• Switzerland Airmail Issues Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 256

    Gutes Händlerlot Freimarken bis Telegraphenmarken, nur bessere Werte/Sätze in allermeist ausgesuchter Qualität, einige Werte geprüft; dabei auch etwas Zollstempel u. Liechtenstein, SBK n.A. 23'800.- +
    1878-

    Good dealer lot postage stamps to telegraph stamps, only better values/sets in mostly selected quality, some values expertized; with also a little costums stamp and Liechtenstein, SBK according to the owner 23'800. And 1878-

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 27

    Posten 83 Belege inkl. FDCs, dabei Zensurbriefe 1944 nach Hermannstadt (Rumänien) u. 1946 nach Wien, dann Flugpost LBK 60f nach Thun, gute FDCs der 50er-Jahre, etc., LBK (nur bessere gerechnet) 3400.- +
    1921/61 (83)

    Lot 83 documents including first day covers, as well letters with censorship 1944 to Here man city (Romania) and 1946 to Vienna, then airmail LBK 60 f to Thun, good first day covers the 50s, and so on, LBK (only better calculated) 3400.- and 1921 / 61 (83)

    380.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Postal stationery

    • Lot 244

    Vielfältiger u. sauberer Posten etwas über 1000 Bedarfs- u. Sonderbelege aller Ausgaben ab Rayons, viele bessere bis mittlere Belege wie Blocks, FDCs, Ansichtskarten, Flugpost, Zensur, Ganzsachen inkl. Zudruck-Ganzsachen, usw. usw. - besichtigen !
    1850- (1000+)

    Manifold and neat lot a little over 1000 demand and special documents of all issues from Rayons, many better to middle documents like souvenir sheets, first day covers, picture postcards, airmail, censorship, postal stationery including additional imprint postal stationery, and so on. And so on. - inspect! 1850- (1000 and)

    5500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Collections

    • Lot 359

    Liquidationsposten ab Rayons, mit Teil-Sammlungen u. Dubletten querbeet unterschiedlich erhalten, teils aber gute Werte einwandfrei! Dabei auch etwas Frankaturware **, viel Material in 14 Alben ++ / Besichtigen ! -GROSSLOS-

    Liquidation items from Rayons, with part collections and duplicates all over the place mixed condition, partly but good values perfect! With also a little face value material **, much material in 14 albums and and / inspect! -large lot 1850-

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 357

    Gute, saubere Grundstocksammlung ab Rayons in 2 Klemmbinder-Alben
    aufgezogen, gebraucht und ungebraucht, mit Frei/Werbe, Flug, PJ, PP und
    WIII (Blocks), SBK n.A. 19'200.-
    1850/1988

    Good, clean base collection from Rayons in 2 spring back binder albums made up, used and unused, with free / promotional, flight, PJ, PP and WIII (souvenir sheets), SBK according to the owner 19'200.1850 / 1988

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 372

    Sammlung gestempelt (ganz wenige **/* oder auf Brief) in 3 Biella-Alben, ab Sitzende Helvetia bis Blocks/WIII (ohne KZS) weitgehend komplett, meist gut erhalten, einige bessere Stücke geprüft, Katalog Zumstein n.A.ca. 35'000.-
    1862/2002

    Collection used (very few ** / * or on cover) in 3 Biella albums, from seated Helvetia to souvenir sheets / WIII (without KZS) nearly complete, mostly in good condition, a few better pieces expertized, catalogue Zumstein to indicated approximate 35'000.1862 / 2002

    1300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 299

    LUFTPOST: Posten 142 Flugpostbelege Pro Aero, Europaflüge Landesausstellung 1939, auch frühere, hoher Katalogwert
    1926- (142)

    Airmail: lot 142 airmail documents Pro aero, European flights national exhibition 1939, also earlier, high catalog value 1926- (142)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 149

    Gutes Lot 198 meist Bedarfsbelege, praktisch nur bessere Frankaturen wie R-, Eil-, NN- u. Wertbriefe, dabei auch Mischfrankaturen gleicher Wertstufen, Zensur WK II, reichhaltig ! Katalogwert über 3000.- (vieles nicht gerechnet)
    1932/59 (198)

    Good lot 198 mostly legitimate documents, practically only better frankings like registered, special delivery-, COD and insured letter, with also mixed frankings same denomination value, censorship WW II, abundant! Catalogue value over 3000.- (many not calculated) 1932 / 59 (198)

    260.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Bulk lot

    • Lot 272

    Gute, mit Briefen aufgelockerte Sammlung 1907/82 vorwiegend gestempelt, mit Frei- u. Werbemarken, Flugpost, etwas Pro Patria (14c), WIII/Blocks u. Abarten, dabei 165y gestempelt mit Befundkopie Liniger
    1907/82

    Good, with covers interspersed collection 1907 / 82 predominantly used, with postal stamps and advertising stamps, airmail, a little Pro Patria (14 c), WIII / souvenir sheets and varieties, as well 165 y used with findings copy Liniger 1907 / 82

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 307

    LUFTPOST: Posten XX moderne Erst- u. Sonderflugbelege, v.a. Swissair, ab Schweiz, UNO Genf, Liechtenstein, mit Rückflügen
    1954/89ca. (XX)

    Airmail: lot XX modern first and special flight records, from on Swissair, from Switzerland, UNO Geneva, Liechtenstein, with return flights 1954 / 89 approximate (XX)

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Airmail Issues Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 306

    Teil-Sammlung ab 1945 im Leuchtturm-Album, Frei- u. Werbemarken, u. etwas Flugpost, SBK (wobei nur VOLL-STEMPEL ERSTTAG 1949/89 gerechnet sind) 3830.-
    1945/2006

    Part collection from 1945 in the Lighthouse album, postal stamps and advertising stamps, and some airmail, SBK (whereby only full stamp first day 1949 / 89 calculated are) 3830.- 1945 / 2006

    260.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 18:44 MET