• Switzerland Airmail Issues Postal stationery

    • Lot 142

    Phantastischer Posten ca. 1470 gut erhaltene Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege aller Ausgaben, Sendungsarten, Spezialgebiete, etc. etc., sehr reichhaltig u. von hohem Katalogwert - unbedingt besichtigen !

    1870ca.- (ca.1470)

    Fantastic lot approximately 1470 very fine commercial and special covers of all issues, kind of mailings, special fields, and so on and so on, very abundant and from high catalogue value - must see! 1870 approximately - (approximately. 1470)

    2400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Picture postcards

    • Lot 654

    Vielseitiger Posten 70 internationale Flugpostbelege, Bedarfs- und Sonderbelege oder mit Flugbezug, dabei auch ZEPPELIN-Belege, Flugkarten, z.B. rare BALLON-Karte 1918 von Ungarn, usw.

    1918- (70)

    Versatile lot 70 international airmail documents, commercial and special documents or with connection to aviation, with also ZEPPELIN documents, air mail cards, for example rare balloon card 1918 from Hungaria, and so on. 1918- (70)

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Collections

    • Lot 237

    Schöne Sammlung ab Strubel bis WIII in 2 Kabe-Alben, meist sehr sauber gestempelt, teils postfrisch ** (WIII, Blocks), weitgehend komplett, z.T. mit Spitzenwerten (wie Flug 1), dabei auch Abarten; diverse Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert

    1854/1999

    Nice collection from Strubel to WIII in 2 Kabe albums, mostly very neat cancelled, partly mint never hinged * * (WIII, souvenir sheets), nearly complete, in part with key values (like flight 1), with also varieties; various values expertized, high catalog value 1854 / 1999

    1600.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 150

    FREI- u. WERBE-MARKEN: reichhaltiger Posten ca. 120 gut erhaltene Sonder- u. (meist) Bedarfsbelege ab 1907, praktisch alle Sendungs- u. Frankaturarten vertreten, dabei auch Belege nach seltenen Destinationen wie Surinam, Indien, Japan, Australien, etc.

    1907/60 (ca.120)

    Free and promotional stamps: comprehensive accumulation approximate 120 very fine special- and (mostly) legitimate documents from 1907, practically all shipment and franking types be present, with also documents to rarely destinations like Surinam, India, Japan, Australia, and so on 1907 / 60 (approximately 120)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 110

    Reichhaltiger Posten 144 Pro Juventute-Belege ab Vorläufer, meist Bedarf, dabei Ausland- u. Zensurbelege WK II, SBK ca. 3260.- ; dazu unberechnet (!) 35 Pro Juventute-Karten u. 15 -Briefli

    1912/60 (144)

    Comprehensive accumulation 144 Pro Juventute documents from forerunner on, mostly commercial usage, as well foreign countries and censor covers WW II, SBK approximately 3260.- ; in addition to 35 Pro Juventute cards and 15 -letter 1912 / 60 not counted (144)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 117

    Guter Posten 57 saubere Patriabelege, dabei gute Bedarfs-Frankaturen, SBK ca. 2750.-

    1938/60 (57)

    Good lot 57 neat Patria items, as well good legitimate frankings, SBK approximately 2750.- 1938 / 60 (57)

    280.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Bulk lot

    • Lot 178

    ABARTEN AUF BRIEF, lose u. gestempelt, dabei "Speiche" im Viererblock gestempelt u. auf Brief, Landistuhl 120.1.09 ungezähnt , Flug 24a (hellroter Aufdruck), etc., SBK ca. 8000.- +

    1933- (25)

    Varieties on cover, lots and used, as well "saliva" in blocks of fourused and on cover, Landistuhl 120.1.09 unperforated, flight 24 a (pale red overprint), and so on, SBK approximately 8000.- plus 1933- (25)

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 173

    Hochwertiger u. gut erhaltener Posten meist Serien im Viererblock gestempelt od. gestempelt ERSTTAG, alle Ausgaben vertreten, auch einige wenige Viererblocks ungebraucht, sehr hoher Katalogwert

    1920/63ca.

    High quality and very fine lot mostly sets in block of four used or used first day, all issues be present, also a few blocks of four unused, very high catalog value 1920 / 63 approximately

    1800.00 CHF

    • Lot 135

    Partie 123 meist Sonder- und Sammlerbelege mit u.a. FDCs, Blocks auf Brief und wenigen älteren Bedarfsbelegen; dazu auch einige Belege Liechtenstein - Hauptwert 1925-60ca.

    1854-1960 (123)

    Lot 123 mostly special- and collector's documents with among others first day covers, souvenir sheets on cover and few older legitimate documents; in addition to it also a few documents Liechtenstein - main value 1925-60 approximately 1854-1960 (123)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 655

    LITERATUR: Lot 19 Werke, meist über Flugpost, von der Schweiz, Italien, Deutsches Reich, Raketenpost, etc.

    1950/80ca. (19)

    Literature: lot 19 works, mostly over airmail, from of Switzerland, Italy, German Reich, rocket post, and so on 1950 / 80 approximately (19)

    110.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:14 MET