• Switzerland Pro Patria Vignettes

    • Lot 34

    Sehr schöne, aufgezogene u. beschriftete Ausstellungs-Sammlung Sonderflüge mit ca. 960 sauberen Belegen in 10 Alben, sehr gut ausgebaut bis weitgehend komplett u. gut erhalten, bis seltene Belege dabei, auch viele Flugvignetten; ausführliche Bestandesliste vorhanden, SLH/SBK n.A.ca. 136'000.- / LP / Gelegenheit für Flugliebhaber und
    stark beschäftigten Investor ! -GROSSLOS-
    1922/88 (ca.960)

    Very nice, made up and inscribed exhibition collection special flight with approximately960 clean documents in 10 albums, excellent expanded to nearly complete and in good condition, to scarce documents as well, also many flight vignettes; detailed Beständesliste is existing, SLH / SBK according to the owner approximately 136'000. / LP / opportunity for Flugliebhaber and strong employees investor! -large lot 1922 / 88 (approximately 960)

    6000.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 73

    Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe 1938/2018 weitgehend komplett (ohne 1940, jedoch mit Block 1940 auf R-FDC-Vorderseite von Zürich Hottingen), gut erhalten, SBK ca. 5600.-
    1938/2018 (105)

    Collection First-Day-Covers 1938 / 2018 nearly complete (without 1940, however with souvenir sheet 1940 on registered First Day Cover front from Zurich Hottingen), in good condition, SBK approximately 5600.- 1938 / 2018 (105)

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Collections

    • Lot 74

    Sammlung 1938-66 komplett auf Komitee-Umschlägen ohne Adresse, je mit Stempel vom entsprechenden Ort, Luxuserhaltung! SBK 6500.-
    1938-66 (125)

    Collection 1938-66 completely on Committee covers without address, always with postmark from corresponding city, in outstanding quality! SBK 6500.- 1938-66 (125)

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Maximum postcards

    • Lot 80

    Starkes Lot nur frühe Maximumkarten aus der Zeit 1949/59, dabei Pro Patria Landschaften (Seen und Wasserläufe) 1952-56, Historische Bilder 1941/59, Postauto 1956 u. Lunaba Blockausschnitt 1951 Fahnenschwinger
    1949/59 (31)

    Strong lot only early maximum cards from the time 1949 / 59, as well Pro Patria landscapes (Seen and water courses) 1952-56, historic pictures 1941 / 59, post service car 1956 and Lunaba cut from souvenir sheet 1951 flag thrower 1949 / 59 (31)

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 91

    Je Sammlung 1962-2008 mit ET-Vollstempeln PRO PATRIA und PRO JUVENTUTE (ohne 1963) auf Leuchtturm-Falzlosblättern, SBK 2120.-
    1962/2008

    Always collection 1962-2008 withcentric first day postmarks PRO PATRIA and Pro Juventute (without 1963) on lighthouse pages with mounts, SBK 2120.- 1962 / 2008

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 93

    Gut ausgebaute Teil-Sammlung der verschiedenen Gebiete (Frei/Werbe,
    PJ, PP, etc.) aus ca. 1985/2012 in 2 Einsteckalben, nicht komplett, aber
    immer vollständige Serien, SBK ca. 2500.-+
    1985/2012ca.

    Good expanded part collection, the different areas (postage / commemoratives, PJ, PP, and so on. ) from approximately 1985 / 2012 in 2 stockbooks, not complete, but always complete sets, SBK approximately 2500.- plus 1985 / 2012 approximately

    120.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Postal stationery

    1910/38 (44)

    100.00 CHF

    1910/60 (209)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Posten ca. 700 Bundesfeierkarten gestempelt, * und "Entwertet", dabei einige Flugkarten und diverse ohne Wertzeicheneindruck von WK I gesichtet - Fundgrube für Spezialisten
    1910- (ca.700)

    Lot approximately 700 Federal celebration cards used, * and "cancelled", as well a few air mail cards and various without value sign impression from WW I seen - treasure trove for specialists 1910- (approximately. 700)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 177

    Vielfältige, in Bernina-Album aufgezogene Sammlung ab 1904 mit Bundesfeier- und anderen Karten, dann
    Sammlung ab 1938 gestempelt, manches davon auf Brief wie Block 1940,
    einige Abarten, FDC, etc., SBK n.A. ca. 4300.-
    1904/63

    Manifold, in Bernina album made up collection from 1904 with Alliance celebration stamps and others cards, then collection from 1938 used, many an of it on cover like souvenir sheet 1940, a few varieties, First Day Cover, and so on, SBK according to the owner approximately 4300.- 1904 / 63

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 178

    Guter Posten Patria auf Brief (mit einigen FDCs), saubere Erhaltung, dabei 14c (sign. Marchand), seltenes Geschenkheftchen 1941 von Courvoisier S.A., Brief 1954 von Samedan nach Griechenland, wo nachtaxiert (Poste restante), etc., SBK 6450.-
    1938/60 (125)

    Good lot Patria on cover (with some first day covers), neat condition, as well 14 c (signed Marchand), rare presentation packs 1941 from Courvoisier S. A., letter 1954 from Samedan to Greece, where postage due (Poste restante), and so on, SBK 6450.- 1938 / 60 (125)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 179

