• Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 51

    Sehr seltene und schöne Kombination 10Rp Normalmarke Nr. B15 und Ausschnitt aus Block Nr. B17 auf Karte mit ET-Stempel vom Ort GENEVE, und 20Rp dito. analog gestempelt ET vom Ort FORCH auf R-Karte, einwandfrei erhalten, SBK 2000.- ++
    1942 (2)

    Very scarce and beautiful combination 10 Rp normal stamp no. B15 and cutting from souvenir sheet no. B17 on card with ET stamp from city GENEVE, and 20 Rp ditto. Analogous used ET from city FORCH on registered card, perfect quality, SBK 2000.- plus plus 1942 (2)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 52
    • B19

    Block 1942 auf R-Drucksache sehr sauber von Genf (vom Ort) nach Pontenet JU, Ia erhalten, SBK 1250.-
    1942,Block

    Souvenir sheet 1942 on registered printed matter very clean from Geneva (from city) to Pontenet JU, first choice condition, SBK 1250.- 1942, souvenir sheet

    260.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Postal stationery

    • Lot 76

    Posten über 350 Bundesfeierkarten, dabei bessere wie 10 ohne Wertzeicheneindruck 1915/18, 6 Flugkarten, div. Bildpostkarten von 1933, etc.
    1910- (350+)

    Lot over 350 Federal celebration cards, as well better like 10 without value sign impression 1915 / 18, 6 air mail cards, various picture postcards from 1933, and so on. 1910- (350 plus)

    550.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 118
    • B102Ab1 Werdegang

    Block 1960 Werdegang komplett in 9 Stadien, tadellos und **, SBK 1950.-
    1960, B102.Ab1 Block (9)

    Souvenir sheet 1960 development complete in 9 Stadiums, in perfect condition and * *, SBK 1950.- 1960, B102. Ab1 souvenir sheet (9)

    1700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 119

    Gute Teil-Sammlung gestempelt / ** / Briefe in Bernina-Album aufgezogen, mit allen Blöcken, 14c, Abarten, 1 Befund, hoher Katalogwert
    1938/64

    Good part collection used / * * / covers in Bernina album made up, with all souvenir sheets, 14 c, varieties, 1 attest, high catalog value 1938 / 64

    340.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 120

    Kleine Schachtel praktisch alles sauber gestempelte Ausgaben und nur höhere Werte, ca. 1938/55, SBK dürfte bei gut 5000.- liegen - bitte ansehen!
    1938/55ca.

    Small box practically all neat cancelled issues and only higher values, approximate 1938 / 55, SBK might by good 5000.- lie - please take a look! 1938 / 55 approximate

    170.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Covers bulk lot

    Sauberer Posten 54 Pro Patria-Belege, Satzbriefe, Flugpost, Rot Kreuz-Flüge, etc., SBK 3060.-
    1939/60 (54)

    Neat lot 54 Pro Patria documents, set covers, airmail, red cross flights, and so on, SBK 3060.- 1939 / 60 (54)

    280.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Bulk lot

    • Lot 141

    VIERERBLOCKS: Teil-Sammlung **/*/gestempelt aller Ausgaben von Sitzender Helvetia bis Portofreiheit (ohne Flugpost u. Juventute), viele gute Werte und Serien (Hauptwert **) Ia erhalten. Viererblocks mit 4 Stempeln teils als Viererblock gerechnet. Dabei auch Abarten und Markenheftchen, SBK n.A.ca. 69'000.-
    1862-

    Block of four: part collection * * / * / used of all issues from sitting Helvetia to franchise (without airmail and Juventute), many good values and sets (main value * * ) first choice condition. Block of four with 4 postmarks partly as block of four calculated. With also varieties and stamp booklet, SBK according to the owner approximate 69'000.1862-

    4800.00 CHF

    • Lot 142

    Umfangreicher Posten Sammlungen, Teil-Sammlungen, Dubletten querbeet in 16 Alben u. 1 Schachtel, Hauptwert nach 1900, mit z.T. gutem Material, einiges auch geprüft, hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1862-

    Extensive lot collections, part collections, duplicates all over the place in 16 albums and 1 box, main value to 1900, with in part good material, some also expertized, high catalog value -large lot 1862-

    1600.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Official stamps

    • Lot 151

    Kunterbunter Nachlassposten mit Teilsammlungen und Dublettenalben quer durch die Gebiete */o/** inkl. etwas Liechtenstein; dabei auch Viererblocks, u.a. in Rundsendeheftchen, diverse Tüten, etc. - bitte ansehen!
    1885/1995ca.

    Motley discount items with parts of collections and duplicate albums straight through the areas * / o / * * including a little Liechtenstein; with also block of four, among others in send round booklets, various bags, and so on. - please take a look! 1885 / 1995 approximate

    420.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 175

    PRO JUVENTUTE / PRO PATRIA: Sammlung im Viererblock postfrisch jeweils ab Nr. 1 in entsprechendem Müller-Album, SBK ca. 9000.-, wovon für sFr. 390.- frankaturgültige
    1913/90

    Pro Juventute / PRO PATRIA: collection in the block of four mint never hinged in each case from no. 1 in appropriate Müller album, SBK approximate 9000.-, from which for s Fr. 390.- valid for postage 1913 / 90

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 179

    Gutes, gemischtes Lot 65 Belege, dabei grossform. R-FDC Juventute-Block 1941 von Frauenfeld, Landi 39 Zudrucke, Patria 1940, 2 Zensurbriefe 1941 u. 1944 nach Colombo, Ceylon, usw.
    1918/60 (65)

    Good, mixed lot 65 documents, as well large sized registered First Day Cover Juventute souvenir sheet 1941 from Frauenfeld, Landi 39 additional imprints, Patria 1940, 2 letters with censorship 1941 and 1944 to Colombo, Ceylon, and so on. 1918 / 60 (65)

    750.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 30th 2020 - 23:11 MET