 Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege mit Hauptwert 20. Jahrhundert, dabei gute Abarten, Flugpost, Vorläufer II und X (Sitten) je auf Karte, Nabablock 1934 auf Bedarfsbrief per Zeppelin nach Bariloche in Patagonien, usw.
    1865- (69)

    Strong lot 69 demand and special documents with main value 20th century, as well good varieties, airmail, forerunner II and X (Sion) always on card, Naba souvenir sheet 1934 on commercial letter per Zeppelin to Bariloche in Patagonia, and so on. 1865- (69)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 157

    Idealer Händlerposten ca. 2300 Sonder- u. Bedarfsbelege ab ca. 1900 in 14 Alben u. 1 Schachtel, dabei FDCs, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Flugpost, Blocks, etwas FL und wenig Ausland - Fundgrube - besichtigen ! -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.2300)

    Perfect dealer items approximate 2300 special- and legitimate documents from approximate 1900 in 14 albums and 1 box, as well first day covers, postal stationery, picture postcards, airmail, souvenir sheets, a little FL and few foreign country - treasure trove - inspect! -large lot 1900 approximate - (approximate. 2300)

    2400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Collections

    • Lot 174

    Biella-Album mit beinahe kompletter und meist gut erhaltener Sammlung gestempelt (wenige Werte ungebraucht), Flugpost, Juventute, Patria u. WIII/Blocks, einige bessere Werte geprüft, SBK n.A.ca. 16'000.-
    1912/2001

    Biella album with nearly complete and mostly very fine collection used (few values unused), airmail, Juventute, Patria and WIII / souvenir sheets, a few better values expertized, SBK according to the owner approximate 16'000.1912 / 2001

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 185

    LUFTPOST: Posten 109 Pro Aero-Belege 1938/49, dazu weitere 11 Belege z.B. 3x F44c im Paar (reinblau), SBK über 3500.-
    1938/54 (120)

    Airmail: lot 109 Pro aero documents 1938 / 49, in addition to it further 11 documents for example 3 x F44 c in the pair (pure blue), SBK over 3500.- 1938 / 54 (120)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 405

    Gute Sammlung Frei/Werbe bis und mit Blocks (ohne KZS) gestempelt UND ** (meist doppelt geführt), dabei u.a. Satz Technik und Landschaft 1949 gestempelt Ersttag voll, einige bessere Werte geprüft; dazu Sammlung ATM und etwas Liechtenstein, saubere Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert
    1900ca.-

    Good collection free / promotional to and with souvenir sheets (without KZS) used and * * (mostly twice collected), as well among others set technique and landscape 1949 used first day full, a few better values expertized; in addition to it collection ATM and some Liechtenstein, neat condition, high catalog value 1900 approximate -

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 409

    ERSTTAGS-BRIEFE: hochwertige Sammlung FDCs Frei/Werbe, Juventute, Patria und Blocks/WIII mit Hauptwert ALLE FDCs 1948-59 gestempelt in den 3 Sprachen dt + fr + it (komplett selten!), gute Erhaltung; dazu diverse Flugbelege ab 1924 und Tag der Briefmarke ab 1937, begehrenswerte Sammlung von sehr hohem Katalogwert !
    1924/61ca. (275)

    First-Day-Covers: high-value collection first day covers free / promotional, Juventute, Patria and souvenir sheets / WIII with main value all first day covers 1948-59 used in the 3 languages dt plus fr plus it (complete rare! ), good condition; in addition to it various flight documents from 1924 and Day of the Postage Stamp from 1937, desirable collection from very high catalogue value! 1924 / 61 approximate (275)

    6500.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday October 21st 2020 - 12:26 MET