    Umfangreicher Nachlass, dabei Sammlung gestempelt inklusive Blocks 1938/87 auf Biella-Falzlosseiten; dann Sammlung ** in Einsteckalbum (bis 1963) und weitere Sammlung ohne Blocks o - SBK für diese ca. 3200.-; dazu unberechnet je ein Einsteckalbum mit Dublettenmaterial **/* bzw. gestempelt
    1938-

    Extensive estate, as well collection used including souvenir sheets 1938 / 87 on Biella album pages; then collection * * in stockbook (to 1963) and further collection without souvenir sheets o - SBK for these approximately 3200.-; in addition to that not counted a stockbook with duplicate material * * / * respectively used 1938-

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 180

    Schöne Sammlung gestempelt, durchwegs sehr sauber u. tadellos erhalten, Blocks 1940 u. 1942 ERSTTAG-gestempelt (beide mit Befund und sign. Marchand), dann auch 1948-2017 ET (mit Eckstempel), SBK ca. 3000.- +
    1938-2017

    Nice collection used, throughout very clean and faultless, souvenir sheets 1940 and 1942 First Day Canceled (both with certificate and signed Marchand), then also 1948-2017 first day (with corner stamp), SBK approximately 3000.- plus 1938-2017

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 181

    Blockbogen Pro Patria 1936 mit Gummi und sauber gestempelt BERN 1 25.XI.36, einwandfrei, SBK 1600.-
    8a

    Large souvenir sheet Pro Patria 1936 with gum and neatly cancelled BERN 1 25. XI. 36, perfect, SBK 1600.- 8 a

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 188

    Sauberer Posten 82 Blocks auf Brief u. FDC, inkl. Juventute u. Patria-Blocks, auch Ausschnitte u. WIII dabei, einige als Flug- und Ballonpostbelege gelaufen; gute Erhaltung, SBK 7460.-
    1936/60 (82)

    Neat lot 82 souvenir sheets on cover and First Day Cover, including Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, also cutouts and WIII as well, a few as flight- and balloon mail documents used; good condition, SBK 7460.- 1936 / 60 (82)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Bulk lot

    • Lot 207

    Dubletten-Sammlung mit Hauptwert ab 1900, Freimarken, Juventute und Patria (m. mehreren 14c, 1 mit Bef. Marchand), sauber gestempelt (neuere oft ET) in 3 Jumbo-Alben, dazu Album m. einigen Flugbelegen und FDCs, hoher Katalogwert
    1854/2017

    Duplicates collection with main value from 1900, postal stamps, Juventute and Patria (m. Several 14 c, 1 with certificate Marchand), neatly cancelled (newer often ET) in 3 jumbo albums, in addition to it album with some flight documents and first day covers, high catalog value 1854 / 2017

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 210

    ABARTEN: umfangreicher Posten kleine und mittlere bis grosse Abarten in diversen Alben, meist bestimmt, dabei "offenes Auge", Doppelprägung 90Rp Munot, usw., einige attestiert, hoher Katalogwert
    1861-

    Varieties: extensive lot small and middle to large varieties in various albums, mostly identified, as well "open eye", reentry 90 Rp Munot-Schaffhausen, and so on, a few with certifcates, high catalog value 1861-

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Autographs

    • Lot 234

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Geschenkhefte: 1) "Semaine des Artistes" Juni 1945, Nr.1 von Courvoisier S.A. mit 16 von den entsprechenden Briefmarken-Entwerfern signierten Bildern (selten!), Auflage nur 25 Exemplare, 2) ebenfalls seltenes "Jubiläumsalbum zur Erinnerung an die Direktorenkonferenz 100 Jahre Eidg. Post", 12 Briefmarkenkünstler gratulieren mit handsignierten Originallithographien oder dergleichen Kunstwerken (Bickel bis Yersin), 3) "Bickel"-Geschenkheft J.H. Pestalozzi 1946, u. 4) seltene Karte für Guido Essig (Direktor Courvoisier) mit 20Rp Pro Patria 1943 handsigniert vom Entwerfer P. Burkhard - rares Angebot !
    1900/49 (4)

    Small collection 3 gift booklets: 1) "Semaine of the Artistes" June 1945, number 1 from Courvoisier S. A. With 16 from the corresponding postage stamps designers signed pictures (rare! ), issued only 25 examples, 2) likewise rare "anniversary album to commemorate the directors conference a hundred years confederate. Post", 12 stamp artist to congratulate with hand signed original lithographs or as the case may be work of art (Bickel to Yersin), 3) "Bickel" gift booklet J. H. Pestalozzi 1946, and 4) rare card for Guy vinegar (director Courvoisier) with 20 Rp Pro Patria 1943 hand signed of the designer P. Burkhard - scarce offer! 1900 / 49 (4)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 242

    Sammlung in 2 Biella-Klemmbindern, meist gestempelt in etwas unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, dann einige Ausgaben, Serien u. vor allem
    WIII-Blocks **; Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute und Patria, Flugpost und WIII-Blocks gut ausgebaut, Dienst, Porto, etc. nur rudimentär bestückt, SBK
    (nur bis 1959 gerechnet) über 6500.-+
    1907/71

    Collection in 2 Biella spring back binders, mostly used in a little different condition, then a few issues, sets and in particular WIII souvenir sheets * * ; free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria, airmail and WIII souvenir sheets good expanded, service, postage, and so on. Only elementary equipped, SBK (only to 1959 calculated) over 6500.- plus 1907 / 71

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 06:15 MET